Saw III (2006)
Saw III (2006)
Suffering? You haven't seen anything yet...
Jigsaw has disappeared. Along with his new apprentice Amanda, the puppet-master behind the cruel, intricate games that have terrified a community and baffled police has once again eluded capture and vanished. While city detective scrambles to locate him, Doctor Lynn Denlon and Jeff Reinhart are unaware that they are about to become the latest pawns on his vicious chessboard.

User rating:


Cast

Tobin Bell Tobin Bell As: John Kramer / Jigsaw
Shawnee Smith Shawnee Smith As: Amanda Young
Angus Macfadyen Angus Macfadyen As: Jeff Reinhart
Bahar Soomekh Bahar Soomekh As: Lynn Denlon
Donnie Wahlberg Donnie Wahlberg As: Eric Matthews
See More

Storyline

Jigsaw has disappeared. Along with his new apprentice Amanda, the puppet-master behind the cruel, intricate games that have terrified a community and baffled police has once again eluded capture and vanished. While city detective scrambles to locate him, Doctor Lynn Denlon and Jeff Reinhart are unaware that they are about to become the latest pawns on his vicious chessboard.


Tagline: Suffering? You haven't seen anything yet...
Certification: NR

Details

Genres: Horror, Thriller, Crime

Language: English

Release Date: 26 October 2006

Country: US

Runtime: 108m

Film Collections

Company Credits

Company: Twisted Pictures, Evolution Entertainment, Lionsgate

Budget: $10,000,000

Revenue: $164,876,498

External Links

Cast

Tobin Bell

Tobin Bell

John Kramer / Jigsaw

Shawnee Smith

Shawnee Smith

Amanda Young

Angus Macfadyen

Angus Macfadyen

Jeff Reinhart

Bahar Soomekh

Bahar Soomekh

Lynn Denlon

Donnie Wahlberg

Donnie Wahlberg

Eric Matthews

Dina Meyer

Dina Meyer

Kerry

Leigh Whannell

Leigh Whannell

Adam Stanheight

Mpho Koaho

Mpho Koaho

Timothy Young

Barry Flatman

Barry Flatman

Judge Halden

Lyriq Bent

Lyriq Bent

Rigg

J. LaRose

J. LaRose

Troy

Debra McCabe

Debra McCabe

Danica

Costas Mandylor

Costas Mandylor

Mark Hoffman

Betsy Russell

Betsy Russell

Jill Tuck

Jane Luk

Jane Luk

Nurse - Emergency Room

Stefan Georgiou

Stefan Georgiou

Dylan

Niamh Wilson

Niamh Wilson

Corbett Denlon

Alan van Sprang

Alan van Sprang

Chris

Kim Roberts

Kim Roberts

Deborah

Brian Paul

Brian Paul

Doctor #1

Zoe Heath

Zoe Heath

Female Forensic

Billy Parrott

Billy Parrott

Male Nurse

Dylan Trowbridge

Dylan Trowbridge

Paramedic

Franky G

Franky G

Xavier - Dead

Kelly Jones

Kelly Jones

SWAT Member Pete

Vincent Rother

Vincent Rother

SWAT Member Joe

Nicholas Kaegi

Nicholas Kaegi

Young Boy

Mark Poyser

Mark Poyser

Gun Shot Victim

Timothy Burd

Timothy Burd

Obi

Dan Sudek

Dan Sudek

Aftermath Cop

Bill Vibert

Bill Vibert

Cop

Sandy Kellerman

Sandy Kellerman

Additional Voice Talent (voice)

Shauna Black

Shauna Black

Additional Voice Talent (voice)

Sean Sullivan

Sean Sullivan

Additional Voice Talent (voice)

Larry Yachimec

Larry Yachimec

Additional Voice Talent (voice)

Darrell Dennis

Darrell Dennis

Additional Voice Talent (voice)

Christopher Marren

Christopher Marren

Additional Voice Talent (voice)

Mike Butters

Mike Butters

Paul (archive footage) (uncredited)

Paul Gutrecht

Paul Gutrecht

Mark (archive footage) (uncredited)

