User rating:
Cast
Aleksandr Bukharov | As: Volkodav | |
Oksana Akinshina | As: Knesinka Elen | |
Igor Petrenko | As: Luchezar | |
Anatoliy Belyy | As: Vinitar | |
Juozas Budraitis | As: Dungorm |
Storyline
He was doomed to die, but managed to survive, and now his mission is to revenge for the annihilation of his tribe. He is the great warrior who calls himself Volkodav, and is the last man from the tribe of Serie Psi (Grey Hounds). After escaping certain death, Volkodaw — accompanied by Neletuchaya Mysh — is on a mission to kill Ludoed who is responsible to what happened to Serie Psi.
Tagline: | |
Certification: | R |
Cast
Aleksandr Bukharov |
Volkodav |
|
Oksana Akinshina |
Knesinka Elen |
|
Igor Petrenko |
Luchezar |
|
Anatoliy Belyy |
Vinitar |
|
Juozas Budraitis |
Dungorm |
|
Nina Usatova |
Vozhditsa kharyukov |
|
Tatyana Lyutaeva |
Lekarka |
|
Alexandr Domogarov |
Lyudoed |
|
Natalya Varley |
Mat Kendarat |
|
Andrey Rudensky |
Tilorn |
|
Eugenia Tudorascu |
Khaygal |
|
Rezo Esadze |
Illad |
|
Evgeniya Sviridova |
Niilit |
|
Artyom Semakin |
Evrikh |
|
Ilya Sokolovskiy |
Avdik |
|
Vera Ivanova |
Vereya |
|
Aleksandr Gavryushin |
Luchezarovich |
|
Maksim Mikhaylov |
Killer in gray |
|
Lilian Navrozashvili |
||
Pyotr Zaychenko |
||
Maria Skosyreva |
||
Gennady Makoev |
||
Pavel Melenchuk |
||
Aleksey Dmitriev |
||
Pavel Sborshchikov |
||
Vadim Kolganov |
||
Aleksandr Dyachenko |
||
Elizaveta Arzamasova |
||
Sergey Miller |
||
Pavel Kraynov |
||
Elena Korolyova |
||
Leonid Kulagin |
||
Aleksandr Seleznyov |
||
Afanasiy Trishkin |
||
Vladimir Badov |
||
Sergey Krasnov |
||
Alexandr Novin |
||
Aleksandr Ilin |
||
Aleksandr Lobanov |
||
Aleksandr Borovikov |
Directed By
Nikolay Lebedev |
Director |
|
Gustáv Kyselica |
Second Unit Director |
|
Vladimir Orlov |
Action Director |
|
Writing Credits
Nikolay Lebedev |
Writer |
|
Mariya Semyonova |
Novel |
|
Production Crew
Sergey Danielyan |
Producer |
|
Ruben Dishdishyan |
Producer |
|
Karl T. Hirsch |
Producer |
|
Vera Malysheva |
Executive Producer |
|
Yuriy Moroz |
Producer |
|
Edited By
Thomas Barkenäs |
Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Costume and Makeup
Svetlana Titova |
Costume Design |
|
Sound
Aleksey Rybnikov |
Music |
|
Visual Effects
Viktor Lakisov |
Animation Director |
|
Ilya Churinov |
Special Effects Supervisor |
|
Camera
Irek Hartowicz |
Director of Photography |
|
Ilya Boyko |
Camera Operator |
|
Sergey Gulin |
Assistant Camera |
|
Elena Ivanova |
Second Unit Director of Photography |
|
Lighting
Art Department
Marat Kim |
Production Design |
|
Lyudmila Kusakova |
Production Design |
|
Marat Kim |
Art Direction |
|
Marat Kim |
Storyboard Artist |
|
Lyudmila Kusakova |
Assistant Art Director |
|
Other Crew
Reviews & Recommendations
Video Gallery
Coming Soon...
Photo Gallery
Coming Soon...