User rating:
Cast
Mason Thames | As: Finney Blake | |
Ethan Hawke | As: The Grabber | |
Madeleine McGraw | As: Gwen Blake | |
Jeremy Davies | As: Terrence Blake | |
E. Roger Mitchell | As: Detective Wright |
Storyline
Finney Blake, a shy but clever 13-year-old boy, is abducted by a sadistic killer and trapped in a soundproof basement where screaming is of little use. When a disconnected phone on the wall begins to ring, Finney discovers that he can hear the voices of the killer’s previous victims. And they are dead set on making sure that what happened to them doesn’t happen to Finney.
Tagline: | Never talk to strangers. |
Certification: | R |
Details
Genres: Horror, Thriller, Crime, Drama
Language: English, Português, Español
Release Date: 22 June 2022
Country: US
Runtime: 103m
Film Collections
Company Credits
Company: Universal Pictures, Blumhouse Productions, Crooked Highway
Budget: $17,000,000
Revenue: $161,400,000
External Links
Cast
Mason Thames |
Finney Blake |
|
Ethan Hawke |
The Grabber |
|
Madeleine McGraw |
Gwen Blake |
|
Jeremy Davies |
Terrence Blake |
|
E. Roger Mitchell |
Detective Wright |
|
Troy Rudeseal |
Detective Miller |
|
James Ransone |
Max |
|
Miguel Cazarez Mora |
Robin Arellano |
|
Rebecca Clarke |
Donna |
|
J. Gaven Wilde |
Moose |
|
Spencer Fitzgerald |
Buzz |
|
Jordan Isaiah White |
Matty |
|
Brady Ryan |
Matt |
|
Tristan Pravong |
Bruce Yamada |
|
Jacob Moran |
Billy |
|
Brady Hepner |
Vance Hopper |
|
Banks Repeta |
Griffin |
|
Kristina Arjona |
Ms. Fulgrim |
|
Sheila M. O'Rear |
Principal Keller |
|
Rocco Poveromo |
Chief of Police |
|
Kellan Rhude |
Patrolman |
|
Gina Jun |
Bruce's Mother |
|
Ryan Cronan |
Young Bruce |
|
Braxton Alexander |
Jackass #2 |
|
Andrew Farmer |
Teammate #1 |
|
T. Maxwell Martin |
Teammate #2 |
|
Ron Blake |
EMT |
|
Robert Fortunato |
Patrolman #2 |
|
Chris TC Edge |
Fireman |
|
Mark Riccardi |
Umpire |
|
Bay Allebach |
Teen Girl #2 |
|
Megan Petersen |
Math Teacher |
|
Mike Bailey |
Bruce's Father |
|
Christine Connelly |
School Office Lady |
|
Matthew Simmons |
Adult Volunteer |
|
Parrish Stikeleather |
Mr. Hopkins |
Directed By
Scott Derrickson |
Director |
|
Jason Blumenfeld |
First Assistant Director |
|
Maggie Levin |
Second Unit Director |
|
Scott Oberholzer |
Second Unit First Assistant Director |
|
Kara McGee |
Script Supervisor |
|
Alex Beaver |
Second Second Assistant Director |
|
Stephen Glawson |
Script Coordinator |
|
Writing Credits
Scott Derrickson |
Screenplay |
|
C. Robert Cargill |
Screenplay |
|
Joe Hill |
Original Story |
|
Joe Hill |
Story |
|
Production Crew
Terri Taylor |
Casting |
|
Scott Derrickson |
Producer |
|
Jason Blum |
Producer |
|
C. Robert Cargill |
Producer |
|
Joe Hill |
Executive Producer |
|
Ryan Turek |
Executive Producer |
|
Sarah Domeier Lindo |
Casting |
|
Susan Boyajian |
ADR Voice Casting |
|
Stephen F. Newnam |
Finishing Producer |
|
Harrison Huffman |
Production Supervisor |
|
Ally Conover |
Casting Associate |
|
Christopher H. Warner |
Executive Producer |
|
Christopher H. Warner |
Unit Production Manager |
|
Jennifer Scudder Trent |
Co-Producer |
|
Lilly Tyson |
Casting Assistant |
|
Jon Romano |
Head of Production |
|
Zach Edwards |
Location Assistant |
|
Jesse Stratford |
Location Assistant |
|
Edited By
Frédéric Thoraval |
Editor |
|
Costume and Makeup
Jason Willis |
Key Makeup Artist |
|
Jason Willis |
Special Effects Makeup Artist |
|
Amy Andrews |
Costume Design |
|
Rick Pour |
Makeup Department Head |
|
Rick Pour |
Special Effects Makeup Artist |
|
Jeff Goodwin |
