User rating:
Cast
Mateusz Damięcki | As: Piotr | |
Liliana Zajbert | As: Zuzia | |
Monika Pikuła | As: | |
Adam Woronowicz | As: dyrektor stacji kolejowej | |
Maksymilian Zieliński | As: |
Storyline
The life of Zuzia, whose dad works on the railway, changes mas-sively when Lampo, an extraordinary travelling dog, joins the family. The remarkable shepherd dog, whose train trips are an internet sensation, immediately becomes the best friend of the girl suffering from a heart condition.
Tagline: | |
Certification: | Unknown |
Cast
Directed By
Magdalena Nieć |
Director |
|
Kryspin Pluta |
Second Unit Director |
|
Julia Tomczyk |
Assistant Director |
|
Aleksandra Rucińska |
Assistant Director |
|
Agnieszka Kamela |
Assistant Director |
|
Writing Credits
Roman Pisarski |
Novel |
|
Mojca Tirs |
Writer |
|
Marcin Siemiątkowski |
Writer |
|
Michał Oleszczyk |
Script Consultant |
|
Beata Pisula |
Creative Producer |
|
Michał Broniszewski |
Creative Producer |
|
Marcin Siemiątkowski |
Creative Producer |
|
Production Crew
Beata Ryczkowska |
Producer |
|
Agnieszka Nejman |
Producer |
|
Filip Bałdyga |
Producer |
|
Beata Pisula |
Executive Producer |
|
Katarzyna Stegnerska |
Production Manager |
|
Marek Palka |
Casting |
|
Daniel Wielgórski |
Production Coordinator |
|
Elżbieta Stompor |
Administration |
|
Barbara Brycka |
Administration |
|
Edited By
Jakub Motylewski |
Editor |
|
Mateusz Budnik |
Digital Intermediate |
|
Costume and Makeup
Dzvinka Kukul |
Costume Design |
|
Katarzyna Foltyńska |
Makeup Department Head |
|
Sound
Maciej Krupa |
Sound |
|
Tarn Willers |
Sound |
|
Bartosz Putkiewicz |
Sound |
|
Bartosz Putkiewicz |
Music Editor |
|
Zbigniew Zbrowski |
Music Consultant |
|
Agnieszka Putkiewicz |
Music Consultant |
|
Jan Moszumański |
Sound |
|
Karol Musiałowski |
Sound Engineer |
|
Mikołaj Lendzioszek |
Sound Engineer |
|
Mateusz Stasiak |
Sound Engineer |
|
Bartosz Putkiewicz |
Sound Designer |
|
Natalia Sikorska |
Sound Designer |
|
Natalia Sikorska |
Sound Editor |
|
Bartosz Putkiewicz |
Sound Editor |
|
Marta Szczepańska |
Sound Editor |
|
Katarzyna Kowalczyk |
Sound Editor |
|
Olga Zalewska |
Sound Editor |
|
Łukasz Pieprzyk |
Original Music Composer |
Visual Effects
Tomasz Ginelli |
VFX Supervisor |
|
Tomasz Ginelli |
VFX Artist |
|
Tomasz Ginelli |
Animation |
|
Vladimir Tarasiuk |
VFX Artist |
|
Dominik Kosik |
3D Artist |
|
Dominik Kosik |
CG Artist |
|
Dominik Kosik |
VFX Artist |
|
Tytus Alexandrowicz |
Animation |
|
Kornel Kondzielski |
Animation |
|
Kornel Kondzielski |
VFX Artist |
|
Artur Chojecki |
Animation |
|
Mateusz Bargiel |
3D Artist |
|
Mateusz Bargiel |
CG Artist |
|
Mateusz Bargiel |
VFX Artist |
|
Marcin Bielenin |
Matte Painter |
|
Marcin Bielenin |
VFX Artist |
|
Maciej Szymczuk |
VFX Artist |
|
Davyd Tamozhnii |
VFX Artist |
|
Kamila Dudek |
VFX Artist |
|
Mykola Shurin |
VFX Artist |
|
Wojciech Rachwał |
VFX Artist |
|
Mieszko Sałamacha |
VFX Artist |
|
Robert Piotrowski |
VFX Artist |
|
Bartosz Przybytek |
VFX Artist |
|
Michał Nowacki |
VFX Artist |
|
Marcin Przymus |
VFX Artist |
|
Camera
Andrzej Wojciechowski |
Director of Photography |
|
Michał Żuberek |
Second Unit Director of Photography |
|
Mateusz Wołoczko |
Camera Operator |
|
Jarosław Wierzbicki |
Steadicam Operator |
|
Filip Jurzyk |
Aerial Camera |
|
Jakub Stańczuk |
Aerial Camera |
|
Paweł Liberman |
Grip |
|
Łukasz Konarzewski |
Grip |
|
Hubert Komerski |
Still Photographer |
|
Lighting
Jacek Tomborek |
Master Lighting Artist |
|
Art Department
Maciej Gosk |
Assistant Production Design |
|
Michalina Rydel |
Interior Designer |
|
Wojciech Matysiak |
Props |
|
Mariusz Borowiec |
Props |
|
Marek Janik |
Assistant Property Master |
|
Dawid Krawczak |
Assistant Property Master |
|
Jacek Mocny |
Set Designer |
|
Agnieszka Kaczyńska |
Set Designer |
|
Other Crew
Cezary Grzesiuk |
Visual Effects Editor |
|
Marek Lechowicz |
Visual Effects Editor |
|
Mateusz Bargiel |
CG Supervisor |
|
Krzysztof Maciejowski |
Additional Music |
|
Zbigniew Modej |
Stunt Coordinator |
|
Ewelina Modej |
Stunts |
|
Józef Stefański |
Stunts |
|
Marcin Drabicki |
Stunts |
|
Michał Stefański |
Stunts |
|
Mikołaj Szulc |
Catering |
|
Alicja Szpakowska |
Catering |
|
Dominika Rzeszotek |
Catering |
|
Paulina Jedynak |
Catering |
|
Agnieszka Gładkowska-Więckiewicz |
Catering |
|
Wiktoria Kwoka |
Script |
|
Reviews & Recommendations
Video Gallery
Coming Soon...
Photo Gallery
Coming Soon...