User rating:
Cast
Christian Bale | As: Bruce Wayne / Batman | |
Michael Caine | As: Alfred Pennyworth | |
Liam Neeson | As: Henri Ducard / Ra's al Ghul | |
Katie Holmes | As: Rachel Dawes | |
Gary Oldman | As: James Gordon |
Storyline
Driven by tragedy, billionaire Bruce Wayne dedicates his life to uncovering and defeating the corruption that plagues his home, Gotham City. Unable to work within the system, he instead creates a new identity, a symbol of fear for the criminal underworld - The Batman.
Tagline: | Evil fears the knight. |
Certification: | PG-13 |
Details
Genres: Action, Crime, Drama
Language: English, اردو, 普通话
Release Date: 10 June 2005
Country: GB, US
Runtime: 140m
Film Collections
Company Credits
Company: Warner Bros. Pictures, DC Comics, Syncopy, Legendary Pictures, Patalex III Productions Limited
Budget: $150,000,000
Revenue: $374,218,673
External Links
Cast
Christian Bale |
Bruce Wayne / Batman |
|
Michael Caine |
Alfred Pennyworth |
|
Liam Neeson |
Henri Ducard / Ra's al Ghul |
|
Katie Holmes |
Rachel Dawes |
|
Gary Oldman |
James Gordon |
|
Morgan Freeman |
Lucius Fox |
|
Cillian Murphy |
Jonathan Crane / Scarecrow |
|
Tom Wilkinson |
Carmine "The Roman" Falcone |
|
Rutger Hauer |
William Earle |
|
Ken Watanabe |
Decoy Ra's al Ghul |
|
Mark Boone Junior |
Arnold Flass |
|
Linus Roache |
Thomas Wayne |
|
Gus Lewis |
Bruce Wayne (Age 8) |
|
Emma Lockhart |
Rachel Dawes (Age 8) |
|
Larry Holden |
Carl Finch |
|
Colin McFarlane |
Gillian B. Loeb |
|
Christine Adams |
Jessica |
|
Vincent Wong |
Old Asian Prisoner |
|
Sara Stewart |
Martha Wayne |
|
Richard Brake |
Joe Chill |
|
Gerard Murphy |
Judge Faden |
|
Charles Edwards |
Wayne Enterprises Executive |
|
Tim Booth |
Victor Zsaz |
|
Rade Šerbedžija |
Homeless Man |
|
Risteard Cooper |
Captain Simonson |
|
Andrew Pleavin |
Uniformed Policeman #2 |
|
Jo Martin |
Police Prison Official |
|
Shane Rimmer |
Older Gotham Water Board Technician |
|
Jeremy Theobald |
Younger Gotham Water Board Technician |
|
Jack Gleeson |
Little Boy |
|
Jonathan Patrick Foo |
League of Shadows Warrior (uncredited) |
|
Spencer Wilding |
League of Shadows Warrior |
|
Dave Legeno |
League of Shadows Warrior |
|
Khan Bonfils |
League of Shadows Warrior |
|
Mark Strange |
League of Shadows Warrior |
|
Grant Guirey |
League of Shadows Warrior |
|
Rodney Ryan |
League of Shadows Warrior |
|
Dean Alexandrou |
League of Shadows Warrior |
|
Hayden Nickel |
James Gordon Jr. |
|
Catherine Porter |
Blonde Female Reporter / Assassin |
|
John Nolan |
Douglas Fredericks |
|
Karen David |
Courthouse Reporter #1 |
|
Jonathan D. Ellis |
Courthouse Reporter #2 |
|
Tamer Hassan |
Faden's Limo Driver |
|
Tom Wu |
Bhutanese Prison Guard #1 |
|
Ronan Leahy |
Uniformed Policeman #1 |
|
Mark Chiu |
Bhutanese Prison Guard #2 |
|
Turbo Kong |
Enormous Prisoner |
|