Special Effects Makeup Artist |
|
Jennifer McCollom |
Makeup Artist |
|
Priscilla Green |
Hairstylist |
|
Devan Key |
Makeup Designer |
|
Matt Barrett |
Special Effects Makeup Artist |
|
Aliyah Baynes |
Costume Supervisor |
|
Demitria Lyles |
Set Costumer |
|
Delanie Gilliss |
Assistant Makeup Artist |
|
Weldon Steinke |
Key Hair Stylist |
|
Shane Forbes Bates |
On Set Dresser |
|
Jacob Aller |
Costumer |
|
Steven Witkowski |
Set Costumer |
|
Christina Maher Holland |
Additional Hairstylist |
|
Sound
Mark Korven |
Original Music Composer |
|
Greg Crawford |
ADR Mixer |
|
Eliza Pollack Zebert |
ADR Editor |
|
Jonathan Wales |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
D. Chris Smith |
Sound Designer |
|
D. Chris Smith |
Foley Editor |
|
Alyson Dee Moore |
Foley Artist |
|
Paul Hackner |
Sound Designer |
|
Paul Hackner |
Supervising Sound Editor |
|
Paul Hackner |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
James Morioka |
Dialogue Editor |
|
James Morioka |
ADR Editor |
|
Jessie Pariseau |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
Linda Yeaney |
First Assistant Sound Editor |
|
Jeff Hinton |
ADR Mixer |
|
Aidan Dykes |
ADR Mixer |
|
Darrin Mann |
Foley Mixer |
|
Kellen Bloomer |
Boom Operator |
|
Kevin Strahm |
Sound Mixer |
|
Rob Young |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Elanor Rimassa |
Utility Sound |
|
Geraldo Gutierrez |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Ferenc Lukács |
ADR Recordist |
|
Sebastien Lacheray |
Dialogue Editor |
|
Jamison Rabbe |
ADR Mixer |
|
Rene Coronado |
ADR Recordist |
|
Ted Teske |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Elliott Elsey |
ADR Recordist |
|
Visual Effects
Bryan Binder |
Visual Effects Producer |
|
Antonio Gallardo |
Visual Effects Producer |
|
Kent Johnson |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Camera
Brett Jutkiewicz |
Director of Photography |
|
Jan Ruona |
Camera Operator |
|
Doug Cordonier |
Best Boy Grip |
|
Daniel Williams |
Grip |
|
Danny Brazen |
Key Grip |
|
Dan Turek |
First Assistant Camera |
|
Bennett Todd |
Grip |
|
Jason Johnson |
Digital Imaging Technician |
|
Samantha Keener |
Grip |
|
Lighting
Harrison Palmer |
Key Rigging Grip |
|
Anthony Riggi |
Electrician |
|
Art Department
Patti Podesta |
Production Design |
|
Michael S. Martin |
Property Master |
|
Joseph Feld |
Set Designer |
|
Beth Giles |
Set Decoration Buyer |
|
Tracy Breyfogle |
Art Department Coordinator |
|
Ashley Clements |
Assistant Property Master |
|
Dallas Clarke Thomas |
Graphic Designer |
|
Wes Simpkins |
Storyboard Artist |
|
Kristen Crouch |
Props |
|
Jeremy Lee |
Set Dresser |
|
Cooper Booth |
Greensman |
|
Brian McGuire |
Sculptor |
|
Levi Simpson |
Concept Artist |
Other Crew
Mark Riccardi |
Stunt Coordinator |
|
Richard Bucher |
Stunt Double |
|
Patty Toy |
Stunt Double |
|
Patrick Stephenson |
Driver |
|
Charlie Wright |
Transportation Coordinator |
|
Kelli Barksdale |
Stunt Double |
|
Drew Sacks |
Visual Effects Editor |
|
Mike Gentilini Jr. |
Drone Operator |
|
Daniel Locicero |
Fight Choreographer |
|
Noah Schultz |
Stunt Double |
|
Renee Minasian |
Post Production Supervisor |
|
David Brian Martin |
Stunt Double |
|
Chris Schmidt Jr. |
Stunt Double |
|
Alex Meglei |
Stunt Double |
|
Benjamin Hinnant |
Stunt Double |
|
Jacob Bridges |
Special Effects Technician |
|
Kate T.C. Lin |
Compositor |
|
Ben Tardif |
Stunt Double |
|
Tracy Oliver |
Animal Coordinator |
|
Diane Heard |
Scenic Artist |
|
Reviews & Recommendations
Video Gallery
Coming Soon...
Photo Gallery
Coming Soon...