User rating:
Cast
Jack Black | As: Po (voice) | |
Awkwafina | As: Zhen (voice) | |
Viola Davis | As: The Chameleon (voice) | |
Dustin Hoffman | As: Shifu (voice) | |
Bryan Cranston | As: Li (voice) |
Storyline
Po is gearing up to become the spiritual leader of his Valley of Peace, but also needs someone to take his place as Dragon Warrior. As such, he will train a new kung fu practitioner for the spot and will encounter a villain called the Chameleon who conjures villains from the past.
Tagline: | |
Certification: | PG |
Details
Genres: Animation, Action, Family, Comedy, Fantasy
Language: English
Release Date: 02 March 2024
Country: US
Runtime: 94m
Film Collections
Company Credits
Company: DreamWorks Animation
Budget: $85,000,000
Revenue: $503,540,090
External Links
Cast
Jack Black |
Po (voice) |
|
Awkwafina |
Zhen (voice) |
|
Viola Davis |
The Chameleon (voice) |
|
Dustin Hoffman |
Shifu (voice) |
|
Bryan Cranston |
Li (voice) |
|
James Hong |
Mr. Ping (voice) |
|
Ian McShane |
Tai Lung (voice) |
|
Ke Huy Quan |
Han (voice) |
|
Ronny Chieng |
Fish (voice) |
|
Lori Tan Chinn |
Granny Boar (voice) |
|
Seth Rogen |
Mantis (voice) |
|
Jimmy Donaldson |
Panda Pig (voice) |
|
James Murray |
Various (voice) |
|
James Sie |
Bull Officer #2 / Ram Worker / Master Villain #1 (voice) |
|
Cedric Yarbrough |
Bull Officer #1 / Ram Foreman / Questioned Boar (voice) |
|
Vic Chao |
Bear Crime Boss / Last Ram / Tavern Patron #2 (voice) |
|
Audrey Brooke |
Various (voice) |
|
Lincoln Nakamura |
Various (voice) |
|
Cece Valentina |
Den Bunny #1 / Restaurant Bunny #1 (voice) |
|
April Hong |
Pig Patron #2 (voice) |
|
Suzanne Buirgy |
Autograph-Seeking Fan #1 (voice) |
|
Logan Kim |
Autograph-Seeking Fan #2 (voice) |
|
Reyn Doi |
Adoring Fan (voice) |
|
Mick Wingert |
Old Bunny Patron (voice) |
|
Peggy Etra |
Pig Patron #1 / Questioned Croc (voice) |
|
Gedde Watanabe |
Badger Crime Boss (voice) |
|
Karen Maruyama |
Various (voice) |
|
Tom McGrath |
Croc Crime Boss (voice) |
|
Phil LaMarr |
Disheveled Bunny / Pig Thief / Questioned Bull (voice) |
|
Mike Mitchell |
Tavern Patron #3 / Citizen #4 (voice) |
|
Colleen Smith |
Various (voice) |
|
Sarah Sarang Oh |
Questioned Antelope / Citizen #3 (voice) |
|
Paul Pape |
Transforming Rhino (voice) |
|
James Taku Leung |
Transforming Wolf (voice) |
|
Steve Alterman |
Transforming Croc (voice) |
|
Christopher Knights |
Annoyed Komodo (voice) |
|
Harry Shum Jr. |
Fire-Breathing Croc (voice) |
Directed By
Stephanie Ma Stine |
Co-Director |
|
Mike Mitchell |
Director |
|
Writing Credits
Jonathan Aibel |
Writer |
|
Glenn Berger |
Writer |
|
Darren Lemke |
Writer |
|
Calvin Tsang |
Head of Story |
|
Simon Wells |
Story Artist |
|
Carder Scholin |
Story Artist |
|
Gary Graham |
Story Artist |
|
Johane Matte |
Story Artist |
|
Michelle Ku |
Story Artist |
|
Paulene Phouybanhdyt |
Story Artist |
|
Sam Szymanski |
Story Artist |
|
Travis Chen |
Story Artist |
|
Trey Buongiorno |
Story Artist |
|
Young Ki Yoon |
Story Artist |
|
Production Crew
Rebecca Huntley |
Producer |
