User rating:
Cast
Benedict Cumberbatch | As: Dr. Stephen Strange / Sinister Strange / Defender Strange | |
Elizabeth Olsen | As: Wanda Maximoff / The Scarlet Witch | |
Chiwetel Ejiofor | As: Baron Karl Mordo | |
Benedict Wong | As: Wong | |
Xochitl Gomez | As: America Chavez |
Storyline
Doctor Strange, with the help of mystical allies both old and new, traverses the mind-bending and dangerous alternate realities of the Multiverse to confront a mysterious new adversary.
Tagline: | Enter a new dimension of Strange. |
Certification: | PG-13 |
Details
Genres: Fantasy, Action, Adventure
Language: 广州话 / 廣州話, English, Español
Release Date: 04 May 2022
Country: US
Runtime: 126m
Film Collections
Company Credits
Company: Marvel Studios, Kevin Feige Productions
Budget: $200,000,000
Revenue: $955,775,804
External Links
Cast
Benedict Cumberbatch |
Dr. Stephen Strange / Sinister Strange / Defender Strange |
|
Elizabeth Olsen |
Wanda Maximoff / The Scarlet Witch |
|
Chiwetel Ejiofor |
Baron Karl Mordo |
|
Benedict Wong |
Wong |
|
Xochitl Gomez |
America Chavez |
|
Jett Klyne |
Tommy Maximoff |
|
Julian Hilliard |
Billy Maximoff |
|
Sheila Atim |
Sara |
|
Adam Hugill |
Rintrah (voice) |
|
Michael Stuhlbarg |
Dr. Nicodemus 'Nic' West |
|
Rachel McAdams |
Dr. Christine Palmer |
|
Hayley Atwell |
Peggy Carter / Captain Carter |
|
Anson Mount |
Blackagar Boltagon / Black Bolt |
|
Lashana Lynch |
Maria Rambeau / Captain Marvel |
|
John Krasinski |
Reed Richards / Mr. Fantastic |
|
Patrick Stewart |
Professor Charles Xavier / Professor X |
|
Charlize Theron |
Clea |
|
Bruce Campbell |
Pizza Poppa |
|
Ross Marquand |
Ultron (voice) |
|
Andy Bale |
Memory Lane Salesperson (voice) |
|
Ako Mitchell |
Charlie |
|
Momo Yeung |
Hong Kong Master |
|
Daniel Swain |
London Master |
|
Topo Wresniwiro |
Master Hamir |
|
Eden Nathenson |
Ariann |
|
Vinny Moli |
Vinny |
|
Charlie Norton |
The Weasel |
|
Aliyah Camacho |
Young America Chavez |
|
Ruth Livier |
Elena Chavez |
|
Chess Lopez |
Amalia Chavez |
|
David K.S. Tse |
Kamar-Taj Teacher |
|
Yasmin Chadwick |
Rag Tag #1 |
|
Anthony Knight |
Rag Tag #2 |
|
Nuakai Aru |
Shield Bearer #1 |
|
Victoria Grove |
Shield Bearer #2 |
|
Joshua Peace |
NY Passerby 616 |
|
Nina Jalava |
Doctor Strange Fan |
|
Joshmaine Joseph |
Gargantos Fight Spectator #1 |
|
Yenifer Molina |
Gargantos Fight Spectator #2 |
|
Kevin Dalton |
Christine's Father |
|
Orphee Sidibe |
Bio Room Staff #1 |
|
Gregory Fung |
Bio Room Staff #2 |
|
Cecilia Appiah |
Waitress |
|
Victoria Sterling |
Rag Tag Student |
|
Jordan Alexandra |
Office Worker |
|
Bobbie Little |
Scared Woman #1 |
|
Gabriella Cooper-Parsons |
Scared Woman #2 |
|
André Layne |
Sanctuary Guard |
|
Michael Waldron |
Charlie's Best Man |
|
Bridget Hoffman |
Soul of the Damned (voice) |
|
Scott Spiegel |
Soul of the Damned (voice) |
|
Jessica Pennington |
Soul of the Damned (voice) |
|
Andrew Morgado |
Soul of the Damned (voice) |
|
Audrey Wasilewski |
Soul of the Damned (voice) |
|
Christian Rummel |
Soul of the Damned (voice) |
|
Richie Palmer |
Soul of the Damned (voice) |
|
Stephen Samson |
Kamar-Taj Defender / 838 Starer / Cab Driver (uncredited) |
Directed By
Sam Raimi |
Director |
|
Jamie Christopher |
First Assistant Director |
|
Dominic Fysh |
First Assistant Director |
|
Matthew Sharp |
Assistant Director |
|
Writing Credits
Stan Lee |
Characters |
|
Steve Ditko |
Characters |
|
Michael Waldron |
Writer |
|