Directed By

Darren Lynn Bousman

Darren Lynn Bousman

Director

Yolanda Graci

Yolanda Graci

First Assistant Director

Lisa Burling

Lisa Burling

Script Supervisor

Elizabeth Scherberger

Elizabeth Scherberger

First Assistant Director

David Hackl

David Hackl

Second Unit Director

Writing Credits

Production Crew

Oren Koules

Oren Koules

Producer

Stephanie Gorin

Stephanie Gorin

Casting

Mark Burg

Mark Burg

Producer

Greg Copeland

Greg Copeland

Co-Producer

Greg Copeland

Greg Copeland

Production Manager

Peter Block

Peter Block

Executive Producer

Daniel J. Heffner

Daniel J. Heffner

Executive Producer

Gregg Hoffman

Gregg Hoffman

Producer

James Wan

James Wan

Executive Producer

Jason Constantine

Jason Constantine

Executive Producer

Leigh Whannell

Leigh Whannell

Executive Producer

Troy Begnaud

Troy Begnaud

Associate Producer

Stacey Testro

Stacey Testro

Executive Producer

Edited By

Kevin Greutert

Kevin Greutert

Editor

Diane Brunjes

Diane Brunjes

First Assistant Editor

Motassem Younes

Motassem Younes

Digital Intermediate

Nick Iannelli

Nick Iannelli

Digital Intermediate

Chris Wallace

Chris Wallace

Digital Intermediate

Costume and Makeup

Alex Kavanagh

Alex Kavanagh

Costume Design

Stephanie Lees

Stephanie Lees

Assistant Costume Designer

Les Handrahan

Les Handrahan

Costume Coordinator

François Dagenais

François Dagenais

Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Stephanie Ingram

Stephanie Ingram

Key Hair Stylist

Sarah Fairbairn

Sarah Fairbairn

Key Makeup Artist

Sound

Charlie Clouser

Charlie Clouser

Original Music Composer

John Laing

John Laing

Dialogue Editor

Steve Baine

Steve Baine

Foley

Jonathan Platt

Jonathan Platt

Music Supervisor

Andrew Tay

Andrew Tay

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Jason Hopfner

Jason Hopfner

Boom Operator

Tom Bjelic

Tom Bjelic

Sound Effects Editor

Jonathan Scott Miller

Jonathan Scott Miller

Music Supervisor

Jonathan McHugh

Jonathan McHugh

Music Supervisor

John Douglas Smith

John Douglas Smith

Supervising Sound Editor

Mark Zsifkovits

Mark Zsifkovits

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Mark Gingras

Mark Gingras

Supervising Sound Editor

Paul Intson

Paul Intson

Music Editor

Allan Fung

Allan Fung

Dialogue Editor

Keith Elliott

Keith Elliott

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Visual Effects

Jon Campfens

Jon Campfens

Visual Effects Supervisor

Peter Denomme

Peter Denomme

Visual Effects Producer

Camera

David A. Armstrong

David A. Armstrong

Director of Photography

Craig Stewart

Craig Stewart

Dolly Grip

David Perkins

David Perkins

Camera Operator

Christopher J. Toudy

Christopher J. Toudy

Key Grip

Yuri Sandler

Yuri Sandler

Key Grip

Brian Gedge

Brian Gedge

Camera Operator

Steve Wilkie

Steve Wilkie

Still Photographer

Lighting

Robert Dias

Robert Dias

Electrician

Paul Dias

Paul Dias

Electrician

Ira Cohen

Ira Cohen

Gaffer

Ramesh Yogendran

Ramesh Yogendran

Gaffer

John Couto

John Couto

Best Boy Electrician

Art Department

David Hackl

David Hackl

Production Design

Liesl Deslauriers

Liesl Deslauriers

Set Decoration

Anthony Ianni

Anthony Ianni

Art Direction

Ron Lightfoot

Ron Lightfoot

Construction Coordinator

Other Crew

Tim Good

Tim Good

Special Effects Coordinator

John Stubbings

John Stubbings

Techno Crane Operator

Alison Reid

Alison Reid

Stunt Coordinator

C.J. Lusby

C.J. Lusby

Stunt Double

Bryan Renfro

Bryan Renfro

Stunt Double

Cotton Mather

Cotton Mather

Stunt Double

Alison Reid

Alison Reid

Stunt Double

Reviews & Recommendations


Video Gallery

Coming Soon...

Photo Gallery

Coming Soon...

If you like Saw III, check these movies out...