|
Christi Soper Hilt |
Casting |
|
Mary M. Quinn |
Associate Producer |
|
Mike Mitchell |
Executive Producer |
|
Steven Schweickart |
Co-Producer |
|
Jonathan Aibel |
Co-Producer |
|
Glenn Berger |
Co-Producer |
|
Sabina Vafina |
Production Assistant |
|
Anna Beatrice Carlos |
Production Coordinator |
|
Sara Elenen |
Production Coordinator |
|
Avery Stevens |
Production Coordinator |
|
Charlotte Ruth Tobias |
Additional Production Assistant |
|
Kristal Santos Pagan |
Post Production Coordinator |
|
Yvonne Ontiveros Slobin |
Production Coordinator |
|
Hadley Roslyn |
Production Assistant |
|
Christen Rangel |
Production Assistant |
|
Lara Boushehri |
Casting Associate |
|
Chloe Joy Schneider |
Casting Assistant |
|
Alexander Hunt |
Production Accountant |
Edited By
Natalia Cronembold |
Associate Editor |
|
Christopher Knights |
Editor |
|
Mark A. Hester |
Associate Editor |
|
Katie Parody |
First Assistant Editor |
|
Keith Bodmer |
Assistant Editor |
|
Mark Gillins |
Associate Editor |
|
Brian Hopkins |
Associate Editor |
|
Costume and Makeup
Sound
Hans Zimmer |
Original Music Composer |
|
Steve Mazzaro |
Original Music Composer |
|
Ethan Van der Ryn |
Supervising Sound Editor |
|
Erik Aadahl |
Supervising Sound Editor |
|
Ethan Van der Ryn |
Sound Designer |
|
Erik Aadahl |
Sound Designer |
|
Julian Slater |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Greg P. Russell |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Ryan Rubin |
Music Editor |
|
Nacho Cantalejo |
Orchestrator |
|
Joan Martorell |
Orchestrator |
|
Gavin Greenaway |
Conductor |
|
Òscar Senén |
Orchestrator |
|
Alan Meyerson |
Scoring Mixer |
|
John Prestage |
Other |
|
Chris Barrett |
Other |
|
Dan Gamache |
Sound Designer |
|
David V. Butler |
Dialogue Editor |
|
David V. Butler |
ADR Editor |
|
Xiao'ou Olivia Zhang |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
Jon Greasley |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
Malte Bieler |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
Jesse Rosenman |
Assistant Sound Editor |
|
Veronica Li |
Assistant Sound Editor |
|
Jonathan Klein |
Foley Editor |
|
Dan O'Connell |
Foley Artist |
|
John T. Cucci |
Foley Artist |
|
Tavish Grade |
Foley Mixer |
|
Jack Cucci |
Foley Mixer |
|
Mikel Parraga-Wills |
Foley Mixer |
|
Ken Gombos |
Other |
|
Rick Hromadka |
Sound Designer |
|
Brianna Rivera |
Other |
|
Visual Effects
Frank E. Abney III |
Animation |
|
Justin Weg |
Animation |
|
Betsy Nofsinger |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Sean Sexton |
Head of Animation |
|
Julien Bocabeille |
Animation Supervisor |
|
Ludovic Bouancheau |
Animation Supervisor |
|
Brooke Shay Bradford |
Animation Supervisor |
|
Laurent Caneiro |
Animation Supervisor |
|
Hans Dastrup |
Animation Supervisor |
|
Patrick Giusiano |
Animation Supervisor |
|
Antony Gray |
Animation Supervisor |
|
Mark Roennigke |
Animation Supervisor |
|
Zachary Glynn |
Effects Supervisor |
|
Carl Hooper |
Effects Supervisor |
|
Alex Timchenko |
Effects Supervisor |
