User rating:
Cast
Samuel L. Jackson | As: Sgt. Dan 'Hondo' Harrelson | |
Colin Farrell | As: Jim Street | |
Michelle Rodriguez | As: Chris Sanchez | |
LL Cool J | As: Deacon 'Deke' Kay | |
Josh Charles | As: T.J. McCabe |
Storyline
Hondo Harrelson recruits Jim Street to join an elite unit of the Los Angeles Police Department. Together they seek out more members, including tough Deke Kay and single mom Chris Sanchez. The team's first big assignment is to escort crime boss Alex Montel to prison. It seems routine, but when Montel offers a huge reward to anyone who can break him free, criminals of various stripes step up for the prize.
Tagline: | You're either S.W.A.T. or you're not. |
Certification: | PG-13 |
Details
Genres: Action, Thriller, Crime
Language: English, Español, Français
Release Date: 08 August 2003
Country: US, CN
Runtime: 117m
Film Collections
Company Credits
Company: Original Film, Camelot Pictures, Chris Lee Productions, Illusion Entertainment, Columbia Pictures
Budget: $80,000,000
Revenue: $207,700,000
External Links
Cast
Samuel L. Jackson |
Sgt. Dan 'Hondo' Harrelson |
|
Colin Farrell |
Jim Street |
|
Michelle Rodriguez |
Chris Sanchez |
|
LL Cool J |
Deacon 'Deke' Kay |
|
Josh Charles |
T.J. McCabe |
|
Jeremy Renner |
Brian Gamble |
|
Brian Van Holt |
Michael Boxer |
|
Olivier Martinez |
Alex Montel |
|
Domenick Lombardozzi |
GQ |
|
Reg E. Cathey |
Lt. Greg Velasquez |
|
Larry Poindexter |
Capt. Thomas Fuller |
|
Page Kennedy |
Travis |
|
James DuMont |
Gus |
|
Denis Arndt |
Sgt. Howard |
|
Lindsey Ginter |
Agent Hauser |
|
Octavia Spencer |
Neighbor in Alley |
|
Noel Gugliemi |
Latino Thug |
|
Clark Johnson |
Deke's Handsome Partner |
|
Matt Gerald |
Nick |
|
Ken Davitian |
Uncle Martin Gascoigne |
|
Tricia Kelly |
Waitress at Pub |
|
Ashley Scott |
Lara |
|
Benjamin King |
Customs Agent #1 |
|
Alex Trebek |
(voice) |
|
Reed Diamond |
Officer |
|
Neal H. Moritz |
Driver |
|
Max Thayer |
Desk Officer |
|
Jeff Wincott |
Ed Taylor |
|
Marcio Rosario |
Dispatcher Garcia (uncredited) |
|
Jay Montalvo |
Spanish Newscaster |
|
Michael Papajohn |
Bistro Gangster #3 |
|
Sergio Kato |
Prison Guard (uncredited) |
|
Gregory Sporleder |
Robber #1 |
Directed By
M. James Arnett |
Second Unit Director |
|
Clark Johnson |
Director |
|
Brian Relyea |
Second Second Assistant Director |
|
Benita Brazier |
Script Supervisor |
|
Lars P. Winther |
First Assistant Director |
|
Bill Purple |
Second Assistant Director |
|
Writing Credits
David McKenna |
Screenplay |
|
David Ayer |
Screenplay |
|
Robert Hamner |
Characters |
|
Ron Mita |
Story |
|
Jim McClain |
Story |
|
Production Crew
Sarah Halley Finn |
Casting |
|
Dan Halsted |
Producer |
|
Neal H. Moritz |
Producer |
|
Robert Latham Brown |
Unit Production Manager |
|
Randi Hiller |
Casting |
|
Chris Lee |
Producer |
|
Todd Black |
Executive Producer |
|
Louis D'Esposito |
Executive Producer |
|
George Huang |
Co-Producer |
|
Amanda Lewis |
Co-Producer |
|
Sara E. White |
Production Supervisor |
|
Shannon Gaulding |
Executive Producer |
|
Tom Carson |
Assistant Production Coordinator |
|
Courtney Gross |
Casting Associate |
|
Angela Athayde |
Additional Production Assistant |
|
Alasdair Boyd |
Location Manager |
|
Michael Goosen |
Production Accountant |
|
Shannon Hamed |
Production Coordinator |
|
Chad Moore |
Production Driver |
|
Celeste Leger |
Casting Assistant |
|
Ray Scalice |
General Manager |
|
Sage Asteak |
Production Assistant |
|
Beth Bargas |
Second Assistant Accountant |
|
Jennifer Bender |
Extras Casting |
|
Katy Tatian-Genovese |
Payroll Accountant |
|
Deon Boyce |
Key Production Assistant |
|
Catherine Kagan |
Assistant Location Manager |
|
David Malley |
Production Secretary |
|
Kristina Lee |
Travel Coordinator |
Edited By
Michael Tronick |
Editor |
|
James Andrykowski |
First Assistant Editor |
|
Jill Bogdanowicz |
Digital Colorist |
|
Sal Migliore |
Digital Intermediate Producer |
|
Mo Henry |
Negative Cutter |
|
Greg Curry |
Colorist |
|
Costume and Makeup
Deborah La Mia Denaver |
Makeup Department Head |
|
Christopher Lawrence |
Costume Design |
|
Allan A. Apone |
Makeup Artist |
|
Jordan McCloskey |
Costume Supervisor |
|
Toby Bronson |
Set Costumer |
|
Janet Ingram |
Key Costumer |
|
Patricia Miller |
Hair Department Head |
|
Bill Myer |
Key Makeup Artist |
|
Katherine Wright |
