Minority Report (2002)
Minority Report (2002)
Everybody runs.
John Anderton is a top 'Precrime' cop in the late-21st century, when technology can predict crimes before they're committed. But Anderton becomes the quarry when another investigator targets him for a murder charge.

User rating:


Cast

Tom Cruise Tom Cruise As: Chief John Anderton [Pre-Crime]
Samantha Morton Samantha Morton As: Agatha [Pre-Cog Chamber]
Max von Sydow Max von Sydow As: Director Lamar Burgess [Pre-Crime]
Colin Farrell Colin Farrell As: Agent Danny Witwer [FBI]
Kathryn Morris Kathryn Morris As: Lara Clarke
See More

Storyline

John Anderton is a top 'Precrime' cop in the late-21st century, when technology can predict crimes before they're committed. But Anderton becomes the quarry when another investigator targets him for a murder charge.


Tagline: Everybody runs.
Certification: PG-13

Details

Genres: Science Fiction, Action, Thriller

Language: English, svenska

Release Date: 20 June 2002

Country: US

Runtime: 145m

Company Credits

Company: Digital Image Associates, Cruise/Wagner Productions, Blue Tulip Productions, Ronald Shusett/Gary Goldman Productions, Amblin Entertainment, 20th Century Fox, DreamWorks Pictures

Budget: $102,000,000

Revenue: $358,372,926

External Links

Cast

Tom Cruise

Tom Cruise

Chief John Anderton [Pre-Crime]

Samantha Morton

Samantha Morton

Agatha [Pre-Cog Chamber]

Max von Sydow

Max von Sydow

Director Lamar Burgess [Pre-Crime]

Colin Farrell

Colin Farrell

Agent Danny Witwer [FBI]

Kathryn Morris

Kathryn Morris

Lara Clarke

Steve Harris

Steve Harris

Jad [Pre-Crime]

Neal McDonough

Neal McDonough

Fletcher [Pre-Crime]

Patrick Kilpatrick

Patrick Kilpatrick

Knott [Pre-Crime]

Jessica Capshaw

Jessica Capshaw

Evanna [Pre-Crime]

Daniel London

Daniel London

Wally the Caretaker [Pre-Cog Chamber]

Lois Smith

Lois Smith

Dr. Iris Hineman [The Greenhouse]

Tim Blake Nelson

Tim Blake Nelson

Gideon [Department of Containment]

Peter Stormare

Peter Stormare

Dr. Solomon Eddie [Operating Room]

Caroline Lagerfelt

Caroline Lagerfelt

Greta van Eyck [Operating Room]

Jason Antoon

Jason Antoon

Rufus Riley at Cyber Parlor [The Mall]

Mike Binder

Mike Binder

Leo Crow

Arye Gross

Arye Gross

Howard Marks

Ashley Crow

Ashley Crow

Sarah Marks

Joel Gretsch

Joel Gretsch

Donald Doobin

Anna Maria Horsford

Anna Maria Horsford

Casey [Pre-Crime]

Sarah Simmons

Sarah Simmons

Lamar Burgess' Secretary [Pre-Crime]

George D. Wallace

George D. Wallace

Chief Justice Pollard [Pre-Crime Witness]

Ann Ryerson

Ann Ryerson

Dr. Katherine James [Pre-Crime Witness]

Tyler Patrick Jones

Tyler Patrick Jones

Older Sean Anderton

Dominic Scott Kay

Dominic Scott Kay

Younger Sean Anderton

Jessica Harper

Jessica Harper

Anne Lively

Bertell Lawrence

Bertell Lawrence

John Doe

Richard Coca

Richard Coca

Pre-Crime Cop

Keith Campbell

Keith Campbell

Pre-Crime Cop

Kirk B.R. Woller

Kirk B.R. Woller

Pre-Crime Cop

Frank Grillo

Frank Grillo

Pre-Crime Cop

Klea Scott

Klea Scott

Pre-Crime Cop

Eugene Osment

Eugene Osment

Jad's Technician [Pre-Crime]

James Henderson

James Henderson

Office Worker [Pre-Crime]

Vené L. Arcoraci

Vené L. Arcoraci

Office Worker [Pre-Crime]

Erica Ford

Erica Ford

Employee [Pre-Crime]

Keith Flippen

Keith Flippen

Tour Guide [Pre-Crime]

Nathan Taylor

Nathan Taylor

Kid Tourist [Pre-Crime]

Radmar Agana Jao

Radmar Agana Jao

Technician [Pre-Crime]

Karina Logue

Karina Logue

Technician [Pre-Crime]

Elizabeth Anne Smith

Elizabeth Anne Smith

Technician [Pre-Crime]

Victoria Garcia-Kelleher

Victoria Garcia-Kelleher

Technician [Pre-Crime]

Jim Rash

Jim Rash

Technician [Pre-Crime]

Stephen Ramsey

Stephen Ramsey

Jucket - Agent #1 [FBI]

Tom Choi

Tom Choi

Paymen - Agent #2 [FBI]

Tom Whitenight

Tom Whitenight

Price - Agent #3 [FBI]

William Morts

William Morts

Foley - Agent #4 [FBI]

Michael Dickman

Michael Dickman

Arthur [Pre-Cog Chamber]

Matthew Dickman

Matthew Dickman

Dashiell [Pre-Cog Chamber]

William Mesnik

William Mesnik

Cyber Parlor Customer [The Mall]

Franklin Scott

Franklin Scott

Conceited Customer [The Mall]

Severin Wunderman

Severin Wunderman

Skiing Customer [The Mall]

Max Trumpower

Max Trumpower

Homeless Person [The Mall]

Allie Raye

Allie Raye

Hamburger Mom [The Chase]

Rocael Leiva

Rocael Leiva

Hamburger Dad [The Chase]

Nicholas Edwin Barb

Nicholas Edwin Barb

Homework Boy [The Chase]

Catfish Bates

Catfish Bates

Tenement Snitch [The Chase]

Danny Parker-Lopes

Danny Parker-Lopes

Man [Tenement Bldg.]

