User rating:
Cast
Matt Damon | As: Jason Bourne | |
Franka Potente | As: Marie Helene Kreutz | |
Brian Cox | As: Ward Abbott | |
Julia Stiles | As: Nicky Parsons | |
Karl Urban | As: Kirill |
Storyline
A CIA operation to purchase classified Russian documents is blown by a rival agent, who then shows up in the sleepy seaside village where Bourne and Marie have been living. The pair run for their lives and Bourne, who promised retaliation should anyone from his former life attempt contact, is forced to once again take up his life as a trained assassin to survive.
Tagline: | They should have left him alone. |
Certification: | PG-13 |
Details
Genres: Action, Drama, Thriller
Language: English, Pусский, Deutsch, Italiano
Release Date: 23 July 2004
Country: DE, RU, US
Runtime: 108m
Film Collections
Company Credits
Company: Universal Pictures, The Kennedy/Marshall Company, Hypnotic, Motion Picture THETA Produktionsgesellschaft, Ludlum Entertainment, Studio Trite
Budget: $75,000,000
Revenue: $288,500,217
External Links
Cast
Directed By
Dan Bradley |
Second Unit Director |
|
Luc Etienne |
First Assistant Director |
|
Paul Greengrass |
Director |
|
Sabine Zimmer |
Script Supervisor |
|
Thorne Mutert |
Second Assistant Director |
|
Paul Goldsmith |
Third Assistant Director |
|
Eric Aufèvre |
Second Second Assistant Director |
|
Writing Credits
Tony Gilroy |
Screenplay |
|
Robert Ludlum |
Novel |
|
Production Crew
Frank Marshall |
Producer |
|
John Hubbard |
Casting |
|
Joseph Middleton |
Casting |
|
Dan Hubbard |
Casting |
|
Henning Molfenter |
Associate Producer |
|
Markus Bensch |
Location Manager |
|
Nina Hueskes |
Location Coordinator |
|
Marcus Loges |
Production Manager |
|
Katharina Gapski |
Key Production Assistant |
|
Doug Liman |
Executive Producer |
|
Thierry Potok |
Associate Producer |
|
Patrick Crowley |
Producer |
|
Paul Sandberg |
Producer |
|
Henry Morrison |
Executive Producer |
|
Andrew R. Tennenbaum |
Co-Producer |
|
Caitlin McKenna |
ADR Voice Casting |
|
Kathleen Tomasik |
Casting Associate |
|
Leonid Vereshchagin |
Production Supervisor |
|
Jeffrey M. Weiner |
Executive Producer |
|
Mitchell E. Dauterive |
Production Supervisor |
|
Colin J. O'Hara |
Associate Producer |
|
Anup Kumar Poddar |
Accountant |
|
Annette Borgmann |
Casting |
|
Ruben Malaret |
Publicist |
|
Jens Geibel |
Location Manager |
|
Dow Griffith |
Location Manager |
|
Roman Avianus |
Assistant Location Manager |
|
Lauren Grey |
Casting Assistant |
|
Christopher V. Bromley |
Unit Production Manager |
|
Florian Dieckmann |
Production Driver |
|
Maryjane Layani |
Production Accountant |
|
Laura Denicke |
Production Coordinator |
|
Nupu Chaudhuri |
Production Supervisor |
|
Sonja Sommer |
Unit Manager |
|
Hunter S. Ellis |
Post Production Coordinator |
|
Rich Bokides |
Production Runner |
|
Hugo Godwin |
Assistant Production Coordinator |
|
Eva-Maria Pilling |
Assistant Production Manager |
|
Ali Merhi |
Extras Casting Assistant |
|
Christopher Wright |
Production Assistant |
|
Susanne Lariviere |
First Assistant Accountant |
|
Joanie Selden |
Payroll Accountant |
|
René Frotscher |
Location Assistant |
|
Yoschi Zwielich |
Location Production Assistant |
|
Marcel Dykiert |
Extras Casting |
|
Donald Fly |
General Manager |
|
Suzanna de Miranda |
