User rating:
Cast
Tobin Bell | As: John Kramer / Jigsaw | |
Shawnee Smith | As: Amanda Young | |
Angus Macfadyen | As: Jeff Reinhart | |
Bahar Soomekh | As: Lynn Denlon | |
Donnie Wahlberg | As: Eric Matthews |
Storyline
Jigsaw has disappeared. Along with his new apprentice Amanda, the puppet-master behind the cruel, intricate games that have terrified a community and baffled police has once again eluded capture and vanished. While city detective scrambles to locate him, Doctor Lynn Denlon and Jeff Reinhart are unaware that they are about to become the latest pawns on his vicious chessboard.
Tagline: | Suffering? You haven't seen anything yet... |
Certification: | NR |
Details
Genres: Horror, Thriller, Crime
Language: English
Release Date: 26 October 2006
Country: US
Runtime: 108m
Film Collections
Company Credits
Company: Twisted Pictures, Evolution Entertainment, Lionsgate
Budget: $10,000,000
Revenue: $164,876,498
External Links
Cast
Tobin Bell |
John Kramer / Jigsaw |
|
Shawnee Smith |
Amanda Young |
|
Angus Macfadyen |
Jeff Reinhart |
|
Bahar Soomekh |
Lynn Denlon |
|
Donnie Wahlberg |
Eric Matthews |
|
Dina Meyer |
Kerry |
|
Leigh Whannell |
Adam Stanheight |
|
Mpho Koaho |
Timothy Young |
|
Barry Flatman |
Judge Halden |
|
Lyriq Bent |
Rigg |
|
J. LaRose |
Troy |
|
Debra McCabe |
Danica |
|
Costas Mandylor |
Mark Hoffman |
|
Betsy Russell |
Jill Tuck |
|
Jane Luk |
Nurse - Emergency Room |
|
Stefan Georgiou |
Dylan |
|
Niamh Wilson |
Corbett Denlon |
|
Alan van Sprang |
Chris |
|
Kim Roberts |
Deborah |
|
Brian Paul |
Doctor #1 |
|
Zoe Heath |
Female Forensic |
|
Billy Parrott |
Male Nurse |
|
Dylan Trowbridge |
Paramedic |
|
Franky G |
Xavier - Dead |
|
Kelly Jones |
SWAT Member Pete |
|
Vincent Rother |
SWAT Member Joe |
|
Nicholas Kaegi |
Young Boy |
|
Mark Poyser |
Gun Shot Victim |
|
Timothy Burd |
Obi |
|
Dan Sudek |
Aftermath Cop |
|
Bill Vibert |
Cop |
|
Sandy Kellerman |
Additional Voice Talent (voice) |
|
Shauna Black |
Additional Voice Talent (voice) |
|
Sean Sullivan |
Additional Voice Talent (voice) |
|
Larry Yachimec |
Additional Voice Talent (voice) |
|
Darrell Dennis |
Additional Voice Talent (voice) |
|
Christopher Marren |
Additional Voice Talent (voice) |
|
Mike Butters |
Paul (archive footage) (uncredited) |
|
Paul Gutrecht |
Mark (archive footage) (uncredited) |
Directed By
Darren Lynn Bousman |
Director |
|
Yolanda Graci |
First Assistant Director |
|
Elizabeth Scherberger |
First Assistant Director |
|
Lisa Burling |
Script Supervisor |
|
David Hackl |
Second Unit Director |
|
Writing Credits
Leigh Whannell |
Screenplay |
|
Leigh Whannell |
Story |
|
James Wan |
Story |
|
Production Crew
Oren Koules |
Producer |
|
Mark Burg |
Producer |
|
Stephanie Gorin |
Casting |
|
Greg Copeland |
Co-Producer |
|
Greg Copeland |
Production Manager |
|
Peter Block |
Executive Producer |
|
James Wan |
Executive Producer |
|
Gregg Hoffman |
Producer |
|
Leigh Whannell |
Executive Producer |
|
Jason Constantine |
Executive Producer |
|
Stacey Testro |
Executive Producer |
|
Daniel J. Heffner |
Executive Producer |
|
Troy Begnaud |
Associate Producer |
|
Edited By
Kevin Greutert |
Editor |
|
Chris Wallace |
Digital Intermediate |
|
Motassem Younes |
Digital Intermediate |
|
Diane Brunjes |
First Assistant Editor |
|
Nick Iannelli |
Digital Intermediate |
|
Costume and Makeup
Alex Kavanagh |
Costume Design |
|
Stephanie Ingram |
Key Hair Stylist |
|
François Dagenais |
Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
|
Stephanie Lees |
Assistant Costume Designer |
|
Les Handrahan |
Costume Coordinator |
|
Sarah Fairbairn |
Key Makeup Artist |
|
Sound
Charlie Clouser |
Original Music Composer |
|
Tom Bjelic |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
Mark Gingras |
Supervising Sound Editor |
|
Allan Fung |
Dialogue Editor |
|
Jonathan Platt |
Music Supervisor |
|
Mark Zsifkovits |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
John Douglas Smith |
Supervising Sound Editor |
|
Keith Elliott |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Jason Hopfner |
Boom Operator |
|
Jonathan Scott Miller |
Music Supervisor |
|
Jonathan McHugh |
Music Supervisor |
|
Paul Intson |
Music Editor |
|
John Laing |
Dialogue Editor |
|
Andrew Tay |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Steve Baine |
Foley |
|
Visual Effects
Jon Campfens |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Peter Denomme |
Visual Effects Producer |
|
Camera
David A. Armstrong |
Director of Photography |
|
Brian Gedge |
Camera Operator |
|
David Perkins |
Camera Operator |
|
Yuri Sandler |
Key Grip |
|
Steve Wilkie |
Still Photographer |
|
Christopher J. Toudy |
Key Grip |
|
Craig Stewart |
Dolly Grip |
|
Lighting
Ramesh Yogendran |
Gaffer |
|
Paul Dias |
Electrician |
|
John Couto |
Best Boy Electrician |
|
Ira Cohen |
Gaffer |
|
Robert Dias |
Electrician |
|
Art Department
David Hackl |
Production Design |
|
Anthony Ianni |
Art Direction |
|
Liesl Deslauriers |
Set Decoration |
|
Ron Lightfoot |
Construction Coordinator |
|
Other Crew
Tim Good |
Special Effects Coordinator |
|
John Stubbings |
Techno Crane Operator |
|
Alison Reid |
Stunt Coordinator |
|
C.J. Lusby |
Stunt Double |
|
Bryan Renfro |
Stunt Double |
|
Cotton Mather |
Stunt Double |
|
Alison Reid |
Stunt Double |
Reviews & Recommendations
Video Gallery
Coming Soon...
Photo Gallery
Coming Soon...