User rating:
Cast
Shannen Doherty | As: Rene | |
Jeremy London | As: T.S. Quint | |
Jason Lee | As: Brodie | |
Claire Forlani | As: Brandi | |
Ben Affleck | As: Shannon |
Storyline
Both dumped by their girlfriends, two best friends seek refuge in the local mall. Eventually, they decide to try and win back their significant others and take care of their respective nemeses.
Tagline: | They're not there to shop. They're not there to work. They're just there. |
Certification: | R |
Cast
Shannen Doherty |
Rene |
|
Jeremy London |
T.S. Quint |
|
Jason Lee |
Brodie |
|
Claire Forlani |
Brandi |
|
Ben Affleck |
Shannon |
|
Joey Lauren Adams |
Gwen |
|
Renée Humphrey |
Tricia |
|
Kevin Smith |
Silent Bob |
|
Jason Mewes |
Jay |
|
Ethan Suplee |
Willam |
|
Stan Lee |
Stan Lee |
|
Priscilla Barnes |
Ivannah |
|
Michael Rooker |
Svenning |
|
Sven-Ole Thorsen |
La Fours |
|
Carol Banker |
Security Guard |
|
Steven Blackwell |
Arresting Cop #2 |
|
Kyle Boe |
Pull Toy Kid |
|
David Brinkley |
TV Executive #1 |
|
Walt Flanagan |
Fan Boy |
|
Ethan Flower |
Guy Contestant #1 |
|
Chelsea Frye |
Girl with Easter Bunny |
|
Jeff Gadbois |
TV Executive #2 - Bentley Garrison |
|
Ed Hapstak |
Guy Contestant #2 |
|
Terry Hempleman |
Cop #1 |
|
Art James |
Game Show Host |
|
Bryan Johnson |
Steve Dave |
|
Mikey Kovar |
Child at Kiosk #2 |
|
David Klein |
Fan at Comic Store |
|
Scott Mosier |
Roddy |
|
Crystal Muirhead-Manik |
Saleslady at Lingerie Store |
|
Tyson Nassauer |
Kid at Poster Kiosk |
|
Brian O'Halloran |
Gill |
|
Aaron Preusse |
Passerby in Parking Lot |
|
Britt Swenson |
Child at Kiosk #1 |
|
Mary Woolever |
Teacher |
|
Brad Fox |
Team La Fours |
|
Gino Gori |
Team La Fours |
|
Zach Perkins |
Team La Fours |
|
Brad Giddings |
Team La Fours |
|
Bryce Mack |
Team La Fours |
|
Christopher O'Larkin |
Team La Fours |
|
Earl R. Burt |
Audience Member (uncredited) |
|
Tammara Melloy |
Shopper (uncredited) |
|
Rachel Oliva |
Screaming Girl in Audience (uncredited) |
|
Jessica Sibinski |
Shoobie Shake Girl (uncredited) |
|
Joel Thingvall |
Comic Book Fan (uncredited) |
Directed By
Kevin Smith |
Director |
|
Fernando Altschul |
First Assistant Director |
|
Carol Banker |
Script Supervisor |
|
Louis Shaw Milito |
Second Assistant Director |
|
Shari Nicotero |
Second Second Assistant Director |
|
Writing Credits
Kevin Smith |
Writer |
|
Production Crew
Sean Daniel |
Producer |
|
James Jacks |
Producer |
|
Don Phillips |
Casting |
|
Scott Mosier |
Producer |
|
Caldecot Chubb |
Executive Producer |
|
Laura Greenlee |
Line Producer |
|
Beth DePatie |
Production Supervisor |
|
Donna Smith |
Executive In Charge Of Production |
|
Ethan Flower |
Casting Assistant |
|
Ralph B. Meyer |
Location Manager |
|
Lisa Bradley |
Production Coordinator |
|
Bob Medcraft |
Location Manager |
|
Dee Dee Wehle |
Casting Associate |
|
Edited By
Paul Dixon |
Editor |
|
Dennis McNeill |
Color Timer |
|
Gary Burritt |
Negative Cutter |
|
Richard J. Rossi |
First Assistant Editor |
|
Paul Kieran |
Assistant Editor |
|
Elisa Cohen |
Assistant Editor |
|
Costume and Makeup
Toni G |
Makeup Artist |
|
Roseanne Fiedler |
Set Costumer |
|
Dana Kay Hart |
Costume Supervisor |
|
Brigette A. Myre |
Key Makeup Artist |
|
Dana Allyson |
Costume Design |
|
Crist Ballas |
Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
|
Sherry Heart |
Hairstylist |
|
Kristin Mosier |
Hair Assistant |
Sound
Richard LeGrand Jr. |
Supervising Sound Editor |
|
J.J. George |
Supervising Music Editor |
|
Ira Newborn |
Original Music Composer |
|
Alan Holly |
ADR Mixer |
|
Joan Rowe |
Foley Artist |
|
Charles Maynes |
Sound Editor |
|
Charles Maynes |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
Bob McNabb |
ADR Editor |
|
Michael C. Casper |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Diane Marshall |
Foley Artist |
|
Daniel J. Leahy |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Harry E. Snodgrass |
Sound Designer |
|
James Bolt |
Foley Mixer |
|
William Hooper |
Sound Editor |
|
Charlie Ajar Jr. |
Sound Recordist |
|
William Jacobs |
Sound Editor |
|
Kathy Nelson |
Music Supervisor |
|
Don Nemitz |
Orchestrator |
|
Norval D. Crutcher III |
Supervising ADR Editor |
|
Samuel Webb |
Assistant Sound Editor |
|
Michelle Pleis |
Assistant Sound Editor |
|
Anton Herbert |
Boom Operator |
|
Jeff Saltzman |
Music Supervisor |
|
Jose Araujo |
Sound Mixer |
|
Visual Effects
Camera
David Klein |
Director of Photography |
|
Lighting
Art Department
Dina Lipton |
Production Design |
|
Diana Stoughton |
Set Decoration |
|
Mike Allred |
Main Title Designer |
|
Dan Perri |
Title Designer |
|
Sue Savage |
Art Direction |
|
Other Crew
John Hughes |
Thanks |
|
Phil Chong |
Stunts |
|
Sven-Ole Thorsen |
Stunts |
|
Robert Apisa |
Stunt Coordinator |
|
Chuck Zito |
Stunts |
|
Terra Abroms |
Post Production Supervisor |
|
Carl Ciarfalio |
Stunts |
|
Eric D. Howell |
Stunts |
|
Jake Crawford |
Stunts |
|
Matthew Magrattan |
Cableman |
|
Shari Nicotero |
Stunts |
|
Reviews & Recommendations
Video Gallery
Coming Soon...
Photo Gallery
Coming Soon...