Road House (2024)
Road House (2024)
Take it outside.
Ex-UFC fighter Dalton takes a job as a bouncer at a Florida Keys roadhouse, only to discover that this paradise is not all it seems.

User rating:


Cast

Jake Gyllenhaal Jake Gyllenhaal As: Elwood Dalton
Daniela Melchior Daniela Melchior As: Ellie
Conor McGregor Conor McGregor As: Knox
Billy Magnussen Billy Magnussen As: Ben Brandt
Jessica Williams Jessica Williams As: Frankie
See More

Storyline

Ex-UFC fighter Dalton takes a job as a bouncer at a Florida Keys roadhouse, only to discover that this paradise is not all it seems.


Tagline: Take it outside.
Certification: 15

Details

Genres: Action, Thriller

Language: English

Release Date: 08 March 2024

Country: US

Runtime: 121m

Company Credits

Company: Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer, Silver Pictures

Budget: $85,000,000

External Links

Cast

Directed By

Doug Liman

Doug Liman

Director

Nadeem Ashayer

Nadeem Ashayer

Second Unit First Assistant Director

Kit Conners

Kit Conners

Second Assistant Director

Jensson Cruz

Jensson Cruz

Second Second Assistant Director

Daniel De la Cruz Sánchez

Daniel De la Cruz Sánchez

Assistant Director Trainee

Jana Ivanova Grozeva

Jana Ivanova Grozeva

Second Second Assistant Director

Gabriela Latorre

Gabriela Latorre

Second Assistant Director

Amalia Ramírez Atiles

Amalia Ramírez Atiles

Second Assistant Director

Angie Read

Angie Read

Second Assistant Director

Janell Sammelman

Janell Sammelman

First Assistant Director

Alessia Seravalle

Alessia Seravalle

Additional Second Assistant Director

Yve Figuereo

Yve Figuereo

Script Supervisor

Mayret Velasquez

Mayret Velasquez

Script Supervisor

Writing Credits

Production Crew

Joel Silver

Joel Silver

Producer

Jonathan Hook

Jonathan Hook

Executive Producer

Alison Winter

Alison Winter

Executive Producer

Aaron Auch

Aaron Auch

Executive Producer

Brian M. O'Neill

Brian M. O'Neill

Line Producer

Miguel Fernandez

Miguel Fernandez

Casting Director

Joseph Middleton

Joseph Middleton

Casting

Marco Giacalone

Marco Giacalone

Unit Production Manager

Daren Hicks

Daren Hicks

Unit Production Manager

Ana Guerrero Guillen

Ana Guerrero Guillen

Unit Production Manager

Vanessa Flix

Vanessa Flix

Key Set Production Assistant

Emmanuel 'Poyo' Alcántara

Emmanuel 'Poyo' Alcántara

Location Coordinator

Boni Canto

Boni Canto

Location Manager

Harold Castillo

Harold Castillo

Location Manager

Jose Andres Roman

Jose Andres Roman

Assistant Location Manager

Diego Rossi

Diego Rossi

Location Assistant

Sharellis de Nigro

Sharellis de Nigro

Assistant Production Coordinator

Diana Dimitriou

Diana Dimitriou

Second Assistant Accountant

Dominique Muñiz Gómez

Dominique Muñiz Gómez

Production Assistant

Maureen Nuñez

Maureen Nuñez

Travel Coordinator

Franchesca Placeres

Franchesca Placeres

Production Assistant

Kendra Rasmussen

Kendra Rasmussen

Production Coordinator

Sascha Rijo Marichal

Sascha Rijo Marichal

