Avengers: Infinity War (2018)
Avengers: Infinity War (2018)
An entire universe. Once and for all.
As the Avengers and their allies have continued to protect the world from threats too large for any one hero to handle, a new danger has emerged from the cosmic shadows: Thanos. A despot of intergalactic infamy, his goal is to collect all six Infinity Stones, artifacts of unimaginable power, and use them to inflict his twisted will on all of reality. Everything the Avengers have fought for has led up to this moment - the fate of Earth and existence itself has never been more uncertain.

User rating:

Cast

Mark Ruffalo Mark Ruffalo As: Bruce Banner / Hulk
William Hurt William Hurt As: Thaddeus "Thunderbolt" Ross
Liv Tyler Liv Tyler As: Betty Ross
Benicio del Toro Benicio del Toro As: Taneleer Tivan / The Collector
Scarlett Johansson Scarlett Johansson As: Natasha Romanoff / Black Widow
See More

Storyline

As the Avengers and their allies have continued to protect the world from threats too large for any one hero to handle, a new danger has emerged from the cosmic shadows: Thanos. A despot of intergalactic infamy, his goal is to collect all six Infinity Stones, artifacts of unimaginable power, and use them to inflict his twisted will on all of reality. Everything the Avengers have fought for has led up to this moment - the fate of Earth and existence itself has never been more uncertain.


Tagline: An entire universe. Once and for all.
Certification: PG-13

Details

Genres: Adventure, Fantasy, Action, Science Fiction

Language: English, Xhosa

Release Date: 25 April 2018

Country: United States

Runtime: 149m

Film Collections

Company Credits

Company: Walt Disney Pictures, Universal Pictures, Marvel Studios, Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures

Budget: $300,000,000

Revenue: $2,046,239,637

External Links

Directed By

Martin Scorsese

Martin Scorsese

Director

Anthony Russo

Anthony Russo

Director

Joe Russo

Joe Russo

Director

Paul Schneider

Paul Schneider

Second Assistant Director

Eli Sasich

Eli Sasich

Script Coordinator

Lori Grabowski

Lori Grabowski

Script Supervisor

Chris Castaldi

Chris Castaldi

First Assistant Director

David Sardi

David Sardi

First Assistant Director

Jeff Okabayashi

Jeff Okabayashi

Second Assistant Director

Mark Rossini

Mark Rossini

Third Assistant Director

Simon Downes

Simon Downes

Second Assistant Director

Hajar Mainl

Hajar Mainl

Script Supervisor

Kenneth Malicdem

Kenneth Malicdem

First Assistant Director

Alex McKay

Alex McKay

Third Assistant Director

Paul Schneider

Paul Schneider

Second Assistant Director

Writing Credits

Christopher Markus

Christopher Markus

Screenplay

Stephen McFeely

Stephen McFeely

Screenplay

Jack Kirby

Jack Kirby

Comic Book

Jim Starlin

Jim Starlin

Comic Book

Cast

Mark Ruffalo

Mark Ruffalo

Bruce Banner / Hulk

William Hurt

William Hurt

Thaddeus "Thunderbolt" Ross

Liv Tyler

Liv Tyler

Betty Ross

Benicio del Toro

Benicio del Toro

Taneleer Tivan / The Collector

Scarlett Johansson

Scarlett Johansson

Natasha Romanoff / Black Widow

Hugo Weaving

Hugo Weaving

Johann Schmidt / Red Skull

Linda Cardellini

Linda Cardellini

Laura Barton

Don Cheadle

Don Cheadle

James "Rhodey" Rhodes / War Machine

Samuel L. Jackson

Samuel L. Jackson

Nick Fury (uncredited)

Robert Downey Jr.

Robert Downey Jr.

Tony Stark / Iron Man

Michael Douglas

Michael Douglas

Hank Pym

Daniel Brühl

Daniel Brühl

Baron Zemo

Stephen McFeely

Stephen McFeely

Secretary Ross' Aide

Paul Bettany

Paul Bettany

Vision

Martin Freeman

Martin Freeman

Everett Ross

Stan Lee

Stan Lee

Schoolbus Driver

Zoe Saldana

Zoe Saldana

Gamora

Hiroyuki Sanada

Hiroyuki Sanada

Angela Bassett

Angela Bassett

Ramonda

Kenneth Branagh

Kenneth Branagh

Asgardian Distress Call (voice) (uncredited)

Gwyneth Paltrow

Gwyneth Paltrow

Virginia "Pepper" Potts

Michael Rooker

Michael Rooker

Yondu

Vin Diesel

Vin Diesel

Groot (voice)

Jon Favreau

Jon Favreau

Happy Hogan

Chris Evans

Chris Evans

Steve Rogers / Captain America

Josh Brolin

Josh Brolin

Thanos

Jeremy Renner

Jeremy Renner

Clint Barton / Hawkeye

Idris Elba

Idris Elba

Heimdall

Evangeline Lilly

Evangeline Lilly

Hope van Dyne / The Wasp

Paul Rudd

Paul Rudd

Scott Lang / Ant-Man

Peter Dinklage

Peter Dinklage

Eitri the Dwarf

Charlie Cox

Charlie Cox

Matt Murdock / Daredevil

Tom Vaughan-Lawlor

Tom Vaughan-Lawlor

Ebony Maw

Benedict Wong

Benedict Wong

Wong

Bradley Cooper

Bradley Cooper

Rocket (voice)

Sean Gunn

Sean Gunn

On-Set Rocket

Anthony Mackie

Anthony Mackie

Sam Wilson / Falcon

Jaimie Alexander

Jaimie Alexander

Lady Sif

Brie Larson

Brie Larson

Carol Danvers / Captain Marvel

Sebastian Stan

Sebastian Stan

James "Bucky" Barnes / Winter Soldier

Kerry Condon

Kerry Condon

F.R.I.D.A.Y. (voice)

