Aftermath (2017)
Aftermath (2017)
All he had left was revenge
A fatal plane crash changes the lives of Roman and Jake forever. Roman loses his wife and daughter in the accident, while Jake loses his mind—as he happens to be the air traffic controller who failed to avert the nightmare. Rage and revenge engulfs Roman and Jake finds himself swamped with guilt and regret.

User rating:


Cast

Arnold Schwarzenegger Arnold Schwarzenegger As: Roman Melnyk
Scoot McNairy Scoot McNairy As: Jacob "Jake" Bonanos
Maggie Grace Maggie Grace As: Christina
Judah Nelson Judah Nelson As: Samuel Bonanos
Larry Sullivan Larry Sullivan As: James Gullick
See More

Storyline

A fatal plane crash changes the lives of Roman and Jake forever. Roman loses his wife and daughter in the accident, while Jake loses his mind—as he happens to be the air traffic controller who failed to avert the nightmare. Rage and revenge engulfs Roman and Jake finds himself swamped with guilt and regret.


Tagline: All he had left was revenge
Certification: R

Details

Genres: Drama, Thriller

Language: English

Release Date: 28 February 2017

Country: GB, US

Runtime: 92m

Company Credits

Company: Ingenious Media, Protozoa Pictures, The Fyzz, Oak Productions, Pacific View Management, Union Editorial, Hat and Coat Productions, EFO Films

Budget: $10,500,000

Revenue: $840,809

External Links

Cast

Arnold Schwarzenegger

Arnold Schwarzenegger

Roman Melnyk

Scoot McNairy

Scoot McNairy

Jacob "Jake" Bonanos

Maggie Grace

Maggie Grace

Christina

Judah Nelson

Judah Nelson

Samuel Bonanos

Larry Sullivan

Larry Sullivan

James Gullick

Jason McCune

Jason McCune

Thomas Fichman

Glenn Morshower

Glenn Morshower

Matt

Mariana Klaveno

Mariana Klaveno

Eve Sanders

Martin Donovan

Martin Donovan

Robert

Hannah Ware

Hannah Ware

Tessa

Christopher Darga

Christopher Darga

Andrew Berg

Teri Clark

Teri Clark

Airline Supervisor

Danielle Sherrick

Danielle Sherrick

Nadiya

Jeff Panzarella

Jeff Panzarella

Airport Employee

Mo McRae

Mo McRae

Saab

Kevin Zegers

Kevin Zegers

John Gullick

Lewis Pullman

Lewis Pullman

Older Samuel

Michael Lowry

Michael Lowry

Lawyer

Danny Mooney

Danny Mooney

Squirrel

Scott A. Martin

Scott A. Martin

Gardener

Keith Flippen

Keith Flippen

Psychiatrist

Brian Gallagher

Brian Gallagher

Worker #2

Megan Leonard

Megan Leonard

Travel Agent

Christine Dye

Christine Dye

Travel Agent

Chloe Stearns

Chloe Stearns

Marie

Carl G. Herrick

Carl G. Herrick

Detective

Lynn Downey

Lynn Downey

Memorial Attendee (uncredited)

Trisha Simmons

Trisha Simmons

Woman

McKenna Kerrigan

McKenna Kerrigan

Female Officer

Kasey Daley

Kasey Daley

Travel Agency Woman

John Moon

John Moon

Airline Representative

Nathan Hollabaugh

Nathan Hollabaugh

Reporter #1

Laura Allen

Laura Allen

TV News Reporter (uncredited)

Brian

Brian "Wolfman Black" Bowman

Prisoner (uncredited)

Reid Carpenter

Reid Carpenter

Officer Wilson (uncredited)

Kim Evans

Kim Evans

News Reporter (uncredited)

Logan Fry

Logan Fry

HAZMAT Tech / Crash Site Mourner (uncredited)

Adam Hicks

Adam Hicks

Police Officer (uncredited)

Bryan Kruse

Bryan Kruse

Cameraman (uncredited)

Christina Lambert

Christina Lambert

Diner Patron (uncredited)

Joe Maurer

Joe Maurer

Gun Shop Patron (uncredited)

Allison Rowe

Allison Rowe

Memorial Family Member (uncredited)

Samantha Russell

Samantha Russell

News Reporter (uncredited)

Tammy Tsai

Tammy Tsai

Olena (uncredited)

Walter von Huene

Walter von Huene

Volunteer (uncredited)

Ming Wang

Ming Wang

Airport Employee (uncredited)

John E. Brownlee

John E. Brownlee

FBI Agent (uncredited)

