User rating:
Cast
Christian Bale | As: Bruce Wayne / Batman | |
Liam Neeson | As: Henri Ducard / Ra's al Ghul | |
Katie Holmes | As: Rachel Dawes | |
Michael Caine | As: Alfred Pennyworth | |
Gary Oldman | As: James Gordon |
Storyline
Driven by tragedy, billionaire Bruce Wayne dedicates his life to uncovering and defeating the corruption that plagues his home, Gotham City. Unable to work within the system, he instead creates a new identity, a symbol of fear for the criminal underworld - The Batman.
Tagline: | Evil fears the knight. |
Certification: | PG-13 |
Details
Genres: Action, Crime, Drama
Language: English, اردو, 普通话
Release Date: 10 June 2005
Country: GB, US
Runtime: 140m
Film Collections
Company Credits
Company: Warner Bros. Pictures, DC Comics, Syncopy, Legendary Pictures, Patalex III Productions Limited
Budget: $150,000,000
Revenue: $374,218,673
External Links
Cast
Christian Bale |
Bruce Wayne / Batman |
|
Liam Neeson |
Henri Ducard / Ra's al Ghul |
|
Katie Holmes |
Rachel Dawes |
|
Michael Caine |
Alfred Pennyworth |
|
Gary Oldman |
James Gordon |
|
Cillian Murphy |
Jonathan Crane / Scarecrow |
|
Morgan Freeman |
Lucius Fox |
|
Tom Wilkinson |
Carmine "The Roman" Falcone |
|
Mark Boone Junior |
Arnold Flass |
|
Linus Roache |
Thomas Wayne |
|
Ken Watanabe |
Decoy Ra's al Ghul |
|
Rutger Hauer |
William Earle |
|
Gus Lewis |
Bruce Wayne (Age 8) |
|
Emma Lockhart |
Rachel Dawes (Age 8) |
|
Larry Holden |
Carl Finch |
|
Colin McFarlane |
Gillian B. Loeb |
|
Christine Adams |
Jessica |
|
Vincent Wong |
Old Asian Prisoner |
|
Sara Stewart |
Martha Wayne |
|
Richard Brake |
Joe Chill |
|
Gerard Murphy |
Judge Faden |
|
Charles Edwards |
Wayne Enterprises Executive |
|
Tim Booth |
Victor Zsaz |
|
Rade Šerbedžija |
Homeless Man |
|
Risteard Cooper |
Captain Simonson |
|
Andrew Pleavin |
Uniformed Policeman #2 |
|
Jo Martin |
Police Prison Official |
|
Shane Rimmer |
Older Gotham Water Board Technician |
|
Jeremy Theobald |
Younger Gotham Water Board Technician |
|
Jack Gleeson |
Little Boy |
|
Jonathan Patrick Foo |
League of Shadows Warrior (uncredited) |
|
Spencer Wilding |
League of Shadows Warrior |
|
Dave Legeno |
League of Shadows Warrior |
|
Khan Bonfils |
League of Shadows Warrior |
|
Mark Strange |
League of Shadows Warrior |
|
Grant Guirey |
League of Shadows Warrior |
|
Rodney Ryan |
League of Shadows Warrior |
|
Dean Alexandrou |
League of Shadows Warrior |
|
Hayden Nickel |
James Gordon Jr. |
|
Catherine Porter |
Blonde Female Reporter / Assassin |
|
John Nolan |
Douglas Fredericks |
|
Karen David |
Courthouse Reporter #1 |
|
Jonathan D. Ellis |
Courthouse Reporter #2 |
|
Tamer Hassan |
Faden's Limo Driver |
|
Tom Wu |
Bhutanese Prison Guard #1 |
|
Ronan Leahy |
Uniformed Policeman #1 |
|
Mark Chiu |
Bhutanese Prison Guard #2 |
|
Turbo Kong |
Enormous Prisoner |
|
