User rating:
Cast
David Schwimmer | As: Max Abbitt | |
Jason Lee | As: Jay Murphy | |
Mili Avital | As: Samantha Andrews | |
Bonnie Hunt | As: Linda Streicher | |
Vanessa Angel | As: Natasha |
Storyline
An egotistical television personality enlists the assistance of his best friend in putting the fidelity of his fiancé to the test in this amiable comedy of the sexes. Told in flashback, the film takes a familiar love-triangle scenario and gives it a bitter twist. With a bride who seems too good for either suitor, the film is sustained by one question - who will she choose?
Tagline: | May the best man win. |
Certification: | R |
Cast
David Schwimmer |
Max Abbitt |
|
Jason Lee |
Jay Murphy |
|
Mili Avital |
Samantha Andrews |
|
Bonnie Hunt |
Linda Streicher |
|
Vanessa Angel |
Natasha |
|
Judy Greer |
Andrea |
|
Kari Wuhrer |
Dara |
|
Frank Medrano |
Cliff Randal |
|
Bitty Schram |
Vicki Pelam |
|
Jerry Springer |
Self |
|
Sammy Sosa |
Self |
Directed By
Doug Ellin |
Director |
|
Alicia Accardo |
Script Supervisor |
|
Gary B. Goldman |
First Assistant Director |
|
Don H. Julien |
Second Assistant Director |
|
Writing Credits
James Frey |
Story |
|
James Frey |
Screenplay |
|
Doug Ellin |
Screenplay |
|
Production Crew
Ferne Cassel |
Casting |
|
Rick Lashbrook |
Producer |
|
Andrew Form |
Producer |
|
Stephen Levinson |
Executive Producer |
|
Tag Mendillo |
Producer |
|
David Schwimmer |
Executive Producer |
|
Mark S. Hoerr |
Associate Producer |
|
James Frey |
Associate Producer |
|
Wileen Dragovan |
Location Manager |
|
Andrew Marcus |
Assistant Location Manager |
|
Thomas J. Busch |
Line Producer |
|
Thomas J. Busch |
Unit Production Manager |
|
Sandy Holt |
ADR Voice Casting |
|
David Abbitt |
Production Accountant |
|
Edited By
David Finfer |
Editor |
|
William S. Scharf |
Additional Editing |
|
Liza McDonald |
Additional Editing |
|
Martha Pike |
Assistant Editor |
|
Robert LaRossa |
Color Timer |
|
Costume and Makeup
Susan Kaufmann |
Costume Design |
|
Denise Wynbrandt |
Key Makeup Artist |
|
Judie Tallman |
Makeup Artist |
|
Ashlee Petersen |
Makeup Department Head |
|
Ashlee Petersen |
Hair Department Head |
|
Mary 'Dugan' Buono |
Key Hair Stylist |
|
Gina Marie Ome |
Set Costumer |
|
Sound
Joseph Vitarelli |
Original Music Composer |
|
Michelle Kuznetsky Silverman |
Music Supervisor |
|
Mary Ramos |
Music Supervisor |
|
David Obermeyer |
Sound Mixer |
|
Blair Scheller |
Boom Operator |
|
Richard E. Yawn |
Supervising Sound Editor |
|
Becky Sullivan |
Supervising ADR Editor |
|
Shawn Egan |
Assistant Sound Editor |
|
Donald L. Warner Jr. |
Sound Editor |
|
Joe Divitale |
Sound Editor |
|
Bernard Weiser |
Sound Editor |
|
Bruce Fortune |
Sound Editor |
|
Shawn Sykora |
Sound Editor |
|
Lance Laurienzo |
Sound Editor |
|
Anthony Milch |
Sound Editor |
|
Brian Best |
Sound Editor |
|
Kim Secrist |
Sound Editor |
|
Dean St. John |
ADR Mixer |
|
Joseph Bosco |
ADR Recordist |
|
James B. Howe |
Foley Mixer |
|
Tim Philben |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Robert L. Harman |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Wayne Artman |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Dave Yamamoto |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Brian Harman |
Sound Recordist |
|
Allan K. Rosen |
Supervising Music Editor |
|
Patty von Arx |
Music Editor |
|
Visual Effects
Camera
Thomas Del Ruth |
Director of Photography |
|
Gerrit Dangremond |
Camera Operator |
|
David Morenz |
First Assistant Camera |
|
Richard Sobin |
Second Assistant Camera |
|
Art Bartels |
Key Grip |
|
Charles S. Hodes |
Still Photographer |
|
Lighting
Mel P. Mack |
Best Boy Electric |
|
James A. Miller |
Gaffer |
Art Department
Tricia Schneider |
Set Decoration |
|
Charles William Breen |
Production Design |
|
David Conaghan |
Leadman |
|
Amie McCarthy Winn |
Property Master |
|
Other Crew
Jason Johnston |
Cableman |
|
John P. McAuliffe |
Transportation Coordinator |
|
Randee Lynne Jensen |
Creative Consultant |
|
Reviews & Recommendations
Video Gallery
Coming Soon...
Photo Gallery
Coming Soon...