Vanessa Cedotal

Vanessa Cedotal

Woman [Tenement Bldg.]

Katy Boyer

Katy Boyer

Mother [Tenement Bldg.]

Adrianna Kamosa

Adrianna Kamosa

Child [Tenement Bldg.]

Kari Gordon

Kari Gordon

Child [Tenement Bldg.]

Elizabeth Kamosa

Elizabeth Kamosa

Child [Tenement Bldg.]

Raquel Gordon

Raquel Gordon

Child [Tenement Bldg.]

Laurel Kamosa

Laurel Kamosa

Child [Tenement Bldg.]

Fiona Hale

Fiona Hale

Old Woman

Pamela Roberts

Pamela Roberts

Violent Wife [Tenement Bldg.]

Clement Blake

Clement Blake

Husband [Tenement Bldg.]

Jerry Perchesky

Jerry Perchesky

Grandfather [Tenement Bldg.]

Victor Raider-Wexler

Victor Raider-Wexler

Attorney General Nash [The Ballroom]

Nancy Linehan Charles

Nancy Linehan Charles

Celeste Burgess [The Ballroom]

Nadia Axakowsky

Nadia Axakowsky

Reporter [The Ballroom]

Dude Walker

Dude Walker

Reporter [The Ballroom]

Tony Hill

Tony Hill

Reporter [The Ballroom]

Drakeel Burns

Drakeel Burns

Reporter [The Ballroom]

William Mapother

William Mapother

Hotel Clerk

Morgan Hasson

Morgan Hasson

Paperboy

Andrew Sandler

Andrew Sandler

Marks' Son

Bonnie Morgan

Bonnie Morgan

Contortionist

Kathi Copeland

Kathi Copeland

Murder Bystander

Ana Maria Quintana

Ana Maria Quintana

Murder Bystander

Lucille M. Oliver

Lucille M. Oliver

Murder Bystander

Gene Wheeler

Gene Wheeler

Murder Bystander

Tonya Ivey

Tonya Ivey

Gap Girl

David Stifel

David Stifel

Lycon - Seller of Black Inhalers

Kurt Sinclair

Kurt Sinclair

Adulation #1

Rebecca Ritz

Rebecca Ritz

Adulation #2

Beverly Morgan

Beverly Morgan

Adulation #3

John Bennett

John Bennett

Adulation #4

Maureen Dunn

Maureen Dunn

Adulation #5

Ron Ulstad

Ron Ulstad

Adulation #6

Blake Bashoff

Blake Bashoff

Pre-Crime Public Service Announcer

David Doty

David Doty

Pre-Crime Public Service Announcer

Gina Gallego

Gina Gallego

Pre-Crime Public Service Announcer

David Hornsby

David Hornsby

Pre-Crime Public Service Announcer

Anne Judson-Yager

Anne Judson-Yager

Pre-Crime Public Service Announcer

Meredith Monroe

Meredith Monroe

Pre-Crime Public Service Announcer

Benita Krista Nall

Benita Krista Nall

Pre-Crime Public Service Announcer

Shannon O'Hurley

Shannon O'Hurley

Pre-Crime Public Service Announcer

Jorge-Luis Pallo

Jorge-Luis Pallo

Pre-Crime Public Service Announcer

Elizabeth Payne

Elizabeth Payne

Pre-Crime Public Service Announcer

Ethan Sherman

Ethan Sherman

Revo Sunglass Model [Commercial]

Jarah Mariano

Jarah Mariano

AMEX Polynesian Woman [Commercial]

Miles Dinsmoor

Miles Dinsmoor

Guinness Man [Commercial]

Vanessa Asbert

Vanessa Asbert

Bulgari Model [Commercial]

Paul Thomas Anderson

Paul Thomas Anderson

Bus Passenger (uncredited)

Cameron Crowe

Cameron Crowe

Bus Passenger (uncredited)

Cameron Diaz

Cameron Diaz

Bus Passenger (uncredited)

Directed By

Steven Spielberg

Steven Spielberg

Director

Ana Maria Quintana

Ana Maria Quintana

Script Supervisor

Sergio Mimica-Gezzan

Sergio Mimica-Gezzan

First Assistant Director

David H. Venghaus Jr.

David H. Venghaus Jr.