Producer's Assistant

Sachi Sone

Sachi Sone

Production Coordinator

Edited By

Doc Crotzer

Doc Crotzer

Editor

Tom Klane

Tom Klane

Colorist

Gabriele McIntyre

Gabriele McIntyre

Colorist

Cooper Pagano

Cooper Pagano

Dailies Operator

Stephen Regnier

Stephen Regnier

Dailies Technician

Costume and Makeup

Antoinette Aderotoye

Antoinette Aderotoye

Makeup Artist

Ana María Andrickson

Ana María Andrickson

Makeup Artist

Patricia Aybar

Patricia Aybar

Assistant Hairstylist

Peta Dunstall

Peta Dunstall

Makeup Artist

Jodie Llewellyn

Jodie Llewellyn

Makeup Artist

Kristyan Mallett

Kristyan Mallett

Prosthetics

Flora Moody

Flora Moody

Makeup Designer

Sander Leemans

Sander Leemans

On Set Dresser

Emmie Phelps Thompson

Emmie Phelps Thompson

Set Costumer

Valentina Ruano

Valentina Ruano

Set Costumer

Zachary Sheets

Zachary Sheets

Key Costumer

Mariah Alcantar

Mariah Alcantar

Costume Assistant

Tonya Barrett

Tonya Barrett

Costume Supervisor

Luz Esther Aybar Cedeño

Luz Esther Aybar Cedeño

Seamstress

Amy De Soto

Amy De Soto

Costume Assistant

Kate Duke

Kate Duke

Key Set Costumer

Perry Goyen

Perry Goyen

Costumer

Kacie Guggia

Kacie Guggia

Costumer

Annie Jewell

Annie Jewell

Assistant Costume Designer

Alina Julia

Alina Julia

Costume Supervisor

Cody Lenz

Cody Lenz

Costume Assistant

Sound

Vinny Alfano

Vinny Alfano

ADR Recordist

Jonathan Baez

Jonathan Baez

Sound

Rafael Bobadilla

Rafael Bobadilla

First Assistant Sound Editor

Paul Hsu

Paul Hsu

Supervising Sound Editor

Paul Hsu

Paul Hsu

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Kenton Jakub

Kenton Jakub

ADR Editor

Dash Mason-Malik

Dash Mason-Malik

First Assistant Sound Editor

Carlos Miniño

Carlos Miniño

Sound Mixer

Bill Orrico

Bill Orrico

Foley Editor

Paul Paragon

Paul Paragon

Production Sound Mixer

Francesca Renda

Francesca Renda

Second Assistant Sound

Efraín Rojas

Efraín Rojas

Boom Operator

Nicholas Schenck

Nicholas Schenck

Sound Effects Editor

Julia Stockton

Julia Stockton

Dialogue Editor

Marco Vargas Garcia

Marco Vargas Garcia

Sound Mixer

Joseph Winterbotham

Joseph Winterbotham

Sound Effects Editor

Meghan Currier

Meghan Currier

Music Coordinator

Christophe Beck

Christophe Beck

Original Music Composer

Visual Effects

Eric Frazier

Eric Frazier

Special Effects Supervisor

Gareth Wingrove

Gareth Wingrove

Special Effects Supervisor

Aron E. Anderson

Aron E. Anderson

Visual Effects Producer

Marc-Antoine Blais

Marc-Antoine Blais

Digital Compositor

Anne-Laure Bombart

Anne-Laure Bombart

Visual Effects

Arthur de Morel

Arthur de Morel

Digital Compositor

Bryan Foster

Bryan Foster

Visual Effects Coordinator

Adrien Francomme

Adrien Francomme

Digital Compositor

Eduardo Gonçalves

Eduardo Gonçalves

Digital Compositor

David Isyomin

David Isyomin

Visual Effects Supervisor

Tyler Michael James

Tyler Michael James

Visual Effects Coordinator

Emilien Lazaron

Emilien Lazaron

Visual Effects Supervisor

