User rating:
Cast
Sam Richardson | As: Finn Wheeler | |
Milana Vayntrub | As: Cecily Moore | |
George Basil | As: Marcus | |
Sarah Burns | As: Gwen | |
Michael Chernus | As: Pete Anderton |
Storyline
When a proposed pipeline creates hostilities between residents of a small town, a newly-arrived forest ranger must keep the peace after a snowstorm confines the townspeople to an old lodge. But when a mysterious creature begins terrorizing the group, their worst tendencies and prejudices rise to the surface, and it is up to the ranger to keep the residents alive, both from each other and the monster which plagues them.
Tagline: | A whodunnit with teeth. |
Certification: | 15 |
Cast
Sam Richardson |
Finn Wheeler |
|
Milana Vayntrub |
Cecily Moore |
|
George Basil |
Marcus |
|
Sarah Burns |
Gwen |
|
Michael Chernus |
Pete Anderton |
|
Catherine Curtin |
Jeanine Sherman |
|
Wayne Duvall |
Sam Parker |
|
Harvey Guillén |
Joachim Wolfson |
|
Rebecca Henderson |
Dr. Ellis |
|
Cheyenne Jackson |
Devon Wolfson |
|
Michaela Watkins |
Trisha Anderton |
|
Glenn Fleshler |
Emerson |
|
Patrick M. Walsh |
Dave Sherman |
|
Anni Krueger |
Charlotte |
|
Ritz |
Cha-Chi |
Directed By
Josh Ruben |
Director |
|
Lenny Payan |
First Assistant Director |
|
Anne Marie Dentici |
Second Assistant Director |
|
Chuck Girard |
Script Supervisor |
|
Ryan Honeycutt |
Additional Second Assistant Director |
|
Writing Credits
Mishna Wolff |
Screenplay |
|
Production Crew
Jason Altman |
Producer |
|
Margaret Boykin |
Producer |
|
Andrew Lieberman |
Producer |
|
Sam Richardson |
Producer |
|
Natalie Metzger |
Producer |
|
Benjamin Wiessner |
Producer |
|
Gayle Keller |
Casting |
|
Emer O'Callaghan |
Casting |
|
Jeffrey A. Brown |
Location Manager |
|
Dennis Loring |
Payroll Accountant |
|
Jessica Mayfield |
Production Coordinator |
|
Briana Dunlay |
Casting Associate |
|
Gerard Guillemot |
Executive Producer |
|
Justus McLarty |
Co-Producer |
|
Justus McLarty |
Unit Production Manager |
|
Joseph Lombardi |
Production Accountant |
|
Peter Lombardi |
Assistant Accountant |
|
Brian C. Morgan |
Assistant Location Manager |
|
Edited By
Brett W. Bachman |
Editor |
|
Alexis Corrigan |
Assistant Editor |
|
S. Robyn Wilson |
Assistant Editor |
|
Jaime O'Bradovich |
Colorist |
|
Dean Mozian |
Digital Intermediate Producer |
|
Josh Perault |
Online Editor |
|
Costume and Makeup
David Tabbert |
Costume Design |
|
Adelina Atashi |
Makeup Artist |
|
Susie Bua |
Makeup Artist |
|
Erica Pearce |
Makeup Department Head |
|
Doria Riker |
Key Makeup Artist |
|
Genyii Scott |
Hair Department Head |
|
Yeşim "Shimmy" Osman |
Hairstylist |
|
Naiesha Petty |
Hairstylist |
|
Michelle Elie |
Costumer |
|
Rachaell Dama |
Key Costumer |
|
Teresa Lee |
Wardrobe Assistant |
|
Kelsey Sasportas |
Wardrobe Supervisor |
|
Louie Zakarian |
Special Effects Makeup Artist |
|
Sound
Anna Drubich |
Original Music Composer |
|
Eric Thomas |
Sound Mixer |
|
Matt Davies |
Sound Designer |
|
Mandisa Henry |
ADR Coordinator |
|
Matthew Kallen |
ADR Mixer |
|
Vinny Alfano |
ADR Recordist |
|
Patrick Farrell |
Boom Operator |
|
Juan Campos |
Dialogue Editor |
|
Matt Davies |
Foley Artist |
|
Rich Bussey |
Foley Editor |
|
Sam Plattner |
Foley Mixer |
|
Jared Orlando |
Sound Mix Technician |
|
Si Choi |
Utility Sound |
|
Mary Parker |
Music Editor |
|
Dan Wilcox |
Music Supervisor |
|
Visual Effects
Alperen Tonyukuk Ayhan |
VFX Artist |
|
Bryan Binder |
Visual Effects Producer |
|
Lucien Harriot |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Jeffrey Kalmus |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Matthew Pullicino |
Visual Effects Producer |
|
James Spiteri |
Visual Effects Producer |
|
Eugene Hitt |
Special Effects Supervisor |
|
Nicla Cino |
Digital Compositor |
|
Eleonora Trioli |
Digital Compositor |
|
Justin Sarceno |
VFX Artist |
|
Tim Van Horn |
VFX Artist |
|
Viktor Petrov |
Pipeline Technical Director |
|
Camera
Matt Wise |
Director of Photography |
|
Mike Isler |
Aerial Camera |
|
Peter Keeling |
Camera Operator |
|
Peter Keeling |
Steadicam Operator |
|
David Taicher |
Camera Operator |
|
Brandon Kelley |
Digital Imaging Technician |
|
Justin Whitacre |
First Assistant "A" Camera |
|
Sean Patrick Henderson |
Grip |
|
Greg Meola |
Key Grip |
|
Joshua Waterman |
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
|
Sabrina Lantos |
Still Photographer |
|
Beka Venezia |
"B" Camera Operator |
|
Gus Limberis |
First Assistant "B" Camera |
|
James Demetrov |
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
|
B Kelley |
Digital Imaging Technician |
|
Kevin Koniewicz |
Best Boy Grip |
|
Anthony Stracquadanio |
Dolly Grip |
|
Lighting
Michael Hunold |
Gaffer |
|
Dennis Ly |
Lighting Technician |
|
Scott Nocero |
Lighting Technician |
|
Jeffrey A. Eplett |
Rigging Gaffer |
|
Michael Fradianni |
Best Boy Electric |
|
Jeff Epplette |
Rigging Gaffer |
|
Art Department
Bret August Tanzer |
Production Design |
|
Matt Hyland |
Art Direction |
|
Lauren Crawford |
Set Decoration |
|
Joan Marie Piña |
Art Department Coordinator |
|
Caitlin Ayer |
Assistant Art Director |
|
Tasha Powers |
Assistant Property Master |
|
Caitlin Ayer |
Set Designer |
|
Richard Hebrank |
Construction Coordinator |
|
John Ashton |
Property Master |
|
Seth Finkin |
Leadman |
|
Daniel C.B. Weinberg |
Lead Set Dresser |
|
Other Crew
Erik Rasmussen |
Compositor |
|
Bishoy Usama |
Compositor |
|
Jamie Stimach |
Animal Coordinator |
|
Anthony Vincent |
Stunt Coordinator |
|
Alexa Marcigliano |
Stunt Double |
|
Chad Knorr |
Stunts |
|
John Finnerty Jr. |
Stunts |
|
John Christopher Hicks |
Transportation Captain |
|
Timmy Patrick |
Transportation Co-Captain |
|
Frank Dilanda |
Craft Service |
Reviews & Recommendations
Video Gallery
Coming Soon...
Photo Gallery
Coming Soon...