Second Assistant Director

Robert Rooy

Robert Rooy

Second Unit First Assistant Director

Nancy Blewer

Nancy Blewer

Second Second Assistant Director

Kurt Uebersax

Kurt Uebersax

Second Assistant Director

Kathleen 'Bo' Bobak

Kathleen 'Bo' Bobak

Second Second Assistant Director

Brian Relyea

Brian Relyea

Second Second Assistant Director

Scott Frank

Scott Frank

Second Unit Director

Brian Smrz

Brian Smrz

Second Unit Director

Writing Credits

Scott Frank

Scott Frank

Screenplay

Jon Cohen

Jon Cohen

Screenplay

Philip K. Dick

Philip K. Dick

Short Story

Production Crew

Bonnie Curtis

Bonnie Curtis

Producer

Jan de Bont

Jan de Bont

Producer

Denise Chamian

Denise Chamian

Casting

Walter F. Parkes

Walter F. Parkes

Producer

Gerald R. Molen

Gerald R. Molen

Producer

Sergio Mimica-Gezzan

Sergio Mimica-Gezzan

Associate Producer

Ronald Shusett

Ronald Shusett

Executive Producer

Michael Doven

Michael Doven

Associate Producer

Gary Goldman

Gary Goldman

Executive Producer

Sharon Mann

Sharon Mann

Production Manager

Gregory Alpert

Gregory Alpert

Location Manager

Peter M. Tobyansen

Peter M. Tobyansen

Production Supervisor

Ray Quinlan

Ray Quinlan

Unit Manager

Ted Robbins

Ted Robbins

Unit Production Manager

Christina Hwang

Christina Hwang

Production Coordinator

Marissa Levin

Marissa Levin

Researcher

Gail Martin-Sheridan

Gail Martin-Sheridan

Production Accountant

Nancy Willen

Nancy Willen

Publicist

Michael Hothorn

Michael Hothorn

Casting Associate

Tina Bennett

Tina Bennett

Assistant Production Coordinator

Dena Berman

Dena Berman

Casting Assistant

Maureen Higgins

Maureen Higgins

Assistant Accountant

Leann Emmert

Leann Emmert

Assistant Location Manager

Tina Hong

Tina Hong

Assistant Accountant

Colleen Gibbons

Colleen Gibbons

Assistant Location Manager

Daya Fernandez

Daya Fernandez

Production Assistant

Sande Alessi

Sande Alessi

Extras Casting

Peggy Pridemore

Peggy Pridemore

Location Manager

Brad Gerstner

Brad Gerstner

Assistant Accountant

Paula S. Ono

Paula S. Ono

Assistant Accountant

Bryan Palliccia

Bryan Palliccia

Assistant Accountant

Shawn Ruocco

Shawn Ruocco

Assistant Accountant

John Burton West

John Burton West

Assistant Production Coordinator

Jenny Nolan

Jenny Nolan

Production Secretary

Andy Tardibuono

Andy Tardibuono

Production Assistant

Michelle Stevens

Michelle Stevens

Second Assistant Accountant

Oriana Robertson

Oriana Robertson

Assistant Location Manager

Tuba Guvelioglu

Tuba Guvelioglu

Assistant Production Coordinator

Cristina Christian

Cristina Christian

Second Assistant Accountant

Jennifer Gonzales

Jennifer Gonzales

Post Production Accountant

Sven E. Fahlgren

Sven E. Fahlgren

Post Production Coordinator

Lisbeth Wynn-Owen

Lisbeth Wynn-Owen

Production Coordinator

JoAnn Stevens

JoAnn Stevens

Assistant Accountant

Shawn Hueston

Shawn Hueston

Assistant Location Manager

Charley Armstrong

Charley Armstrong

Location Manager

Shannon McBrien

Shannon McBrien

Production Secretary

Erin Hilkey

Erin Hilkey

Assistant Location Manager

Lori Ikeda

Lori Ikeda

Payroll Accountant

Pam Ellington

Pam Ellington

Assistant Accountant

Jonathan Reich

Jonathan Reich

Assistant Location Manager

Lori A. Lopes

Lori A. Lopes

Assistant Accountant

Cliff Schumacher

Cliff Schumacher

Unit Production Manager

Liz Borges-Herzog

Liz Borges-Herzog

Production Assistant

Zed Starkovich

Zed Starkovich

Key Set Production Assistant

Kimberly Cooper

Kimberly Cooper

Production Executive

Hunter Peil

Hunter Peil

Additional Production Assistant

John Marston

John Marston

Location Assistant

Edited By

Michael Kahn

Michael Kahn

Editor

Dale E. Grahn

Dale E. Grahn

Color Timer

Richard Byard

Richard Byard

First Assistant Editor

Michael Trent

Michael Trent

Assistant Editor

Gary Burritt

Gary Burritt

Negative Cutter

Patrick Crane

Patrick Crane

First Assistant Editor

Begonia Colomar

Begonia Colomar

Digital Color Timer

Justine Gerenstein

Justine Gerenstein

Assistant Editor

Doug Jones

Doug Jones

Negative Cutter

Costume and Makeup

Deborah L. Scott

Deborah L. Scott

Costume Design

Alexandria Forster

Alexandria Forster

Costume Supervisor

Lydia Bensimmon

Lydia Bensimmon

Hairstylist

David Le Vey

David Le Vey

Assistant Costume Designer

Karen Asano-Myers

Karen Asano-Myers