Tessa Thompson

Tessa Thompson

Brunnhilde / Valkyrie

Cobie Smulders

Cobie Smulders

Maria Hill (uncredited)

Benedict Cumberbatch

Benedict Cumberbatch

Stephen Strange / Doctor Strange

Chris Pratt

Chris Pratt

Peter Quill / Star-Lord

Chris Hemsworth

Chris Hemsworth

Thor Odinson

Danai Gurira

Danai Gurira

Okoye

Tom Hiddleston

Tom Hiddleston

Loki

Robert Pralgo

Robert Pralgo

Thanos Reader

Monique Ganderton

Monique Ganderton

On-Set Proxima Midnight

Pom Klementieff

Pom Klementieff

Mantis

Florence Kasumba

Florence Kasumba

Ayo

Chadwick Boseman

Chadwick Boseman

T'Challa / Black Panther

Callan Mulvey

Callan Mulvey

Jack Rollins

Tiffany Espensen

Tiffany Espensen

Cindy Moon

Ethan Dizon

Ethan Dizon

Brian 'Tiny' McKeever

Terry Notary

Terry Notary

Cull Obsidian / On-Set Groot

Karen Gillan

Karen Gillan

Nebula

Dave Bautista

Dave Bautista

Drax the Destroyer

Elizabeth Olsen

Elizabeth Olsen

Wanda Maximoff / Scarlet Witch

Ross Marquand

Ross Marquand

Johann Schmidt / Red Skull / Stonekeeper

Aaron Lazar

Aaron Lazar

Dr. Stephen Strange Double

Blair Jasin

Blair Jasin

Street Pedestrian #1

Letitia Wright

Letitia Wright

Shuri

Tom Holland

Tom Holland

Peter Parker / Spider-Man

Tiffany Espensen

Tiffany Espensen

Cindy Moon

Curt Clendenin

Curt Clendenin

Silver Surfer

Carrie Coon

Carrie Coon

Proxima Midnight (voice)

Michael James Shaw

Michael James Shaw

Corvus Glaive

Winston Duke

Winston Duke

M'Baku

Ameenah Kaplan

Ameenah Kaplan

Gamora's Mother

Cassidy Hanson-Smith

Cassidy Hanson-Smith

Teenage Girl

Matthew Zuk

Matthew Zuk

Street Pedestrian #2

Isabella Amara

Isabella Amara

Sally Avril

Jacob Batalon

Jacob Batalon

Ned Leeds

Ariana Greenblatt

Ariana Greenblatt

Young Gamora

Michael Anthony Rogers

Michael Anthony Rogers

Secretary Ross' Aide

James Siderits

James Siderits

NYC Pedestrian (uncredited)

Jack Butler

Jack Butler

Student on Bus (uncredited)

Marija Abney

Marija Abney

Dora Milaje (uncredited)

Zola Williams

Zola Williams

Dora Milaje (uncredited)

Marie Mouroum

Marie Mouroum

Dora Milaje (uncredited)

Olaniyan Thurmon

Olaniyan Thurmon

Teenage Groot Reader

Harrison Costello

Harrison Costello

Student on Bus #2 (uncredited)

Alexander Sobel

Alexander Sobel

Wakandan Soldier #5 (uncredited)

Aidan Thionville

Aidan Thionville

Screaming Woman (uncredited)

Juiceman Blaine

Juiceman Blaine

Himself (uncredited)

Laura Miller

Laura Miller

Scottish News (STV) Reporter

Harrison Osterfield

Harrison Osterfield

Boy on Bus

Gary Peebles

Gary Peebles

Kingsguard (uncredited)

Precious Jenkins

Precious Jenkins

Border Tribe Warrior (uncredited)

Laura Pastor

Laura Pastor

Mantis (Doblaje España)