Production Secretary |
|
Sergey Gurevich |
Production Manager |
|
Edited By
Richard Pearson |
Editor |
|
Christopher Rouse |
Editor |
|
Michael Eaves |
Digital Color Timer |
|
Nathan R. Fitzgerald |
Digital Intermediate Editor |
|
Brett Carroll |
First Assistant Editor |
|
Thomas M. Harrigan |
Assistant Editor |
|
Sam Robinson |
Digital Intermediate Assistant |
|
Costume and Makeup
Christine Beveridge |
Makeup Department Head |
|
Petra Schaumann |
Hairstylist |
|
Dinah Collin |
Costume Design |
|
Kay Georgiou |
Hairstylist |
|
Kay Georgiou |
Hair Department Head |
|
Valeska Schitthelm |
Makeup Artist |
|
Petra Wellenstein |
Costume Supervisor |
|
Sparka Lee Hall |
Costume Assistant |
|
Himani Dehlvi |
Costume Supervisor |
|
Sabine Groh |
Key Costumer |
|
Sunny Rowley |
Costume Mistress |
|
Barnaby Smith |
Costumer |
|
Pascal Herr |
Makeup Artist |
|
Yuliya Denisova |
Makeup Artist |
Sound
John Powell |
Original Music Composer |
|
Anna MacKenzie |
ADR Supervisor |
|
Dino DiMuro |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
Tami Treadwell |
ADR Recordist |
|
Christopher Assells |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
Per Hallberg |
Supervising Sound Editor |
|
Kimaree Long |
Dialogue Editor |
|
Steve Kempster |
Scoring Mixer |
|
Frederick H. Stahly |
Dialogue Editor |
|
Bob Beemer |
Sound Mixer |
|
Katherine Rose |
Foley Artist |
|
Michelle Pazer |
ADR Editor |
|
Richard Dwan Jr. |
Foley Editor |
|
Karen Baker Landers |
Supervising Sound Editor |
|
Peter Staubli |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
Thomas A. Carlson |
Supervising Music Editor |
|
Bruce Tanis |
Foley Editor |
|
Dan Hegeman |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
Chris Jargo |
ADR Editor |
|
Peter Myles |
Music Editor |
|
Thomas Whiting |
ADR Editor |
|
Dominik Schleier |
ADR Recordist |
|
Kirk Francis |
Production Sound Mixer |
|
Bernhard Joest |
Boom Operator |
|
Pete Anthony |
Conductor |
|
Tony Negrete |
First Assistant Sound Editor |
|
Elizabeth Finch |
Orchestrator |
|
Todd Egan |
Assistant Sound Editor |
|
Craig S. Jaeger |
Foley Supervisor |
|
Peter Davies |
Musician |
|
Nancy Parker |
Foley Artist |
|
Brian Ruberg |
Foley Mixer |
|
Courtney Bishop |
ADR Recordist |
|
Brian Gallagher |
ADR Recordist |
|
Nick Buckton |
ADR Recordist |
|
Howard Carle |
ADR Mixer |
|
Benjamin Dunker |
Sound Assistant |
|
Visual Effects
Pablo Helman |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Heather MacDonald |
Visual Effects Producer |
|
Thomas J. Smith |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Julia Neighly |
Visual Effects Coordinator |
|
Kim Boyle |
Visual Effects Producer |
|
Kristopher Wright |
Visual Effects Production Assistant |
|
Amy Garback |
CG Artist |
|
Brad Kalinoski |
Digital Compositors |
|
Uli Nefzer |
Special Effects Supervisor |
|
Gregory Oehler |
Compositing Supervisor |
|
Monique Gougeon |
Visual Effects Production Manager |
|
Camera
Gerd Breiter |
Camera Operator |
|
Oliver Wood |
Director of Photography |
|
Mitchell Amundsen |
Second Unit Director of Photography |
|
Klemens Becker |
Steadicam Operator |
|
Florian Emmerich |
Camera Operator |
|
Sebastian Meuschel |
Camera Operator |
|
Jay Maidment |
Still Photographer |
|
Jasin Boland |
Still Photographer |
|
Jeremy Braben |
