User rating:
Cast
Wesley Snipes | As: Eric Brooks / Blade | |
Jessica Biel | As: Abigail Whistler | |
Ryan Reynolds | As: Hannibal King | |
Kris Kristofferson | As: Abraham Whistler | |
Dominic Purcell | As: Dracula / Drake |
Storyline
For years, Blade has fought against the vampires in the cover of the night. But now, after falling into the crosshairs of the FBI, he is forced out into the daylight, where he is driven to join forces with a clan of human vampire hunters he never knew existed—The Nightstalkers. Together with Abigail and Hannibal, two deftly trained Nightstalkers, Blade follows a trail of blood to the ancient creature that is also hunting him—the original vampire, Dracula.
Tagline: | The final hunt begins. |
Certification: | 15 |
Details
Genres: Action, Horror, Science Fiction
Language: Esperanto, English
Release Date: 08 December 2004
Country: US
Runtime: 123m
Film Collections
Company Credits
Company: Marvel Enterprises, New Line Cinema, Amen Ra Films, Imaginary Forces, Peter Frankfurt Productions
Budget: $65,000,000
Revenue: $128,905,366
External Links
Cast
Wesley Snipes |
Eric Brooks / Blade |
|
Jessica Biel |
Abigail Whistler |
|
Ryan Reynolds |
Hannibal King |
|
Kris Kristofferson |
Abraham Whistler |
|
Dominic Purcell |
Dracula / Drake |
|
Parker Posey |
Danica Talos |
|
Natasha Lyonne |
Sommerfield |
|
James Remar |
Ray Cumberland |
|
John Michael Higgins |
Dr. Edgar Vance |
|
Patton Oswalt |
Hedges |
|
Callum Keith Rennie |
Asher Talos |
|
Paul Michael Lévesque |
Jarko Grimwood |
|
Françoise Yip |
Virago |
|
Mark Berry |
Chief Martin Vreede |
|
Paul Anthony |
Wolfe |
|
Michael Anthony Rawlins |
Wilson Hale |
|
Ginger Page |
Zoe |
|
Eric Bogosian |
Bentley Tittle |
|
Erica Cerra |
Goth Vixen Wannabe |
|
Clay Cullen |
Stone |
|
Shannon Powell |
Woman Bystander |
|
Birkett Turton |
Dingo |
|
Brian Steele |
Drake Creature (uncredited) |
|
Christopher Heyerdahl |
Caulder |
Directed By
David S. Goyer |
Director |
|
Pete Whyte |
First Assistant Director |
|
Eddie Perez |
Second Unit Director |
|
Vic Armstrong |
Action Director |
|
Cindy Smith |
Second Assistant Director |
|
Ryan Carpenter |
Third Assistant Director |
|
Natasha Young |
Script Supervisor |
|
Amanda Alexander |
Script Supervisor |
|
Jeannine Dupuy |
Script Supervisor |
|
Ruby J. Munro |
Script Supervisor |
|
Writing Credits
Gene Colan |
Characters |
|
Marv Wolfman |
Characters |
|
David S. Goyer |
Writer |
|
Production Crew
David S. Goyer |
Producer |
|
Toby Emmerich |
Executive Producer |
|
Stan Lee |
Executive Producer |
|
Lynn Harris |
Producer |
|
Peter Frankfurt |
Producer |
|
Cale Boyter |
Executive Producer |
|
Avi Arad |
Executive Producer |
|
Ronnie Yeskel |
Casting |
|
Wesley Snipes |
Producer |
|
Art Schaefer |
Co-Producer |
|
Michael C. Young |
Location Manager |
|
George A. Grieve |
Production Manager |
|
Erik Holmberg |
Executive In Charge Of Production |
|
Lenore Nemani |
Location Manager |
|
Caroline Liem |
Casting Associate |
|
Brian Walsh |
Production Supervisor |
|
Art Schaefer |
Unit Production Manager |
|
Troy James Miller |
Production Coordinator |
|
