Kung Fu Panda 4 (2024)
Kung Fu Panda 4 (2024)
Po is gearing up to become the spiritual leader of his Valley of Peace, but also needs someone to take his place as Dragon Warrior. As such, he will train a new kung fu practitioner for the spot and will encounter a villain called the Chameleon who conjures villains from the past.

User rating:


Cast

Jack Black Jack Black As: Po (voice)
Awkwafina Awkwafina As: Zhen (voice)
Viola Davis Viola Davis As: The Chameleon (voice)
Dustin Hoffman Dustin Hoffman As: Shifu (voice)
Bryan Cranston Bryan Cranston As: Li (voice)
See More

Storyline

Po is gearing up to become the spiritual leader of his Valley of Peace, but also needs someone to take his place as Dragon Warrior. As such, he will train a new kung fu practitioner for the spot and will encounter a villain called the Chameleon who conjures villains from the past.


Tagline:
Certification: PG

Details

Genres: Animation, Action, Family, Comedy, Fantasy

Language: English

Release Date: 02 March 2024

Country: US

Runtime: 94m

Film Collections

Company Credits

Company: DreamWorks Animation

Budget: $85,000,000

Revenue: $452,991,725

External Links

Cast

Jack Black

Jack Black

Po (voice)

Awkwafina

Awkwafina

Zhen (voice)

Viola Davis

Viola Davis

The Chameleon (voice)

Dustin Hoffman

Dustin Hoffman

Shifu (voice)

Bryan Cranston

Bryan Cranston

Li (voice)

James Hong

James Hong

Mr. Ping (voice)

Ian McShane

Ian McShane

Tai Lung (voice)

Ke Huy Quan

Ke Huy Quan

Han (voice)

Ronny Chieng

Ronny Chieng

Fish (voice)

Lori Tan Chinn

Lori Tan Chinn

Granny Boar (voice)

Seth Rogen

Seth Rogen

Mantis (voice)

Jimmy Donaldson

Jimmy Donaldson

Panda Pig (voice)

James Murray

James Murray

Various (voice)

James Sie

James Sie

Bull Officer #2 / Ram Worker / Master Villain #1 (voice)

Cedric Yarbrough

Cedric Yarbrough

Bull Officer #1 / Ram Foreman / Questioned Boar (voice)

Vic Chao

Vic Chao

Bear Crime Boss / Last Ram / Tavern Patron #2 (voice)

Audrey Brooke

Audrey Brooke

Various (voice)

Lincoln Nakamura

Lincoln Nakamura

Various (voice)

Cece Valentina

Cece Valentina

Den Bunny #1 / Restaurant Bunny #1 (voice)

April Hong

April Hong

Pig Patron #2 (voice)

Suzanne Buirgy

Suzanne Buirgy

Autograph-Seeking Fan #1 (voice)

Logan Kim

Logan Kim

Autograph-Seeking Fan #2 (voice)

Reyn Doi

Reyn Doi

Adoring Fan (voice)

Mick Wingert

Mick Wingert

Old Bunny Patron (voice)

Peggy Etra

Peggy Etra

Pig Patron #1 / Questioned Croc (voice)

Gedde Watanabe

Gedde Watanabe

Badger Crime Boss (voice)

Karen Maruyama

Karen Maruyama

Various (voice)

Tom McGrath

Tom McGrath

Croc Crime Boss (voice)

Phil LaMarr

Phil LaMarr

Disheveled Bunny / Pig Thief / Questioned Bull (voice)

Mike Mitchell

Mike Mitchell

Tavern Patron #3 / Citizen #4 (voice)

Colleen Smith

Colleen Smith

Various (voice)

Sarah Sarang Oh

Sarah Sarang Oh

Questioned Antelope / Citizen #3 (voice)

Paul Pape

Paul Pape

Transforming Rhino (voice)

James Taku Leung

James Taku Leung

Transforming Wolf (voice)

Steve Alterman

Steve Alterman

Transforming Croc (voice)

Christopher Knights

Christopher Knights

Annoyed Komodo (voice)

Harry Shum Jr.

Harry Shum Jr.

Fire-Breathing Croc (voice)