Stuart Yung Sai-Kit |
Chinese Police Officer |
|
Chike Chan |
Chinese Police Officer |
|
Tenzin Clive Ball |
Himalayan Child |
|
Tenzin Gyurme |
Old Himalayan Man |
|
Jamie Cho |
Stocky Chinese Man |
|
David Murray |
Jumpy Thug |
|
John Kazek |
Dock Thug #2 |
|
Darragh Kelly |
Dock Thug #3 |
|
Patrick Nolan |
Dock Cop #1 |
|
Joseph Rye |
Dock Cop #2 |
|
Kwaku Ankomah |
Dock Cop #3 |
|
Timothy Deenihan |
Male Restaurant Guest |
|
Lucy Russell |
Female Restaurant Guest |
|
David Bedella |
Maitre D |
|
Flavia Masetto |
Restaurant Blonde #1 |
|
Emily Steven-Daly |
Restaurant Blonde #2 |
|
Martin McDougall |
Gotham Dock Employee |
|
Noah Lee Margetts |
Arkham Thug #1 |
|
Joe Hanley |
Arkham Thug #2 |
|
Karl Shiels |
Arkham Thug #3 |
|
Roger Griffiths |
Arkham Uniformed Policeman |
|
Stephen Walters |
Arkham Lunatic |
|
Richard Laing |
Arkham Chase Cop |
|
Matt Miller |
Gotham Car Cop #3 |
|
Alexandra Bastedo |
Gotham Society Dame |
|
Soo Hee Ding |
Farmer |
|
Conn Horgan |
Monorail Driver |
|
Phill Curr |
Transit Cop |
|
John Judd |
Narrows Bridge Cop |
|
Sarah Wateridge |
Mrs. Dawes |
|
Charlie Kranz |
Basement Club Manager |
|
Terry McMahon |
Bad Swat Cop #1 |
|
Cedric Young |
Liquor Store Owner |
|
Tom Nolan |
Valet |
|
Leon Delroy Williams |
Pedestrian |
|
Roger Yuan |
Hazmat Technician |
|
Joe Sargent |
Narrows Teenager #1 |
|
Mel Taylor |
Narrows Resident |
|
Ilyssa Fradin |
Barbara Gordon |
|
Jeff Christian |
Driving Cop |
|
John Burke |
Arkham Lunatic Cell Mate |
|
Alex Moggridge |
Arkham Asylum Orderly |
|
Earlene Bentley |
Arkham Asylum Nurse |
|
Jay Buozzi |
Asian Man / Ra's al Ghul |
|
Jordan Shaw |
African Boy In Rags |
|
Omar Mostafa |
Falafel Stand Vendor |
|
Patrick Pond |
Opera Performer #1 Faust (Bass) |
|
Poppy Tierney |
Opera Performer #2 Margaret (Soprano) |
|
Rory Campbell |
Opera Performer #3 Mefistofele (Tenor) |
|
Fabio Cardascia |
Caterer |
|
Mark Rhino Smith |
League of Shadows Warrior |
|
Ruben Halse |
League of Shadows Warrior |
|
Dominic Burgess |
Narrows Cop |
|
Nadia Cameron-Blakey |
Additional Restaurant Guest #1 |
|
Mark Straker |
Male Restaurant Guest #2 |
|
T.J. Ramini |
Crane Thug #1 |
|
Kieran Hurley |
Crane Thug #2 |
|
Emmanuel Idowu |
Narrows Teenager #2 |
|
Jeff Tanner |
Bridge Cop |
|
Joey Ansah |
League of Shadows Warrior (uncredited) |
|
Adam Kirley |
Steiss (uncredited) |
|
Rick Avery |
Gotham Car Cop (uncredited) |
Directed By
Christopher Nolan |
Director |
|
Annie Penn |
Script Supervisor |
|
Eric Richard Lasko |
Additional Second Assistant Director |
|
Cliff Lanning |
First Assistant Director |
|
Matthew Sharp |
Assistant Director |
|
Michael Winter |
Second Second Assistant Director |
|
Chris Burgess |
Additional Third Assistant Director |
|
Ben Lanning |
Third Assistant Director |
|
Writing Credits
Christopher Nolan |
Screenplay |
|
David S. Goyer |
Screenplay |
