User rating:
Cast
Sheryl Lee | As: Laura Palmer | |
Ray Wise | As: Leland Palmer | |
Mädchen Amick | As: Shelly Johnson | |
Dana Ashbrook | As: Bobby Briggs | |
Phoebe Augustine | As: Ronette Pulaski |
Storyline
In the questionable town of Deer Meadow, Washington, FBI Agent Desmond inexplicably disappears while hunting for the man who murdered a teen girl. The killer is never apprehended, and, after experiencing dark visions and supernatural encounters, Agent Dale Cooper chillingly predicts that the culprit will claim another life. Meanwhile, in the more cozy town of Twin Peaks, hedonistic beauty Laura Palmer hangs with lowlifes and seems destined for a grisly fate.
Tagline: | In a town like Twin Peaks, no one is innocent. |
Certification: | R |
Cast
Sheryl Lee |
Laura Palmer |
|
Ray Wise |
Leland Palmer |
|
Mädchen Amick |
Shelly Johnson |
|
Dana Ashbrook |
Bobby Briggs |
|
Phoebe Augustine |
Ronette Pulaski |
|
David Bowie |
Phillip Jeffries |
|
Eric DaRe |
Leo Johnson |
|
Miguel Ferrer |
Albert Rosenfeld |
|
Pamela Gidley |
Teresa Banks |
|
Heather Graham |
Annie Blackburn |
|
Chris Isaak |
Chester Desmond |
|
Moira Kelly |
Donna Heyward |
|
Peggy Lipton |
Norma Jennings |
|
David Lynch |
Gordon Cole |
|
James Marshall |
James Hurley |
|
Jürgen Prochnow |
Woodsman |
|
Harry Dean Stanton |
Carl Rodd |
|
Kiefer Sutherland |
Sam Stanley |
|
Lenny Von Dohlen |
Harold Smith |
|
Grace Zabriskie |
Sarah Palmer |
|
Kyle MacLachlan |
Dale Cooper |
|
Frances Bay |
Mrs. Tremond (Chalfont) |
|
Catherine E. Coulson |
The Log Lady |
|
Michael J. Anderson |
Man From Another Place |
|
Frank Silva |
Bob |
|
Walter Olkewicz |
Jacques Renault |
|
Al Strobel |
Philip Gerard (The One Armed Man) |
|
Gary Hershberger |
Mike Nelson |
|
Sandra Kinder |
Irene at Hap's |
|
Chris Pedersen |
Tommy |
|
Victor Rivers |
Buck |
|
Rick Aiello |
Cliff Howard |
|
Gary Bullock |
Sheriff Cable |
|
Jon Huck |
FBI Agent |
|
Mike Malone |
FBI Agent |
|
Joe Berman |
Bus Driver |
|
Yvonne Roberts |
First Prostitute |
|
Audra L. Cooper |
Second Prostitute |
|
John Hoobler |
Pilot |
|
Kimberly Anne Cole |
Lil the Dancer |
|
Elizabeth McCarthy |
Giggling Secretary |
|
C.H. Evans |
Jack at Hap's |
|
Paige Bennett |
French Girl at Hap's |
|
G. Kenneth Davidson |
Old Guy at Hap's |
|
Ingrid Brucato |
Curious Woman |
|
Chuck McQuary |
Medic |
|
Margaret Adams |
Fat Trout Neighbor |
|
Carlton Lee Russell |
Jumping Man |
|
Calvin Lockhart |
The Electrician |
|
Jonathan J. Leppell |
Mrs. Tremond's Grandson |
|
David Brisbin |
Second Woodsman |
|
Andrea Hays |
Heidi |
|
Julee Cruise |
Roadhouse Singer |
|
Steven Hodges |
Band at Roadhouse |
|
William Ungerman |
Band at Roadhouse |
|
Joseph 'Simon' Szeibert |
Band at Roadhouse |
|
Smokey Hormel |
Band at Roadhouse |
|
Joseph L. Altruda |
Band at Roadhouse |
|
James Parks |
Service Station Mechanic |
|
Jane Jones |
School Teacher |
|
Karin Robison |
Angel in Train Car |
|
Lorna MacMillan |
Angel in Red Room |
|
Philip Anagnos |
Student (uncredited) |
|
Anne Gaybis |
Dancer on Stage in 'Pink Room' (uncredited) |
|
John Nelson |
Double R Diner Customer (uncredited) |
Directed By
Deepak Nayar |
First Assistant Director |
|
David Lynch |
Director |
|
Cori Glazer |
Script Supervisor |
|
Richard Oswald |
Second Assistant Director |
|
Writing Credits
David Lynch |
Writer |
|
David Lynch |
Original Series Creator |
|
Robert Engels |
Writer |
|
Mark Frost |
Writer |
|
Mark Frost |
Original Series Creator |
|
Production Crew
Johanna Ray |
Casting |
|
Johanna Ray |
Co-Producer |
|
David Lynch |
Executive Producer |
|
Elaine J. Huzzar |
Casting Associate |
|
Francis Bouygues |
Producer |
|
Gregg Fienberg |
Producer |
|
Gregg Fienberg |
Unit Production Manager |
|
Mark Frost |
Executive Producer |
|
Barbara Harris |
ADR Voice Casting |
|
Andrew Durham |
Production Assistant |
|
Tim Harbert |
Associate Producer |
|
John Wentworth |
Co-Producer |
|
Heidi Walker |
Casting |
|
Shannon Ward |
Casting Assistant |
|
Joe Montrone |
Production Manager |
|