John P. Nugent

John P. Nugent

Visual Effects Supervisor

Lauren Ritchie

Lauren Ritchie

Visual Effects Producer

Michelle Roll

Michelle Roll

Visual Effects Production Manager

Theresa Ellis Rygiel

Theresa Ellis Rygiel

Compositing Supervisor

Jennifer Lee Scheer

Jennifer Lee Scheer

Visual Effects Producer

Jason Schick

Jason Schick

Digital Compositor

Dean Wright

Dean Wright

Visual Effects

Camera

Henry Braham

Henry Braham

Director of Photography

Luke Bannister

Luke Bannister

Drone Pilot

Carla Del Mar Barinas

Carla Del Mar Barinas

Second Assistant Camera

Jack Bentley

Jack Bentley

Second Assistant "B" Camera

Ben Butler

Ben Butler

"B" Camera Operator

Peter Byrne

Peter Byrne

"B" Camera Operator

Mike L. Germaine

Mike L. Germaine

Key Grip

Louis Hamer-Young

Louis Hamer-Young

Dolly Grip

Dermot Hickey

Dermot Hickey

First Assistant "A" Camera

Cornelia Klapper

Cornelia Klapper

First Assistant "C" Camera

Thomas Lappin

Thomas Lappin

Camera Operator

David Littlejohns

David Littlejohns

Best Boy Grip

Justin M. Lubin

Justin M. Lubin

Still Photographer

José A. Martinez

José A. Martinez

Camera Trainee

Manny Emmanuel Medina

Manny Emmanuel Medina

"C" Camera Operator

Ray Meere

Ray Meere

First Assistant Camera

Tim Metivier

Tim Metivier

First Assistant "B" Camera

Laura Radford

Laura Radford

Still Photographer

Gabriela Robiou

Gabriela Robiou

Second Assistant Camera

Joseph Ruiz

Joseph Ruiz

Dolly Grip

Lino Sanchez

Lino Sanchez

Second Assistant "B" Camera

Nick Thursby

Nick Thursby

First Assistant "B" Camera

William Ulloa

William Ulloa

Second Assistant Camera

Juan Alberto Ureña

Juan Alberto Ureña

Grip

Matthew Willson

Matthew Willson

Second Assistant "A" Camera

Lighting

Art Department

Greg Berry

Greg Berry

Production Design

Giselle Madera

Giselle Madera

Art Direction

Lorelei Sainz

Lorelei Sainz

Art Direction

María Fernanda Muñoz

María Fernanda Muñoz

Supervising Art Director

Jaime Salazar

Jaime Salazar

Art Direction

Pavel Ademir

Pavel Ademir

Props

David Allcock

David Allcock

Storyboard Artist

Khalil Canaan

Khalil Canaan

Assistant Art Director

Loretta Castellanos

Loretta Castellanos

Art Department Coordinator

Arlana Castillo

Arlana Castillo

Set Designer

Mariel Demorizi

Mariel Demorizi

Assistant Art Director

Ruy Dos Santos

Ruy Dos Santos

Construction Manager

Danna Díaz

Danna Díaz

Art Department Assistant

Aura Faulkner

Aura Faulkner

Set Designer

Daniel B. Foster

Daniel B. Foster

Set Dresser

Edward Miguel Frías

Edward Miguel Frías

Painter

Ereminda Imbert

Ereminda Imbert

Construction Coordinator

Elizabeth Luis

Elizabeth Luis

Assistant Set Decoration

Marko Milošević

Marko Milošević

Assistant Property Master

Sharlyn Navarro

Sharlyn Navarro

Set Decorating Coordinator

Chad Palardy

Chad Palardy

Set Dresser

Kris Peck

Kris Peck

Property Master

Brandon Russo

Brandon Russo

Property Master

Jaime Salazar

Jaime Salazar

Set Designer

