User rating:
Cast
Ruby Rose | As: Ali | |
Jean Reno | As: Victor Dubois | |
Aksel Hennie | As: Borz | |
Rupert Evans | As: Jon Stanton | |
Julian Feder | As: Max |
Storyline
A former Marine turned doorman at a luxury New York City high-rise must outsmart and battle a group of art thieves and their ruthless leader — while struggling to protect her sister's family. As the thieves become increasingly desperate and violent, the doorman calls upon her deadly fighting skills to end the showdown.
Tagline: | Be careful who you trust. |
Certification: | R |
Details
Genres: Action, Thriller
Language: Français, English
Release Date: 01 October 2020
Country: CA, RO, US, GB
Runtime: 97m
Company Credits
Company: Double Dutch International, Smash Media, Anamorphic Media, CR8IV DNA, Gora Films, Immediate Media Partners, Infinity Hill, Project Z Entertainment, Lionsgate
Revenue: $307,873
External Links
Cast
Ruby Rose |
Ali |
|
Jean Reno |
Victor Dubois |
|
Aksel Hennie |
Borz |
|
Rupert Evans |
Jon Stanton |
|
Julian Feder |
Max |
|
David Sakurai |
Andre |
|
Hideaki Ito |
Leo |
|
Philip Whitchurch |
Uncle Pat |
|
Andreea Vasile |
Ambassador |
|
Howard Dell |
Laughlin |
|
Tiberiu Harsan |
Bear Carlton |
|
Kíla Lord Cassidy |
Lily Stanton |
|
Louis Mandylor |
Martinez |
|
Andreea Androne |
Nira |
|
Delianne Forget |
Mrs. Hersch |
|
Petre Moraru |
Mr. Hersch |
|
Jamie Satterthwaite |
Olsen |
|
Luke Lewis |
Fire Chief |
|
Jo Marr |
Fireman Joe |
|
Puiu-Mircea Lăscuș |
Cab Driver |
|
Oancea Stefan |
Johnson |
|
Banica Gheorghe |
Security Officer |
|
Raynor van de Water |
Officer Griggs |
|
Matei Negrescu |
Officer Smith |
|
Ionut Grama |
Father |
|
Florin Varadi |
Driver |
|
Natalya Tsvetkova |
Shop Girl (uncredited) |
|
Dan Southworth |
Pee-Wee |
Directed By
Ryûhei Kitamura |
Director |
|
Jo Marr |
Second Unit First Assistant Director |
|
Kieron Phipps |
First Assistant Director |
|
Luigi Spoletini |
First Assistant Director |
|
Ionut Sirbu |
Second Second Assistant Director |
|
Emilie Balusson |
Second Assistant Director |
|
Adina Zota |
Script Supervisor |
|
Anca Butoi |
Second Assistant Director |
|
Laurentiu Dinga |
Second Second Assistant Director |
|
Mihai Pircalaru |
Second Second Assistant Director |
|
Alexandru Guzu |
Third Assistant Director |
|
Writing Credits
Greg Williams |
Story |
|
Joe Swanson |
Screenplay |
|
Lior Chefetz |
Screenplay |
|
Matt McAllester |
Story |
|
Devon Rose |
Writer |
|
Production Crew
Shannon Makhanian |
Casting |
|
Michael Philip |
Producer |
|
Jonathan Bross |
Executive Producer |
|
Peter Hampden |
Executive Producer |
|
Norman Merry |
Executive Producer |
|
Jonah Loop |
Executive Producer |
|
Harry Winer |
Producer |
|
Nick Stagliano |
Executive Producer |
|
Timothy Marlowe |
Executive Producer |
|
Doug Haley |
Local Casting |
|
Jo Marr |
Co-Producer |
|
Gabrielle Almagor |
Casting |
|
Daniel Negret |
Executive Producer |
|
Phin Glynn |
Producer |
|
Joe Simpson |
Executive Producer |
|
Bobby Bărbăcioru |
Co-Producer |
|
Shayne Putzlocher |
Producer |
|
Sara Shaak |
Producer |
|
Stanley Preschutti |
Executive Producer |
|
Cory Chen |
Executive Producer |
|
Simon Williams |
Executive Producer |
|
Jason Moring |
Producer |
|
Mark Padilla |
Executive Producer |
|
Geneva Wasserman |
Executive Producer |
|
Dan Ursu |
Casting |
|
Gary Drummond |
Executive Producer |
|
Craig Lothian |
Executive Producer |
|
Veronica Radaelli |