Key Hair Stylist

Betty Beebe

Betty Beebe

Makeup Artist

Mark Anthony

Mark Anthony

Hair Designer

Michèle Burke

Michèle Burke

Makeup Designer

Leigh Leverett

Leigh Leverett

Set Costumer

Cheryl Beasley Blackwell

Cheryl Beasley Blackwell

Key Costumer

Camille Calvet

Camille Calvet

Key Makeup Artist

Fahima Atrouni

Fahima Atrouni

Tailor

Beth Koenigsberg

Beth Koenigsberg

Costume Coordinator

Lois DeArmond

Lois DeArmond

Costume Illustrator

Carol S. Federman

Carol S. Federman

Makeup Artist

Sherri Bramlett

Sherri Bramlett

Hairstylist

Barbara Haggerty

Barbara Haggerty

Hairstylist

Greg Rocco

Greg Rocco

On Set Dresser

Terry Baliel

Terry Baliel

Key Hair Stylist

Diane Hammond

Diane Hammond

Makeup Artist

Sandra Linn Koepper

Sandra Linn Koepper

Makeup Artist

Leslie Storms

Leslie Storms

Makeup Artist

Kimberly Foley

Kimberly Foley

Makeup Artist

Amy Jo Hoppenfeld

Amy Jo Hoppenfeld

Costumer

Barry Kellogg

Barry Kellogg

Costumer

Nancy Broadfoot

Nancy Broadfoot

Makeup Artist

Karen Boyland Clem

Karen Boyland Clem

Costumer

Candace Neal

Candace Neal

Hairstylist

Taurance F. Williams

Taurance F. Williams

Hairstylist

Debi Young

Debi Young

Makeup Artist

Ardis Cohen

Ardis Cohen

Hairstylist

Carol 'Ci Ci' Campbell

Carol 'Ci Ci' Campbell

Hairstylist

Terri Trupp

Terri Trupp

Makeup Artist

Lorraine DeArmott-Boushell

Lorraine DeArmott-Boushell

Makeup Artist

Jeanie Baker

Jeanie Baker

Costumer

Anthony J. Scarano

Anthony J. Scarano

Key Costumer

Kanani Wolf

Kanani Wolf

Costumer

Kathy Greene

Kathy Greene

Makeup Artist

Barbara York

Barbara York

Makeup Artist

Barbara Lacy

Barbara Lacy

Makeup Artist

Cheryl 'Pickles' Kinion

Cheryl 'Pickles' Kinion

Makeup Artist

Antoinette Carr

Antoinette Carr

Hairstylist

David Mayreis

David Mayreis

Costumer

Patricia Miller

Patricia Miller

Hairstylist

Judith H. Bickerton

Judith H. Bickerton

Hairstylist

Mary Kay Morse

Mary Kay Morse

Makeup Artist

Joseph P. Hurt

Joseph P. Hurt

Makeup Artist

Mitchell Kennedy

Mitchell Kennedy

Makeup Artist

Tina Hoffman

Tina Hoffman

Makeup Artist

Lahly Poore

Lahly Poore

Assistant Costume Designer

Amy Arnold

Amy Arnold

Costumer

Jim Dadey

Jim Dadey

Costumer

Andrea Rowe-Dicke

Andrea Rowe-Dicke

Hairstylist

Jennifer Mann

Jennifer Mann

Makeup Artist

Joseph Pearés

Joseph Pearés

Tailor

John Yehia Atrouni

John Yehia Atrouni

Tailor

Dana Wright

Dana Wright

Costume Designer

Heather Plott

Heather Plott

Assistant Makeup Artist

Sound

John Williams

John Williams

Original Music Composer

Gary Rydstrom

Gary Rydstrom

Sound Designer

Paul Haslinger

Paul Haslinger

Original Music Composer

Andy Nelson

Andy Nelson

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Gary Rydstrom

Gary Rydstrom

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Robert Jackson

Robert Jackson

Boom Operator

John Neufeld

John Neufeld

Orchestrator

Shawn Murphy

Shawn Murphy

Scoring Mixer

Richard Hymns

Richard Hymns

Supervising Sound Editor

Andre Fenley

Andre Fenley

First Assistant Sound Editor

J.R. Grubbs

J.R. Grubbs

Sound Effects Editor

Douglas Axtell

Douglas Axtell

Sound Mixer

Peter Myles

Peter Myles

Music Editor

Lindakay Brown

Lindakay Brown

Foley Editor

Tom Bellfort

Tom Bellfort

ADR Editor

James Thatcher

James Thatcher

Musician

Kenneth Wannberg

Kenneth Wannberg

Supervising Music Editor

Craig Heath

Craig Heath

Sound Recordist

Ewa Sztompke

Ewa Sztompke

Dialogue Editor

Richard Quinn

Richard Quinn

Dialogue Editor

Juan Peralta

Juan Peralta

Sound Mix Technician

Dennie Thorpe

Dennie Thorpe

Foley Artist

Derek Casari

Derek Casari

ADR Engineer

Charleen Richards-Steeves

Charleen Richards-Steeves

ADR Mixer

David Lucarelli

David Lucarelli

ADR Recordist

Robert Renga

Robert Renga

Sound Recordist

Stuart McCowan

Stuart McCowan

Assistant Dialogue Editor

Joel Shryack

Joel Shryack

Boom Operator

Jana Vance

Jana Vance

Foley Artist

Jonathan Null

Jonathan Null

Foley Editor

Frank 'Pepe' Merel

Frank 'Pepe' Merel

Foley Mixer

Travis Crenshaw

Travis Crenshaw

Foley Recordist

Gwendolyn Yates Whittle

Gwendolyn Yates Whittle

ADR Editor

Dee Selby

Dee Selby

Assistant Sound Designer

David C. Hughes

David C. Hughes

Sound Effects Editor

Ron Judkins

Ron Judkins

Sound Mixer

Walter Werzowa

Walter Werzowa

Sound Designer

Kyrsten Mate