|
Bob Kane |
Characters |
|
Production Crew
Lucinda Syson |
Casting |
|
Larry J. Franco |
Producer |
|
Charles Roven |
Producer |
|
Emma Thomas |
Producer |
|
John Papsidera |
Casting |
|
Lorne Orleans |
Producer |
|
Michael Uslan |
Executive Producer |
|
Benjamin Melniker |
Executive Producer |
|
Nigel Gostelow |
Unit Production Manager |
|
Elaine Grainger |
Casting Associate |
|
Jo Beckett |
Location Manager |
|
Mark Mostyn |
Production Manager |
|
Julie Harkin |
Casting Assistant |
|
Cheryl A. Tkach |
Associate Producer |
|
Piers Dunn |
Unit Manager |
|
Tom Crooke |
Assistant Location Manager |
|
Dennis Davidson |
Publicist |
|
Joan Philo |
Extras Casting |
|
Jennifer Campbell |
Production Supervisor |
|
Rick Senat |
Production Consultant |
|
Mark Birmingham |
Production Accountant |
|
Julian Mann |
Head of Research |
|
Andrew Keilman |
Production Coordinator |
|
Siobhan Barnett |
Additional Production Assistant |
|
Abigail Barbier |
ADR Voice Casting |
|
Karen Turner |
Payroll Accountant |
|
Becky Maxwell |
Assistant Accountant |
|
Victoria Cadiou |
Assistant Production Coordinator |
|
Michael Elson |
Head of Production |
|
Jennifer Griffin |
Key Accountant |
|
Katie Reynolds |
Post Production Coordinator |
|
Sam Arnopp |
Location Assistant |
|
Enero |
Extras Casting Assistant |
|
Winston Gallagher |
Production Assistant |
|
Kevin Trehy |
Production Executive |
|
Fiona Baldwin |
Production Runner |
|
Sharon Lomasney |
Production Secretary |
|
Wyatt Pow |
Researcher |
|
Ericka N. Shane |
Second Assistant Accountant |
|
Edited By
Lee Smith |
Editor |
|
Iain Eyre |
Dialogue Editor |
|
John Lee |
First Assistant Editor |
|
Peter Hunt |
Color Timer |
|
John Ensby |
Color Timer |
|
Steve Farman |
Negative Cutter |
|
Gemma Nicholson |
Assistant Editor |
|
Lee Twohey |
Colorist |
|
Costume and Makeup
Lindy Hemming |
Costume Design |
|
Peter Robb-King |
Hair Designer |
|
Dan Grace |
Costume Supervisor |
|
Laura McIntosh |
Makeup Artist |
|
Deena Adair |
Hairstylist |
|
Deena Adair |
Hairdresser |
|
Brendan Handscombe |
Wardrobe Assistant |
|
Nancy Hancock |
Makeup Artist |
|
Thomas J. Glynn |
Set Dressing Artist |
|
Gabriella Loria |
Assistant Costume Designer |
|
Gina Panno |
Costumer |
|
Jane Body |
Hairstylist |
|
Sarah Downes |
Makeup Trainee |
|
Anna Jartin |
Seamstress |
|
Gina Marie Ome |
Set Costumer |
|
Stella Cottini |
Key Costumer |
|
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore |
Contact Lens Technician |
|
Peter Edmonds |
Costume Assistant |
|
Janie Nugent |
Costume Coordinator |
|
Sound
Hans Zimmer |
Original Music Composer |
|
James Newton Howard |
Original Music Composer |
|
David Evans |
Supervising Sound Editor |
|
Andie Derrick |
Foley |
|
Peter Burgis |
Foley Artist |
|
Ron Bartlett |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Andrew Caller |
