User rating:
Cast
Jean-Claude Van Damme | As: Luc Deveraux | |
Dolph Lundgren | As: Andrew Scott | |
Andrei Arlovski | As: NGU | |
Mike Pyle | As: Captain Kevin Burke | |
Corey Johnson | As: Coby |
Storyline
When terrorists threaten nuclear catastrophe at Chernobyl, the world's only hope is to reactivate decommissioned Universal Soldier Luc Deveraux. Rearmed and reprogrammed, Deveraux must take on his nemesis from the original Universal Soldier and a next-generation "UniSol" that seems almost unstoppable.
Tagline: | Reanimated. Rearmed. The ultimate rematch |
Certification: | R |
Details
Genres: Adventure, Action, Science Fiction, Thriller
Language: български език, English
Release Date: 01 October 2009
Country: US
Runtime: 97m
Film Collections
Company Credits
Company: Foresight Unlimited, Signature Entertainment, Baumgarten Management and Productions (BMP), Unisol 3 Distribution
Budget: $14,000,000
Revenue: $875,000
External Links
Cast
Jean-Claude Van Damme |
Luc Deveraux |
|
Dolph Lundgren |
Andrew Scott |
|
Andrei Arlovski |
NGU |
|
Mike Pyle |
Captain Kevin Burke |
|
Corey Johnson |
Coby |
|
Garry Cooper |
Doctor Porter |
|
Emily Joyce |
Dr. Sandra Fleming |
|
Zahari Baharov |
General Topov |
|
Aki Avni |
General Boris |
|
Kerry Shale |
Dr. Colin |
|
Yonko Dimitrov |
Dimitri |
|
Violeta Markovska |
Ivana |
|
Stanislav Pishtalov |
P.M. Musayev |
|
Marianne Stanicheva |
Olga |
|
John Laskowski |
Captain |
|
Kris Van Damme |
Miles |
|
Franklin A. Vallette |
Technician |
|
Shelly Varod |
Translator |
|
Radina Kardjilova |
Waitress |
|
Trayan Milenov-Troy |
Unisol 1 |
|
Jonathan Patrick Foo |
Unisol 2 |
|
Danko Jordanov |
Unisol 3 |
|
Dian Hristov |
Unisol 4 |
|
Stephen Chang |
General (uncredited) |
|
Dimitar Ilkov |
Training soldier (uncredited) |
|
Dimiter Doichinov |
Security Guard (uncredited) |
|
Velizar Peev |
Soldier (uncredited) |
Directed By
John Hyams |
Director |
|
Mariana Popova |
Script Supervisor |
|
Franklin A. Vallette |
First Assistant Director |
|
Petya Evtimova |
First Assistant Director |
|
Galina Kyuchukova |
Second Assistant Director |
|
Writing Credits
Victor Ostrovsky |
Screenplay |
|
Production Crew
Craig Baumgarten |
Producer |
|
Moshe Diamant |
Producer |
|
Peter Hyams |
Producer |
|
Illana Diamant |
Casting |
|
Sue Jones |
Casting |
|
Marianne Stanicheva |
Casting |
|
Tamara Birkemoe |
Associate Producer |
|
James Portolese |
Associate Producer |
|
Yisrael Ringel |
Line Producer |
|
Courtney Solomon |
Executive Producer |
|
Mark Damon |
Executive Producer |
|
Valentin Dimitrov |
Unit Production Manager |
|
Alexander Kossev |
Extras Casting |
|
Teodor Tsolov |
Extras Casting |
|
Georgi Stanislavov |
Extras Casting |
|
Marianne Stanicheva |
Local Casting |
|
Katerina Goranova |
Casting Assistant |
|
Vladimir Vladimirov |
Location Manager |
|
Nasko Vulev |
Location Manager |
|
Maggie Stoyanova |
Production Coordinator |
|
David E. Van Houten |
Publicist |
|
Ventsislava Yoveva |
Production Accountant |
|
Lily Lacheva |
Assistant Accountant |
|
Anna Bankova |
Payroll Accountant |
|
Edited By
John Hyams |
Editor |
|
Joe Finley |
Digital Intermediate |
|
Mark Smirnoff |
Digital Intermediate |
|
Amber Taylor |
Digital Intermediate |
|
Jason Gallagher |
Assistant Editor |
|
Joe Finley |
Digital Intermediate Colorist |
|
Harry Muller |
Colorist |
Costume and Makeup
Nelly Teova |
Hairstylist |
|
Eli Almani |
Hairstylist |
|
Walter Cossu |
Makeup Artist |
|
Ivon Ivanova |
Makeup Artist |
|
Dora Somova |
Costume Supervisor |
|
Elitsa Taseva |
Costume Supervisor |