Kyrsten Mate

Sound Effects Editor

Armen Ksajikian

Armen Ksajikian

Musician

Visual Effects

Scott Farrar

Scott Farrar

Visual Effects Supervisor

Ryan Roberts

Ryan Roberts

Animation Supervisor

Michael Lantieri

Michael Lantieri

Special Effects Supervisor

Parker Bartlett

Parker Bartlett

24 Frame Playback

Lori Arnold

Lori Arnold

Visual Effects Coordinator

Brian Cuscino

Brian Cuscino

I/O Supervisor

Alexander Dervin

Alexander Dervin

Visual Effects Producer

Konrad Dunton

Konrad Dunton

Modeling

Cynthia Hyland

Cynthia Hyland

Digital Compositors

Brandon Criswell

Brandon Criswell

2D Artist

Ron Frankel

Ron Frankel

Pre-Visualization Supervisor

Ron Mendell

Ron Mendell

3D Artist

Janice Lew

Janice Lew

Lead Animator

Larry Potoker

Larry Potoker

24 Frame Playback

Cory Strassburger

Cory Strassburger

Animation

David M. Gray

David M. Gray

Visual Effects Coordinator

Vance Piper

Vance Piper

VFX Director of Photography

Paul Luna

Paul Luna

Animation

Oliver Hotz

Oliver Hotz

Animation

Johanna D'Amato

Johanna D'Amato

Visual Effects Production Assistant

Christopher Bonnstetter

Christopher Bonnstetter

CG Artist

Miles Dinsmoor

Miles Dinsmoor

Visual Effects Producer

Lorelei David

Lorelei David

Visual Effects Assistant Editor

Les Hunter

Les Hunter

Visual Effects Producer

Darcie Tang

Darcie Tang

Visual Effects Producer

Jason Schugardt

Jason Schugardt

CG Artist

Jeff Matakovich

Jeff Matakovich

Digital Compositor

Andrew Turman

Andrew Turman

VFX Director of Photography

Danielle Hazan

Danielle Hazan

Visual Effects Production Assistant

Mark Siew

Mark Siew

Compositing Artist

Henry LaBounta

Henry LaBounta

Visual Effects Supervisor

John Polyhar

John Polyhar

3D Artist

Bela Brozsek

Bela Brozsek

CG Artist

Shannon Wiggins

Shannon Wiggins

Compositing Artist

Kim Lavery

Kim Lavery

Visual Effects Producer

Steven Dudeck

Steven Dudeck

Animation

Michael Hemschoot

Michael Hemschoot

CG Artist

Scott Frankel

Scott Frankel

Compositing Supervisor

Matthew Paulson

Matthew Paulson

Modeling

Derek Fisher

Derek Fisher

Animation

Gaku Nakatani

Gaku Nakatani

Compositing Artist

Marc Varisco

Marc Varisco

Visual Effects Supervisor

Luke Ployhar

Luke Ployhar

3D Artist

Peter Bowmar

Peter Bowmar

Animation

Dan Santoni

Dan Santoni

Animation

Toby Keil

Toby Keil

Visual Effects Producer

Genevieve King

Genevieve King

Visual Effects Coordinator

Mark Russell

Mark Russell

Visual Effects Producer

Patrick Kavanaugh

Patrick Kavanaugh

2D Artist

Yuichiro Yamashita

Yuichiro Yamashita

CG Artist

Michael Kaelin

Michael Kaelin

Compositing Artist

Ricardo Torres

Ricardo Torres

Compositing Lead

Elissa Bello

Elissa Bello

2D Artist

Marie-Laure Nguyen

Marie-Laure Nguyen

Animation

Bill Stahl

Bill Stahl

Modeling

Nathan McGuinness

Nathan McGuinness

Senior Visual Effects Supervisor

Hans Pfleiderer

Hans Pfleiderer

Animation

Mathew Lamb

Mathew Lamb

CG Artist

Chris Trimble

Chris Trimble

Compositing Artist

Jeremy Quayhackx

Jeremy Quayhackx

VFX Editor

Dana Friedman

Dana Friedman

Visual Effects Producer

Will Robbins

Will Robbins

Effects Supervisor

Erik Winquist

Erik Winquist

Compositing Artist

Camera

Janusz Kamiński

Janusz Kamiński

Director of Photography

Mitch Dubin

Mitch Dubin

Camera Operator

Gregory Lundsgaard

Gregory Lundsgaard

Steadicam Operator

Gregory Lundsgaard

Gregory Lundsgaard

Camera Operator

Christos Moisides

Christos Moisides

Underwater Camera

Sean M. Casey

Sean M. Casey

Still Photographer

Larry Blanford

Larry Blanford

Helicopter Camera

Keith Dunkerley

Keith Dunkerley

Camera Intern

Phil Bowen

Phil Bowen

First Assistant Camera

Jim Kwiatkowski

Jim Kwiatkowski

Key Grip

Paul Toomey

Paul Toomey

Camera Loader

Jerry Bertolami

Jerry Bertolami

Dolly Grip

Steven J. Winslow

Steven J. Winslow

Aerial Camera Technician

Pete Romano

Pete Romano

Underwater Director of Photography

Danny Andres

Danny Andres

Grip

Scott Smith

Scott Smith

First Assistant Camera

Clayton Fowler

Clayton Fowler

Grip

Val Sklar

Val Sklar

Camera Loader

Julie Helton

Julie Helton

Camera Loader

Mathew Marden

Mathew Marden

Grip

David O'Brien

David O'Brien

Second Assistant Camera

Bill Gilleran

Bill Gilleran

Grip

John Gilmour

John Gilmour

Grip

Morgan Michael Lewis

Morgan Michael Lewis

Key Grip

