User rating:
Cast
Tom Holland | As: Cherry | |
Ciara Bravo | As: Emily | |
Jack Reynor | As: Pills & Coke | |
Michael Rispoli | As: Tommy | |
Jeffrey Wahlberg | As: Jimenez |
Storyline
Cherry drifts from college dropout to army medic in Iraq - anchored only by his true love, Emily. But after returning from the war with PTSD, his life spirals into drugs and crime as he struggles to find his place in the world.
Tagline: | Life leaves a mark. |
Certification: | R |
Cast
Tom Holland |
Cherry |
|
Ciara Bravo |
Emily |
|
Jack Reynor |
Pills & Coke |
|
Michael Rispoli |
Tommy |
|
Jeffrey Wahlberg |
Jimenez |
|
Forrest Goodluck |
James Lightfoot |
|
Michael Gandolfini |
Cousin Joe |
|
Suhail Dabbach |
Old Man Fatook |
|
Daniel R. Hill |
Black |
|
Fionn O'Shea |
Arnold |
|
Edward Kagutuzi |
Cheetah |
|
Ola Orebiyi |
Lessing |
|
Sam Clemmett |
Yuri |
|
Kaine Zajaz |
Bautista |
|
Kyle Harvey |
Roy |
|
Ann Russo |
Cherry's Mom |
|
Thomas Lennon |
Cherry's Dad |
|
Theo Barklem-Biggs |
Sgt. North |
|
Pooch Hall |
Sgt. Whomever |
|
Leo Woodall |
Rodgers |
|
Nicholas Christopher McNeil |
Drill Sgt. Cole |
|
Jose Pablo Cantillo |
Drill Sgt. Deco |
|
Zac Zedalis |
Drill Sgt. Murphy |
|
Damon Wayans Jr. |
Drill Sgt. Masters |
|
Kristopher Wente |
1st Sgt. Hightower |
|
Adam Long |
Staff Sgt. Greene |
|
Liam Garrigan |
Captain |
|
Frank Blake |
Seasoned Medic |
|
Nick Nespoli |
Suicidal Recruit |
|
Niko Bogucki |
Choked Recruit |
|
Patrick Elue |
Soldier in Line |
|
Jeffrey Grover |
Asshole Man |
|
Lisa Louise Langford |
Nurse #1 |
|
Kellye Howard |
Nurse #2 |
|
Kelli Berglund |
Madison |
|
Ryan Czerwonko |
Fatooks Waiter |
|
Joe Russo |
Restaurant Owner |
|
Tamara Austin |
Vanessa |
|
Joslyn Jones |
Grey Teller |
|
Leslie Stager |
Teller Like Janet |
|
Shawn Knox |
Teller |
|
Alison Lani |
Sheina |
|
Davis Aguila |
Sh*tty Bank Manager |
|
Ricky Wayne |
Bank F*cks America Manager |
|
Melissa DuPrey |
Woman in Line |
|
Craig Hurley |
Cherry's Cellmate |
|
John Newsom |
Prison Guard #1 |
|
Marty Rudin |
Prison Guard #2 |
|
Brian Wlodarczyk |
Support Mtg. Counselor |
|
Rawa Bousabir |
Pebbles |
|
Hatim Abdelghafour |
Interpreter |
|
Adbdessalam El Khaldi |
Old Haji |
|
Kianna Rose |
Cousin Joe's Girlfriend |
|
Jamie Brewer |
Shelly |
|
Toney Goins |
Benji |
|
Dante Rosalina |
Kid at Homecoming |
|
Vince Russo |
Theater Man in Shorts |
|
Rinska Carrasco |
Jimenez's Girlfriend |
|
Augie Rosalina |
Kid in Bathroom (Theater) |
|
Ron Haynes |
Sleeping Husband |
|
Jacinte Blankenship |
Sleeping Wife |
|
Bobby Schofield |
Clover (1st Platoon) |
|
Harry Holland |
Shaker Kid #1 |
|
Jearell Williams |
Shaker Kid #2 |
|
Drake Tobias |
Shaker Kid #3 |
|
Chris Castaldi |
Construction Worker |
|
Paul Abell |
Man Yelling at Cherry |
|
Scott Nifong |
Parole Board Member |
|
Jim Wilkins |
Cherry's Lawyer |
|
Andrew Repp |
Jail Inmate #1 |
|
John Ziska |
Jail Inmate #2 |
|
Matthew King |
Police Officer |
|
Presciliana Esparolini |
Emily's Mother |
|
Nelson Bonilla |
Emily's Step-Father |
|
Robbie Cox |
Paramedic #1 |
|
Aaron Lemieux |
Paramedic #2 |
|
Yvonne Quiachon |
Lia |
|
Andrei Vintileanu |
Badly Wounded Soldier |
|
Will Edgerton |
Screaming Soldier |
|
Bernie Kosar |
Major Kosar |
|
Siena Bella |
Siena |
|
Maurice Boozer |
Drill Sgt. Rivera |
|
Krista Harmon |
Military Nurse |
|
Brian Andrus |
Army Recruit #1 |
|
Chezaray Booker |
Army Recruit #2 |