Roberta Seravalle

Roberta Seravalle

Set Decoration

Dan Spaulding

Dan Spaulding

Assistant Property Master

Jim Wallis

Jim Wallis

Set Designer

Troy James Miller

Troy James Miller

Main Title Designer

Seth Kleinberg

Seth Kleinberg

Main Title Designer

Other Crew

Katie Jacobs

Katie Jacobs

Makeup Effects

Sebastian Brito

Sebastian Brito

Set Production Assistant

Martin Arias Miyo

Martin Arias Miyo

Scenic Artist

Carlos Manuel Reyes

Carlos Manuel Reyes

Scenic Artist

David J. Barker

David J. Barker

Special Effects

Brooke Bayer

Brooke Bayer

Special Effects

Ashley-Dawn Byrd

Ashley-Dawn Byrd

Special Effects Technician

Stefano Corridori

Stefano Corridori

Special Effects

Ryan Hartnett

Ryan Hartnett

Special Effects Technician

Vladimira Lorenzo

Vladimira Lorenzo

Special Effects

Fernando E. Medina

Fernando E. Medina

Special Effects Technician

Kenneth Van Order

Kenneth Van Order

Special Effects

Daniel F. Lyons

Daniel F. Lyons

Visual Effects Editor

Matías Vannucchi

Matías Vannucchi

Visual Effects Editor

Airon Armstrong

Airon Armstrong

Stunts

Max Bojorquez

Max Bojorquez

Stunt Double

Jeff Brockton

Jeff Brockton

Stunts

Wayne Dalglish

Wayne Dalglish

Stunts

Niko Dalman

Niko Dalman

Stunts

Ebony De La Haye

Ebony De La Haye

Stunt Double

Nick Epper

Nick Epper

Stunts

Jimmy Makiel Frias

Jimmy Makiel Frias

Stunts

Mickey Giacomazzi

Mickey Giacomazzi

Stunt Driver

Chad Guerrero Jr.

Chad Guerrero Jr.

Stunt Double

Chad Guerrero

Chad Guerrero

Stunt Double

Adam Hart

Adam Hart

Stunts

Kenny Lorenzetti

Kenny Lorenzetti

Stunts

Kawui Joa

Kawui Joa

Utility Stunts

LJ LaVecchia

LJ LaVecchia

Stunts

Eric Linden

Eric Linden

Stunt Double

Jimmy Manfredy

Jimmy Manfredy

Stunt Double

Dan Mast

Dan Mast

Stunt Double

Ryan Monolopolus

Ryan Monolopolus

Stunt Double

Derek Pueblo

Derek Pueblo

Stunts

Meredith Richardson

Meredith Richardson

Stunts

Troy Roker

Troy Roker

Stunts

Bolivar Sanchez

Bolivar Sanchez

Stunt Driver

Bryan Sloyer

Bryan Sloyer

Stunts

Lucas Swallow

Lucas Swallow

Stunts

Stanislav Tabirta

Stanislav Tabirta

Stunts

Dave Tommasi

Dave Tommasi

Stunts

Judd Wild

Judd Wild

Stunt Double

Dionys Frei

Dionys Frei

Drone Operator

Henry Rees

Henry Rees

Video Assist Operator

Davide Tiraboschi

Davide Tiraboschi

Drone Operator

Benny Daniel Rosario

Benny Daniel Rosario

Driver

Alain Madera

Alain Madera

Transportation Captain

Ed Duran

Ed Duran

Stunts

Alicia Vela-Bailey

Alicia Vela-Bailey

Stunts

Casper Van Dien

Casper Van Dien

Stunts

Bayland Rippenkroeger

Bayland Rippenkroeger

Stunts

Dan Mast

Dan Mast

Utility Stunts

Garrett Warren

Garrett Warren

Stunt Coordinator

Cord Walker

Cord Walker

Stunts

Linda Kessler

Linda Kessler

Stunts

Lydia Hand

Lydia Hand

Stunts

Jonathan Kowalsky

Jonathan Kowalsky

Utility Stunts

Reviews & Recommendations


Video Gallery

Coming Soon...

Photo Gallery

Coming Soon...

If you like Road House, check these movies out...