Katarina Bueno

Katarina Bueno

Grip

Damian Costa

Damian Costa

Grip

Jordon Toms

Jordon Toms

Second Assistant Camera

Mark Spath

Mark Spath

First Assistant Camera

Jamie Franta

Jamie Franta

Grip

Jim Sanfilippo

Jim Sanfilippo

Grip

Katie Santore

Katie Santore

Second Assistant Camera

Carlos DePalma

Carlos DePalma

Grip

David B. Nowell

David B. Nowell

Aerial Director of Photography

T.J. Tollefson

T.J. Tollefson

Grip

Walter 'Bud' Scott

Walter 'Bud' Scott

Grip

Peter Schmitt

Peter Schmitt

First Assistant Camera

James A. Earley

James A. Earley

Grip

John Mang

John Mang

Grip

Eric Vincent Cruse

Eric Vincent Cruse

Grip

Bill Essling

Bill Essling

Grip

Steven Meizler

Steven Meizler

First Assistant Camera

David James

David James

Still Photographer

John Gazdik

John Gazdik

First Assistant Camera

Chris Bangma

Chris Bangma

Libra Head Technician

Chuck Whelan

Chuck Whelan

Additional First Assistant Camera

Tom Jordan

Tom Jordan

Second Assistant Camera

Rick Lamb

Rick Lamb

Assistant Camera

Glen Davis

Glen Davis

Best Boy Grip

Lighting

Michael Arvanitis

Michael Arvanitis

Best Boy Electric

Kevin Fahey

Kevin Fahey

Rigging Grip

David Blizard

David Blizard

Lighting Supervisor

Kelly Clear

Kelly Clear

Gaffer

Robert Amerian Jr.

Robert Amerian Jr.

Electrician

Paul A. Hardiman

Paul A. Hardiman

Lighting Technician

Brian Lukas

Brian Lukas

Rigging Gaffer

Roch Dutkowiak

Roch Dutkowiak

Electrician

David Devlin

David Devlin

Gaffer

Henry Christian III

Henry Christian III

Electrician

Daniel Windels

Daniel Windels

Electrician

Anthony Van Dyk

Anthony Van Dyk

Electrician

Marek Bojsza

Marek Bojsza

Electrician

Joe Luther

Joe Luther

Electrician

R. Gern Trowbridge

R. Gern Trowbridge

Electrician

Richard Tibbetts

Richard Tibbetts

Electrician

Oscar Luis Rodriguez

Oscar Luis Rodriguez

Electrician

Chris Bothwell

Chris Bothwell

Electrician

Patrick Hoeschen

Patrick Hoeschen

Electrician

Steven J. Kovalesky

Steven J. Kovalesky

Electrician

Brian Fosnaugh

Brian Fosnaugh

Electrician

Chris Culliton

Chris Culliton

Electrician

Doug Byers

Doug Byers

Electrician

Tommy Holmes

Tommy Holmes

Electrician

Art Department

Alex McDowell

Alex McDowell

Production Design

Seth Reed

Seth Reed

Art Direction

Leslie McDonald

Leslie McDonald

Art Direction

John Villarino

John Villarino

Construction Coordinator

Ramsey Avery

Ramsey Avery

Art Direction

Kathleen Beall

Kathleen Beall

Location Scout

Juliet Guimont

Juliet Guimont

Painter

Anne Kuljian

Anne Kuljian

Set Decoration

Anthony 'AJ' Leonardi Jr.

Anthony 'AJ' Leonardi Jr.

Standby Painter

Mike Villarino

Mike Villarino

Construction Foreman

Tammy Troglin

Tammy Troglin

Art Department Assistant

Ronald S. Baratie

Ronald S. Baratie

Greensman

Fred Arbegast

Fred Arbegast

Sculptor

A. Todd Holland

A. Todd Holland

Set Designer

Darek Gogol

Darek Gogol

Production Illustrator

Nancy A. King

Nancy A. King

Art Department Coordinator

Jeff Mossa

Jeff Mossa

Assistant Art Director

Matthew R. Altman

Matthew R. Altman

Set Dresser

Mark W. Brown

Mark W. Brown

Assistant Property Master

Jerry Moss

Jerry Moss

Property Master

Chris Gorak

Chris Gorak

Supervising Art Director

Mark Goerner

Mark Goerner

Concept Artist

Jason Weil

Jason Weil

Assistant Art Director

Harry E. Otto

Harry E. Otto

Assistant Art Director

Dianne Chadwick

Dianne Chadwick

Graphic Designer

Maya Shimoguchi

Maya Shimoguchi

Set Designer

Chris Patterson

Chris Patterson

Set Dresser

Michael Koellner

Michael Koellner

Set Dresser

Andrew Petrotta

Andrew Petrotta

Assistant Property Master

Christopher S. Ross

Christopher S. Ross

Concept Artist

Stefan Dechant

Stefan Dechant

Concept Artist

Bob Skemp

Bob Skemp

Greensman

Hugo Santiago

Hugo Santiago

Set Designer

Fred Herzberger

Fred Herzberger

Set Dresser

Neil O'Sullivan

Neil O'Sullivan

Set Dresser

Robb W. Ward

Robb W. Ward

Construction Foreman

Chris Pascuzzo

Chris Pascuzzo

Set Dresser

Aric Lasher

Aric Lasher

Set Designer

Nelson Bush

Nelson Bush

Set Dresser

Gerald Sullivan

Gerald Sullivan

Assistant Art Director

Easton Michael Smith

Easton Michael Smith

Set Designer

Michael Vojvoda

Michael Vojvoda

Set Dresser

Patrick T. Eagan

Patrick T. Eagan

Set Dresser

Art Vasenius

Art Vasenius

Set Dresser

Norm Thurston Jr.