Directed By

Writing Credits

Jonathan Aibel

Jonathan Aibel

Writer

Glenn Berger

Glenn Berger

Writer

Darren Lemke

Darren Lemke

Writer

Calvin Tsang

Calvin Tsang

Head of Story

Simon Wells

Simon Wells

Story Artist

Carder Scholin

Carder Scholin

Story Artist

Gary Graham

Gary Graham

Story Artist

Johane Matte

Johane Matte

Story Artist

Michelle Ku

Michelle Ku

Story Artist

Paulene Phouybanhdyt

Paulene Phouybanhdyt

Story Artist

Sam Szymanski

Sam Szymanski

Story Artist

Travis Chen

Travis Chen

Story Artist

Trey Buongiorno

Trey Buongiorno

Story Artist

Young Ki Yoon

Young Ki Yoon

Story Artist

Production Crew

Rebecca Huntley

Rebecca Huntley

Producer

Christi Soper Hilt

Christi Soper Hilt

Casting

Mary M. Quinn

Mary M. Quinn

Associate Producer

Mike Mitchell

Mike Mitchell

Executive Producer

Steven Schweickart

Steven Schweickart

Co-Producer

Jonathan Aibel

Jonathan Aibel

Co-Producer

Glenn Berger

Glenn Berger

Co-Producer

Sabina Vafina

Sabina Vafina

Production Assistant

Anna Beatrice Carlos

Anna Beatrice Carlos

Production Coordinator

Sara Elenen

Sara Elenen

Production Coordinator

Avery Stevens

Avery Stevens

Production Coordinator

Charlotte Ruth Tobias

Charlotte Ruth Tobias

Additional Production Assistant

Kristal Santos Pagan

Kristal Santos Pagan

Post Production Coordinator

Yvonne Ontiveros Slobin

Yvonne Ontiveros Slobin

Production Coordinator

Hadley Roslyn

Hadley Roslyn

Production Assistant

Christen Rangel

Christen Rangel

Production Assistant

Lara Boushehri

Lara Boushehri

Casting Associate

Chloe Joy Schneider

Chloe Joy Schneider

Casting Assistant

Alexander Hunt

Alexander Hunt

Production Accountant

Edited By

Natalia Cronembold

Natalia Cronembold

Associate Editor

Christopher Knights

Christopher Knights

Editor

Mark A. Hester

Mark A. Hester

Associate Editor

Katie Parody

Katie Parody

First Assistant Editor

Keith Bodmer

Keith Bodmer

Assistant Editor

Mark Gillins

Mark Gillins

Associate Editor

Brian Hopkins

Brian Hopkins

Associate Editor

Costume and Makeup

Not currently known.

