Nunzio's Second Cousin (1994)
Nunzio's Second Cousin (1994)
As Sgt. Randozza, a beefy, gay Chicago cop, leaves a bar with his lover, a gang of high-school punks decide to do some "fag-bashing". Tony's gun cools them off, and after giving them a brutal verbal dressing down, he forces the leader of the gang, Jimmy, to come to his house the next night for dinner. Jimmy soon gets a harsh lesson in sexual tolerance.

User rating:


Cast

Vincent D'Onofrio Vincent D'Onofrio As: Sgt. Tony Randozza
Miles Perlich Miles Perlich As: Jimmy
Eileen Brennan Eileen Brennan As: Mrs. Randazzo
David Fresco David Fresco As: Mr. Porcin
Harry Waters, Jr. Harry Waters, Jr. As: Levon (Randazzo's Date)
See More

Storyline

As Sgt. Randozza, a beefy, gay Chicago cop, leaves a bar with his lover, a gang of high-school punks decide to do some "fag-bashing". Tony's gun cools them off, and after giving them a brutal verbal dressing down, he forces the leader of the gang, Jimmy, to come to his house the next night for dinner. Jimmy soon gets a harsh lesson in sexual tolerance.


Tagline:
Certification: Unknown

Details

Genres: Crime, Comedy

Language: English

Release Date: 01 October 1994

Country: US

Runtime: 18m

Company Credits

Company:

External Links

Cast

Vincent D'Onofrio

Vincent D'Onofrio

Sgt. Tony Randozza

Miles Perlich

Miles Perlich

Jimmy

Eileen Brennan

Eileen Brennan

Mrs. Randazzo

David Fresco

David Fresco

Mr. Porcin

Harry Waters, Jr.

Harry Waters, Jr.

Levon (Randazzo's Date)

Christian J. Meoli

Christian J. Meoli

Homophobe 2

Seth Green

Seth Green

Homophobe 3

Jarred Blancard

Jarred Blancard

Homophobe 4

Joshua Schaefer

Joshua Schaefer

Homophobe 5

Directed By

Tom DeCerchio

Tom DeCerchio

Director

Marie Lamotte

Marie Lamotte

Script Supervisor

Brian Wry

Brian Wry

Second Assistant Director

Steve Eshelman

Steve Eshelman

Assistant Director

Writing Credits

Production Crew

Camille Taylor

Camille Taylor

Executive Producer

Gayle S. Newborn

Gayle S. Newborn

Line Producer

Elicia Laport

Elicia Laport

Production Manager

Marie D'Amore

Marie D'Amore

Assistant Production Coordinator

Mimi Lieber

Mimi Lieber

Casting Associate

Kelly Kennemer

Kelly Kennemer

Casting Associate

Ferne Cassel

Ferne Cassel

Casting

Edited By

Barbara Riley

Barbara Riley

Negative Cutter

Mike Murphy

Mike Murphy

Editor

Sheri Galloway

Sheri Galloway

Assistant Editor

Costume and Makeup

Karen Patch

Karen Patch

Costume Design

Barbara Gotschall

Barbara Gotschall

Makeup & Hair

Martina Buckley

Martina Buckley

Wardrobe Assistant

Sound

Robert Friedman

Robert Friedman

Foley Artist

Matthew Waters

Matthew Waters

Sound Effects Editor

Charles Kelly

Charles Kelly

Boom Operator

James Dehr

James Dehr

Sound Mixer

Mark Cookson

Mark Cookson

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Eric Goldstein

Eric Goldstein

Boom Operator

Charles Kelly

Charles Kelly

Sound Mixer

David Torres

David Torres

Foley Artist

Patrick Giraudi

Patrick Giraudi

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Beth Wiehe

Beth Wiehe

Sound Effects Editor

David Grant

David Grant

Dialogue Editor

Mark Cookson

Mark Cookson

Sound Effects Editor

David Melhase

David Melhase

Dialogue Editor

Tim Boggs

Tim Boggs

ADR Editor

Beth Wehee

Beth Wehee

Sound Effects Editor

Robert Folk

Robert Folk

Original Music Composer

Derek Marcil

Derek Marcil

ADR Mixer

Visual Effects

Not currently known.

Camera

Steve Johnson

Steve Johnson

Key Grip

Miguel Fernandez

Miguel Fernandez

Best Boy Grip

Gilbert W. Riley

Gilbert W. Riley

Camera Loader

John Connell

John Connell

Camera Operator

Rick Lee Fabela

Rick Lee Fabela

Grip

Kelvin Jones

Kelvin Jones

Still Photographer

Larissa Supplitt

Larissa Supplitt

Camera Loader

Norman Edward Parker

Norman Edward Parker

First Assistant Camera

Scott Tapenfus

Scott Tapenfus

Second Assistant Camera

Ted Caloroso

Ted Caloroso

Second Assistant Camera

Lorissa Supplitt

Lorissa Supplitt

Camera Loader

Tim Barry

Tim Barry

Second Assistant Camera

Cathy Cochran

Cathy Cochran

Second Assistant Camera

Manuel Fernandez

Manuel Fernandez

Best Boy Grip

James Soil

James Soil

Grip

Brent Kapin

Brent Kapin

Grip

Steven Poster

Steven Poster

Director of Photography

Lighting

Joe Kessler

Joe Kessler

Electrician

Fernando Cordova

Fernando Cordova

Electrician

Andrea Sachs

Andrea Sachs

Chief Lighting Technician

Paul Brady

Paul Brady

Electrician

Hans Benitez

Hans Benitez

Electrician

Shawn E. Helgedalen

Shawn E. Helgedalen

Lighting Technician

Rick Maddox

Rick Maddox

Lighting Technician

Richard Smock

Richard Smock

Gaffer

Dan Wang

Dan Wang

Electrician

Scott Parsons

Scott Parsons

Electrician

Greg Banta

Greg Banta

Electrician

Christopher E. Meredith

Christopher E. Meredith

Electrician

Art Department

Garson Yu

Garson Yu

Title Designer

James Stewart

James Stewart

Art Direction

Greg Bartlett

Greg Bartlett

Location Scout

David Barmore

David Barmore

Location Scout

Bill Doyle

Bill Doyle

Location Scout

Kyle Cooper

Kyle Cooper

Title Designer

Other Crew

Not currently known.

Reviews & Recommendations


Video Gallery

Coming Soon...

Photo Gallery

Coming Soon...

If you like Nunzio's Second Cousin, check these movies out...