Norm Thurston Jr.

Set Dresser

Claudia Mullaly

Claudia Mullaly

Concept Artist

Clark Hospelhorn

Clark Hospelhorn

Set Dresser

Peter Ramsey

Peter Ramsey

Storyboard Artist

Alexander Laurant

Alexander Laurant

Art Direction

Michelle L. Wolcott

Michelle L. Wolcott

Set Dresser

Mark Moore

Mark Moore

Concept Artist

Wayne L. Miller Jr.

Wayne L. Miller Jr.

Set Dresser

Margaret Hungerford

Margaret Hungerford

Set Dresser

Max Bozeman

Max Bozeman

Set Dresser

Robert Lee Robinson

Robert Lee Robinson

Set Dresser

David Lowery

David Lowery

Storyboard Artist

Michael Brunsfeld

Michael Brunsfeld

Concept Artist

Chris Kennedy

Chris Kennedy

Set Dresser

Trae King

Trae King

Art Direction

Robert Consing

Robert Consing

Storyboard Artist

Matt Reitsma

Matt Reitsma

Textile Artist

Other Crew

Matthew Ferraro

Matthew Ferraro

Additional Music

Brian Smrz

Brian Smrz

Stunt Coordinator

Steve Braggs

Steve Braggs

Sequence Supervisor

Glenn Derry

Glenn Derry

Video Assist Operator

Erica Frauman

Erica Frauman

Post Production Supervisor

Denny Caira

Denny Caira

Transportation Coordinator

Ken Quain

Ken Quain

Digital Producer

Lois Carl

Lois Carl

Studio Teachers

Anastasia Emmons

Anastasia Emmons

Projection

Jake Garber

Jake Garber

Makeup Effects

Mark Kauffman

Mark Kauffman

Technical Supervisor

Lawrence Dove

Lawrence Dove

Driver

Silvija L. Moess

Silvija L. Moess

Scenic Artist

Chris L. Spellman

Chris L. Spellman

Stand In

Michael E. Fajohn

Michael E. Fajohn

Set Medic

Ian O'Connor

Ian O'Connor

Special Effects Coordinator

Mike Shannon

Mike Shannon

Transportation Captain

Michael Gleason

Michael Gleason

Visual Effects Editor

Michael Buster

Michael Buster

Dialect Coach

Mark George Gillard

Mark George Gillard

Post Production Assistant

Marc Braun

Marc Braun

Propmaker

Eric Bruneau

Eric Bruneau

CG Supervisor

Kevin Abercrombie

Kevin Abercrombie

Stunts

Doug O'Dell II

Doug O'Dell II

Utility Stunts

John Wright

John Wright

Craft Service

Ted Burge

Ted Burge

Software Engineer

Michael Macias

Michael Macias

In Memory Of

David Paris

David Paris

Pilot

Jeff Johnson

Jeff Johnson

Marine Coordinator

Paul O. Wright

Paul O. Wright

Craft Service

Scott T. Pina

Scott T. Pina

Propmaker

Michael D. Cassidy Jr.

Michael D. Cassidy Jr.

Propmaker

Fred O'Connor

Fred O'Connor

Propmaker

Douglas Coupland

Douglas Coupland

Thanks

Craig Hosking

Craig Hosking

Pilot

Ronald P. Tavalaro

Ronald P. Tavalaro

Projection

Keith Weaver

Keith Weaver

Propmaker

Susanna Glattly

Susanna Glattly

Propmaker

Walter R. Wright Jr.

Walter R. Wright Jr.

