V/H/S/85 (2023)
V/H/S/85 (2023)
Unveiled through a made-for-TV documentary, five chilling tales of found footage horror emerge to take viewers on a gore-filled journey through the grim underbelly of the forgotten 1980s.

User rating:


Cast

Alex Galick Alex Galick As: Rob (segment "No Wake/Ambrosia")
Anna Sundberg Anna Sundberg As: Robin (segment "No Wake/Ambrosia")
Chelsey Grant Chelsey Grant As: Kelly (segment "No Wake/Ambrosia")
Toussaint Morrison Toussaint Morrison As: Drew (segment "No Wake/Ambrosia")
Anna Hashizume Anna Hashizume As: Anna (segment "No Wake/Ambrosia")
See More

Storyline

Unveiled through a made-for-TV documentary, five chilling tales of found footage horror emerge to take viewers on a gore-filled journey through the grim underbelly of the forgotten 1980s.


Tagline:
Certification: Unknown

Details

Genres: Horror, Fantasy, Science Fiction

Language: Español, English

Release Date: 22 September 2023

Country: MX, US

Runtime: 110m

Film Collections

Company Credits

Company: Bloody Disgusting, Studio71, Luchagore Productions, Cinepocalypse, Crooked Highway, Reserva Films, Radio Silence

External Links

Cast

Alex Galick

Alex Galick

Rob (segment "No Wake/Ambrosia")

Anna Sundberg

Anna Sundberg

Robin (segment "No Wake/Ambrosia")

Chelsey Grant

Chelsey Grant

Kelly (segment "No Wake/Ambrosia")

Toussaint Morrison

Toussaint Morrison

Drew (segment "No Wake/Ambrosia")

Anna Hashizume

Anna Hashizume

Anna (segment "No Wake/Ambrosia")

Tom Reed

Tom Reed

Jared (segment "No Wake/Ambrosia")

Evie Bair

Evie Bair

Ruth (segment "No Wake/Ambrosia")

Renee Werbowski

Renee Werbowski

Renee (segment "No Wake/Ambrosia")

Mike Lester

Mike Lester

James (segment "No Wake/Ambrosia")

Justen Jones

Justen Jones

Uncle Jeff (segment "No Wake/Ambrosia")

Gabriela Roel

Gabriela Roel

Lucia De Leon (segment "God of Death")

Ari Gallegos

Ari Gallegos

Luis (segment "God of Death")

Gigi Saul Guerrero

Gigi Saul Guerrero

Gabriela Maldonado (segment "God of Death")

Marcio Moreno

Marcio Moreno

Eddie (segment "God of Death")

Felipe de Lara

Felipe de Lara

Miguel (segment "God of Death")

Florencia Ríos

Florencia Ríos

Karla (segment "God of Death")

Gerardo Oñate

Gerardo Oñate

Javier (segment "God of Death")

José María Higareda

José María Higareda

Mictián (segment "God of Death")

Chivonne Michelle

Chivonne Michelle

Ada (segment "TKNOGD")

Andrew Ghai

Andrew Ghai

Stage Manager (segment "TKNOGD")

Rick Darge

Rick Darge

The Inventor (segment "TKNOGD")

James Ransone

James Ransone

Bobby (segment "Dreamkill")

Freddy Rodríguez

Freddy Rodríguez

Detective Wayne (segment "Dreamkill")

Dashiell Derrickson

Dashiell Derrickson

Gunther (segment "Dreamkill")

Britt Baron

Britt Baron

Karen (segment "Dreamkill")

Dani Deetté

Dani Deetté

Officer (segment "Dreamkill")

Jordan Belfi

Jordan Belfi

Dr. Spratling (segment "Total Copy")

Miller Tai

Miller Tai

Dr. Gary Newell (segment "Total Copy")

K.T. Thangavelu

K.T. Thangavelu

Dr. Margaret Porter (segment "Total Copy")

Kelli Garner

Kelli Garner

Dr. Sarah Greyson (segment "Total Copy")

Chuck McCollum

Chuck McCollum

Drake Rogers (segment "Total Copy")

Nicholas Krekeler

Nicholas Krekeler

Police Officer #1 (segment "No Wake/Ambrosia")

Eric Pierson

Eric Pierson

Sports Coat Uncle 1 (segment "No Wake/Ambrosia")

Duffy McManus

Duffy McManus

Shirtless Man (segment "Dreamkill")

Forrest Hartl

Forrest Hartl

CSI Detective

Tyler Nobel

Tyler Nobel

Kevin (segment "No Wake/Ambrosia")

Lauren Anderson

Lauren Anderson

Aunt Susan (segment "No Wake/Ambrosia")

Bonnie Sorenson

Bonnie Sorenson

Carol (segment "No Wake/Ambrosia")

Jennifer Edwards

Jennifer Edwards

Barb (segment "No Wake/Ambrosia")

Murray Nelson

Murray Nelson

Adam (segment "No Wake/Ambrosia")

Christopher Gasser

Christopher Gasser

Cousin Christopher (segment "No Wake/Ambrosia")

Ed Noreen

Ed Noreen

Grandpa Art (segment "No Wake/Ambrosia")