Production Crew

Sarah Halley Finn

Sarah Halley Finn

Casting

Stan Lee

Stan Lee

Executive Producer

Kevin Feige

Kevin Feige

Producer

James Gunn

James Gunn

Executive Producer

Jon Favreau

Jon Favreau

Executive Producer

Louis D'Esposito

Louis D'Esposito

Executive Producer

JoAnn Perritano

JoAnn Perritano

Unit Production Manager

Alan Fine

Alan Fine

Executive Producer

Victoria Alonso

Victoria Alonso

Executive Producer

Mitchell Bell

Mitchell Bell

Co-Producer

Chase Paris

Chase Paris

Casting

Tara Feldstein Bennett

Tara Feldstein Bennett

Casting

Jamie Lengyel

Jamie Lengyel

Unit Production Manager

Chris Castaldi

Chris Castaldi

Producer

Rachael Lin Gallaghan

Rachael Lin Gallaghan

Production Coordinator

Jason B. Stamey

Jason B. Stamey

Casting Associate

Jason Tamez

Jason Tamez

Production Supervisor

Sheilah Sullivan

Sheilah Sullivan

Production Coordinator

Richard Castro

Richard Castro

Production Accountant

Molly Doyle

Molly Doyle

Casting Assistant

Johnny Gidcomb

Johnny Gidcomb

ADR Voice Casting

Joe Guest

Joe Guest

Unit Production Manager

Kerrie Lloyd

Kerrie Lloyd

Production Coordinator

Elizabeth Tyson

Elizabeth Tyson

Production Coordinator

Lulu Morgan

Lulu Morgan

Production Supervisor

Page Rosenberg-Marvin

Page Rosenberg-Marvin

Production Supervisor

Sarah Spearing

Sarah Spearing

Production Coordinator

Adriana Del Valle

Adriana Del Valle

Casting Assistant

Alexandra Di Giacomo

Alexandra Di Giacomo

Extras Casting Assistant

Toni Avalos

Toni Avalos

Extras Casting

Ashish Kukian

Ashish Kukian

Production Manager

Vinay Gautam

Vinay Gautam

Production Coordinator

Kate Maudlin

Kate Maudlin

Production Secretary

Cory L. Bol

Cory L. Bol

Travel Coordinator

Mary Huber

Mary Huber

Extras Casting

Trinh Tran

Trinh Tran

Executive Producer

Alex R. Wagner

Alex R. Wagner

Production Secretary

Matt Hughes

Matt Hughes

Production Accountant

Sabbir Ahmed

Sabbir Ahmed

Production Accountant

Jennifer Elmore

Jennifer Elmore

Production Secretary

Jenny Kissoon

Jenny Kissoon

Production Secretary

Sainath Shinde

Sainath Shinde

Production Manager

Lylie Almeida

Lylie Almeida

Production Accountant

Brian Webb

Brian Webb

Extras Casting Assistant

Piyaporn Indageha

Piyaporn Indageha

Production Manager

Louis Polak

Louis Polak

Production Supervisor

Diana Cobo

Diana Cobo

Production Coordinator

Malinda McGuire

Malinda McGuire

Production Coordinator

Nattaya 'Pueng' Anuruk

Nattaya 'Pueng' Anuruk

Production Coordinator

Lauren VanOrsdale

Lauren VanOrsdale

Production Coordinator

Victoria Marino

Victoria Marino

Production Coordinator

Edited By

Jeffrey Ford

Jeffrey Ford

Editor

Matthew Schmidt

Matthew Schmidt

Editor

Jess Jansen

Jess Jansen

Assistant Editor

Cassie Dixon

Cassie Dixon

First Assistant Editor

Laura Holeman

Laura Holeman

Digital Intermediate

Iain Thomson

Iain Thomson

Dailies Operator

Jessica T. Stone

Jessica T. Stone

Digital Intermediate

Robin Buday

Robin Buday

First Assistant Editor

Nicholas Bussey

Nicholas Bussey

Dailies Operator

Scott Fox

Scott Fox

Colorist

David E. Franks

David E. Franks

Colorist

Hector Padilla

Hector Padilla

Assistant Editor

Wayan Blue Palmieri

Wayan Blue Palmieri

Stereoscopic Editor

Subodhana Ranatunga

Subodhana Ranatunga

Assistant Editor

Storm Evans

Storm Evans

Dailies Operator

Jessica Page

Jessica Page

Dailies Technician

Jacob McElroy

Jacob McElroy

Dailies Operator

Maimunah Yahkup

Maimunah Yahkup

Dailies Operator

Gareth Mabey

Gareth Mabey

Dailies Operator

Costume and Makeup

Judianna Makovsky

Judianna Makovsky

Costume Design

Lisa Tomczeszyn

Lisa Tomczeszyn

Assistant Costume Designer

Deborah La Mia Denaver

Deborah La Mia Denaver

Makeup Artist

Mary L. Mastro

Mary L. Mastro

Hairstylist

Connie Grayson Criswell

Connie Grayson Criswell

Wigmaker

Gwendolyn Stukely

Gwendolyn Stukely

Costumer

Francisco X. Pérez

Francisco X. Pérez

Key Makeup Artist

Bart Mixon

Bart Mixon

Makeup Artist

Michelle Johnson

Michelle Johnson

Hair Department Head

Charlie Dicus

Charlie Dicus

Set Costumer

Erica Rice

Erica Rice

Assistant Costume Designer

Mike Lutz

Mike Lutz

Set Costumer

