User rating:
Cast
Felicity Jones | As: Kim Matthews | |
Ed Westwick | As: Jonny Madsen | |
Brooke Shields | As: Caroline Madsen | |
Bill Nighy | As: Richard Madsen | |
Tamsin Egerton | As: Georgie |
Storyline
While working a job at an exclusive ski resort to support her Dad, Kim learns to snowboard and is so good at it that she enters a competition with a huge cash prize. She has to dig deep to overcome her fears, but her life gets more complicated through her spoken-for boss, Jonny.
Tagline: | How to marry a billionaire. |
Certification: | R |
Details
Genres: Comedy, Romance
Language: Deutsch, English
Release Date: 02 February 2011
Country: AT, DE, GB
Runtime: 96m
Company Credits
Company: Kaleidoscope Films, UK Film Council, Aegis Film Fund, Prescience, Hindsight Media, OFI, Cine Tirol, Metropolis International Sales, FilmFernsehFonds Bayern, Deutscher Filmförderfonds, BKM, kulturelle Filmförderung des Bundes, CrossDay Productions Ltd., Neue Bioskop Film, Novotny & Novotny Filmproduktion
Budget: $8,000,000
Revenue: $5,468,650
External Links
Cast
Directed By
Phil Traill |
Director |
|
Jens Hoffmann |
Second Unit Director |
|
Joe Geary |
First Assistant Director |
|
Daniel Rosness |
First Assistant Director |
|
Björn S. Berger |
Script Supervisor |
|
Michael Queen |
Second Assistant Director |
|
Irene Nana Kullmer |
Second Second Assistant Director |
|
Writing Credits
Tom Williams |
Screenplay |
|
Production Crew
Pippa Cross |
Producer |
|
Dietmar Güntsche |
Producer |
|
Ralph Kamp |
Executive Producer |
|
Oliver Lüer |
Line Producer |
|
Paul Brett |
Executive Producer |
|
Tim Smith |
Executive Producer |
|
Reno Antoniades |
Executive Producer |
|
Alexander O'Neal |
Co-Producer |
|
Franz Novotny |
Co-Producer |
|
James Swarbrick |
Executive Producer |
|
Gemma Sykes |
Casting Assistant |
|
Marc Grewe |
Unit Production Manager |
|
Philip Evenkamp |
Line Producer |
|
Katie Bullock-Webster |
Production Coordinator |
|
Neil Cairns |
Production Accountant |
|
Florian Leonhardt |
Production Driver |
|
Sibylle Follmer |
Production Driver |
|
Sylke Ferber |
Assistant Unit Manager |
|
Abigail Barbier |
ADR Voice Casting |
|
Harriet Rees |
Producer |
|
Oliver Rebling |
Payroll Accountant |
|
Aoife Crehan |
Post Production Coordinator |
|
Wolfgang Behr |
Producer |
|
Anthony Day |
Executive Producer |
|
Phil Hope |
Executive Producer |
|
Dan Shepherd |
Executive Producer |
|
Alexander Giehr |
Line Producer |
|
Sylke Nitz |
Production Accountant |
|
Jessica Zimmermann |
Production Assistant |
|
Tobias Wiehofsky |
Production Trainee |
|
Vera Weissenberger |
Production Coordinator |
|
Franziska Strasser |
Production Secretary |
|
Georg Max Schweninger |
Production Runner |
|
Anne Rossouw |
Producer's Assistant |
|
Felix Manthey |
Production Assistant |
|
Kitty de la Beche |
Producer's Assistant |
|
Kristin Balassa |
Production Runner |
|
Marian Wieland |
Production Driver |
|
Hannes Schamberger |
Production Driver |
|
Monika Rook |
Production Driver |
|
René Keil |
Production Driver |
|
Markus Jungreithmeyer |
Location Manager |
|
Michael Erhard |
Location Manager |
|
Helmut Zaggi |
Extras Casting |
|
Tine Hoefke |
Unit Manager |
|
Anja Dennerlein |
Unit Manager |
Edited By
Robin Sales |
Editor |
|
Paul Ensby |
Digital Colorist |
|
Costume and Makeup
Nancy McKenna |
Assistant Costume Designer |
|
Mo Vorwerck |
Assistant Costume Designer |
|
Sam Dopona |
Makeup Artist |
|
Leonie Hartard |