Bryan McDonald

Bryan McDonald

Sports Coat Uncle 2 (segment "No Wake/Ambrosia")

Kim Hermes

Kim Hermes

Coroner (segment "No Wake/Ambrosia")

Nick Krekeler

Nick Krekeler

Police Officer #1 (segment "No Wake/Ambrosia")

Rick Crabtree

Rick Crabtree

Police Officer 2 (segment "No Wake/Ambrosia")

Chris Wester

Chris Wester

Family Member 1 (segment "No Wake/Ambrosia")

Andrea Wester

Andrea Wester

Family Member 2 (segment "No Wake/Ambrosia")

Amanda Day

Amanda Day

Family Member 3 (segment "No Wake/Ambrosia")

Clint Lugert

Clint Lugert

Family Member 4 (segment "No Wake/Ambrosia")

Curt Lugert

Curt Lugert

(segment "No Wake/Ambrosia")

Katie Nelson

Katie Nelson

Family Member 6 (segment "No Wake/Ambrosia")

Annabelle Koethe

Annabelle Koethe

Family Member 7 (segment "No Wake/Ambrosia")

Z Johnson

Z Johnson

Kid Family Member 1 (segment "No Wake/Ambrosia")

MB Johnson

MB Johnson

Kid Family Member 2 (segment "No Wake/Ambrosia")

Arantxa Suárez

Arantxa Suárez

Makeup Girl (segment "God of Death")

Miguel Dueñas

Miguel Dueñas

TV Staff (segment "God of Death")

Regina F. Guizar

Regina F. Guizar

TV Staff (segment "God of Death")

Giovanni Rocha

Giovanni Rocha

TV Staff (segment "God of Death")

Juan Lemus Hernández

Juan Lemus Hernández

Los Tres Jarochos (segment "God of Death")

Orlando Ramírez

Orlando Ramírez

Los Tres Jarochos (segment "God of Death")

Pérez Noel

Pérez Noel

Los Tres Jarochos (segment "God of Death")

Fabio Colonna

Fabio Colonna

Punk Guy (segment "God of Death")

Alik Siranosian

Alik Siranosian

Sport Guy (segment "God of Death")

Dunia Aguilar

Dunia Aguilar

Chick Girl (segment "God of Death")

Aldo Muñoz

Aldo Muñoz

Deceased TV Staff (segment "God of Death")

Fabian Saul

Fabian Saul

Ahorita News Intro (segment "God of Death")

Dana DeRuyck

Dana DeRuyck

Forensic Tech (segment "Dreamkill")

Jennifer Peo-Nysmith

Jennifer Peo-Nysmith

Detective (segment "Dreamkill")

Myko Olivier

Myko Olivier

911 Operator (segment "Dreamkill")

Mark Sipka

Mark Sipka

Tech (segment "Total Copy")

Colton Little

Colton Little

Man on TV (segment "Total Copy")

Shelby Steel

Shelby Steel

Woman on TV (segment "Total Copy")

Directed By

Writing Credits

Production Crew

Michael Schreiber

Michael Schreiber

Executive Producer

Adam Boorstin

Adam Boorstin

Executive Producer

Brad Miska

Brad Miska

Producer

David Bruckner

David Bruckner

Producer

Chad Villella

Chad Villella

Producer

Matt Bettinelli-Olpin

Matt Bettinelli-Olpin

Producer

Tyler Gillett

Tyler Gillett

Producer

James Harris

James Harris

Producer

Josh Goldbloom

Josh Goldbloom

Producer

MG Gillis-Gambrell

MG Gillis-Gambrell

Production Assistant

H. Grim

H. Grim

Production Assistant

Amanda Day

Amanda Day

Casting

Jeffrey Gafner

Jeffrey Gafner

Casting

Edited By

Costume and Makeup

Not currently known.

Sound

Nick Wright

Nick Wright

Sound Mixer

Melany Albarrán

Melany Albarrán

Sound Mixer

Jared Anderson

Jared Anderson

Sound Editor

Zach Goheen

Zach Goheen

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Zach Goheen

Zach Goheen

Supervising Sound Editor

Atticus Derrickson

Atticus Derrickson

Original Music Composer

Stephen Lukach

Stephen Lukach

Original Music Composer

Blake Matthew

Blake Matthew

Original Music Composer

Jeremy Zuckerman

Jeremy Zuckerman

Original Music Composer

Visual Effects

Keith Thompson

Keith Thompson

Creature Design

Camera

Luke Bramley

Luke Bramley

Director of Photography

Alexander Chinnici

Alexander Chinnici

Director of Photography

Nick Junkersfeld

Nick Junkersfeld

Director of Photography

Brett Jutkiewicz

Brett Jutkiewicz

Director of Photography

Lighting

Not currently known.

Art Department

Ariel Vida

Ariel Vida

Production Design

Christopher Gasser

Christopher Gasser

Production Design

Bryan Bernardi

Bryan Bernardi

Property Master

Cortni Wimberley

Cortni Wimberley

Set Decoration

Other Crew

Reviews & Recommendations


Video Gallery

Coming Soon...

Photo Gallery

Coming Soon...

If you like V/H/S/85, check these movies out...