Aerial Director of Photography |
|
Mike Valentine |
Underwater Camera |
|
Sanjay Kapoor |
Camera Operator |
|
Brian Heller |
Helicopter Camera |
|
Jens Geibel |
Additional Photography |
|
Steven Desbrow |
Aerial Camera Technician |
|
Dieter Bähr |
Key Grip |
|
Johnny Feurer |
First Assistant Camera |
|
Jan Brun |
Dolly Grip |
|
Paolo Frasson |
Grip |
|
Gregory Cahill |
Best Boy Grip |
|
Christian von Spee |
Assistant Camera |
|
Mira Hamza |
Camera Trainee |
|
Daniel Erb |
Clapper Loader |
|
Viviane Bendjus |
Second Assistant Camera |
|
Lighting
Dietmar Haupt |
Rigging Gaffer |
|
Leonardo Beltrame |
Gaffer |
|
Mulchand Dedhia |
Gaffer |
|
Ronald Schwarz |
Gaffer |
|
Peter Kosel |
Electrician |
|
Beda Mulzer |
Best Boy Electric |
|
Paul Freuer |
Additional Lighting Technician |
|
Mario Grech |
Rigging Grip |
|
Art Department
Sarah Horton |
Art Direction |
|
Sebastian T. Krawinkel |
Art Direction |
|
Peter Popken |
Production Illustrator |
|
Axel Kahnt |
Property Master |
|
Friederike von Rauch |
Location Scout |
|
Peter Wenham |
Supervising Art Director |
|
Bernhard Henrich |
Set Decoration |
|
Dominic Watkins |
Production Design |
|
Philip Elton |
Art Direction |
|
Wolfgang Wrede |
Painter |
|
Marcus Göppner |
Set Dresser |
|
Ingeborg Heinemann |
Art Department Coordinator |
|
Malavika Talukder |
Art Department Coordinator |
|
Christian Ehlert |
Lead Set Dresser |
|
Dierk Grahlow |
Construction Coordinator |
|
Gary Hebert |
Title Designer |
|
Roman Berger |
Swing |
|
Jarik Van Sluijs |
Creative Director |
|
Deepti Datt |
Art Department Assistant |
|
Katharina Birkenfeld |
Set Decoration Buyer |
|
Björn Holzhausen |
Standby Painter |
|
Eckart Friz |
Assistant Property Master |
|
Steffi Kulse |
Construction Buyer |
|
Chris Forster |
Storyboard Artist |
|
Other Crew
Dan Bradley |
Stunt Coordinator |
|
Wolfgang Lindner |
Weapons Master |
|
Sebastian Neitsch |
Transportation Coordinator |
|
Inga Meissner |
Transportation Captain |
|
Marlene Assmann |
Post Production Assistant |
|
Linda Drake |
Visual Effects Editor |
|
Al Cerullo |
Pilot |
|
Jeff Imada |
Stunt Coordinator |
|
Paul Vega |
Visual Effects Editor |
|
Johnny Cicco |
Stand In |
|
Michael Fechner |
Picture Car Coordinator |
|
Gerry Turner |
Transportation Coordinator |
|
Ray De-Haan |
Stunt Driver |
|
Gregory D. Liegey |
Digital Effects Supervisor |
|
Zoe Simijonovic |
Additional Script Supervisor |
|
Ravi Dube |
Transportation Coordinator |
|
Peter Donen |
In Memory Of |
|
Viktor Ivanov |
Stunt Coordinator |
|
Deborah Wuliger |
Unit Publicist |
|
Greg Winter |
Scenic Artist |
|
Sean T. Stratton |
Post Production Supervisor |
|
Kevin Lin |
Quality Control Supervisor |
|
T.J. Lindgren |
Additional Music |
|
Matthias Prange |
Carpenter |
|
Jon D. Harris |
Chef |
|
Mareike Böttcher |
Loader |
|
Elton Farla |
Set Medic |
|
Saif Azmi |
Set Production Assistant |
|
Vladislav Barkovskiy |
Stunts |
|
Raymond Ribaric |
Technical Supervisor |
|
Norbert Mentrop |
Transportation Co-Captain |
|
Davide Zanetti |
Video Assist Operator |
|
Martin Ivanov |
Stunt Double |
|
Michael Apling |
Special Effects Technician |
|
Sylvio Lienert |
Special Effects Assistant |
|
Christopher A. Jackson |
Technical Advisor |
|
Reviews & Recommendations
Video Gallery
Coming Soon...
Photo Gallery
Coming Soon...