Costumer |
|
Lisa Parmet |
Assistant Costume Designer |
|
Nanci Cascio |
Hairstylist |
|
Jacob Hair |
Tattoo Designer |
|
Sound
Peter Brown |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
Elliot Goldenthal |
Original Music Composer |
|
Vincent Guisetti |
Foley Artist |
|
Scott G.G. Haller |
Dialogue Editor |
|
Joel Iwataki |
Scoring Mixer |
|
Matthias Gohl |
Music Producer |
|
Jeffrey J. Haboush |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Carin Rogers |
Dialogue Editor |
|
Larry Hopkins |
Sound Mixer |
|
Lisa Hannan |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
Will Kaplan |
Music Editor |
|
Paul N.J. Ottosson |
Sound Designer |
|
Kimberly R. McCord-Wilson |
ADR Editor |
|
John Kohlbrenner |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
James Simcik |
Supervising ADR Editor |
|
Cameron Frankley |
Sound Designer |
|
Cameron Frankley |
Supervising Sound Editor |
|
Howard London |
ADR Mixer |
|
Robert Elhai |
Orchestrator |
|
Evyen Klean |
Music Supervisor |
|
Sean Landeros |
Sound Recordist |
|
James Ashwill |
Foley Mixer |
|
Ian Wright |
Boom Operator |
|
Ryan Juggler |
Assistant Sound Editor |
|
Joe Martin |
Sound |
|
Stephen McLaughlin |
Scoring Mixer |
|
Jeremy Pitts |
Foley Editor |
|
Benjamin Kaplan |
Apprentice Sound Editor |
|
Cano Hernández |
Musician |
|
Frank Bradley |
Utility Sound |
|
Steve Nelson |
Production Sound Mixer |
|
Matthew McKenzie |
ADR Recordist |
|
Visual Effects
Ray McIntyre Jr. |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Reid Paul |
Visual Effects Producer |
|
Clay Dale |
3D Artist |
|
Patrick Flanagan |
Digital Compositor |
|
Camera
Terry Wolcott |
Camera Loader |
|
Gabriel Beristain |
Director of Photography |
|
Merrick Morton |
Still Photographer |
|
Randy Nolen |
Camera Operator |
|
Craig Fikse |
Steadicam Operator |
|
Rexford L. Metz |
Helicopter Camera |
|
Richard Lacy |
Assistant Camera |
|
Mark 'Boylee' Boyle |
Second Assistant Camera |
|
Michael Alexonis |
Best Boy Grip |
|
Alan Cohen |
First Assistant Camera |
|
Michael C. Price |
Key Grip |
|
Eric Budlong |
Grip |
|
Michael S. Epley |
Dolly Grip |
|
Jason Faries |
Camera Production Assistant |
|
Lighting
Justin Duval |
Electrician |
|
Ted Hayash |
Gaffer |
|
Joseph Guerino |
Rigging Gaffer |
|
Mike Macias |
Lighting Technician |
|
Frank Sims |
Rigging Grip |
|
Michael K. O'Melia |
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
|
Art Department
Mayne Berke |
Production Design |
|
Gershon Ginsburg |
Art Direction |
|
Casey Hallenbeck |
Set Decoration |
|
Mike Piccirillo |
Art Department Coordinator |
|
Eric Ladd |
Title Designer |
|
David E. Duncan |
Storyboard Artist |
|
Michael McCombe |
Greensman |
|
Lynda Reiss |
Property Master |
|
Kenneth Hunter |
Location Scout |
|
Daren Cornell |
Painter |
|
John J. Rutchland III |
Construction Coordinator |
|
Karen E. Burnett |
Set Designer |
|
Mike Reiber |
Standby Painter |
|
Greg Wyszynski |
Set Dresser |
|
Lissette Schettini |
Set Decorating Coordinator |
|
George Capetanos |
Assistant Property Master |
|
Other Crew
M. James Arnett |
Stunt Coordinator |
|
Seth Arnett |
Stunts |
|
David Leitch |
Stunts |
|
Bronwyn Preston |
Unit Publicist |
|
Allan Graf |
Stunts |
|
Chris Palermo |
Stunts |
|
Cliff Fleming |
Pilot |
|
Jim Chesney |
Transportation Coordinator |
|
Doug Coleman |
Stunts |
|
John C. Meier |
Stunts |
|
David J. Barker |
Special Effects Technician |
|
Tom Elliott |
Stunts |
|
Lucas Moore |
Studio Teachers |
|
Jordan Brendan Finnegan |
Set Production Assistant |
|
Damon Caro |
Fight Choreographer |
|
Craig Hosking |
Aerial Coordinator |
|
Michael Buster |
Dialect Coach |
|
Jimi Johnson |
Video Assist Operator |
|
Sam Dean |
Pyrotechnician |
|
Mike Hardison |
CG Supervisor |
|
Michael Papac |
Armorer |
|
Reid Paul |
Digital Effects Supervisor |
|
James R. Lord |
Carpenter |
|
Michael Runyard |
Stunts |
|
Al Goto |
Stunts |
|
Robin Lynn Bonaccorsi |
Stunt Driver |
|
Chris Winn |
Craft Service |
|
Chris Daher |
Stand In |
|
Douglas Cannon |
Propmaker |
|
Jeff Bova |
Driver |
|
John Armstrong |
Picture Car Coordinator |
|
Giacomo Knox |
Utility Stunts |
|
Brennan Dyson |
Stunt Double |
|
Bryan Fletchall |
Techno Crane Operator |
|
Stephen McLaughlin |
Score Engineer |
|
Reviews & Recommendations
Video Gallery
Coming Soon...
Photo Gallery
Coming Soon...