Production Crew
Sarah Halley Finn |
Casting |
|
Kevin Feige |
Producer |
|
Helen Pollak |
Unit Production Manager |
|
Helen Pollak |
Line Producer |
|
Scott Derrickson |
Executive Producer |
|
Louis D'Esposito |
Executive Producer |
|
Victoria Alonso |
Executive Producer |
|
Brittany Petros |
Location Manager |
|
Mitchell Bell |
Co-Producer |
|
Jamie Christopher |
Executive Producer |
|
Eric Hauserman Carroll |
Executive Producer |
|
Richie Palmer |
Co-Producer |
|
Karl Caffrey |
Unit Production Manager |
|
Edited By
Bob Murawski |
Editor |
|
Tia Nolan |
Editor |
|
Costume and Makeup
Nicky Barron |
Set Costumer |
|
Graham Churchyard |
Costume Design |
|
Pamela Waggoner |
Set Costumer |
|
Charlotte Hayward |
Makeup Artist |
|
Chloe Reynolds |
Set Costumer |
|
Tessa Phillips |
Set Costumer |
|
Birgitta Fredlund |
Costume Supervisor |
|
Sally Crawshaw |
Makeup Artist |
|
Sound
Danny Elfman |
Original Music Composer |
|
Juan Peralta |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Dave Jordan |
Music Supervisor |
|
Lora Hirschberg |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Addison Teague |
Supervising Sound Editor |
|
Katy Wood |
Supervising Sound Editor |
|
Richard Gould |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
Nadine Richardson |
Production Sound Mixer |
|
Paola Magrans |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
Visual Effects
Cyndi Ochs |
Visual Effects Producer |
|
Janek Sirrs |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Jamie Hallett |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Joel Behrens |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Russell Hopwood |
Visual Effects |
|
Meagan Chancellor |
VFX Artist |
|
Graham Binding |
Senior Animator |
|
Reetu Aggarwal |
3D Artist |
|
Alexander Ha |
VFX Artist |
|
Jörundur Rafn Arnarson |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Daniel Hazeltine |
VFX Artist |
|
Daniel Edery |
VFX Artist |
|
Camera
John Mathieson |
Director of Photography |
|
Lighting
Art Department
Julian Ashby |
Art Direction |
|
Charles Wood |
Production Design |
|
Mike Stallion |
Art Direction |
|
John Bush |
Set Decoration |
|
Sarah Stuart |
Assistant Art Director |
|
Thomas Brown |
Supervising Art Director |
|
Mark Swain |
Art Direction |
|
Oliver Carroll |
Art Direction |
|
Darrin Denlinger |
Storyboard Artist |
|
Aoife Warren |
Assistant Art Director |
|
Denise Ball |
Set Designer |
|
Jeremy Simser |
Storyboard Artist |
|
Andy Park |
Conceptual Illustrator |
|
David Allcock |
Storyboard Artist |
|
Patrick Harris |
Art Direction |
|
Tara Ilsley |
Assistant Art Director |
|
Matt Hancock |
Set Dresser |
|
Richard Usher |
Standby Art Director |
|
Rob Bliss |
Concept Artist |
|
Rupert Hancock |
Set Dresser |
|
Amy Herring |
Art Department Assistant |
|
Austin Huntley |
Art Department Assistant |
|
Pete Thompson |
Concept Artist |
|
Eric Yamamoto |
Storyboard Artist |
|
Soren Bendt Aaboe Pedersen |
Storyboard Artist |
|
Bob Cheshire |
Concept Artist |
|
Alex Smith |
Art Direction |
|
Jonathan Maris |
Storyboard Artist |
|
James Flanagan |
Set Dresser |
|
Jakub Vykoukal |
Concept Artist |
|
Paul Chandler |
Concept Artist |
|
Thomas du Crest |
Concept Artist |
|
Gina Cimmelli |
Set Dresser |
|
Sarah Greenslade |
Art Department Coordinator |
|
Megan Clough-Ambridge |
Art Department Assistant |
|
Other Crew
Reviews & Recommendations
Video Gallery
Coming Soon...
Photo Gallery
Coming Soon...