|
Ethan Deemer |
Army Tailor |
|
Stefan Johnson |
Bus Station Patron |
|
Lawrence Wilson |
Security Guard |
|
Nicole Forester |
Doctor #1 |
|
Sean Patterson |
Doctor #2 |
|
Ern Gerardo |
Doctor #3 |
|
Brian McCue |
Ambush Sgt. |
|
Eanna O'Dowd |
Wounded Soldier |
|
Anna Colwell |
Dog Park Wife (uncredited) |
|
Chris Richards |
Dog Park Husband (uncredited) |
|
David Goebel |
Pills & Coke's Father (uncredited) |
|
Mark J Clifford |
Prisoner (uncredited) |
|
Michael Cipiti |
Turkish Guy (uncredited) |
|
Kara Kimmer |
Angry Woman (uncredited) |
|
Brett Justin Koppel |
Staff Sgt Peterson (uncredited) |
|
Sherry Hudak |
Professor (uncredited) |
|
Sofia Plass |
Theatre Attendee (uncredited) |
|
Brandon (B.Rice) Rice |
Passerby (uncredited) |
|
Keith Otto |
Driver (uncredited) |
|
Louie Kurtzman |
Army Recruit (uncredited) |
Directed By
Anthony Russo |
Director |
|
Joe Russo |
Director |
|
Chris Castaldi |
First Assistant Director |
|
Writing Credits
Jessica Goldberg |
Screenplay |
|
Angela Russo-Otstot |
Screenplay |
|
Nico Walker |
Novel |
|
Production Crew
Deborah Aquila |
Casting |
|
Anthony Russo |
Producer |
|
Joe Russo |
Producer |
|
Matthew Rhodes |
Producer |
|
Wang Zhonglei |
Executive Producer |
|
Jonathan Gray |
Producer |
|
Wang Zhongjun |
Executive Producer |
|
Judd Payne |
Executive Producer |
|
Tricia Wood |
Casting |
|
Todd Makurath |
Executive Producer |
|
Patrick Newall |
Executive Producer |
|
Victor Ho |
Unit Production Manager |
|
Jake Aust |
Producer |
|
Mike LaRocca |
Producer |
|
Chris Castaldi |
Producer |
|
Angela Russo-Otstot |
Executive Producer |
|
Nico Walker |
Executive Producer |
|
Edward Cheng |
Executive Producer |
|
Sophie Holland |
Casting |
|
Kristy Grisham |
Executive Producer |
|
Matthew Johnson |
Executive Producer |
|
Edited By
Jeff Groth |
Editor |
|
Costume and Makeup
Essouci Zakia |
Costume Supervisor |
|
Rachael Speke |
Hair Designer |
|
Sara Sensoy |
Costume Design |
|
Eric Samuel Robinson |
Set Costumer |
Sound
Henry Jackman |
Original Music Composer |
|
Donald Flick |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
Stanomir Dragoş |
Sound Mixer |
|
Rick Owens |
Foley Artist |
|
Sam Auguste |
ADR Mixer |
|
Matt Coby |
Sound Editor |
|
Mark Binder |
Sound Designer |
|
Mark Binder |
Supervising Sound Editor |
|
Mark Binder |
Sound Supervisor |
|
Pud Cusack |
Sound Mixer |
|
Darrin Mann |
Foley Mixer |
|
Jamal Quandil |
Boom Operator |
|
George Atkins |
ADR Mixer |
|
Benjamin Darier |
ADR Mixer |
|
Michael Gilbert |
Sound Editor |
|
Michael Gilbert |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
Bennet Maples |
ADR Recordist |
|
Vu Le |
Foley Mixer |
|
Karl Sveinsson |
ADR Recordist |
|
Visual Effects
Arnold Aldridge |
VFX Artist |
|
Dustin Bowser |
Visual Effects |
|
Cathy Shaw |
VFX Artist |
|
Jason Maynard |
Digital Compositor |
|
Camera
Newton Thomas Sigel |
Director of Photography |
|
Lighting
Art Department
Philip Ivey |
Production Design |
|
Marco Trentini |
Art Direction |
|
Adam Willis |
Set Decoration |
|
Andrew W. Bofinger |
Set Decoration Buyer |
|
Letizia Santucci |
Set Decoration |
|
Abdellah Achir |
Standby Art Director |
|
Miles Michael |
Art Direction |
|
Ahmed Baageel |
Art Direction |
|
Kara Martinelli White |
Set Dresser |
|
Other Crew
Chris Hahn |
Utility Stunts |
|
Reviews & Recommendations
Video Gallery
Coming Soon...
Photo Gallery
Coming Soon...