Stuart Yung Sai-Kit |
Chinese Police Officer |
|
Chike Chan |
Chinese Police Officer |
|
Tenzin Clive Ball |
Himalayan Child |
|
Tenzin Gyurme |
Old Himalayan Man |
|
Jamie Cho |
Stocky Chinese Man |
|
David Murray |
Jumpy Thug |
|
John Kazek |
Dock Thug #2 |
|
Darragh Kelly |
Dock Thug #3 |
|
Patrick Nolan |
Dock Cop #1 |
|
Joseph Rye |
Dock Cop #2 |
|
Kwaku Ankomah |
Dock Cop #3 |
|
Timothy Deenihan |
Male Restaurant Guest |
|
Lucy Russell |
Female Restaurant Guest |
|
David Bedella |
Maitre D |
|
Flavia Masetto |
Restaurant Blonde #1 |
|
Emily Steven-Daly |
Restaurant Blonde #2 |
|
Martin McDougall |
Gotham Dock Employee |
|
Noah Lee Margetts |
Arkham Thug #1 |
|
Joe Hanley |
Arkham Thug #2 |
|
Karl Shiels |
Arkham Thug #3 |
|
Roger Griffiths |
Arkham Uniformed Policeman |
|
Stephen Walters |
Arkham Lunatic |
|
Richard Laing |
Arkham Chase Cop |
|
Matt Miller |
Gotham Car Cop #3 |
|
Alexandra Bastedo |
Gotham Society Dame |
|
Soo Hee Ding |
Farmer |
|
Conn Horgan |
Monorail Driver |
|
Phill Curr |
Transit Cop |
|
John Judd |
Narrows Bridge Cop |
|
Sarah Wateridge |
Mrs. Dawes |
|
Charlie Kranz |
Basement Club Manager |
|
Terry McMahon |
Bad Swat Cop #1 |
|
Cedric Young |
Liquor Store Owner |
|
Tom Nolan |
Valet |
|
Leon Delroy Williams |
Pedestrian |
|
Roger Yuan |
Hazmat Technician |
|
Joe Sargent |
Narrows Teenager #1 |
|
Mel Taylor |
Narrows Resident |
|
Ilyssa Fradin |
Barbara Gordon |
|
Jeff Christian |
Driving Cop |
|
John Burke |
Arkham Lunatic Cell Mate |
|
Alex Moggridge |
Arkham Asylum Orderly |
|
Earlene Bentley |
Arkham Asylum Nurse |
|
Jay Buozzi |
Asian Man / Ra's al Ghul |
|
Jordan Shaw |
African Boy In Rags |
|
Omar Mostafa |
Falafel Stand Vendor |
|
Patrick Pond |
Opera Performer #1 Faust (Bass) |
|
Poppy Tierney |
Opera Performer #2 Margaret (Soprano) |
|
Rory Campbell |
Opera Performer #3 Mefistofele (Tenor) |
|
Fabio Cardascia |
Caterer |
|
Mark Rhino Smith |
League of Shadows Warrior |
|
Ruben Halse |
League of Shadows Warrior |
|
Dominic Burgess |
Narrows Cop |
|
Nadia Cameron-Blakey |
Additional Restaurant Guest #1 |
|
Mark Straker |
Male Restaurant Guest #2 |
|
T.J. Ramini |
Crane Thug #1 |
|
Kieran Hurley |
Crane Thug #2 |
|
Emmanuel Idowu |
Narrows Teenager #2 |
|
Jeff Tanner |
Bridge Cop |
|
Joey Ansah |
League of Shadows Warrior (uncredited) |
|
Adam Kirley |
Steiss (uncredited) |
|
Rick Avery |
Gotham Car Cop (uncredited) |
Directed By
Annie Penn |
Script Supervisor |
|
Cliff Lanning |
First Assistant Director |
|
Michael Winter |
Second Second Assistant Director |
|
Eric Richard Lasko |
Additional Second Assistant Director |
|
Ben Lanning |
Third Assistant Director |
|
Chris Burgess |
Additional Third Assistant Director |
|
Christopher Nolan |
Director |
|
Matthew Sharp |
Assistant Director |
Writing Credits
David S. Goyer |
Screenplay |
|
Christopher Nolan |
Screenplay |