Propmaker

Joel Garreau

Joel Garreau

Thanks

Lucinda E. Pealer

Lucinda E. Pealer

Propmaker

Dale V. Swavely

Dale V. Swavely

Propmaker

Neil Gershenfeld

Neil Gershenfeld

Thanks

Peter Calthorpe

Peter Calthorpe

Thanks

John Weiffenbach

John Weiffenbach

Propmaker

Brian Feola

Brian Feola

Propmaker

Scott C. Dunn

Scott C. Dunn

Propmaker

Albert L. Shapira

Albert L. Shapira

Propmaker

Marc Caldera

Marc Caldera

Stunts

John Hateley

John Hateley

Stunts

Philip Tan

Philip Tan

Stunts

David Rowden

David Rowden

Stunts

Billy Kelly

Billy Kelly

Stunts

Keith Shindoll

Keith Shindoll

Stunts

Shirley Smrz

Shirley Smrz

Stunts

Frank Torres

Frank Torres

Stunts

Michael Trisler

Michael Trisler

Stunts

William Washington

William Washington

Stunts

April Weeden

April Weeden

Stunts

Jayson Dumenigo

Jayson Dumenigo

Stunts

Rosine 'Ace' Hatem

Rosine 'Ace' Hatem

Stunts

Stephen Kennedy

Stephen Kennedy

Compositor

David Carriker

David Carriker

Digital Supervisor

Keith Campbell

Keith Campbell

Stunt Double

Greg Anderson

Greg Anderson

Stunts

Troy Gilbert

Troy Gilbert

Stunts

Dana Dru Evenson

Dana Dru Evenson

Stunts

Danny Lopez

Danny Lopez

Stunts

Jim Stephan

Jim Stephan

Stunts

Fred Waugh

Fred Waugh

Stunts

Wayne A. King

Wayne A. King

Stunts

Chip Houghton

Chip Houghton

Executive Visual Effects Producer

Roni McKinley

Roni McKinley

Executive Visual Effects Producer

Richie Gaona

Richie Gaona

Stunts

Andy Gill

Andy Gill

Stunts

Dennis Keiffer

Dennis Keiffer

Stunts

Jake Teague

Jake Teague

Stunts

Lindy DeQuattro

Lindy DeQuattro

Sequence Supervisor

Charles Grisham

Charles Grisham

Stunts

J.P. Romano

J.P. Romano

Stunts

Erik Stabenau

Erik Stabenau

Stunts

Stella Bogh

Stella Bogh

Compositor

Robert Bastens

Robert Bastens

Stunts

Carol Neilson

Carol Neilson

Stunts

Mark Aaron Wagner

Mark Aaron Wagner

Stunts

Jennifer Leo Russ

Jennifer Leo Russ

Visual Effects Editor

John Ashker

John Ashker

Stunts

John Branagan

John Branagan

Stunts

Chad Parker

Chad Parker

Stunts

Mark Stefanich

Mark Stefanich

Stunts

Larry M. Shorts

Larry M. Shorts

Stunts

Angela Giannoni

Angela Giannoni

Compositor

Melissa Glaser Engleman

Melissa Glaser Engleman

Executive Visual Effects Producer

Toby Holguin

Toby Holguin

Stunts

Naki Wilson

Naki Wilson

Stunts

Merritt Yohnka

Merritt Yohnka

Stunts

Kimberly Lashbrook

Kimberly Lashbrook

Compositor

Jesse Russell

Jesse Russell

Compositor

Tom Martinek

Tom Martinek

Sequence Supervisor

Kristopher Kasper

Kristopher Kasper

Visual Effects Editor

Richard Epper

Richard Epper

Stunts

Randy Hall

Randy Hall

Stunts

Doug O'Dell II

Doug O'Dell II

Stunts

Blondel Aidoo

Blondel Aidoo

Executive Visual Effects Producer

Mark S. Miller

Mark S. Miller

Executive Visual Effects Producer

Lisa Dempsey

Lisa Dempsey

Stunts

Dane Farwell

Dane Farwell

Stunts

Daniel T. O'Brien

Daniel T. O'Brien

Stunts

Justin Sundquist

Justin Sundquist

Stunts

Cinda-Lin James

Cinda-Lin James

Stunts

Al Goto

Al Goto

Stunts

Steve Kelso

Steve Kelso

Stunts

Kelly Smrz

Kelly Smrz

Stunts

Christopher 'Critter' Antonucci

Christopher 'Critter' Antonucci

Stunts

Gilbert Young

Gilbert Young

Transportation Captain

Whit Eldridge

Whit Eldridge

Compositor

Karl Johann Schmidt

Karl Johann Schmidt

Software Engineer

Peter Frankfurt

Peter Frankfurt

Executive Visual Effects Producer

Gregg Smrz

Gregg Smrz

Stunt Coordinator

Anthony Alvarez

Anthony Alvarez

Stunts

Ransom Gates

Ransom Gates

Stunts

Jeff Habberstad

Jeff Habberstad

Stunts

Scott Sproule

Scott Sproule

Stunts

Richard L. Blackwell

Richard L. Blackwell

Stunts

Paul Eliopoulos

Paul Eliopoulos

Stunts

Jeannie Epper

Jeannie Epper

Stunts

Jake Brake

Jake Brake

Stunts

Brett Smrz

Brett Smrz

Stunts

Eddie J. Fernandez

Eddie J. Fernandez

Stunts

Nicole Kreuzer

Nicole Kreuzer

Stunts

Richard Bucher

Richard Bucher

Stunts

Steven J. Mikolas

Steven J. Mikolas

Video Assist Operator

Jon Alexander

Jon Alexander

Compositor

Barbara Brennan

Barbara Brennan

Compositor

Barry Armour

Barry Armour

CG Supervisor

Emma McGuinness

Emma McGuinness

Executive Visual Effects Producer

Keii Johnston

Keii Johnston

Stunts

Eddie Perez

Eddie Perez

Stunts

Brian Simpson

Brian Simpson

Stunts

Petra Sprecher

Petra Sprecher

Stunts

Anthony Cecere

Anthony Cecere

Stunts

Paul M. Lane

Paul M. Lane

Stunts

Christie Hayes

Christie Hayes

Stunts

Michael McGee

Michael McGee

Special Effects Assistant

Richard 'Curly' Lopez

Richard 'Curly' Lopez

Security Coordinator

James Bomalick

James Bomalick

Special Effects Technician

Rick Miller

Rick Miller

Stunts

Carl Paoli

Carl Paoli

Stunts

David Wald

David Wald

Stunts

Pat Romano

Pat Romano

Stunts

Stewart Brand

Stewart Brand

Thanks

Bobby Burns

Bobby Burns

Stunts

Reviews & Recommendations


Video Gallery

Coming Soon...

Photo Gallery

Coming Soon...

If you like Minority Report, check these movies out...