Directed By

Elliott Lester

Elliott Lester

Director

Sarah Horton

Sarah Horton

Script Supervisor

Jared Briley

Jared Briley

Second Assistant Director

Jeremy Phoenix

Jeremy Phoenix

First Assistant Director

Writing Credits

Production Crew

Darren Aronofsky

Darren Aronofsky

Producer

Barry Brooker

Barry Brooker

Executive Producer

Anthony Callie

Anthony Callie

Co-Producer

Peter Dealbert

Peter Dealbert

Producer

Randall Emmett

Randall Emmett

Producer

Ted Fox

Ted Fox

Executive Producer

Scott Franklin

Scott Franklin

Producer

George Furla

George Furla

Producer

Wayne Marc Godfrey

Wayne Marc Godfrey

Executive Producer

Robert Jones

Robert Jones

Executive Producer

Arnaud Lannic

Arnaud Lannic

Associate Producer

Corey Large

Corey Large

Executive Producer

Vance Owen

Vance Owen

Executive Producer

Steven Saxton

Steven Saxton

Executive Producer

William B. Steakley

William B. Steakley

Line Producer

Josh Stern

Josh Stern

Executive Producer

Mark Stewart

Mark Stewart

Executive Producer

Timothy C. Sullivan

Timothy C. Sullivan

Co-Producer

Eric Watson

Eric Watson

Producer

Stan Wertlieb

Stan Wertlieb

Executive Producer

Lindsay Graham Ahanonu

Lindsay Graham Ahanonu

Casting

Mary Vernieu

Mary Vernieu

Casting

Lavonna Cupid

Lavonna Cupid

Casting Associate

Donna M. Belajac

Donna M. Belajac

Local Casting

Mary C. Rolfes

Mary C. Rolfes

Unit Production Manager

Nicholas Deroo

Nicholas Deroo

Location Manager

Jerry Lambert

Jerry Lambert

Production Accountant

Susan J. Bonno-Buckner

Susan J. Bonno-Buckner

Production Accountant

Missy Finnell

Missy Finnell

Local Casting

Reed Harvey

Reed Harvey

ADR Voice Casting

Arnold Schwarzenegger

Arnold Schwarzenegger

Producer

Tarek Anthony Jabre

Tarek Anthony Jabre

Executive Producer

Edited By

Nicholas Wayman-Harris

Nicholas Wayman-Harris

Editor

Dave Hussey

Dave Hussey

Digital Intermediate

Pete Polyakov

Pete Polyakov

Digital Intermediate

Brendan Maghran

Brendan Maghran

First Assistant Editor

Costume and Makeup

Bic Owen

Bic Owen

Costume Design

Jaclyn Laravie

Jaclyn Laravie

Key Set Costumer

Joy Galbraith

Joy Galbraith

Key Costumer

Scott H. Reeder

Scott H. Reeder

Hair Department Head

Karri Farris

Karri Farris

Makeup Department Head

Erica Stewart

Erica Stewart

Key Makeup Artist

Alan Tuskes

Alan Tuskes

Makeup Effects Designer

Artra Edwards

Artra Edwards

Hairstylist

Dan Frey

Dan Frey

Hairstylist

Anna Maria Reyer

Anna Maria Reyer

Hairstylist

Kelly Lane

Kelly Lane

Makeup Artist

Erica Stewart

Erica Stewart

Makeup Artist

Kelly Harris

Kelly Harris

Makeup Artist

Sound

Scott Osowski

Scott Osowski

Boom Operator

Steve Baine

Steve Baine

Foley

Peter Persaud

Peter Persaud

Foley

Bob Kellough

Bob Kellough

Supervising Sound Editor

Jon Mooney

Jon Mooney

Music Editor

Ashley Waldron

Ashley Waldron

Music Supervisor

Milos Zivkovic

Milos Zivkovic

Sound

Marlowe Taylor

Marlowe Taylor

Sound Mixer

Roy Machado

Roy Machado

ADR & Dubbing

Robert Dehn

Robert Dehn

Sound Designer

Mark D. Todd

Mark D. Todd

Original Music Composer

Craig Henighan

Craig Henighan

Sound Mixer

Visual Effects

Ken Gorrell

Ken Gorrell

Special Effects Supervisor

Karen Heston

Karen Heston

Visual Effects Supervisor

Camera

Pieter Vermeer

Pieter Vermeer

Director of Photography

John S. Moyer

John S. Moyer

Steadicam Operator

Brian Douglas

Brian Douglas

Still Photographer

Rich Schutte

Rich Schutte

Additional Camera

Chris Salamone

Chris Salamone

Dolly Grip

Michael Stoecker

Michael Stoecker

Key Grip

Amy Faust

Amy Faust

First Assistant Camera

Matt Maynard

Matt Maynard

Grip

Kevin Martt

Kevin Martt

Grip

Matt Hayes

Matt Hayes

Grip

Matt Ragan

Matt Ragan

Drone Pilot

Joe Bou

Joe Bou

Second Assistant Camera

Colleen Mleziva

Colleen Mleziva

Second Assistant Camera

Lighting

Russ Faust

Russ Faust

Gaffer

Scott Lipez

Scott Lipez

Best Boy Electric

Dean Hayashi

Dean Hayashi

Electrician

Art Department

Akin McKenzie

Akin McKenzie

Production Design

Sean Brennan

Sean Brennan

Art Direction

Melisa Jusufi

Melisa Jusufi

Set Decoration

Brenden Meers

Brenden Meers

Set Dresser

Francis Link Boysie

Francis Link Boysie

Construction Coordinator

Scott Nifong

Scott Nifong

Property Master

Tayelor Nifong

Tayelor Nifong

Assistant Property Master

Richard Robles

Richard Robles

Set Dresser

Chad Ball

Chad Ball

Set Dresser

Sean Highley

Sean Highley

Art Department Assistant

Rebecca Markuson

Rebecca Markuson

Art Department Coordinator

Jon Griffith

Jon Griffith

Leadman

Other Crew

Alan Tuskes

Alan Tuskes

Makeup Effects

Vincent J. Guastini

Vincent J. Guastini

Makeup Effects

Dieter Rauter

Dieter Rauter

Stunts

Billy D. Lucas

Billy D. Lucas

Stunt Coordinator

Noah C. Haeussner

Noah C. Haeussner

Post Production Supervisor

Wes Perry

Wes Perry

Special Effects

James Carter

James Carter

Special Effects

Jen Brinker

Jen Brinker

Scenic Artist

Dylan Nathan

Dylan Nathan

CG Supervisor

Tim Trella

Tim Trella

Stunts

Reviews & Recommendations


Video Gallery

Coming Soon...

Photo Gallery

Coming Soon...

If you like Aftermath, check these movies out...