|
Bob Kane |
Characters |
|
Production Crew
Lucinda Syson |
Casting |
|
Larry J. Franco |
Producer |
|
Emma Thomas |
Producer |
|
Charles Roven |
Producer |
|
John Papsidera |
Casting |
|
Benjamin Melniker |
Executive Producer |
|
Michael Uslan |
Executive Producer |
|
Cheryl A. Tkach |
Associate Producer |
|
Dennis Davidson |
Publicist |
|
Lorne Orleans |
Producer |
|
Andrew Keilman |
Production Coordinator |
|
Mark Mostyn |
Production Manager |
|
Nigel Gostelow |
Unit Production Manager |
|
Elaine Grainger |
Casting Associate |
|
Jennifer Campbell |
Production Supervisor |
|
Piers Dunn |
Unit Manager |
|
Jo Beckett |
Location Manager |
|
Mark Birmingham |
Production Accountant |
|
Siobhan Barnett |
Additional Production Assistant |
|
Becky Maxwell |
Assistant Accountant |
|
Jennifer Griffin |
Key Accountant |
|
Abigail Barbier |
ADR Voice Casting |
|
Wyatt Pow |
Researcher |
|
Katie Reynolds |
Post Production Coordinator |
|
Michael Elson |
Head of Production |
|
Tom Crooke |
Assistant Location Manager |
|
Joan Philo |
Extras Casting |
|
Kevin Trehy |
Production Executive |
|
Winston Gallagher |
Production Assistant |
|
Sam Arnopp |
Location Assistant |
|
Enero |
Extras Casting Assistant |
|
Fiona Baldwin |
Production Runner |
|
Rick Senat |
Production Consultant |
|
Sharon Lomasney |
Production Secretary |
|
Julie Harkin |
Casting Assistant |
|
Victoria Cadiou |
Assistant Production Coordinator |
|
Karen Turner |
Payroll Accountant |
|
Ericka N. Shane |
Second Assistant Accountant |
|
Julian Mann |
Head of Research |
|
Edited By
Lee Smith |
Editor |
|
Peter Hunt |
Color Timer |
|
John Ensby |
Color Timer |
|
Iain Eyre |
Dialogue Editor |
|
John Lee |
First Assistant Editor |
|
Gemma Nicholson |
Assistant Editor |
|
Steve Farman |
Negative Cutter |
|
Lee Twohey |
Colorist |
|
Costume and Makeup
Dan Grace |
Costume Supervisor |
|
Lindy Hemming |
Costume Design |
|
Laura McIntosh |
Makeup Artist |
|
Jane Body |
Hairstylist |
|
Nancy Hancock |
Makeup Artist |
|
Deena Adair |
Hairstylist |
|
Anna Jartin |
Seamstress |
|
Thomas J. Glynn |
Set Dressing Artist |
|
Gabriella Loria |
Assistant Costume Designer |
|
Gina Marie Ome |
Set Costumer |
|
Peter Robb-King |
Hair Designer |
|
Brendan Handscombe |
Wardrobe Assistant |
|
Stella Cottini |
Key Costumer |
|
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore |
Contact Lens Technician |
|
Deena Adair |
Hairdresser |
|
Peter Edmonds |
Costume Assistant |
|
Gina Panno |
Costumer |
|
Janie Nugent |
Costume Coordinator |
|
Sarah Downes |
Makeup Trainee |
|
Sound
Hans Zimmer |
Original Music Composer |
|
James Newton Howard |
Original Music Composer |
|
Brad Dechter |
Orchestrator |
|
Gareth Cousins |
Music Editor |
|
Michael Miller |
ADR & Dubbing |
|
Doug Hemphill |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Ron Bartlett |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Simon Changer |
