User rating:
Cast
Danny DeVito | As: Buddy Hall | |
Matthew Broderick | As: Steve Finch | |
Kristin Davis | As: Kelly Finch | |
Kristin Chenoweth | As: Tia Hall | |
Alia Shawkat | As: Madison Finch |
Storyline
Determined to unseat Steve Finch's reign as the town's holiday season king, Buddy Hall plasters his house with so many decorative lights that it'll be visible from space! When their wives bond, and their kids follow suit, the two men only escalate their rivalry - and their decorating.
Tagline: | There glows the neighborhood. |
Certification: | PG |
Cast
Danny DeVito |
Buddy Hall |
|
Matthew Broderick |
Steve Finch |
|
Kristin Davis |
Kelly Finch |
|
Kristin Chenoweth |
Tia Hall |
|
Alia Shawkat |
Madison Finch |
|
Dylan Blue |
Carter Finch |
|
Kelly Aldridge |
Ashley Hall |
|
Sabrina Aldridge |
Emily Hall |
|
Jorge Garcia |
Wallace |
|
Fred Armisen |
Gustave |
|
Gillian Vigman |
Gerta |
|
Ryan Devlin |
Bob Murray |
|
Sean O'Bryan |
Mayor Young |
|
Su-chin Pak |
Self |
|
Jackie Burroughs |
Mrs. Ryor |
|
Garry Chalk |
Sheriff Dave |
|
Nicola Peltz Beckham |
Mackenzie |
|
Zak Santiago |
Fireworks Guy |
|
David James Lewis |
Ted |
|
Daniel Bacon |
Ed |
|
Ken Kramer |
Mr. Murray |
|
Jill Morrison |
Gail |
|
Alf Humphreys |
Hardware Store Employee |
|
Brenda Crichlow |
News Reporter #1 |
|
Jill Krop |
Reporter #2 |
|
Agam Darshi |
News Producer |
|
David Stuart |
Oblivious Dad |
|
Quinn Lord |
Santa Kid |
|
Nathaniel DeVeaux |
Main Street Passerby #1 |
|
Fulvio Cecere |
Town Passerby |
|
Eliza Norbury |
Mary in the Manger |
|
Randi Lynne |
Caroler #1 |
|
Dan Joffre |
Caroler #2 |
|
Aurora Faulkner-Killam |
Caroler |
|
Melissa Howell |
Caroler |
|
Lori Johnson |
Caroler |
|
David Shaw |
Caroler |
|
Myles Wolfe |
Caroler |
|
Ty Olsson |
Trucker |
|
Stephen Holmes |
UPS Guy |
|
Andrew Hedge |
City Employee |
|
Cory Monteith |
Madison's Date |
|
Cassidy Bot-Devire |
Little Girl (uncredited) |
|
Aaron Craven |
Businessman Dad (uncredited) |
|
Blair Gorrell |
Carnival Fan (uncredited) |
|
Rachel Lana Li |
Spectator (uncredited) |
|
Lochlyn Munro |
Ted (uncredited) |
|
Kal Penn |
Amit Sayid (uncredited) |
|
Caroline Redekopp |
Mackenzie's Mother (uncredited) |
|
Arden Rhine |
Woman (uncredited) |
|
Calum Worthy |
Boy On a Bike (uncredited) |
Directed By
Charles Croughwell |
Second Unit Director |
|
John Whitesell |
Director |
|
Susan Lambie |
Script Supervisor |
|
Michael Neumann |
First Assistant Director |
|
Eddy Santos |
Second Second Assistant Director |
|
Kathy Houghton |
Second Assistant Director |
|
Rhonda Taylor |
Third Assistant Director |
|
Writing Credits
Don Rhymer |
Writer |
|
Chris Ord |
Writer |
|
Matt Corman |
Writer |
|
Production Crew
Arnon Milchan |
Producer |
|
Heike Brandstatter |
Casting |
|
Coreen Mayrs |
Casting |
|
Richard Hicks |
Casting |
|
Michael Costigan |
Producer |
|
Donna DeSeta |
Local Casting |
|
Jeremiah Samuels |
Executive Producer |
|
Jeremiah Samuels |
Unit Production Manager |
|
John Whitesell |
Producer |
|
Kirk Johns |
Location Manager |
|
Wendy Williams |
Unit Production Manager |
|
Patricia Foster |
Production Coordinator |
|
Stephanie Boeke |
Extras Casting |
|
Andrea Brown |
Extras Casting |
|
Edited By