|
Andrew Wheeler |
Effects Supervisor |
|
Chelsea Blecha |
Visual Development |
|
Felicia Chen |
Visual Development |
|
Vahe Yefremian |
Visual Development |
|
Young-Ji Cha |
Visual Development |
|
Natalia Corsie |
Visual Development |
|
Hewrin Yoou |
Visual Development |
|
Wayne Tsay |
Visual Development |
|
Euni Cho |
Lead Character Designer |
|
Seth St. Pierre |
Character Designer |
|
Jorge García |
Lead Animator |
|
Tyler Phillips |
Lead Animator |
|
Kitty Fung |
Animation |
|
Steven Hornby |
Animation |
|
Prasanjib Nag |
Animation |
|
Ryan Page |
Animation |
|
Geoff Wheeler |
Animation |
|
Steven R.V. Johnson |
Animation |
|
Carlos F. Puertolas |
Animation |
|
Nideep Varghese |
Animation |
|
Janel Drewis |
Animation |
|
Philippe Le Brun |
Animation |
|
Daniel Edwards |
Animation |
|
Maarten Lemmens |
Animation |
|
Kelly Vawter |
Animation |
|
Chadd Ferron |
Animation |
|
David Lisbe |
Animation |
|
Ryan Vicik |
Animation |
|
Alex Flesig |
Animation |
|
Boris Maras |
Animation |
|
Richard A. Fournier |
Animation |
|
Brian Menz |
Animation |
|
Alvaro Michelena |
Animation |
|
Jeff Williams |
Animation |
|
Christopher Gonzalez |
Animation |
|
Bob Wilson |
Animation |
|
David Guo |
Animation |
|
Garrett O'Neal |
Animation |
|
John Wong |
Animation |
|
Bruno Hamzagic |
Animation |
|
Ivan Oviedo |
Animation |
|
Mikey Wong |
Animation |
|
John Han |
Animation |
|
Pete Paquette |
Animation |
|
Manar Al Tawam |
Animation |
|
Andrew Harkins |
Animation |
|
Yung Pham |
Animation |
|
Michael Berardini |
Animation |
|
Ryan Hobbiebrunken |
Animation |
|
David Polk |
Animation |
|
Guillermo Careaga |
Animation |
|
Anthony Hodgson |
Animation |
|
Reece Porter |
Animation |
|
Joseph Chong |
Animation |
|
Robyne Powell |
Animation |
|
David Couchariere |
Animation |
|
Guillaume Jallon |
Animation |
|
Nicolas Prothais |
Animation |
|
Michelle Cowart |
Animation |
|
Tom Davis |
Animation |
|
Aly Killian |
Animation |
|
Cory Rogers |
Animation |
|
Ares Deveaux |
Animation |
|
Kyle Kim |
Animation |
|
Matt Shepherd |
Animation |
|
Bill Diaz |
Animation |
|
Marek Kochout |
Animation |
|
Timothy Suarez |
Animation |
|
Paul Downs |
Animation |
|
André Lacroix |
Animation |
|
Liron Topaz |
Animation |
|
Lucy Feng |
Character Designer |
|
Borja Montoro |
Character Designer |
|
Erin Caswell |
3D Modeller |
|
Catherin Cubillan Reyes |
3D Modeller |
|
Chelle Mill |
3D Modeller |
|
Kull Shin |
3D Modeller |
|
James E. Stapp |
3D Modeller |
|
Sarah Vawter |
3D Modeller |
|
Camera
Joshua Gunther |
Head of Layout |
|
Lighting
Max Bruce |
Lighting Supervisor |
|
Ariel Chisholm |
Lighting Supervisor |
|
Jonathan Ciscon |
Lighting Supervisor |
|
C. Jin Im |
Lighting Supervisor |
|
John J. Lee |
Lighting Supervisor |
|
Art Department
Paul Duncan |
Production Design |
|
Peter Maynez |
Art Direction |
|
Other Crew
Geoff Foster |
Score Engineer |
|
Brynne Orloski |
Post Production Supervisor |
|
Matt Brandseth |
Mixing Engineer |
|
Reviews & Recommendations
Video Gallery
Coming Soon...
Photo Gallery
Coming Soon...