Music Editor |
|
Kate Morath |
Boom Operator |
|
Nigel Holland |
Sound Editor |
|
Ed Colyer |
Sound Mixer |
|
Julian Pinn |
Dolby Consultant |
|
Justine Angus |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
David Evans |
Supervising Sound Editor |
|
Gemma Nicholson |
Assistant Sound Editor |
|
Peter Lindsay |
Sound Recordist |
|
Niv Adiri |
Assistant Sound Editor |
|
Andie Derrick |
Foley |
|
Sandy Buchanan |
ADR Mixer |
|
Peter Burgis |
Foley Artist |
|
Howard Halsall |
ADR Editor |
|
Alexander Beddow |
ADR Recordist |
|
Andrew Caller |
Sound Mix Technician |
|
Gavin Greenaway |
Conductor |
|
Lorne Balfe |
Music Programmer |
|
Nathan Duncan |
Sound Assistant |
|
Ed Colyer |
Foley Mixer |
|
Visual Effects
Stephane Ceretti |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Rohan Claassen |
Visual Effects |
|
Stephen Andrzejewski |
Visual Effects Coordinator |
|
Craig Allison |
I/O Supervisor |
|
Duncan Capp |
Special Effects Supervisor |
|
Richard Briscoe |
Digital Compositors |
|
Aurelia Abate |
Visual Effects Producer |
|
Ryan Lastimosa |
VFX Artist |
|
Dayne Cowan |
3D Supervisor |
|
Emily Cobb |
CG Artist |
|
Michael Bell |
Digital Compositor |
|
Laurence Harvey |
Senior Modeller |
|
Paul Birkett |
Rotoscoping Artist |
|
Senica Billingsley |
Visual Effects Production Assistant |
|
Charlie Noble |
2D Supervisor |
|
Alison Carter |
Visual Effects Assistant Editor |
|
James Tomlinson |
Matchmove Supervisor |
|
Nicolas Seck |
CG Animator |
|
Janek Sirrs |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Dan Glass |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Camera
Wally Pfister |
Director of Photography |
|
David James |
Still Photographer |
|
Steven A. Adelson |
Steadicam Operator |
|
Malcolm Huse |
Key Grip |
|
Steven A. Adelson |
Camera Operator |
|
Hans Bjerno |
Aerial Director of Photography |
|
Andy Borham |
First Assistant Camera |
|
Jaime Dawkins |
Grip |
|
Therese Hvattum |
Camera Trainee |
|
Simon Gilmour |
Clapper Loader |
|
Gary Smith |
Best Boy Grip |
|
Andrew Baggarley |
Data Wrangler |
|
Chris Dame |
Second Assistant Camera |
|
Elli Cassata |
Assistant Camera |
|
Ashley Bond |
Focus Puller |
|
Zachary Gannaway |
Camera Loader |
|
Joe Buxton |
Libra Head Technician |
|
Lighting
Dawn Copeland |
Electrician |
|
Neil Munro |
Lighting Technician |
|
John P. Friday |
Rigging Gaffer |
|
Perry Evans |
Gaffer |
|
Cory Geryak |
Chief Lighting Technician |
|
Timothy Jippin |
Rigging Grip |
|
W.C. 'Chunky' Huse |
Key Rigging Grip |
|
Art Department
Paul Kirby |
Art Direction |
|
Paki Smith |
Set Decoration |
|
Simon Wakefield |
Set Decoration |
|
Nathan Crowley |
Production Design |
|
Simon Lamont |
Supervising Art Director |
|
Sarah Robinson |
Art Department Coordinator |
|
Ian Whiteford |
Greensman |
|