Costume Designer |
|
Germaine Mouth |
Makeup Designer |
|
Barbara Spenner |
Makeup Artist |
|
Sound
Christian Henson |
Original Music Composer |
|
Christian Henson |
Musician |
|
Frank Heidbrink |
Sound Mixer |
|
Samuel Karl Bohn |
Musician |
|
Richard Straker |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Matt Biffa |
Music Supervisor |
|
Michael Miller |
ADR Mixer |
|
Brett Rothfeld |
ADR Recordist |
|
Adam Horley |
ADR Recordist |
|
James Ridgway |
Foley Recordist |
|
Simon Diggins |
ADR Recordist |
|
Hannes Ullmann |
Boom Operator |
|
Sarah Morton |
Dialogue Editor |
|
Sarah Morton |
ADR Editor |
|
Leo Abrahams |
Musician |
|
Ian Thomas |
Musician |
|
Andy Pask |
Musician |
|
Joe Henson |
Musician |
|
Ben Foskett |
Orchestrator |
|
Tim West |
ADR Mixer |
|
Odo Grötschnig |
Boom Operator |
|
Tony Clark |
Musician |
|
Ben Carmedy |
Music Consultant |
|
Visual Effects
Camera
Ed Wild |
Director of Photography |
|
Jens Hoffmann |
Second Unit Director of Photography |
|
Erwin Lanzensberger |
Steadicam Operator |
|
Guido Perrini |
Additional Camera |
|
Snezana Anastasijevic |
First Assistant Camera |
|
Thomas Schönbrunn |
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
|
Felix Schwarz |
First Assistant Camera |
|
Dominique Cheung |
Camera Trainee |
|
Julia Kronseder |
First Assistant Camera |
|
Helmut van der Wielen |
First Assistant Camera |
|
Sabine Schulze |
Clapper Loader |
|
Matthias Scholz |
First Assistant Camera |
|
Michael Reinecke |
Additional Camera |
|
Sebastian Peter |
Camera Trainee |
|
Harold Peter |
Key Grip |
|
Robert Matzeck |
Second Assistant Camera |
|
Christian Klehr |
Grip |
|
Michael Hauptfleisch |
First Assistant Camera |
|
Lighting
Christian Saalfeld |
Gaffer |
|
Kai Giegerich |
Electrician |
|
Christian Weber |
Electrician |
|
Harald Geltl |
Electrician |
|
Hartmut Doering |
Electrician |
|
Ludwig Brunnhofer |
Electrician |
|
Art Department
Benedikt Herforth |
Production Design |
|
Colin Sumsion |
Title Designer |
|
Stefan Burischek |
Set Dresser |
|
Tom Stansfield |
Daily Grip |
|
Ute Platzer |
Location Scout |
|
Angelika Kirchbichler |
Location Scout |
|
Jim Allen |
Title Designer |
|
Thorsten Huth |
Construction Manager |
|
Other Crew
Stefan Krause |
Acting Double |
|
Lesley McKenna |
Acting Double |
|
Torsten Jerabek |
Stunt Coordinator |
|
Valentina I. Valentini |
Thanks |
|
Dirk Lange |
Special Effects Technician |
|
Katja Jerabek |
Stunts |
|
Nicholas Jackson |
Video Assist Operator |
|
Tobias Joosten |
Driver |
|
David Buchrainer |
Video Assist Operator |
|
Sebastian Bartetzko |
Floor Runner |
|
Freddie Maidens |
Floor Runner |
|
Michael Henn |
Driver |
|
Alex Zwelle |
Acting Double |
|
Justina Wilhelms |
Acting Double |
|
Jürgen Wiesneth |
Acting Double |
|
Basa Stevulova |
Acting Double |
|
Enni Rukajärvi |
Acting Double |
|
James Philips |
Acting Double |
|
Lois Pendlebury |
Acting Double |
|
Tobias Maletz |
Acting Double |
|
Erik Lindenthal |
Stunts |
|
Alex Lally |
Acting Double |
|
Despina Koronakis |
Stunts |
|
Fabian Ille |
Stunts |
|
Isabella Hussl |
Stunts |
|
Alex Hoffmann |
Acting Double |
|
Hannah Goettgens |
Acting Double |
|
Adam Gendle |
Acting Double |
|
James Carr |
Acting Double |
|
Chris Brunkarts |
Acting Double |
|
Julia Baumgartner |
Acting Double |
|
Marina Happach |
Stunts |
|
Tobias Deckert |
Stunt Double |
|
Reviews & Recommendations
Video Gallery
Coming Soon...
Photo Gallery
Coming Soon...