Karen Eisenstadt |
Production Accountant |
|
Jeff Miller |
Production Assistant |
|
Sean Goojha |
Art Department Production Assistant |
|
Jason Fischer |
First Assistant Production Coordinator |
|
Ginger Joyce |
Accountant |
|
Anthony Alvaro |
Production Secretary |
|
Derry Frost |
Head of Production |
|
Leon Dudevoir |
Production Executive |
|
Sarah Done |
Assistant Location Manager |
|
Denise Love |
Assistant Production Coordinator |
|
Sylvia Jang |
First Assistant Accountant |
|
Betty Burkhart |
Post Production Coordinator |
|
Adrian Diepold |
Key Set Production Assistant |
|
Errin Lally |
Casting Assistant |
|
Ray Scalice |
General Manager |
|
Edited By
Conrad Smart |
Editor |
|
Howard E. Smith |
Editor |
|
Brad Reinke |
Digital Intermediate |
|
Karin Graziani |
Digital Intermediate |
|
Mindy Elliott |
First Assistant Editor |
|
Jim Passon |
Color Timer |
|
Seth Clark |
Assistant Editor |
|
Linda Williams |
Digital Intermediate Editor |
|
Gary Burritt |
Negative Cutter |
|
Jill Bogdanowicz |
Digital Intermediate Colorist |
|
Costume and Makeup
Laura Jean Shannon |
Costume Design |
|
Danna Rutherford |
Hairstylist |
|
Luisa Dalmagro |
Set Costumer |
|
Lisa Love |
Makeup Artist |
|
Susan O'Hara |
Set Costumer |
|
Faye Sevilla |
Costume Supervisor |
|
Sydney Silvert |
Makeup Artist |
|
Lee Sollenberger |
Set Costumer |
|
Anji Bemben |
Key Hair Stylist |
|
Miya Dube |
Set Dressing Artist |
|
Nancy Duggan |
Assistant Costume Designer |
|
Dawn Climie |
Costume Set Supervisor |
|
Alison Fraser |
Wardrobe Supervisor |
|
Andre Brouwer |
Truck Costumer |
|
Rob Miller |
Contact Lens Technician |
|
Rebecca Lee |
Assistant Makeup Artist |
|
Gary Archer |
Prosthetics |
|
Sound
Ramin Djawadi |
Original Music Composer |
|
RZA |
Original Music Composer |
|
Skip Lievsay |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Curt Schulkey |
Supervising Sound Editor |
|
Aaron Glascock |
Supervising Sound Editor |
|
Alex Gibson |
Music Editor |
|
Piero Mura |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
Aaron Glascock |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Ezra Dweck |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
Stephen Hunter Flick |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
John Joseph Thomas |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
Marvin Walowitz |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
George Drakoulias |
Music Supervisor |
|
Oscar Mitt |
Assistant Sound Editor |
|
Lindsay Bucknell |
Sound Mixer |
|
Dave Griffiths |
Boom Operator |
|
Kira Roessler |
Dialogue Editor |
|
John Roesch |
Foley Artist |
|
Greg Steele |
ADR Mixer |
|
Mary Jo Lang |
Foley Mixer |
|
Thomas J. O'Connell |
ADR Mixer |
|
Alyson Dee Moore |
Foley Artist |
|
Mark Hensley |
ADR Mixer |
|
Rick Canelli |
ADR Recordist |
|
Scott Morgan |
Foley Recordist |
|
John Joseph Thomas |
Foley Supervisor |
|
Naan Spiess |
Sound Assistant |
|
Visual Effects
Chris Del Conte |
Visual Effects Producer |
|
Vicki Galloway Weimer |
Visual Effects Producer |
|
Joe Bauer |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Alexandra Altrocchi |
