User rating:
Cast
Timothée Chalamet | As: Paul Atreides | |
Rebecca Ferguson | As: Lady Jessica Atreides | |
Oscar Isaac | As: Duke Leto Atreides | |
Jason Momoa | As: Duncan Idaho | |
Stellan Skarsgård | As: Baron Vladimir Harkonnen |
Storyline
Paul Atreides, a brilliant and gifted young man born into a great destiny beyond his understanding, must travel to the most dangerous planet in the universe to ensure the future of his family and his people. As malevolent forces explode into conflict over the planet's exclusive supply of the most precious resource in existence-a commodity capable of unlocking humanity's greatest potential-only those who can conquer their fear will survive.
Tagline: | It begins. |
Certification: | PG-13 |
Details
Genres: Science Fiction, Adventure
Language: 普通话, English
Release Date: 15 September 2021
Country: US
Runtime: 155m
Film Collections
Company Credits
Company: Legendary Pictures
Budget: $165,000,000
Revenue: $407,573,628
External Links
Cast
Timothée Chalamet |
Paul Atreides |
|
Rebecca Ferguson |
Lady Jessica Atreides |
|
Oscar Isaac |
Duke Leto Atreides |
|
Jason Momoa |
Duncan Idaho |
|
Stellan Skarsgård |
Baron Vladimir Harkonnen |
|
Stephen McKinley Henderson |
Thufir Hawat |
|
Josh Brolin |
Gurney Halleck |
|
Javier Bardem |
Stilgar |
|
Sharon Duncan-Brewster |
Dr. Liet Kynes |
|
Chang Chen |
Dr. Wellington Yueh |
|
Dave Bautista |
Beast Rabban Harkonnen |
|
David Dastmalchian |
Piter de Vries |
|
Zendaya |
Chani |
|
Charlotte Rampling |
Reverend Mother Mohiam |
|
Babs Olusanmokun |
Jamis |
|
Benjamin Clémentine |
Herald of the Change |
|
Souad Faress |
Bene Gesserit Sister |
|
Golda Rosheuvel |
Shadout Mapes |
|
Roger Yuan |
Lieutenant Lanville |
|
Seun Shote |
Arrakeen Residency Gardener |
|
Neil Bell |
Sardaukar Bashar |
|
Oliver Ryan |
Hawat Specialist |
|
Stephen Collins |
Harkonnen Trooper |
|
Charlie Rawes |
Harkonnen Trooper |
|
Richard Carter |
Harkonnen Trooper |
|
Benjamin Dilloway |
Sardaukar Assassin |
|
Elmi Rashid Elmi |
Shamir |
|
Tachia Newall |
Tanat |
|
Gloria Obianyo |
Female Fremen |
|
Fehinti Balogun |
Male Fremen |
|
Dora Kápolnai-Schvab |
Baron Servant |
|
Joelle |
Baron Servant |
|
Jimmy Walker |
Atreides Lieutenant |
|
Paul Bullion |
Sardaukar Soldier |
|
Milena Sidorova |
Human Spider Proxy |
|
János Timkó |
Harkonnen Guard |
|
Jean Gilpin |
Bene Gesserit Ancestor (voice) |
|
Marianne Faithfull |
Bene Gesserit Ancestor (voice) |
|
Ellen Dubin |
Bene Gesserit Ancestor (voice) |
Directed By
Denis Villeneuve |
Director |
|
Chris Carreras |
First Assistant Director |
|
Tom Rye |
Second Assistant Director |
|
Marlon Beyer Rieger |
Third Assistant Director |
|
Tom Struthers |
Second Unit Director |
|
Lee Tailor |
Second Assistant Director |
|
Writing Credits
Frank Herbert |
Novel |
|
Denis Villeneuve |
Screenplay |
|
Jon Spaihts |
Screenplay |
|
Eric Roth |
Screenplay |
|
Production Crew
Thomas Tull |
Executive Producer |
|
Kim Herbert |
Executive Producer |
|
Brian Herbert |
Executive Producer |
|
Byron Merritt |
Executive Producer |
|
Cale Boyter |
Producer |
|
Mary Parent |
Producer |
|
Denis Villeneuve |
Producer |
|
Kathy Driscoll-Mohler |
Casting Associate |
|
Molly Rose |
Casting Associate |
|
James Grant |
Unit Production Manager |
|
Miklós Tóth |
Production Manager |
|
Gergö Balika |
Head of Production |
|
Jessica Derhammer |
Production Supervisor |
|
Gergely Balazs |
Assistant Production Manager |
|
Jon Spaihts |
Executive Producer |
|
Tanya Lapointe |
Executive Producer |
|
Herb Gains |
Executive Producer |
|
Joseph M. Caracciolo Jr. |
Producer |
|
Joshua Grode |
Executive Producer |
|
Kaley Boerneke |
Casting Assistant |
|
Marton Dancz |
Extras Casting |
|
Zsolt Ferenc Maier |
Extras Casting |
|
Shelagh Conley |
Production Manager |
|
Richard P. Rubinstein |
Executive Producer |
|
John Harrison |
Executive Producer |
|
Chris Carreras |
Co-Producer |
|
Jessica Derhammer |
Co-Producer |
|
Francine Maisler |
Casting |
|
Jina Jay |
Casting |
|
Joseph M. Caracciolo Jr. |
Unit Production Manager |
|
Vasco Xu |
Associate Producer |
|
Per Henry Borch |
Line Producer |
|
Edited By
Joe Walker |
Editor |
|
Mercédesz Czanka |
Assistant Editor |
|
Costume and Makeup
Jacqueline West |
Costume Designer |
|
Bob Morgan |
Costume Designer |
|
Donald Mowat |
Makeup Department Head |
|
Rocky Faulkner |
Special Effects Makeup Artist |
|
Jo-Ann MacNeil |
Key Makeup Artist |
|
Donald Mowat |
