User rating:
Cast
Ben Burtt | As: WALL·E / M-O (voice) | |
Elissa Knight | As: EVE (voice) | |
Jeff Garlin | As: Captain (voice) | |
Fred Willard | As: Shelby Forthright, BnL CEO | |
John Ratzenberger | As: John (voice) |
Storyline
In the distant future, Earth has become a desolate wasteland, abandoned by humanity and overrun by mountains of trash. Amidst the rubble, a small, lovable robot named WALL-E spends his days tirelessly cleaning up the mess. But when a sleek, high-tech robot named EVE arrives on a mission to search for signs of life, WALL-E is immediately smitten. Together, they embark on a journey across the cosmos.
Tagline: | After 700 years of doing what he was built for, he'll discover what he was meant for. |
Certification: | G |
Cast
Ben Burtt |
WALL·E / M-O (voice) |
|
Elissa Knight |
EVE (voice) |
|
Jeff Garlin |
Captain (voice) |
|
Fred Willard |
Shelby Forthright, BnL CEO |
|
John Ratzenberger |
John (voice) |
|
Kathy Najimy |
Mary (voice) |
|
Sigourney Weaver |
Ship's Computer (voice) |
|
Teddy Newton |
Additional Voices (voice) |
|
Bob Bergen |
Additional Voices (voice) |
|
John Cygan |
Additional Voices (voice) |
|
Pete Docter |
Additional Voices (voice) |
|
Paul Eiding |
Additional Voices (voice) |
|
Donald Fullilove |
Additional Voices (voice) |
|
Teresa Ganzel |
Additional Voices (voice) |
|
Mickie McGowan |
Additional Voices (voice) |
|
Laraine Newman |
Additional Voices (voice) |
|
Lori Alan |
Additional Voices (voice) |
|
Jeff Pidgeon |
Additional Voices (voice) |
|
Jan Rabson |
Additional Voices (voice) |
|
Lori Richardson |
Additional Voices (voice) |
|
Andrew Stanton |
Additional Voices (voice) |
|
Jim Ward |
Additional Voices (voice) |
|
Colette Whitaker |
Additional Voices (voice) |
|
Kim Kopf |
Hoverchair Mother (uncredited) |
|
Angus MacLane |
BURN-E (voice) (uncredited) |
|
Niki McElroy |
Pool Mother (uncredited) |
|
Garrett Palmer |
Blond Boy in Commercial (uncredited) |
|
Sherry Lynn |
Additional Voices (voice) |
|
Jess Harnell |
Additional Voices (voice) |
|
MacInTalk |
AUTO (voice) |
Directed By
Andrew Stanton |
Director |
|
Andrew Cadelago |
Layout |
|
Diego Garzon |
Script Supervisor |
|
Janette Nielsen |
Assistant Director |
|
Kyle Ranson-Walsh |
Script Coordinator |
|
Writing Credits
Pete Docter |
Original Story |
|
Andrew Stanton |
Screenplay |
|
Jim Reardon |
Screenplay |
|
Andrew Stanton |
Original Story |
|
Production Crew
Jim Morris |
Producer |
|
Thomas Porter |
Executive Producer |
|
Lindsey Collins |
Producer |
|
Natalie Lyon |
Casting |
|
Kevin Reher |
Casting |
|
Andrea Warren |
Production Manager |
|
John Lasseter |
Executive Producer |
|
Gillian Libbert |
Line Producer |
|
Mickie McGowan |
Casting |
|
Becky Neiman |
Production Coordinator |
|
Eric Rosales |
Production Coordinator |
|
Marc Sondheimer |
Production Accountant |
|
Joshua Hollander |
Production Manager |
|
Susan Frank |
Production Coordinator |
|
Stacy Bissell |
Production Coordinator |
|
Kevin Wallace |
Production Manager |
|
Zoe Boxer |
Production Coordinator |
|
Richmond Horine |
Unit Manager |
|
Edited By
Stephen Schaffer |
Editor |
|
Jim Passon |
Color Timer |
|
Renee Steen |
Assistant Editor |
|
Terry Claborn |
Color Timer |
|
Doug Nichols |
Editorial Manager |
|
Kevin Rose-Williams |
Assistant Editor |
|
Tessa Swigart |
Assistant Editor |
|
Colin Bohrer |
Editorial Manager |
|
Kevin Nolting |
Additional Editing |
|
Jason Hudak |
Associate Editor |
|
Jess Fulton |
Editorial Production Assistant |
|
Noelle P. Case |
Editorial Manager |
|
Nicholas C. Smith |
Associate Editor |
|
Anthony J. Greenberg |
First Assistant Editor |
|
Costume and Makeup
Karen Bradley |
Makeup Artist |
|
Gretchen Davis |
Makeup Artist |
|
Derek Williams |
Set Dressing Artist |
|
Alison Leaf |
Set Dressing Artist |
|
Sound
Thomas Newman |
Original Music Composer |
|
Larry Hopkins |
Sound Mixer |
|
Tom Myers |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Dustin Cawood |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
Tom MacDougall |
Music Supervisor |
|
E.J. Holowicki |
Sound Designer |
|
Ben Burtt |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Ben Burtt |
Supervising Sound Editor |
|
Steve Slanec |
ADR Editor |
|
Al Nelson |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
Thomas Vicari |
Scoring Mixer |
|
Vince Caro |
ADR & Dubbing |
|