Jim Passon |
Color Timer |
|
Paul Hirsch |
Editor |
|
Thomas Calderon |
First Assistant Editor |
|
Gary Burritt |
Negative Cutter |
|
Costume and Makeup
Carol Ramsey |
Costume Design |
|
Lisa Love |
Makeup Artist |
|
Anji Bemben |
Hairstylist |
|
Marisa Aboitiz |
Costume Supervisor |
|
Andre Brouwer |
Costumer |
|
Steve Holloway |
Costumer |
|
Emanuela Daus |
First Assistant Makeup Artist |
|
Ellen Anderson |
Assistant Costume Designer |
|
Jennifer Grossman |
Assistant Costume Designer |
|
Scott Blackie |
Costumer |
|
Linda Jones |
Assistant Hairstylist |
|
Sound
George S. Clinton |
Original Music Composer |
|
George S. Clinton |
Conductor |
|
J.J. George |
Supervising Music Editor |
|
David Betancourt |
Foley Mixer |
|
Dawn Fintor |
Foley Artist |
|
Alicia Stevenson |
Foley Artist |
|
Rick Giovinazzo |
Orchestrator |
|
Dave Griffiths |
Boom Operator |
|
Mike Flicker |
Supervising Music Editor |
|
Steven A. Saltzman |
Music Editor |
|
Miguel Rivera |
Foley Supervisor |
|
Jon Johnson |
Supervising Sound Editor |
|
Angelo Palazzo |
Foley Editor |
|
Bryon Rickerson |
Music Editor |
|
John Morris |
Foley Editor |
|
Patrick Ramsay |
Production Sound Mixer |
|
Patrick Houlihan |
Music Supervisor |
|
Suzie Katayama |
Orchestrator |
|
Visual Effects
Thomas F. Ford IV |
Visual Effects Producer |
|
Ray McIntyre Jr. |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Camera
Mark Irwin |
Director of Photography |
|
Doane Gregory |
Still Photographer |
|
Christopher Tammaro |
Camera Operator |
|
Tim Moynihan |
Camera Operator |
|
Dan Bennett |
Key Grip |
|
Dean Webber |
First Assistant "B" Camera |
|
Stephen J. McKnight |
First Assistant "C" Camera |
|
Jennifer Sinclair |
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
|
Douglas Pruss |
First Assistant "A" Camera |
|
Andrew Lavigne |
First Assistant "A" Camera |
|
Trevor Wiens |
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
|
Royce Mattice |
Best Boy Grip |
|
Charlie Schultz |
Best Boy Grip |
|
Lighting
Jay W. Yowler |
Gaffer |
|
Gaetan Jalbert |
Rigging Gaffer |
|
Saubrie Mohamed |
Best Boy Electric |
|
Michael Lemmers |
Key Rigging Grip |
|
Art Department
Tedd Kuchera |
Set Decoration |
|
Bill Brzeski |
Production Design |
|
Wayne McLaughlin |
Property Master |
|
Dan Hermansen |
Art Direction |
|
Nancy Ford |
Assistant Art Director |
|
Hamish Purdy |
Assistant Set Decoration |
|
Brian Shell |
Construction Coordinator |
|
Vicky Peters |
Assistant Art Director |
|
Paula Plachy |
Set Supervisor |
|
Wes Harmer |
Art Department Coordinator |
|
Aria Troller |
Art Department Coordinator |
|
Robert Pratt |
Storyboard Artist |
Other Crew
Charles Croughwell |
Stunt Coordinator |
|
Jennifer Mylrea |
Stunt Double |
|
Krista Bell |
Stunts |
|
Owen Walstrom |
Stunt Coordinator |
|
Tony Lazarowich |
Special Effects Coordinator |
|
Sylvia Nablo |
Transportation Coordinator |
|
Jackie Bissley |
Unit Publicist |
|
Celia Bond |
Stunt Double |
|
Cliff Brown |
Transportation Captain |
|
Bert Prevost |
Transportation Captain |
|
Naan Spiess |
Cableman |
|
Phil Parks |
Unit Publicist |
|
Curt Martell |
Picture Car Coordinator |
|
Reviews & Recommendations
Video Gallery
Coming Soon...
Photo Gallery
Coming Soon...