Visual Effects Producer |
|
Meredith Meyer-Nichols |
Visual Effects Producer |
|
John Vegher |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Joseph B. Conmy IV |
Visual Effects Producer |
|
Gregory Arbit |
3D Artist |
|
Jeff Varga |
Visual Effects |
|
Akira Orikasa |
Animation Supervisor |
|
Rob Meyers |
Digital Compositors |
|
Mark Edwards |
Visual Effects Coordinator |
|
Patrick Kalyn |
Pre-Visualization Supervisor |
|
Greg Baxter |
Visual Effects Production Manager |
|
Jeremy Oddo |
Senior Animator |
|
Deak Ferrand |
Matte Painter |
|
Niles Heckman |
Compositing Supervisor |
|
Danny Braet |
Lead Animator |
|
Matt Russell |
Visual Effects Production Assistant |
|
Camera
Gabriel Beristain |
Director of Photography |
|
Craig Fikse |
Steadicam Operator |
|
Lou Gruzelier |
Camera Operator |
|
Diyah Pera |
Still Photographer |
|
Mark Chow |
Camera Operator |
|
Richard Wilson |
Camera Operator |
|
Marco Ciccone |
Camera Operator |
|
Lance Fisher |
Additional Camera |
|
Steven Bernstein |
Additional Photography |
|
Steven J. Winslow |
Camera Technician |
|
Alan Cohen |
First Assistant Camera |
|
James L. Hurford |
Key Grip |
|
Grant Hamakawa |
Grip |
|
Steve Koster |
Aerial Director of Photography |
|
Heidi Buecking |
Second Assistant Camera |
|
Dennis Skog |
Best Boy Grip |
|
Vanessa Andrascik |
Camera Loader |
|
Martin Udo Haas |
Dolly Grip |
|
Lighting
Jeff Upton |
Gaffer |
|
Bill Kassis |
Gaffer |
|
Rod Newby |
Rigging Gaffer |
|
Herb DeWaal |
Rigging Grip |
|
David Ghegan |
Electrician |
|
Chris Cochrane |
Best Boy Electric |
|
Art Department
Lucrezia Casta |
Production Design |
|
Eric Fraser |
Art Direction |
|
Chris Claridge |
Construction Coordinator |
|
Jamie Jonasson |
Set Decoration |
|
Nancy Ford |
Assistant Art Director |
|
Chris Gorak |
Production Design |
|
Lin-Li-Anne Lee |
Art Department Coordinator |
|
Andrei Andrianko |
Set Designer |
|
Jordu Schell |
Sculptor |
|
Patrick Banister |
Art Direction |
|
Sheila Millar |
Set Designer |
|
Joe Wilmott |
Lead Painter |
|
Tedd Kuchera |
Set Decoration |
|
Max Chickite |
Sculptor |
|
Vern Lavoie |
Lead Painter |
|
Perry Battista |
Leadman |
|
Martin Emond |
Production Illustrator |
|
David Pirrie |
Standby Painter |
|
Doug Parton |
Construction Foreman |
|
Raymond Alley |
Painter |
|
Paul Herndon |
Conceptual Design |
|
Andy Nieman |
Property Master |
|
Donna Smith |
Assistant Property Master |
|
Leah Hong |
Graphic Designer |
|
Jonathan Jakubec |
Construction Buyer |
|
Dinesh Gill |
Property Buyer |
|
TyRuben Ellingson |
Concept Artist |
|
Darrin Denlinger |
Storyboard Artist |
|
Miya Dube |
Set Dresser |
|
Paul Goodwin |
Set Dresser |
|
Brant Lindroos |
Set Dresser |
|
Mike Marsten |
Set Dresser |
|
Colin Meacham |
Set Dresser |
|
Guy Miller |
Set Dresser |
|
Ocea Ringrose |
Set Dresser |
|
Tracy B. Dunlop |
Set Dresser |
|
Matthew Clancy |
Standby Carpenter |
|
James Doh |
Storyboard Artist |
|
Other Crew
Yoichi Art Sakamoto |
Makeup Effects |
|
Tracey Shelley-Lavery |
Studio Teachers |
|
Paul M. Wagner |
Visual Effects Editor |
|
Harlow MacFarlane |
Makeup Effects |
|
Eileen Cunningham |