Sound Mix Technician |
|
Lorne Balfe |
Music Programmer |
|
Nigel Holland |
Sound Editor |
|
Gareth Cousins |
Music Editor |
|
Kate Morath |
Boom Operator |
|
Niv Adiri |
Assistant Sound Editor |
|
Simon Changer |
Music Editor |
|
Sandy Buchanan |
ADR Mixer |
|
Doug Hemphill |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Howard Halsall |
ADR Editor |
|
Justine Angus |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
Brad Dechter |
Orchestrator |
|
Julian Pinn |
Dolby Consultant |
|
Michael Miller |
ADR & Dubbing |
|
Peter Lindsay |
Sound Recordist |
|
Alexander Beddow |
ADR Recordist |
|
Ed Colyer |
Sound Mixer |
|
Ed Colyer |
Foley Mixer |
|
Gavin Greenaway |
Conductor |
|
Gemma Nicholson |
Assistant Sound Editor |
|
Nathan Duncan |
Sound Assistant |
|
Visual Effects
Alison Carter |
Visual Effects Assistant Editor |
|
Stephane Ceretti |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Aurelia Abate |
Visual Effects Producer |
|
Janek Sirrs |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Charlie Noble |
2D Supervisor |
|
Dayne Cowan |
3D Supervisor |
|
Dan Glass |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Rohan Claassen |
Visual Effects |
|
Stephen Andrzejewski |
Visual Effects Coordinator |
|
Richard Briscoe |
Digital Compositors |
|
Craig Allison |
I/O Supervisor |
|
Duncan Capp |
Special Effects Supervisor |
|
Ryan Lastimosa |
VFX Artist |
|
Emily Cobb |
CG Artist |
|
Nicolas Seck |
CG Animator |
|
Senica Billingsley |
Visual Effects Production Assistant |
|
Michael Bell |
Digital Compositor |
|
James Tomlinson |
Matchmove Supervisor |
|
Paul Birkett |
Rotoscoping Artist |
|
Laurence Harvey |
Senior Modeller |
|
Camera
Wally Pfister |
Director of Photography |
|
Steven A. Adelson |
Camera Operator |
|
Steven A. Adelson |
Steadicam Operator |
|
David James |
Still Photographer |
|
Hans Bjerno |
Aerial Director of Photography |
|
Zachary Gannaway |
Camera Loader |
|
Malcolm Huse |
Key Grip |
|
Andy Borham |
First Assistant Camera |
|
Jaime Dawkins |
Grip |
|
Ashley Bond |
Focus Puller |
|
Joe Buxton |
Libra Head Technician |
|
Gary Smith |
Best Boy Grip |
|
Andrew Baggarley |
Data Wrangler |
|
Elli Cassata |
Assistant Camera |
|
Therese Hvattum |
Camera Trainee |
|
Simon Gilmour |
Clapper Loader |
|
Chris Dame |
Second Assistant Camera |
|
Lighting
Cory Geryak |
Chief Lighting Technician |
|
Perry Evans |
Gaffer |
|
John P. Friday |
Rigging Gaffer |
|
Dawn Copeland |
Electrician |
|
Neil Munro |
Lighting Technician |
|
W.C. 'Chunky' Huse |
Key Rigging Grip |
|
Timothy Jippin |
Rigging Grip |
|
Art Department
Peter Francis |
Art Direction |
|
Alastair Bullock |
Assistant Art Director |
|
Paki Smith |
Set Decoration |
|
Simon Wakefield |
Set Decoration |
|
Nathan Crowley |
Production Design |
|
Paul Kirby |
Art Direction |
|
Simon Lamont |
Supervising Art Director |
|