Vivian Baker

Vivian Baker

Makeup Artist

Justin Stafford

Justin Stafford

Wigmaker

Douglas Noe

Douglas Noe

Makeup Artist

Dennis Liddiard

Dennis Liddiard

Key Makeup Artist

Nick Scarano

Nick Scarano

Costume Supervisor

John Blake

John Blake

Makeup Department Head

Anthony Almaraz

Anthony Almaraz

Set Costumer

Tricia Yoo

Tricia Yoo

Set Costumer

Dan Blacklock

Dan Blacklock

Costumer

Valentina Aulisi

Valentina Aulisi

Costumer

Donald McInnes

Donald McInnes

Hairstylist

Conor McCullagh

Conor McCullagh

Key Makeup Artist

Margot Boccia

Margot Boccia

Makeup Artist

Nicole Venables

Nicole Venables

Hairstylist

Yvette Stone

Yvette Stone

Hair Department Head

Peter Tothpal

Peter Tothpal

Hairstylist

Sian Richards

Sian Richards

Makeup Artist

Deidra Dixon

Deidra Dixon

Hairstylist

Jennifer Bell

Jennifer Bell

Hairstylist

Deborah Rutherford

Deborah Rutherford

Makeup Department Head

Don Rutherford

Don Rutherford

Key Makeup Artist

Bill Myer

Bill Myer

Makeup Artist

Will Huff

Will Huff

Makeup Artist

Janine Rath

Janine Rath

Hair Department Head

David Butler

David Butler

Set Costumer

Jon Moore

Jon Moore

Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Courtney Lether

Courtney Lether

Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Annie Hill

Annie Hill

Costume Supervisor

Barbara Olvera

Barbara Olvera

Hairstylist

Branden Marks

Branden Marks

Set Costumer

Anna Quinn

Anna Quinn

Hairstylist

Susan Ransom

Susan Ransom

Makeup Artist

Matteo Silvi

Matteo Silvi

Makeup Artist

Kate Abraham

Kate Abraham

Set Costumer

Luca Vannella

Luca Vannella

Hairstylist

Sheena Wichary

Sheena Wichary

Costume Supervisor

Laura Steinman

Laura Steinman

Costume Supervisor

Louisa V. Anthony

Louisa V. Anthony

Hairstylist

Mark Walcott

Mark Walcott

Costumer

Mary Castor

Mary Castor

Makeup Artist

Elizabeth Shelton

Elizabeth Shelton

Assistant Costume Designer

Louise McCarthy

Louise McCarthy

Makeup Department Head

Michelle Diamantides

Michelle Diamantides

Key Hair Stylist

Robert Wilson

Robert Wilson

Hairstylist

Vera Steimberg

Vera Steimberg

Makeup Artist

Ashley Marie Parker

Ashley Marie Parker

Set Costumer

Malwina Suwinska

Malwina Suwinska

Makeup Artist

Michael Crow

Michael Crow

Assistant Costume Designer

Vincenzo Mastrantonio

Vincenzo Mastrantonio

Makeup Artist

Craig Anthony

Craig Anthony

Set Costumer

Javier Arrieta

Javier Arrieta

Key Costumer

Yen Do

Yen Do

Set Costumer

Karen Bartek

Karen Bartek

Hairstylist

Vasilios Tanis

Vasilios Tanis

Makeup Artist

Jason Rainey

Jason Rainey

Ager/Dyer

Demetrice Dixon

Demetrice Dixon

Hairstylist

Hannah Greene

Hannah Greene

Costumer

Sanford Slepak

Sanford Slepak

Key Costumer

Benji Dove

Benji Dove

Makeup Artist

Hans Georg Struhar

Hans Georg Struhar

Costumer

Gildardo Tobon

Gildardo Tobon

Ager/Dyer

German Lee Castillo

German Lee Castillo

Ager/Dyer

Michelle Liu

Michelle Liu

Key Costumer

Kristin Wahl

Kristin Wahl

Hairstylist

Sebastien Jutras

Sebastien Jutras

Ager/Dyer

Travis Scott Merrill

Travis Scott Merrill

Ager/Dyer

Mhairi Gibb

Mhairi Gibb

Costume Coordinator

Jason Blackman

Jason Blackman

Set Costumer

Kevin Boyett

Kevin Boyett

Set Costumer

Charelle Bronson

Charelle Bronson

Costumer

Mike Lutz

Mike Lutz

Set Costumer

Michelle Ceglia

Michelle Ceglia

Key Hair Stylist

Alexei Dmitiew

Alexei Dmitiew

Key Makeup Artist

Justin Faith

Justin Faith

Contact Lens Technician

Sheila Cyphers-Leake

Sheila Cyphers-Leake

Key Hair Stylist

Pete White

Pete White

Costumer

Brian Waltsak

Brian Waltsak

Makeup Artist

Raissa Patton

Raissa Patton

Hairstylist

Dawn Turner

Dawn Turner

Hairstylist

Daniel Fortin

Daniel Fortin

Costume Assistant

Nicki Harris

Nicki Harris

Contact Lens Technician

Quan Pierce

Quan Pierce

Hairstylist

Rob Seal

Rob Seal

Makeup Artist

Lauren Winegar

Lauren Winegar

Makeup Artist

Linda Whang

Linda Whang

Makeup Artist

Katerina Kojeva

Katerina Kojeva

Costume Assistant

Alexandra Fiddes

Alexandra Fiddes

Costumer

Philip Quinn

Philip Quinn

Costumer

Daniel Mahler Landman

Daniel Mahler Landman

Costumer

Jose Luis Ramos Jr.

Jose Luis Ramos Jr.