|
Sonya Despotova |
Costume Design |
|
Asen Karanikolov |
Costumer |
|
Hristina Stoycheva-Mikovska |
Costumer |
|
Marieta Duncheva |
Costumer |
|
Sound
Kris Hill |
Music |
|
Michael Krassner |
Music |
|
John Moros |
ADR Editor |
|
Neil Fazzari |
Dialogue Editor |
|
John Moros |
Foley Editor |
|
Abigail Savage |
Sound Designer |
|
Vladimir Kaloyanov |
Sound Recordist |
|
Rusty Dunn |
Sound Designer |
|
Kiril Kaloyanov |
Boom Operator |
|
Neil Fazzari |
Supervising Sound Editor |
|
Tom Efinger |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Jeff Seelye |
Assistant Sound Editor |
|
Bradley J. Wegner |
Assistant Sound Editor |
|
Travis Ruscil |
Assistant Sound Editor |
|
Shaun Brennan |
Foley Artist |
|
Eric Gitelson |
Foley Recording Engineer |
|
John Moros |
Foley Recordist |
|
Visual Effects
Ivo Jivkov |
Special Effects Supervisor |
|
Joseph Oberle |
Visual Effects Producer |
|
Vikas Rajput |
Visual Effects Producer |
|
Zarko Karatanchev |
Pyrotechnic Supervisor |
|
Joseph Oberle |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Camera
Peter Hyams |
Director of Photography |
|
Emil Topuzov |
Camera Operator |
|
Kenji Luster |
Steadicam Operator |
|
Merav Maroody |
Still Photographer |
|
Ivan Aleksandrov |
Key Grip |
|
Kenji Luster |
"A" Camera Operator |
|
Richard Lacy |
First Assistant "A" Camera |
|
Michael Mansouri |
Digital Imaging Technician |
|
Mihail Yanakiev |
Assistant Camera |
|
Emil Topuzov |
"B" Camera Operator |
|
Mitko Bonev |
First Assistant "B" Camera |
|
Jacky Revah |
Epk Camera Operator |
|
Liudmil Donchev |
Assistant Camera |
|
Petar Anev |
Best Boy Grip |
|
Iliya Yonev |
Grip |
|
Manol Ivanov |
Grip |
|
Tzvetomir Tzvetkov |
Grip |
|
Vihar Nikolov |
Grip |
|
Lighting
Yavor Zahariev |
Gaffer |
|
George Mihailov |
Best Boy Electric |
|
Plamen Soklev |
Electrician |
|
Hristo Elandjiev |
Electrician |
|
Nikolai Mihailov |
Electrician |
|
Ivailo Kostov |
Electrician |
|
Art Department
Philip Harrison |
Production Design |
|
Rossitsa Bakeva |
Art Direction |
|
Valentina Mladenova |
Art Direction |
|
Antonia Vladimirova |
Art Department Coordinator |
|
Yossif Mladenov |
Draughtsman |
|
Alexei Karagyaur |
Graphic Designer |
|
Kristian Stoyanov |
Set Dresser |
|
Lyubo Samardjiev |
Set Dresser |
|
Orlin Grozdanov |
Property Master |
|
Ivan Ranghelov |
Props |
|
Rosen Marinkov |
Props |
|
Martin Genchev |
Props |
|
Borislav Vasilev |
Set Dresser |
|
Krasimir Tsvetanov |
Set Dresser |
|
Zdravko Vassilev |
Set Dresser |
|
Miroslav Evtimov |
Set Dresser |
|
Bojidar Evtov |
Set Dresser |
|
Maria Doicheva |
Painter |
|
Other Crew
Stefan Razlojki |
Armorer |
|
Marin Takov |
Armorer |
|
Charlie Picerni |
Stunt Coordinator |
|
Borislav Iliev |
Stunt Coordinator |
|
Trayan Milenov-Troy |
Stunt Double |
|
Dian Hristov |
Stunt Double |
|
Krasimir Simeonov |
Stunts |
|
Asen Asenov |
Stunts |
|
Ivo Kehayov |
Stunts |
|
Stilyan Mavrov |
Stunts |
|
Georgi Dimitrov |
Stunts |
|
Dian Hristov |
Stunts |
|
Kalin Kerin |
Stunts |
|
Pavel Shalamanov |
Stunts |
|
Alexander Hitrov |
Stunts |
|
Velizar Peev |
Stunts |
|
Vencislav Stojanov |
Stunts |
|
Dimiter Doichinov |
Stunts |
|
Rumen Petrov |
Stunts |
|
Teodor Tsolov |
Stunts |
|
Velislav Velev |
Pyrotechnician |
|
Kalin Nikolov |
Transportation Coordinator |
|
Dorit Yosha |
Production Controller |
|
Lyuben Nikolov |
Craft Service |
|
Louise Runge |
Post Production Supervisor |
|
Samantha Housman |
Post Production Supervisor |
|
Reviews & Recommendations
Video Gallery
Coming Soon...
Photo Gallery
Coming Soon...