Thomas Pasatieri |
Orchestrator |
|
Matthew Wood |
Supervising Sound Editor |
|
Gary K. Thomas |
Orchestrator |
|
Dennie Thorpe |
Foley |
|
J.A.C. Redford |
Orchestrator |
|
Juan Peralta |
Foley Editor |
|
Kevin Sellers |
Foley Editor |
|
Teresa Eckton |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
Doc Kane |
ADR & Dubbing |
|
Frank Rinella |
Foley |
|
Jana Vance |
Foley |
|
Charles Paley |
Music Editor |
|
Carl Johnson |
Orchestrator |
|
Kevin Connolly |
Musician |
|
Michael Semanick |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Tony Sereno |
Sound Mix Technician |
|
Ben Burtt |
Sound Designer |
|
Visual Effects
Camera
Jeremy Lasky |
Director of Photography |
|
Mark Dinicola |
Camera Operator |
|
Orlando Orona |
Dolly Grip |
|
Danielle Feinberg |
Director of Photography |
|
Martin Rosenberg |
Director of Photography |
|
Steve Cardellini |
Key Grip |
|
Lighting
Tim Best |
Master Lighting Artist |
|
Frank Strzalkowski |
Gaffer |
|
Charu Clark |
Lighting Artist |
|
Jeremy Vickery |
Lighting Artist |
|
Brian Boyd |
Master Lighting Artist |
|
Dale Ruffolo |
Lighting Artist |
|
Lloyd Bernberg |
Master Lighting Artist |
|
Afonso Salcedo |
Lighting Artist |
|
Kyle Ranson-Walsh |
Lighting Coordinator |
|
Andrew Pienaar |
Master Lighting Artist |
|
Luke Martorelli |
Master Lighting Artist |
|
Julien Schreyer |
Lighting Artist |
|
David Shavers |
Lighting Artist |
|
Eunkyoung Lee Swearingen |
Lighting Artist |
|
Art Department
Bert Berry |
Art Direction |
|
Ralph Eggleston |
Production Design |
|
Ellen Moon Lee |
Art Direction |
|
Nelson 'Rey' Bohol |
Set Designer |
|
Jason Deamer |
Art Direction |
|
Sophie Vincelette |
Set Dresser |
|
Susan Bradley |
Title Designer |
|
Catherine Kelly |
Title Designer |
|
Robert Kondo |
Art Direction |
|
Noah Klocek |
Set Designer |
|
Craig Foster |
Graphic Designer |
|
Kevin O'Brien |
Storyboard Artist |
|
Derek Thompson |
Storyboard Artist |
|
Other Crew
David Fincher |
Thanks |
|
Steve Jobs |
Thanks |
|
Leslie Iwerks |
Thanks |
|
Harris Savides |
Thanks |
|
Kim Marks |
Thanks |
|
Paul Cichocki |
Post Production Supervisor |
|
Alan Barillaro |
Supervising Animator |
|
John Hazelton |
Projection |
|
Luigi Passalacqua |
Craft Service |
|
Erik Forman |
Information Systems Manager |
|
Axel Geddes |
Second Film Editor |
|
Tyler Fazakerley |
Systems Administrators & Support |
|
Matthew Lindahl |
Systems Administrators & Support |
|
Samantha Wilson |
Craft Service |
|
BoB 'Naked BoB' Morgan |
Systems Administrators & Support |
|
Auburn C. 'Aubie' Schmidt |
Systems Administrators & Support |
|
Jay Weiland |
Systems Administrators & Support |
|
Freesia Pearson |
Post Production Assistant |
|
Hayley Iben |
Software Engineer |
|
Lars R. Damerow |
Systems Administrators & Support |
|
Nelson Siu |
Systems Administrators & Support |
|
Jason Kim |
Software Engineer |
|
James Handelin |
Systems Administrators & Support |
|
James G. Dashe |
Systems Administrators & Support |
|
Marty Lew |
Systems Administrators & Support |
|
Andy Thomas |
Systems Administrators & Support |
|
Michael Chann |
Software Engineer |
|
Ben Jordan |
Software Engineer |
|
Mike Sundy |
Systems Administrators & Support |
|
Will Phan |
Systems Administrators & Support |
|
Cynthia Slavens |
Post Production Supervisor |
|
David Sotnick |
Systems Administrators & Support |
|
Silvia Palara |
Software Engineer |
|
Ross Dickinson |
Systems Administrators & Support |
|
Remy Galang |
Systems Administrators & Support |
|
Mark Anderson |
Thanks |
|
Ryan Kautzman |
Software Engineer |
|
Josh Minor |
Software Engineer |
|
Kiril Vidimce |
Software Engineer |
|
Jose Ignacio |
Systems Administrators & Support |
|
Steven Clay Hunter |
Supervising Animator |
|
Ling Hsu |
Systems Administrators & Support |
|
Chris Lasell |
Systems Administrators & Support |
|
Justin Wright |
In Memory Of |
|
Jonathan Hadden |
Systems Administrators & Support |
|
Daniel Holland |
Production Artist |
|
Alden Chew |
Software Engineer |
|
Greg Hyman |
Visual Effects Editor |
|
Chris Montan |
Executive Music Producer |
|
Cory Omand |
Software Engineer |
|
Nigel Hardwidge |
Supervising Technical Director |
|
Jason 'Jayfish' Hull |
Systems Administrators & Support |
|
Ian Westcott |
Systems Administrators & Support |
|
Reviews & Recommendations
Video Gallery
Coming Soon...
Photo Gallery
Coming Soon...