Amanda Dazely |
Art Department Assistant |
|
Lotta Wolgers |
Set Designer |
|
Alastair Bullock |
Assistant Art Director |
|
Peter Francis |
Art Direction |
|
Peter Edge |
Standby Painter |
|
Dominic Masters |
Art Direction |
|
Andrew Hodgson |
Set Decoration |
|
John Blakeley |
Sculptor |
|
Brad Good |
Property Master |
|
Troy Osman |
Construction Coordinator |
|
Michael Finlay |
Painter |
|
Martin Kingsley |
Assistant Property Master |
|
Roger Tyrell |
Construction Buyer |
|
Martin Asbury |
Storyboard Artist |
|
Colin Ellis |
Dressing Prop |
|
Andrew Booth |
Creative Director |
|
Alan Brooks |
Supervising Carpenter |
|
Toby Britton |
Draughtsman |
|
Matt Lopez-Dias |
Daily Grip |
|
Other Crew
Collette Nunes |
Visual Effects Editor |
|
Martin Duffy |
Carpenter |
|
Laura Albert |
Stunts |
|
Ben Cooke |
Stunts |
|
Mark Mottram |
Stunts |
|
Gary Hymes |
Stunts |
|
Jessie Thiele |
Post Production Supervisor |
|
Boyd Kirkland |
Thanks |
|
Paul Dini |
Thanks |
|
Curt Geda |
Thanks |
|
Bruce Timm |
Thanks |
|
Brian Christensen |
Stunts |
|
Steve Morphew |
Stand In |
|
Gary Connery |
Stunts |
|
Catrin Cooper |
Post Production Assistant |
|
Sophie Tarver |
Propmaker |
|
Adam Teeuw |
Production Office Assistant |
|
Michael R. Cairo |
Driver |
|
Thomas J. McDonough |
Set Production Assistant |
|
Chris Corbould |
Special Effects Coordinator |
|
Greg Corke |
Armorer |
|
Claudia Kalindjian |
Unit Publicist |
|
Matthew Twyford |
Sequence Leads |
|
P.J. Haines |
Chef |
|
Tim Jordan |
Animatronics Designer |
|
Paul Jennings |
Stunt Coordinator |
|
Simon P Thorp |
Thanks |
|
Nicolas Chevallier |
CG Supervisor |
|
Francie Brown |
Dialect Coach |
|
Roy Clarke |
Transportation Coordinator |
|
Kevin Boyd |
Video Assist Operator |
|
Jan Meade |
Projection |
|
Calvin Chin |
Transportation Co-Captain |
|
Gary Robert |
Utility Stunts |
|
Peter Guyan |
Systems Administrators & Support |
|
David Packard |
Scenic Artist |
|
Paul Lowe |
Stunt Double |
|
Jonathan Barrass |
Special Effects Technician |
|
Zoe Margolis |
Set Runner |
|
John Cluff |
Special Effects Assistant |
|
Andy Madden |
Floor Runner |
|
Leah Chalk |
Health and Safety |
|
Derek Burgess |
Visual Effects Editor |
|
Craig Hosking |
Aerial Coordinator |
|
Rich Denikas |
Stunt Driver |
|
Sy Holland |
Stunts |
|
Clare Aldington |
Stunts |
|
David Forman |
Fight Choreographer |
|
Justo Dieguez |
Fight Choreographer |
|
Daniel Naprous |
Animal Coordinator |
|
David Cronnelly |
Stunts |
|
Tom Struthers |
Stunts |
|
Andy Norman |
Fight Choreographer |
|
Gina Reale |
Stunts |
|
Linda Perlin |
Stunts |
|
Natalie M. Meyer |
Stunts |
|
Maryann Kelman |
Stunts |
|
Glory Fioramonti |
Stunts |
|
Nina Armstrong |
Stunts |
|
Rick Avery |
Stunts |
|
Adam Kirley |
Stunts |
|
C.C. Smiff |
Stunts |
|
Reviews & Recommendations
Video Gallery
Coming Soon...
Photo Gallery
Coming Soon...