Makeup Designer |
|
Donald Mowat |
Prosthetic Designer |
|
Donald Mowat |
Hair Designer |
|
Stacy Horn |
Costume Supervisor |
|
Jerad Marantz |
Costume Illustrator |
|
Daniel McGraw |
Makeup Artist |
|
Judit Farkas-Arful |
Makeup Artist |
|
Jutta Russell |
Makeup Artist |
|
Kata Huszár |
Makeup Artist |
|
Lilla Vasvári |
Costume Supervisor |
|
Phoebe Newman |
Costume Coordinator |
|
Edith Szolga |
Costume Coordinator |
|
Balázs Sík |
Hairstylist |
|
Márta Antal |
Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
|
Allan Cooke |
Special Effects Makeup Artist |
|
Cheryl Daniels |
Key Hair Stylist |
|
Niki De Jong |
Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
|
Jo Grover |
Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
|
Kornél Hidas |
Hairstylist |
|
Sangeet Prabhaker |
Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
|
Theodore Rowan Salisbury |
Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
|
Athina Sapanidis |
Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
|
Love Larson |
Makeup & Hair |
|
Eva von Bahr |
Makeup & Hair |
|
Sound
Hans Zimmer |
Original Music Composer |
|
Mac Ruth |
Production Sound Mixer |
|
Doug Hemphill |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Theo Green |
Sound Designer |
|
Ron Bartlett |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Theo Green |
Supervising Sound Editor |
|
Mark A. Mangini |
Supervising Sound Editor |
|
Hans Zimmer |
Music Producer |
|
Davi Aquino |
Foley Recordist |
|
David Bach |
Dialogue Editor |
|
Christopher Bonis |
Foley Editor |
|
Sandra Fox |
Foley Artist |
|
Lee Gilmore |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
Bob Kellough |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
Andy Malcolm |
Foley Artist |
|
György Mihályi |
Boom Operator |
|
Chris Navarro |
ADR Mixer |
|
Mac Ruth |
Sound Mixer |
|
Dani Connor Wild |
Sound Recordist |
|
Pedro Eustache |
Musician |
|
Klaus Schulze |
Songs |
|
Visual Effects
Paul Lambert |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Ty Thomson |
Pre-Visualization Supervisor |
|
Maricel Pagulayan |
Visual Effects Producer |
|
James Ledwell |
Visual Effects Production Manager |
|
Tristan Myles |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Brian Connor |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Lorna Barnshaw |
Visual Effects |
|
Dan Finnegan |
Visual Effects |
|
Alvaro Garcia |
Visual Effects |
|
Frédéric Gaudin |
Visual Effects |
|
Michael Lemon |
Visual Effects |
|
Hamid Shahsavari |
Visual Effects |
|
Jonathan Bygrave |
Lead Animator |
|
Nazanin Yaghoobi Rafi |
Animation |
|
Ryan Wing |
VFX Artist |
|
Shailesh Chibire |
VFX Artist |
|
Brice R. Parker |
Visual Effects Producer |
|
Keita Hoshino |
Compositing Artist |
|
Camera
Greig Fraser |
Director of Photography |
|
Dávid Kecskeméti |
Key Grip |
|
Tommaso Mele |
Key Grip |
|
Ambrus Hernádi |
Second Assistant Camera |
|
Katelin Arizmendi |
Second Unit Director of Photography |
|
Dylan Goss |
Aerial Director of Photography |
|
Chiabella James |
Still Photographer |
|
Bela Trutz |
Steadicam Operator |
|
Bela Trutz |
Camera Operator |
|
Jake Marcuson |
First Assistant "A" Camera |
|
Gábor Balda |
Dolly Grip |
|
Levente Györgypál |
Grip |
|
Lighting
Antal Berger |
Rigging Gaffer |
|
Ross Busby |
Best Boy Electric |
|
Jamie Mills |
Gaffer |
|
Krisztián Paluch |
Gaffer |
|
Péter Bognár |
Electrician |
|
Ádám Czonev |
Electrician |
|
Art Department
Michael Diersing |
Construction Coordinator |
|
Aaron Morrison |
Graphic Designer |
|
Michael Diersing |
Construction Manager |
|
Sam Hudecki |
Storyboard Artist |
|
Kamen Anev |
Concept Artist |
|
Nivanh Chanthara |
Concept Artist |
|
Peter Popken |
Concept Artist |
|
Karl Probert |
Art Direction |
|
Gergely Rieger |
Art Direction |
|
Richard Roberts |
Set Decoration |
|
Tom Brown |
Supervising Art Director |
|
Tibor Lázár |
Art Direction |
|
Bradley Good |
Assistant Property Master |
|
David Doran |
Art Direction |
|
Doug Harlocker |
Property Master |
|
Darryl Henley |
Storyboard Artist |
|
Sam Hudecki |
Conceptual Design |
|
Patrice Vermette |
Production Design |
|
Bence Erdélyi |
Art Direction |
|
Borbála Debreczeni |
Assistant Art Director |
|
Zsuzsanna Sipos |
Set Decoration |
|
Keith Christensen |
Concept Artist |
|
Máté Papucsek |
Set Dresser |
|
George Hull |
Concept Artist |
|
Other Crew
Reviews & Recommendations
Video Gallery
Coming Soon...
Photo Gallery
Coming Soon...