Dominic Masters |
Art Direction |
|
Sarah Robinson |
Art Department Coordinator |
|
Lotta Wolgers |
Set Designer |
|
Ian Whiteford |
Greensman |
|
Toby Britton |
Draughtsman |
|
Martin Asbury |
Storyboard Artist |
|
Andrew Booth |
Creative Director |
|
Brad Good |
Property Master |
|
Amanda Dazely |
Art Department Assistant |
|
Andrew Hodgson |
Set Decoration |
|
Troy Osman |
Construction Coordinator |
|
Michael Finlay |
Painter |
|
John Blakeley |
Sculptor |
|
Peter Edge |
Standby Painter |
|
Martin Kingsley |
Assistant Property Master |
|
Colin Ellis |
Dressing Prop |
|
Matt Lopez-Dias |
Daily Grip |
|
Roger Tyrell |
Construction Buyer |
|
Alan Brooks |
Supervising Carpenter |
|
Other Crew
Adam Kirley |
Stunts |
|
Ben Cooke |
Stunts |
|
David Cronnelly |
Stunts |
|
Paul Jennings |
Stunt Coordinator |
|
Gary Hymes |
Stunts |
|
Rick Avery |
Stunts |
|
Bruce Timm |
Thanks |
|
David Forman |
Fight Choreographer |
|
Curt Geda |
Thanks |
|
Boyd Kirkland |
Thanks |
|
Laura Albert |
Stunts |
|
Gary Connery |
Stunts |
|
Glory Fioramonti |
Stunts |
|
Nina Armstrong |
Stunts |
|
C.C. Smiff |
Stunts |
|
Chris Corbould |
Special Effects Coordinator |
|
Jessie Thiele |
Post Production Supervisor |
|
Nicolas Chevallier |
CG Supervisor |
|
Paul Dini |
Thanks |
|
Catrin Cooper |
Post Production Assistant |
|
Brian Christensen |
Stunts |
|
Sophie Tarver |
Propmaker |
|
Francie Brown |
Dialect Coach |
|
Craig Hosking |
Aerial Coordinator |
|
Collette Nunes |
Visual Effects Editor |
|
Tim Jordan |
Animatronics Designer |
|
Mark Mottram |
Stunts |
|
Claudia Kalindjian |
Unit Publicist |
|
Sy Holland |
Stunts |
|
Derek Burgess |
Visual Effects Editor |
|
David Packard |
Scenic Artist |
|
Martin Duffy |
Carpenter |
|
P.J. Haines |
Chef |
|
Tom Struthers |
Stunts |
|
Greg Corke |
Armorer |
|
Kevin Boyd |
Video Assist Operator |
|
Paul Lowe |
Stunt Double |
|
Peter Guyan |
Systems Administrators & Support |
|
Steve Morphew |
Stand In |
|
Daniel Naprous |
Animal Coordinator |
|
Simon P Thorp |
Thanks |
|
Calvin Chin |
Transportation Co-Captain |
|
Jan Meade |
Projection |
|
Michael R. Cairo |
Driver |
|
Adam Teeuw |
Production Office Assistant |
|
Thomas J. McDonough |
Set Production Assistant |
|
Roy Clarke |
Transportation Coordinator |
|
Gary Robert |
Utility Stunts |
|
Matthew Twyford |
Sequence Leads |
|
Natalie M. Meyer |
Stunts |
|
Linda Perlin |
Stunts |
|
Gina Reale |
Stunts |
|
John Cluff |
Special Effects Assistant |
|
Jonathan Barrass |
Special Effects Technician |
|
Rich Denikas |
Stunt Driver |
|
Andy Madden |
Floor Runner |
|
Leah Chalk |
Health and Safety |
|
Zoe Margolis |
Set Runner |
|
Maryann Kelman |
Stunts |
|
Clare Aldington |
Stunts |
|
Justo Dieguez |
Fight Choreographer |
|
Andy Norman |
Fight Choreographer |
Reviews & Recommendations
Video Gallery
Coming Soon...
Photo Gallery
Coming Soon...