Sound

Hans Zimmer

Hans Zimmer

Original Music Composer

Steve Mazzaro

Steve Mazzaro

Original Music Composer

Ethan van der Ryn

Ethan van der Ryn

Supervising Sound Editor

Erik Aadahl

Erik Aadahl

Supervising Sound Editor

Ethan van der Ryn

Ethan van der Ryn

Sound Designer

Erik Aadahl

Erik Aadahl

Sound Designer

Julian Slater

Julian Slater

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Greg P. Russell

Greg P. Russell

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Ryan Rubin

Ryan Rubin

Music Editor

Nacho Cantalejo

Nacho Cantalejo

Orchestrator

Joan Martorell

Joan Martorell

Orchestrator

Gavin Greenaway

Gavin Greenaway

Conductor

Òscar Senén

Òscar Senén

Orchestrator

Alan Meyerson

Alan Meyerson

Scoring Mixer

John Prestage

John Prestage

Other

Chris Barrett

Chris Barrett

Other

Dan Gamache

Dan Gamache

Sound Designer

David V. Butler

David V. Butler

Dialogue Editor

David V. Butler

David V. Butler

ADR Editor

Xiao'ou Olivia Zhang

Xiao'ou Olivia Zhang

Sound Effects Editor

Jon Greasley

Jon Greasley

Sound Effects Editor

Malte Bieler

Malte Bieler

Sound Effects Editor

Jesse Rosenman

Jesse Rosenman

Assistant Sound Editor

Veronica Li

Veronica Li

Assistant Sound Editor

Jonathan Klein

Jonathan Klein

Foley Editor

Dan O'Connell

Dan O'Connell

Foley Artist

John T. Cucci

John T. Cucci

Foley Artist

Tavish Grade

Tavish Grade

Foley Mixer

Jack Cucci

Jack Cucci

Foley Mixer

Mikel Parraga-Wills

Mikel Parraga-Wills

Foley Mixer

Ken Gombos

Ken Gombos

Other

Rick Hromadka

Rick Hromadka

Sound Designer

Brianna Rivera

Brianna Rivera

Other

Visual Effects

Frank E. Abney III

Frank E. Abney III

Animation

Justin Weg

Justin Weg

Animation

Betsy Nofsinger

Betsy Nofsinger

Visual Effects Supervisor

Sean Sexton

Sean Sexton

Head of Animation

Julien Bocabeille

Julien Bocabeille

Animation Supervisor

Ludovic Bouancheau

Ludovic Bouancheau

Animation Supervisor

Brooke Shay Bradford

Brooke Shay Bradford

Animation Supervisor

Laurent Caneiro

Laurent Caneiro

Animation Supervisor

Hans Dastrup

Hans Dastrup

Animation Supervisor

Patrick Giusiano

Patrick Giusiano

Animation Supervisor

Antony Gray

Antony Gray

Animation Supervisor

Mark Roennigke

Mark Roennigke

Animation Supervisor

Zachary Glynn

Zachary Glynn

Effects Supervisor

Carl Hooper

Carl Hooper

Effects Supervisor

Alex Timchenko

Alex Timchenko

Effects Supervisor

Andrew Wheeler

Andrew Wheeler

Effects Supervisor

Chelsea Blecha

Chelsea Blecha

Visual Development

Felicia Chen

Felicia Chen

Visual Development

Vahe Yefremian

Vahe Yefremian

Visual Development

Young-Ji Cha

Young-Ji Cha

Visual Development

Natalia Corsie

Natalia Corsie

Visual Development

Hewrin Yoou

Hewrin Yoou

Visual Development

Wayne Tsay

Wayne Tsay

Visual Development

Euni Cho

Euni Cho

Lead Character Designer

Seth St. Pierre

Seth St. Pierre

Character Designer

Jorge García

Jorge García

Lead Animator

Tyler Phillips

Tyler Phillips

Lead Animator

Kitty Fung

Kitty Fung

Animation

Steven Hornby

Steven Hornby

Animation

Prasanjib Nag

Prasanjib Nag

Animation

Ryan Page

Ryan Page

Animation

Geoff Wheeler

Geoff Wheeler

Animation

Steven R.V. Johnson

Steven R.V. Johnson

Animation

Carlos F. Puertolas

Carlos F. Puertolas

Animation

Nideep Varghese

Nideep Varghese

Animation

Janel Drewis

Janel Drewis

Animation

Philippe Le Brun

Philippe Le Brun

Animation

Daniel Edwards

Daniel Edwards

Animation

Maarten Lemmens

Maarten Lemmens

Animation

Kelly Vawter

Kelly Vawter

Animation

Chadd Ferron

Chadd Ferron

Animation

David Lisbe

David Lisbe

Animation

Ryan Vicik

Ryan Vicik

Animation

Alex Flesig

Alex Flesig

Animation

Boris Maras

Boris Maras

Animation

Richard A. Fournier

Richard A. Fournier

Animation

Brian Menz

Brian Menz

Animation

Alvaro Michelena

Alvaro Michelena

Animation

Jeff Williams

Jeff Williams

Animation

Christopher Gonzalez

Christopher Gonzalez

Animation

Bob Wilson

Bob Wilson

Animation

David Guo

David Guo

Animation

Garrett O'Neal

Garrett O'Neal

Animation

John Wong

John Wong

Animation

Bruno Hamzagic

Bruno Hamzagic

Animation

Ivan Oviedo

Ivan Oviedo

Animation

Mikey Wong

Mikey Wong

Animation

John Han

John Han

Animation

Pete Paquette

Pete Paquette

Animation

Manar Al Tawam

Manar Al Tawam

Animation

Andrew Harkins

Andrew Harkins

Animation

Yung Pham

Yung Pham

Animation

Michael Berardini

Michael Berardini

Animation

Ryan Hobbiebrunken

Ryan Hobbiebrunken

Animation

David Polk

David Polk

Animation

Guillermo Careaga

Guillermo Careaga

Animation

Anthony Hodgson

Anthony Hodgson

Animation

Reece Porter

Reece Porter

Animation

Joseph Chong

Joseph Chong

Animation

Robyne Powell

Robyne Powell

Animation

David Couchariere

David Couchariere

Animation

Guillaume Jallon

Guillaume Jallon

Animation

Nicolas Prothais

Nicolas Prothais

Animation

Michelle Cowart

Michelle Cowart

Animation

Tom Davis

Tom Davis

Animation

Aly Killian

Aly Killian

Animation

Cory Rogers

Cory Rogers

Animation

Ares Deveaux

Ares Deveaux

Animation

Kyle Kim

Kyle Kim

Animation

Matt Shepherd

Matt Shepherd

Animation

Bill Diaz

Bill Diaz

Animation

Marek Kochout

Marek Kochout

Animation

Timothy Suarez

Timothy Suarez

Animation

Paul Downs

Paul Downs

Animation

André Lacroix

André Lacroix

Animation

Liron Topaz

Liron Topaz

Animation

Lucy Feng

Lucy Feng

Character Designer

Borja Montoro

Borja Montoro

Character Designer

Erin Caswell

Erin Caswell

3D Modeller

Catherin Cubillan Reyes

Catherin Cubillan Reyes

3D Modeller

Chelle Mill

Chelle Mill

3D Modeller

Kull Shin

Kull Shin

3D Modeller

James E. Stapp

James E. Stapp

3D Modeller

Sarah Vawter

Sarah Vawter

3D Modeller

Camera

Joshua Gunther

Joshua Gunther

Head of Layout

Lighting

Max Bruce

Max Bruce

Lighting Supervisor

Ariel Chisholm

Ariel Chisholm

Lighting Supervisor

Jonathan Ciscon

Jonathan Ciscon

Lighting Supervisor

C. Jin Im

C. Jin Im

Lighting Supervisor

John J. Lee

John J. Lee

Lighting Supervisor

Art Department

Paul Duncan

Paul Duncan

Production Design

Peter Maynez

Peter Maynez

Art Direction

Other Crew

Geoff Foster

Geoff Foster

Score Engineer

Brynne Orloski

Brynne Orloski

Post Production Supervisor

Matt Brandseth

Matt Brandseth

Mixing Engineer

Reviews & Recommendations


Video Gallery

Coming Soon...

Photo Gallery

Coming Soon...

If you like Kung Fu Panda 4, check these movies out...