Edited By
Mary Sweeney |
Editor |
|
Deborah Gavlak |
First Assistant Editor |
|
Costume and Makeup
Patricia Norris |
Costume Design |
|
Amy Stofsky |
Costume Supervisor |
|
Katharina Hirsch-Smith |
Key Makeup Artist |
|
Cheri Reed |
Set Costumer |
|
Brent Lavett |
Hairstylist |
|
Sound
David Lynch |
Sound Designer |
|
David Lynch |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Angelo Badalamenti |
Original Music Composer |
|
Angelo Badalamenti |
Music |
|
Angelo Badalamenti |
Orchestrator |
|
Angelo Badalamenti |
Musician |
|
Ron Carter |
Musician |
|
Dave Alvin |
Musician |
|
Phil Benson |
Assistant Sound Editor |
|
David Slusser |
Musician |
|
Kinny Landrum |
Musician |
|
Grady Tate |
Musician |
|
Michael Semanick |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Douglas Murray |
Supervising Sound Editor |
|
David Parker |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
James Lebrecht |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
Lori L. Eschler |
Music Editor |
|
Dan Olmsted |
Sound Recordist |
|
Jon Huck |
Sound Recordist |
|
Steven Hodges |
Musician |
|
Frank Canonica |
Sound Recordist |
|
Richard F.W. Davis |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
Kristen Gerstner |
Assistant Sound Editor |
|
Stephen Kearney |
Assistant Sound Editor |
|
Donny Miele |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
Debbie Pinthus |
Boom Operator |
|
Andy Armor |
Musician |
|
Donald Bailey |
Musician |
|
Vinnie Bell |
Musician |
|
Myles Boisen |
Musician |
|
David Cooper |
Musician |
|
William Fairbanks |
Musician |
|
Don Falzone |
Musician |
|
Jay Hoggard |
Musician |
|
James Hynes |
Musician |
|
David Jaurequi |
Musician |
|
Art Polhemus |
Scoring Mixer |
|
Al Regni |
Musician |
|
Rufus Reid |
Musician |
|
Bob Rose |
Musician |
|
Buster Williams |
Musician |
|
Visual Effects
Christopher Rohde |
Visual Effects |
|
Camera
Ronald Víctor García |
Director of Photography |
|
Ryan Purcell |
Grip |
|
Lloyd Moriarity |
Dolly Grip |
|
Lloyd Moriarity |
Key Grip |
|
Dan Kneece |
Steadicam Operator |
|
Bruce Alan Greene |
Steadicam Operator |
|
Shade Rupe |
Grip |
|
Rick Wiley |
Key Grip |
|
Tasso Bravos |
Grip |
|
William Buckingham III |
Grip |
|
Stephen Les |
Grip |
|
Vince Rapini |
Grip |
|
T.J. Williams |
Steadicam Operator |
|
Sean Doyle |
Additional Photography |
Lighting
John Buckley |
Gaffer |
|
Tom Marvel |
Best Boy Electric |
|
Kyle Carver |
Electrician |
|
Jay Johnson |
Electrician |
|
Colleen Kingdon |
Electrician |
|
Stephen McGehee |
Lighting Technician |
|
Norbert F. Quiban |
Electrician |
|
Miguel Rico |
Electrician |
|
Eric Thomas |
Electrician |
|
Art Department
Patricia Norris |
Production Design |
|
Leslie Morales |
Set Decoration |
|
Mike Malone |
Set Dresser |
|
Keith Cox |
Construction Coordinator |
|
Daniel Kuttner |
Property Master |
|
Sophia Barashkoff |
Painter |
|
John Canedo |
Painter |
|
Jon Kazunaga |
Construction Foreman |
|
Chris Kelly |
Painter |
|
Stephanie Sandston |
Leadman |
|
Audrey Stanzler |
Set Dresser |
|
Other Crew
Pierre Edelman |
Thanks |
|
Gaye Pope |
Unit Publicist |
|
Joe Fineman |
Post Production Consulting |
|
Dana Eskelson |
Stand In |
|
Jon H. Epstein |
Stunt Coordinator |
|
Darrell Pritchett |
Special Effects |
|
Bob McCarthy |
Special Effects Coordinator |
|
Bob Riggs |
Special Effects Coordinator |
|
David E. Robinson |
Scenic Artist |
|
David Christopher Campbell |
Carpenter |
|
Tyler Dupuy |
Carpenter |
|
Morgan Flaherty |
Carpenter |
|
James 'Bud' Hays |
Carpenter |
|
Marvin Perry |
Carpenter |
|
Carlos Quintero |
Carpenter |
|
Sabrina McCarthy |
Special Effects |
|
Del Reahm |
Special Effects |
|
Terry Shattuck |
Special Effects |
|
Gunter Simon |
Special Effects |
|
David Boushey |
Stunts |
|
Hannah Kozak |
Stunts |
|
Kathleen Reilly |
Stunts |
|
Jeff Smolek |
Stunt Coordinator |
|
Diana Wagner-Boyd |
Stunts |
|
Traci Clauson |
Stand In |
|
Barry Littman |
Stand In |
|
Reviews & Recommendations
Video Gallery
Coming Soon...
Photo Gallery
Coming Soon...