Costumer

Harriet Edmonds

Harriet Edmonds

Costumer

Gazal Tabrizipour

Gazal Tabrizipour

Contact Lens Technician

Sound

Alan Silvestri

Alan Silvestri

Original Music Composer

David Farmer

David Farmer

Sound Designer

Tom Johnson

Tom Johnson

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Doc Kane

Doc Kane

ADR Mixer

Shannon Mills

Shannon Mills

Supervising Sound Editor

Juan Peralta

Juan Peralta

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Daniel Laurie

Daniel Laurie

Supervising Sound Editor

Dave Jordan

Dave Jordan

Music Supervisor

Shelley Roden

Shelley Roden

Foley Artist

Scott Curtis

Scott Curtis

Foley Mixer

John Roesch

John Roesch

Foley Artist

Charles German

Charles German

Boom Operator

Kate Morath

Kate Morath

Boom Operator

Dan O'Connell

Dan O'Connell

Foley

David M. Roberts

David M. Roberts

Boom Operator

Brad Semenoff

Brad Semenoff

Dialogue Editor

James Wright

James Wright

Dolby Consultant

Nia Hansen

Nia Hansen

Sound Designer

Josh Gold

Josh Gold

Sound Effects Editor

Steve Orlando

Steve Orlando

Sound Effects Editor

John Pritchett

John Pritchett

Sound Mixer

Christopher Flick

Christopher Flick

Foley Editor

Ryan J. Frias

Ryan J. Frias

Dialogue Editor

Serena Reichenbaugh

Serena Reichenbaugh

Sound Mixer

Todd O. Russell

Todd O. Russell

Boom Operator

Samson Neslund

Samson Neslund

Sound Effects Editor

Jeff Gersh

Jeff Gersh

ADR Mixer

Robert Vardaros

Robert Vardaros

Boom Operator

Kimberly Patrick

Kimberly Patrick

Foley Editor

Jacob Riehle

Jacob Riehle

Foley Editor

Will Loftin

Will Loftin

Boom Operator

Nick Ray Harris

Nick Ray Harris

Boom Operator

Matt Aston

Matt Aston

Boom Operator

Benjamin Farthing

Benjamin Farthing

Boom Operator

Marcus Petruska

Marcus Petruska

Boom Operator

Arjun Banga

Arjun Banga

Sound Mixer

Serena Reichenbaugh

Serena Reichenbaugh

Sound Mixer

Christian Joyce

Christian Joyce

Sound Mixer

Bud Raymond

Bud Raymond

Sound Mixer

Jeannette Browning

Jeannette Browning

ADR Recordist

Marco Alicea

Marco Alicea

Assistant Sound Editor

Visual Effects

Daniel Sudick

Daniel Sudick

Special Effects Supervisor

Danielle Legovich

Danielle Legovich

Visual Effects Producer

Alexander St. Pierre

Alexander St. Pierre

Visual Effects Coordinator

Russell Earl

Russell Earl

Visual Effects Supervisor

Matt Aitken

Matt Aitken

Visual Effects Supervisor

Andrew Morley

Andrew Morley

Visual Effects Supervisor

Sean Ryan Jennings

Sean Ryan Jennings

VFX Artist

Stephen A. Buckley

Stephen A. Buckley

Senior Animator

Kelly Port

Kelly Port

Visual Effects Supervisor

Travis Tohill

Travis Tohill

Senior Animator

Natapon Huangsakuncharoen

Natapon Huangsakuncharoen

Creature Technical Director

Jamie Hallett

Jamie Hallett

Visual Effects Supervisor

Liz Bernard

Liz Bernard

Senior Animator

Ellen Hoffmann

Ellen Hoffmann

Lead Animator

Jerry Kung

Jerry Kung

Senior Animator

Tamar Shaham

Tamar Shaham

Visual Effects Coordinator

Allen Holbrook

Allen Holbrook

Senior Animator

Margaux Peach

Margaux Peach

Visual Effects Coordinator

Varun Hadkar

Varun Hadkar

Visual Effects Supervisor

Jan Philip Cramer

Jan Philip Cramer

Animation Director

Matthew Lloyd

Matthew Lloyd

Visual Effects Coordinator

Jen Underdahl

Jen Underdahl

Visual Effects Producer

Dan DeLeeuw

Dan DeLeeuw

Visual Effects Supervisor

Eric Scott

Eric Scott

Visual Effects Producer

Christopher Finley

Christopher Finley

Visual Effects Coordinator

Lee Maher

Lee Maher

Visual Effects Coordinator

Doug Spilatro

Doug Spilatro

Visual Effects Supervisor

Ben Wiggs

Ben Wiggs

Animation Supervisor

Henry Wan

Henry Wan

Visual Effects Coordinator

Daniel Baker

Daniel Baker

Visual Effects Coordinator

Andrew Cheng

Andrew Cheng

Visual Effects Coordinator

Lara Lom

Lara Lom

Visual Effects Producer

Caroline Whitehill

Caroline Whitehill

Visual Effects Coordinator

Katia Muscariello

Katia Muscariello

Visual Effects Coordinator

Asha Joseph

Asha Joseph

Visual Effects Producer

Salvatore Valone

Salvatore Valone

VFX Editor

Aaron Colman-Hayes

Aaron Colman-Hayes

3D Artist

Sarah Stauffer

Sarah Stauffer

Visual Effects Coordinator

Javier Meroño

Javier Meroño

Visual Effects Technical Director

Josh Methven

Josh Methven

Creature Technical Director

Georgina Street

Georgina Street

Visual Effects Producer

Stefanie Blatt

Stefanie Blatt

Visual Effects Technical Director

Oliver Ferguson

Oliver Ferguson

Visual Effects Technical Director

Keith W. Smith

Keith W. Smith

Lead Animator

Marla Neto Henshaw

Marla Neto Henshaw

Visual Effects Coordinator

Tracy Nicole Irwin

Tracy Nicole Irwin

Creature Technical Director

Simon Fraser

Simon Fraser

Visual Effects Coordinator

Santosh Kumar Dey

Santosh Kumar Dey

Matchmove Supervisor

Erin Langford

Erin Langford

Visual Effects Coordinator

Agnes Toomus

Agnes Toomus

Visual Effects Coordinator

Roland Vallet

Roland Vallet

Senior Animator

Erik Christensen

Erik Christensen

3D Modeller

Kevin Martel

Kevin Martel