Scenic Artist |
|
Tim Abbatoye |
Transportation Coordinator |
|
Sara Romilly |
Post Production Supervisor |
|
Ryan Ennis |
Stunt Coordinator |
|
Desi Ortiz |
Visual Effects Editor |
|
Larry Lam |
Stunt Coordinator |
|
Mike Sassen |
Transportation Coordinator |
|
Julia Frittaion |
Unit Publicist |
|
Rory Cutler |
Special Effects Coordinator |
|
James Bamford |
Stunts |
|
Eddie Perez |
Stunt Coordinator |
|
Everett Burrell |
Digital Effects Supervisor |
|
Deb Asch |
Technical Supervisor |
|
Robert Milicevic |
Security |
|
Harley Ware |
Transportation Co-Captain |
|
Ryan Steacy |
Armorer |
|
John Beatty |
Carpenter |
|
Lisa Ahlers |
Craft Service |
|
Tim Fortin |
Transportation Captain |
|
Barb Foster |
Chef |
|
John Lavell |
Propmaker |
|
Paul Prokop |
Executive in Charge of Finance |
|
Colin Decker |
Utility Stunts |
|
Bart Fisher |
Post Production Assistant |
|
Lennox Brown |
Stand In |
|
Joe Boswell |
Systems Administrators & Support |
|
Paul Amenta |
Driver |
|
Jonathan Davidson |
Production Controller |
|
Jason Crosby |
CG Supervisor |
|
John Reynolds |
Special Effects Best Boy |
|
Trevor Jones |
Stunt Double |
|
Adam Tayler |
Special Effects Technician |
|
John Ashker |
Stunt Driver |
|
Rob Meyers |
Digital Supervisor |
|
Mark Dumas |
Animal Coordinator |
|
Steve Fox |
Special Effects Assistant |
|
Rob Gibbs |
Assistant Chef |
|
Chuck Jeffreys |
Fight Choreographer |
|
John Dines |
Generator Operator |
|
Howard Blank |
Technical Advisor |
|
Yuka Kobayashi |
Stunts |
|
Doug Chapman |
Stunts |
|
Corry Glass |
Stunts |
|
Andrea Kinsky |
Stunts |
|
Brett Armstrong |
Stunts |
|
Krista Bell |
Stunts |
|
Steven McMichael |
Stunt Double |
|
Joanne Leach |
Stunts |
|
Clint Carleton |
Stunts |
|
Don Lew |
Stunts |
|
Jon Kralt |
Stunts |
|
Gerald Paetz |
Stunts |
|
Ryan Ennis |
Stunts |
|
Glenn Ennis |
Stunts |
|
Caroline Field |
Stunts |
|
Brian Ho |
Stunts |
|
Tom Glass |
Stunts |
|
Brad Kelly |
Stunts |
|
Clay Donahue Fontenot |
Stunt Coordinator |
|
Kimberly Chiang |
Stunts |
|
Alex Chiang |
Stunts |
|
Garvin Cross |
Stunts |
|
Mark Aisbett |
Stunts |
|
Lloyd Adams |
Stunts |
|
Scott J. Ateah |
Stunts |
|
Aaron Au |
Stunts |
|
Curt Bonn |
Stunts |
|
Loyd Bateman |
Stunts |
|
Leanne Buchanan |
Stunt Double |
|
Rob 'Sluggo' Boyce |
Stunts |
|
Mike Carpenter |
Stunts |
|
Clint Cadinha |
Fight Choreographer |
|
Mike Cook |
Stunts |
|
Joe Doserro |
Stunts |
|
Larry Lam |
Stunts |
|
Darren McGuire |
Stunts |
|
Trevor Jones |
Stunt Double |
|
Todd Scott |
Stunts |
|
Darryl Scheelar |
Stunts |
|
Hugo Steele |
Stunts |
|
Rob Wilton |
Stunts |
|
Colby Chartrand |
Stunts |
|
Mike Desabrais |
Stunts |
|
Gloria O'Brien |
Stunt Double |
|
Shawn Orr |
Stunts |
|
Sharon Simms |
Stunts |
|
Sylvesta Stuart |
Stunts |
|
Jeff Sanca |
Stunts |
|
Rorelee Tio |
Stunts |
|
Ryan Schroeder |
Stunts |
|
Claire Webb |
Stunts |
|
Terrance Leigh |
Stunts |
|
Scott Nicholson |
Stunts |
|
Christopher Gordon |
Stunts |
|
Mark Chin |
Stunts |
|
Mike Ching |
Stunts |
|
Dean Choe |
Stunts |
|
Janina Dall |
Stunts |
Reviews & Recommendations
Video Gallery
Coming Soon...
Photo Gallery
Coming Soon...