User rating:
Cast
Travis Aaron Wade | As: John Hickman | |
Tina Huang | As: Brooks | |
Howard Johnson Jr. | As: Ben | |
Rajiv Shah | As: Wayne | |
Jason Foster | As: Jake |
Storyline
When John takes his San Francisco friends to his deceased uncle's remote ranch to hunt wild pigs, it seems like a typical guys weekend with guns - despite the presence of John's sexy girlfriend Brooks. But as John and his crew trek deeper into the forest, they begin tracking the awful truth about his uncle's demise and the legend of The Ripper -- a murderous three-thousand-pound black boar!
Tagline: | Get Muddy! Get Bloody! Kill Or Be Killed! |
Certification: | 18 |
Cast
Directed By
James Isaac |
Director |
|
Erica Headley |
Script Supervisor |
|
Writing Credits
Robert Mailer Anderson |
Author |
|
Zack Anderson |
Author |
|
Robert Mailer Anderson |
Writer |
|
Zack Anderson |
Writer |
Production Crew
James Isaac |
Producer |
|
Nancy Hayes |
Casting |
|
Robert Mailer Anderson |
Executive Producer |
|
Juliet Osman |
Production Assistant |
|
Daniel Lee |
Production Secretary |
|
James F. Adams |
Production Assistant |
|
Tad Agnew |
Production Assistant |
|
Bob Henningsen |
Production Assistant |
|
Jona Tochet |
Production Assistant |
|
Sharlene Duale |
Production Coordinator |
|
Ami Francis |
Production Accountant |
|
Dionne Lotivio |
Assistant Production Coordinator |
|
Jessie Francis |
Production Assistant |
|
Rebecca Forwood |
Production Accountant |
|
Edited By
Nick Paulozza |
Digital Intermediate |
|
Peter Armstrong |
Digital Intermediate Producer |
|
Trevor Lewis |
Digital Intermediate |
|
Lee Hughes |
Digital Intermediate |
|
Dave Muscat |
Digital Intermediate Editor |
|
Aldo Mora-Blanco |
Assistant Editor |
|
Tom Mayclim |
Digital Intermediate |
|
Mila Patriki |
Digital Intermediate Colorist |
|
Costume and Makeup
Aggie Guerard Rodgers |
Costume Design |
|
Aurora Bergere |
Assistant Makeup Artist |
|
Brittany Gonzales |
Hairstylist |
|
Nancy J. Hvasta Leonardi |
Key Hair Stylist |
|
Marc Tarasco |
Makeup Artist |
|
Sara Irving |
Key Makeup Artist |
|
Deirdre Scully |
Key Costumer |
|
Judy Feil |
Costumer |
|
Chris Proctor |
Set Costumer |
|
Sound
David E. Russo |
Music |
|
Les Claypool |
Music Director |
|
Jonathan Beard |
Musician |
|
Mark Willsher |
Music Editor |
|
Mike Woroniuk |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Robin Harlan |
Foley Artist |
|
Quinn Alvarez |
Foley Editor |
|
Conrad Slater |
Boom Operator |
|
Andy Newell |
Sound Designer |
|
Andy Newell |
Supervising Sound Editor |
|
Ellen Heuer |
Foley Artist |
|
Dan Olmsted |
Foley Recordist |
|
Jon Caxton |
Dialogue Editor |
|
Dan Olmsted |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Todd Beckett |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Andrew Tay |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Andy Greenberg |
ADR Recordist |
|
Fred Runner |
Sound Mixer |
|
Jason Perreira |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Ryan Sibitz |
Foley Editor |
|
Visual Effects
Sarah Barber |
Visual Effects Coordinator |
|
Brendan Taylor |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Sarah McMurdo |
Visual Effects Producer |
|
Danny Wagner |
Creature Design |
|
Matt Daly |
Visual Effects Coordinator |
|
Kevin Quatman |
Compositing Lead |
|
Bryan Dewe |
Mechanical Designer |
|
Camera
Adam Kane |
Director of Photography |
|
Hue Freeman |
Dolly Grip |
|
Michael Best |
Grip |
|
Maurice Beesley |
Best Boy Grip |
|
Igor Meglic |
Second Unit Director of Photography |
|
Jim Flynn |
Best Boy Grip |
|
Anne Lee |
Second Assistant Camera |
|
Matt Fortlage |
Second Assistant Camera |
|
James Beaumonte |
Dolly Grip |
|
Mike Helbig |
Grip |
|
Dino Corti |
Grip |
|
James Laxton |
Camera Loader |
|
Onofrio Nino Pansini |
Camera Operator |
|
Phil Bowen |
First Assistant Camera |
|
Mark Reilly |
First Assistant Camera |
|
Mark Gutterud |
First Assistant Camera |
|
Gavin Ames |
Steadicam Operator |
|
Arien Hatch |
Second Assistant Camera |
|
Larry Nielsen |
First Assistant Camera |
|
Jason Michael Noel |
Grip |
|
David Mong |
Grip |
|
Robert 'Boomer' McCann |
Key Grip |
|
Tony Olivieri |
Camera Operator |
|
Kenneth 'Spike' Kirkland |
Grip |
|
Peter Chrimes |
Key Grip |
|
Ryan Schubert |
Epk Producer |
|
Marc Wall |
Dolly Grip |
|
Lighting
Mark A. Lewis |
Gaffer |
|
Terry Sullivan |
Best Boy Electric |
|
Paul Harris |
Electrician |
|
Marc Anderson |
Electrician |
|
Patrick Ryan |
Best Boy Electric |
|
Robert E. 'Bobby' Powell |
Gaffer |
|
Art Department
Natalie Tyler |
Assistant Art Director |
|
Doni McMillan |
Leadman |
|
Patrick Ludden |
Property Master |
|
Geoffrey Kirkland |
Production Design |
|
Richard A. Hunt |
Greensman |
|
Garrett Lowe |
Art Direction |
|
Kris Boxell |
Set Decoration |
|
Anna Rogers |
Assistant Property Master |
|
Other Crew
Andy Neddermeyer |
Video Assist Operator |
|
Antonio Graña |
Set Production Assistant |
|
John Karlovich |
Armorer |
|
Rachel McIntyre |
Set Production Assistant |
|
Elise Ganz |
Studio Teacher |
|
Dave Moorer |
Set Medic |
|
Paul Wood |
Set Production Assistant |
|
Bruce McLeod |
Armory Coordinator |
|
Paul Tiu |
Armorer |
|
Sandy Reed |
Craft Service |
|
Holly Nelson |
Set Medic |
|
Lisa Franklin |
Special Effects |
|
Kimberley Anne Miller |
Special Effects |
|
Tom Sindicich |
Special Effects Coordinator |
|
Brianne Wells |
Visual Effects Editor |
|
Peter Stolz |
Pyrotechnician |
|
Justin Sindicich |
Special Effects |
|
I.J. Van Perre |
Special Effects |
|
Thomas A. Barone |
Special Effects |
|
Jeff Gilliam |
Special Effects |
|
James Chandler |
Craft Service |
|
Reviews & Recommendations
Video Gallery
Coming Soon...
Photo Gallery
Coming Soon...