Animation Supervisor

Yogesh Bhavsar

Yogesh Bhavsar

Creature Technical Director

Bjørn Blaaberg Sørensen

Bjørn Blaaberg Sørensen

Creature Technical Director

Chay Johansson

Chay Johansson

Creature Technical Director

Matthias Zeller

Matthias Zeller

Creature Technical Director

Giedre Balseviciute

Giedre Balseviciute

Visual Effects Coordinator

Jake Delaney

Jake Delaney

Visual Effects Coordinator

Rebecca Fair-Lien

Rebecca Fair-Lien

Visual Effects Coordinator

Brendan Grady

Brendan Grady

Visual Effects Coordinator

Kotamraju Karthik

Kotamraju Karthik

Visual Effects Coordinator

Kelani Lim

Kelani Lim

Visual Effects Coordinator

Gareth Pearce

Gareth Pearce

Visual Effects Coordinator

Caitlin Thornton

Caitlin Thornton

Visual Effects Coordinator

Wenjia Zhao

Wenjia Zhao

Visual Effects Coordinator

Alison Luong

Alison Luong

Visual Effects Coordinator

Katherine Farrar

Katherine Farrar

Visual Effects Producer

Swen Gillberg

Swen Gillberg

Visual Effects Supervisor

Greg Steele

Greg Steele

Visual Effects Supervisor

Johnny Roek

Johnny Roek

Visual Effects Technical Director

Gareth Wingrove

Gareth Wingrove

Special Effects Supervisor

Jeff Vacanti

Jeff Vacanti

Senior Animator

Emil Simeonov

Emil Simeonov

Senior Animator

Sebastian Badea

Sebastian Badea

Senior Animator

Chris Barsamian

Chris Barsamian

Senior Animator

Krzysztof Boyoko

Krzysztof Boyoko

Senior Animator

Russell Chou

Russell Chou

Senior Animator

Gary Edwards

Gary Edwards

Senior Animator

Carlos Fraiha

Carlos Fraiha

Senior Animator

Aaron Hamman

Aaron Hamman

Senior Modeller

Camera

Alexander Witt

Alexander Witt

Second Unit Director of Photography

Geoffrey Haley

Geoffrey Haley

Steadicam Operator

Dylan Goss

Dylan Goss

Aerial Director of Photography

Kent Harvey

Kent Harvey

Camera Operator

Trent Opaloch

Trent Opaloch

Director of Photography

Ken Fisher

Ken Fisher

Camera Operator

Bill McClelland

Bill McClelland

Camera Operator

Maurice K. McGuire

Maurice K. McGuire

Camera Operator

Chuck Zlotnick

Chuck Zlotnick

Still Photographer

Jeremy Braben

Jeremy Braben

Aerial Director of Photography

Ronald Hersey

Ronald Hersey

Camera Operator

David Richert

David Richert

Camera Operator

Christopher Raymond

Christopher Raymond

Camera Operator

Jeff Comfort

Jeff Comfort

Russian Arm Operator

Eric Dvorsky

Eric Dvorsky

Aerial Camera Technician

Peter Bulavinetz

Peter Bulavinetz

Key Grip

Sean Hunter Moe

Sean Hunter Moe

First Assistant "B" Camera

Taylor Matheson

Taylor Matheson

First Assistant "A" Camera

Matthew Haskins

Matthew Haskins

Second Assistant "A" Camera

Jonathan Carbonaro

Jonathan Carbonaro

Digital Imaging Technician

Michael J. Coo

Michael J. Coo

Key Grip

Douglas Ryan

Douglas Ryan

Second Assistant "C" Camera

Jared Slater

Jared Slater

Aerial Camera Technician

Jeffrey Steven Brink

Jeffrey Steven Brink

Aerial Camera

Charles Crivier

Charles Crivier

Key Grip

Andy Hoehn

Andy Hoehn

First Assistant "C" Camera

Sean Ricigliano

Sean Ricigliano

Epk Camera Operator

Brian Rosso

Brian Rosso

Dolly Grip

Sean Devine

Sean Devine

Dolly Grip

Kyle Spicer

Kyle Spicer

Digital Imaging Technician

Ross Coscia

Ross Coscia

Camera Operator

Tiko Pavoni

Tiko Pavoni

Camera Operator

Stephen Early

Stephen Early

First Assistant "B" Camera

Daniele Colombera

Daniele Colombera

Digital Imaging Technician

Trey Twitty

Trey Twitty

Second Assistant "B" Camera

Robert Howie

Robert Howie

Digital Imaging Technician

Christopher Eng

Christopher Eng

Second Assistant "B" Camera

Stuart Huggins

Stuart Huggins

Digital Imaging Technician

Alexander Talley

Alexander Talley

Camera Production Assistant

Michael Jordan

Michael Jordan

Russian Arm Operator

Sara Daily

Sara Daily

Camera Production Assistant

Kerry Goodrum

Kerry Goodrum

Camera Production Assistant

Brendon Phillips

Brendon Phillips

Key Grip

Daniel A Hernandez

Daniel A Hernandez

Digital Imaging Technician

Michael Kim

Michael Kim

Digital Imaging Technician

Alexandra Matheson

Alexandra Matheson

Second Assistant "C" Camera

Daniel J. Riva

Daniel J. Riva

Camera Production Assistant

Lewis Rothenberg

Lewis Rothenberg

Digital Imaging Technician

Steve Freebairn

Steve Freebairn

Digital Imaging Technician

Scott Montgomery

Scott Montgomery

Drone Cinematographer

Jason Sutton

Jason Sutton

Libra Head Technician

Jamie Pair

Jamie Pair

Second Assistant "B" Camera

Lighting

Mark Ritchie

Mark Ritchie

Electrician

Pat Sweeney

Pat Sweeney

Gaffer

Jeff Murrell

Jeff Murrell

Gaffer

John Alcantara

John Alcantara

Electrician

Dan Riffel

Dan Riffel

Gaffer

Jonathan Terpstra

Jonathan Terpstra

Lighting Technician

Joel C. Warren

Joel C. Warren

Lighting Technician

Ross Grimshaw

Ross Grimshaw

Lighting Technician

Thomas M. Dangcil

Thomas M. Dangcil

Lighting Technician

Levi Martinez

Levi Martinez

Electrician

Darin Devonshire

Darin Devonshire

Rigging Grip

Dean Labossiere

Dean Labossiere

Electrician

R Michael Sasser

R Michael Sasser

Rigging Grip