Unit Production Manager |
|
Sean HusVar |
Executive Producer |
|
Ron Moring |
Executive Producer |
|
Joe Ferraro |
Executive Producer |
|
Stu Starkey |
Executive Producer |
|
Dana Southworth |
Production Coordinator |
|
Vali Goldner |
Unit Manager |
|
Daniela Diaconu |
Assistant Production Coordinator |
|
Edited By
Matt Stevenson |
Digital Intermediate Assistant |
|
Matt Willard |
Editor |
|
Jamie Welsh |
Colorist |
|
Lizzie Newsham |
Digital Intermediate |
|
Shôhei Kitajima |
Editor |
|
Mitch Martin |
Additional Editing |
|
Maria Brandt |
Digital Intermediate Assistant |
|
Luke Ross |
Digital Intermediate Assistant |
|
Costume and Makeup
Ioana Albaiu |
Costume Supervisor |
|
Lisa Norcia |
Costume Design |
|
Eli Calin |
Key Costumer |
|
Cătălin Ciutu |
Key Hair Stylist |
|
Nuți Dodiță |
Costumer |
|
Simion Bianca |
Makeup Artist |
|
Florina-Anca Oprea |
Set Costumer |
|
Iuliana Temelie |
Hairstylist |
|
Nicoleta Petrache |
Makeup Department Head |
|
Sound
Rob Hughes |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Aldo Shllaku |
Music |
|
Simon Trundle |
Foley Mixer |
|
Paul Hanks |
Foley Artist |
|
Steven Parker |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
Laura Katz |
Music Supervisor |
|
Justin T. Feldman |
Music Supervisor |
|
Claudiu Marginean |
Sound Mixer |
|
Tiberiu Stefanescu |
Boom Operator |
|
Juan Carlos Enriquez |
Music Arranger |
|
Will Taggart |
Music Coordinator |
|
Bogdan Soaca |
Utility Sound |
|
Visual Effects
Yovko Dogandjiiski |
Special Effects Supervisor |
|
Camera
Matthias Schubert |
Director of Photography |
|
Takumi Furuya |
"B" Camera Operator |
|
Mihai Burtan |
First Assistant "B" Camera |
|
Parvu Mihai |
Grip |
|
Octavian Sotir |
First Assistant "C" Camera |
|
Paolo Arriola |
First Assistant "A" Camera |
|
Marian Ene |
Key Grip |
|
Ioana Florescu |
Digital Imaging Technician |
|
Andrei Karastanef |
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
|
Adrian Pircalabu |
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
|
Dragos Barbacioru |
Still Photographer |
|
Dragos Barbacioru |
"C" Camera Operator |
|
Marian Bugeac |
Grip |
|
Bozhidar Asenov |
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
|
Marius Alexandru |
Best Boy Grip |
|
Gheorghe Udrea |
Dolly Grip |
|
Kyoichi Ichimura |
Still Photographer |
|
Lighting
Ivaylo Angelov |
Electrician |
|
Ismail Falton |
Electrician |
|
Kiril Velichkov |
Best Boy Electric |
|
Joe Escandell |
Gaffer |
|
Dimitar Georgiev |
Lighting Technician |
|
Dimitar Georgiev |
Electrician |
|
Art Department
Luca Tranchino |
Production Design |
|
Iulian Bostănaru |
Art Direction |
|
Vraciu Eduard Daniel |
Art Direction |
|
Bogdan Voiculescu |
Graphic Designer |
|
Eugen Pisau |
Set Dresser |
|
Anca Iscau |
Assistant Art Director |
|
Mirabela Nedelcu |
Art Department Coordinator |
|
Toni Anastasiei |
Assistant Set Decoration |
|
Ionel Manolache |
Set Dresser |
|
Constantin Cristian Bardasan |
Set Dresser |
|
Marian Brotac |
Set Dresser |
|
Florin Toma |
Property Master |
|
Adrian Belaru |
Props |
|
Other Crew
Simon Rhee |
Stunt Coordinator |
|
Lucian Iordache |
Armorer |
|
Jackie Vance |
Post Production Supervisor |
|
Richard Jacobs |
Special Effects Coordinator |
|
Diana Diaconu |
Transportation Coordinator |
|
Aurel Falcescu |
Transportation Coordinator |
|
Kyoichi Ichimura |
Drone Operator |
Reviews & Recommendations
Video Gallery
Coming Soon...
Photo Gallery
Coming Soon...