Dave Clements

Dave Clements

Electrician

James Bridger

James Bridger

Lighting Technician

David Oliveros

David Oliveros

Lighting Technician

Tony Murima

Tony Murima

Rigging Grip

James Nesbitt

James Nesbitt

Lighting Technician

Joseph Kendrick

Joseph Kendrick

Rigging Grip

Neil Ashton

Neil Ashton

Electrician

Raul Flores

Raul Flores

Electrician

Jason M. Thompson

Jason M. Thompson

Lighting Technician

Chris Milani

Chris Milani

Best Boy Electric

Shane Detwiler

Shane Detwiler

Rigging Grip

Sam Haynes

Sam Haynes

Rigging Grip

Mitchell' Bird' Hobby

Mitchell' Bird' Hobby

Rigging Grip

Nolan Jenkins

Nolan Jenkins

Rigging Grip

Steve Pittman

Steve Pittman

Rigging Grip

K.C. Roballo

K.C. Roballo

Rigging Grip

Mitchell K. Hiniker

Mitchell K. Hiniker

Key Rigging Grip

Colin Lutke

Colin Lutke

Lighting Technician

Launcelle Bustamante

Launcelle Bustamante

Rigging Grip

Coy Breaux

Coy Breaux

Lighting Technician

Sol Saihati

Sol Saihati

Lighting Technician

Jeff LaBaume

Jeff LaBaume

Lighting Technician

Jonathan Irizarry

Jonathan Irizarry

Lighting Technician

Richard Harrowing

Richard Harrowing

Electrician

Matt Shearer

Matt Shearer

Rigging Grip

John Paul Palmer

John Paul Palmer

Lighting Technician

Scott Medcalf

Scott Medcalf

Lighting Technician

Jerry Wheat

Jerry Wheat

Lighting Technician

Nolan Aldridge

Nolan Aldridge

Lighting Technician

Abbie Knights

Abbie Knights

Electrician

Annabelle Nutt

Annabelle Nutt

Gaffer

Adam Horne

Adam Horne

Electrician

Garry Thomson

Garry Thomson

Electrician

Vareck Gober

Vareck Gober

Electrician

Beaux Petit

Beaux Petit

Electrician

Zach Steele

Zach Steele

Gaffer

Jonny Mackenzie

Jonny Mackenzie

Lighting Technician

August Gentry

August Gentry

Electrician

Kristopher Gordon

Kristopher Gordon

Electrician

Laurentiu Maria

Laurentiu Maria

Electrician

Jose de Jesus Servin

Jose de Jesus Servin

Electrician

Grady Sonam

Grady Sonam

Electrician

Mitchell Ursetta

Mitchell Ursetta

Electrician

Callum Collins

Callum Collins

Lighting Technician

Rory Grierson

Rory Grierson

Lighting Technician

Austin Kenyon

Austin Kenyon

Lighting Technician

Emma Pedone

Emma Pedone

Lighting Technician

Skye Lane

Skye Lane

Rigging Grip

Christopher William Moore

Christopher William Moore

Rigging Grip

Scott Stuart

Scott Stuart

Rigging Grip

Art Department

Beat Frutiger

Beat Frutiger

Art Direction

Robert Fechtman

Robert Fechtman

Set Designer

Julian Ashby

Julian Ashby

Art Direction

Robert Woodruff

Robert Woodruff

Set Designer

Leslie A. Pope

Leslie A. Pope

Set Decoration

Charles Wood

Charles Wood

Production Design

Mike Stallion

Mike Stallion

Art Direction

Russell Bobbitt

Russell Bobbitt

Property Master

Brian Stultz

Brian Stultz

Art Direction

David Krentz

David Krentz

Storyboard Artist

Ray Chan

Ray Chan

Supervising Art Director

Sarah Stuart

Sarah Stuart

Draughtsman

Bryan Andrews

Bryan Andrews

Storyboard Artist

Jann K. Engel

Jann K. Engel

Art Direction

Thomas Brown

Thomas Brown

Art Direction

Jordan Crockett

Jordan Crockett

Art Direction

Mark Swain

Mark Swain

Art Direction

Kevin Cross

Kevin Cross

Set Designer

Anne Porter

Anne Porter

Set Designer

Matthew Gatlin

Matthew Gatlin

Art Direction

Russell R. Anderson

Russell R. Anderson

Leadman

Tim Croshaw

Tim Croshaw

Set Designer

Erik Haraldsted

Erik Haraldsted

Set Designer

Bria Kinter

Bria Kinter

Set Designer

Jeff Markwith

Jeff Markwith

Set Designer

Jim Barr

Jim Barr

Art Direction

John Berger

John Berger

Set Designer

Theresa Greene

Theresa Greene

Art Department Coordinator

Nancy A. King

Nancy A. King

Set Decorating Coordinator

Masako Masuda

Masako Masuda

Set Designer

John H. Samson

John H. Samson

Construction Coordinator

Brian A. Waits

Brian A. Waits

Set Designer

Lauren Abiouness

Lauren Abiouness

Assistant Art Director

Jerad Marantz

Jerad Marantz

Concept Artist

Ron Mason

Ron Mason

Set Designer

Jenn Moye

Jenn Moye

Graphic Designer

Sean Ryan Jennings

Sean Ryan Jennings

Art Direction

Todd Harris

Todd Harris

Storyboard Artist

Mark Bialuski

Mark Bialuski

Construction Foreman

Paul Penley

Paul Penley

Set Dresser

Meagan Skerchock

Meagan Skerchock

Set Dresser

Kevin Gilbert

Kevin Gilbert

Assistant Art Director

Nikki Sass

Nikki Sass

Set Dresser

Sophie Worley

Sophie Worley

Set Decorating Coordinator

Courtney Cocherell

Courtney Cocherell

Set Decoration Buyer

Chris 'Flimsy' Howes

Chris 'Flimsy' Howes

Art Direction

Riki LeCotey

Riki LeCotey

Props

Rhys Ifan

Rhys Ifan

Assistant Art Director

Neil Gahm

Neil Gahm

Construction Foreman

Ed Symon

Ed Symon

Set Designer

Darrin Denlinger

Darrin Denlinger

Storyboard Artist

Helen Kozora

Helen Kozora

Set Decoration Buyer

Aoife Warren

Aoife Warren

Draughtsman

Matthew Lee Flory

Matthew Lee Flory

Set Dresser

Kevin Houlihan

Kevin Houlihan

Assistant Art Director

Julien Pougnier

Julien Pougnier

Set Designer

Fliss Jaine

Fliss Jaine

Art Department Coordinator

John Bohan

John Bohan

Construction Manager

Andy Park

Andy Park

Conceptual Illustrator

Jennifer Bash

Jennifer Bash

Assistant Art Director

Sarah Ginn

Sarah Ginn

Assistant Art Director

Clark Grimes

Clark Grimes

Props

John France

John France

Set Dresser

Duarte Elvas

Duarte Elvas

Main Title Designer

Isona Rigau

Isona Rigau

Draughtsman

Kyle S. Plowden

Kyle S. Plowden

Set Dresser

Jonna Capehart

Jonna Capehart

Set Dresser

Rodney Fuentebella

Rodney Fuentebella

Conceptual Illustrator

Justin Trudeau

Justin Trudeau

Set Designer

Paul Ozzimo

Paul Ozzimo

Conceptual Design

Sarah Bicknell

Sarah Bicknell

Draughtsman

Jackson Sze

Jackson Sze

Conceptual Illustrator

Alison Clements

Alison Clements

Set Designer

Luke Whitelock

Luke Whitelock

Assistant Art Director

Andy Park

Andy Park

Conceptual Illustrator

Alex Bowens

Alex Bowens

Draughtsman

Russell Bobbitt

Russell Bobbitt

Property Master

Tommy Janulis

Tommy Janulis

Property Master

Carolina Grisorio

Carolina Grisorio

Art Department Coordinator

Shawn Upthegrove

Shawn Upthegrove

Set Dresser

Matt Hancock

Matt Hancock

Props

Richard Bennett

Richard Bennett

Storyboard Artist

Michael Corrigan

Michael Corrigan

Set Dresser

Zak Howell

Zak Howell

Set Dresser

Chris Arnold

Chris Arnold

Set Designer

Jools Faiers

Jools Faiers

Graphic Designer

Charlotte Lee

Charlotte Lee

Set Decoration Buyer

Autumn Atkinson

Autumn Atkinson

Set Dresser

Kurtis Campbell

Kurtis Campbell

Set Dresser

Vincent E. Immordino

Vincent E. Immordino

Set Dresser

Zachary Barrett

Zachary Barrett

Set Dresser

Breanne Grover

Breanne Grover

Set Dresser

Robert Davis

Robert Davis

Set Dresser

Jordan Foster

Jordan Foster

Set Dresser

Danny Florian

Danny Florian

Set Dresser

Maciej Kuciara

Maciej Kuciara

Conceptual Illustrator

John Gorman

John Gorman

Props

Carl Peters

Carl Peters

Props

David Scott

David Scott

Art Direction

Chris Donio

Chris Donio

Props

Alanna Suen

Alanna Suen

Props

Sophia Ali

Sophia Ali

Set Dresser

John Bayles

John Bayles

Set Dresser

Elliott Boswell

Elliott Boswell

Set Dresser

Hank Curtis

Hank Curtis

Set Dresser

Maxine Kao

Maxine Kao

Set Dresser

Clarissa Mobley

Clarissa Mobley

Set Dresser

Michelle Radzisauskas

Michelle Radzisauskas

Set Dresser

Lisa 'Pike' Rincon

Lisa 'Pike' Rincon

Set Dresser

John Rodgers

John Rodgers

Set Dresser

Eric Sherlin

Eric Sherlin

Set Dresser

Norman Thaler

Norman Thaler

Storyboard Artist

Erin Sarofsky

Erin Sarofsky

Title Designer

Other Crew

James Gunn

James Gunn

Additional Dialogue

Cliff Fleming

Cliff Fleming

Aerial Coordinator

Andy Stevens

Andy Stevens

Visual Effects Editor

Lorelei David

Lorelei David

Visual Effects Editor

Nick Dacey

Nick Dacey

Visual Effects Editor

Sarah Shepherd

Sarah Shepherd

Dialect Coach

Sean Ryan Jennings

Sean Ryan Jennings

Visual Effects Art Director

Tom Barrett

Tom Barrett

Visual Effects Editor

Jason Talbert

Jason Talbert

Techno Crane Operator

Gourdal Sebastien

Gourdal Sebastien

CG Supervisor

Samuel Perkins

Samuel Perkins

Visual Effects Editor

Carla Bailey

Carla Bailey

Scenic Artist

John M. Pisani

John M. Pisani

Unit Publicist

Lance Resch-Anger

Lance Resch-Anger

Set Production Assistant

Hannes Poser

Hannes Poser

CG Supervisor

Michael Craig Ferguson

Michael Craig Ferguson

Drone Operator

Louie Northern

Louie Northern

Drone Operator

Jackson Spidell

Jackson Spidell

Stunts

Peter Ayriss

Peter Ayriss

Drone Operator

Scott Dwyer

Scott Dwyer

Pyrotechnician

Daniel Hargrave

Daniel Hargrave

Stunts

Greg Teegarden

Greg Teegarden

CG Supervisor

Ian Creed

Ian Creed

Marine Coordinator

Justin Echevarria

Justin Echevarria

Catering

Andrew Jack

Andrew Jack

Dialect Coach

Robert A. Sutton

Robert A. Sutton

Techno Crane Operator

Fernando Zorrilla

Fernando Zorrilla

CG Supervisor

Henry Bridges

Henry Bridges

Drone Operator

Steve Sauers

Steve Sauers

CG Supervisor

Elizabeth Miller

Elizabeth Miller

Security Coordinator

Tyler Blackwell

Tyler Blackwell

Video Assist Operator

Fred Duffer

Fred Duffer

Video Assist Operator

Samara Bay

Samara Bay

Dialect Coach

Andy Bays

Andy Bays

Scenic Artist

Donald Fulmer

Donald Fulmer

Scenic Artist

Andy Benavides

Andy Benavides

Set Production Assistant

Harrison Osterfield

Harrison Osterfield

Actor's Assistant

Martin Ward

Martin Ward

Video Assist Operator

George Kotsopoulos

George Kotsopoulos

Set Production Assistant

Courtney Young

Courtney Young

Dialect Coach

Davey Mayes

Davey Mayes

Generator Operator

Jodi Diodati

Jodi Diodati

Scenic Artist

Rachel Coscia

Rachel Coscia

Set Production Assistant

Riley Flanagan

Riley Flanagan

Set Production Assistant

Jason McRae Smith

Jason McRae Smith

Set Production Assistant

Kenneth Wong Chan

Kenneth Wong Chan

Set Production Assistant

Luke Moorcock

Luke Moorcock

Technical Supervisor

Reviews & Recommendations


Video Gallery

Coming Soon...

Photo Gallery

Coming Soon...

If you like Avengers: Infinity War, check these movies out...