User rating:
Cast
Aaron Eckhart | As: Michael Nantz | |
Ramón Rodríguez | As: William Martinez | |
Will Rothhaar | As: Cpl. Lee Imlay | |
Michael Peña | As: Joe Rincon | |
Bridget Moynahan | As: Michelle |
Storyline
When once distant UFOs become a terrifying threat attacking Earth, a Marine staff sergeant and his team take it upon themselves to face the enemy and protect what remains of the planet.
Tagline: | It's not war. It's survival. |
Certification: | PG-13 |
Cast
Aaron Eckhart |
Michael Nantz |
|
Ramón Rodríguez |
William Martinez |
|
Will Rothhaar |
Cpl. Lee Imlay |
|
Michael Peña |
Joe Rincon |
|
Bridget Moynahan |
Michelle |
|
Noel Fisher |
Pfc. Shaun Lenihan |
|
Joey King |
Kirsten |
|
Beth Keener |
Kathy Martinez |
|
Jessica Heap |
Jessy |
|
Cory Hardrict |
Cpl. Jason Lockett |
|
Jim Parrack |
Peter Kerns |
|
Gino Anthony Pesi |
Cpl. Nick Stavrou |
|
Ne-Yo |
Kevin Harris |
|
James Hiroyuki Liao |
Steven Mottola |
|
Adetokumboh M'Cormack |
Corpsman Jibril Adukwu |
|
Bryce Cass |
Hector Rincon |
|
Michelle Rodriguez |
Elena Santos |
|
Neil Brown Jr. |
LCpl. Richard Guerrero |
|
Taylor Handley |
LCpl. Corey Simmons |
|
Lucas Till |
Cpl. Scott Grayston |
|
Kenneth Brown Jr. |
Cpl. Richard Oswald |
|
Jadin Gould |
Amy |
|
Joe Chrest |
1st Sgt. John Roy |
|
E. Roger Mitchell |
Company Captain |
|
Rus Blackwell |
Lt. Col. K.N. Ritchie |
|
Susie Abromeit |
Amanda |
|
Brandi Coleman |
Cherise |
|
David Jensen |
Psychiatrist |
|
Stacey Turner |
Reporter on TV |
|
Tom Hillmann |
Reporter on TV |
|
Lena Clark |
Chris |
|
Jamie Norwood |
Flower Shop Employee |
|
Todd Cochran |
Command Hangar Marine |
|
Nzinga Blake |
Adukwu's Sister |
|
Taryn Southern |
Reporter on Beach |
|
James D. Dever |
Sgt. Major |
|
Alex Aristidis |
Beach Goer (uncredited) |
|
Charlotte Biggs |
Emergency Medical Tech. (uncredited) |
|
Ava Bogle |
Beach Girl 1 (uncredited) |
|
Grant Case |
Marine (uncredited) |
|
Kurt Deville |
Marine (uncredited) |
|
Nick Jones Jr. |
Marine (uncredited) |
|
Phillip Lawrence |
U.S. Marine (uncredited) |
|
Keith Middlebrook |
Steve Johinson (uncredited) |
|
Courtney Munch |
Marine Crew Chief |
|
Jim Palmer |
Crew Chief (uncredited) |
|
Michelle Pierce |
Shelly (uncredited) |
|
Michael Wozniak |
Beach Dude (uncredited) |
|
Marlon Young |
Sergeant Major (uncredited) |
|
Sam Arnold |
Sgt David Higgins (uncredited) |
Directed By
Jonathan Liebesman |
Director |
|
Crystal Rainone |
Script Supervisor |
|
Dawn Gilliam |
Script Supervisor |
|
Kevin O'Neil |
Second Second Assistant Director |
|
J. Michael Haynie |
First Assistant Director |
|
Richard Oswald |
Second Assistant Director |
|
Writing Credits
Christopher Bertolini |
Writer |
|
Production Crew
Debra Zane |
Casting |
|
Jeffrey Chernov |
Producer |
|
Neal H. Moritz |
Producer |
|
Karen Jarnecke |
Production Supervisor |
|
Craig Fincannon |
Casting |
|
Lisa Mae Fincannon |
Casting |
|
Scott Thaler |
Production Manager |
|
Ed Lipscomb |
Location Manager |
|
Ori Marmur |
Producer |
|
David Greenblatt |
Executive Producer |
|
Lisa Rodgers |
Associate Producer |
|
Jeffrey Chernov |
Executive Producer |
|
Shayna Markowitz |
Casting Assistant |
|
Edward Allen |
Production Accountant |
|
Tara Feldstein Bennett |
Casting Associate |
|
David Heffler |
Production Secretary |
|
Robin Batherson |
Extras Casting |
|
Tannis Vallely |
Casting Associate |
|
Darcel White Moreno |
Extras Casting Assistant |
|
Ellen Porter |
Production Coordinator |
|
Mark Fincannon |
Casting |
|
Edited By
Christian Wagner |
Editor |
|
Harry Muller |
Color Timer |
|
Adam M. Duthie |
Assistant Editor |
|
David Rosenbloom |
Additional Editor |
|
Michael Tronick |
Additional Editor |
|
Phillip Kimsey |
Assistant Editor |
|
Zahida Bacchus |
Digital Intermediate Producer |
|
Mo Henry |
Negative Cutter |
|
Leigh Folsom Boyd |
Additional Editor |
|
Stephen M. Rickert Jr. |
Assistant Editor |
|
Aaron Brock |
First Assistant Editor |
|
Costume and Makeup
Sanja Milković Hays |
Costume Design |
|
Camille Argus |
Costume Supervisor |
|
Gloria Pasqua Casny |
Hair Department Head |
|
Suzanne M.B. Chambliss |
Set Costumer |
|
Lori Harris |
Set Costumer |
|
Mairi Chisholm |
Set Costumer |
|
Shonta T. McCray |
Set Costumer |
|
Jules Holdren |
Key Hair Stylist |
|
Crystal Woodford |
Hairstylist |
|
Steve Buscaino |
Makeup Artist |
|
Krystal Kershaw |
Makeup Artist |
|
Leonard MacDonald |
Makeup Artist |
|
Joel Harlow |
Makeup Department Head |
|
Kim Ayers |
Key Makeup Artist |
|
Sherri Hamilton |
Assistant Hairstylist |
|
Kent Richard |
Additional Hairstylist |
|
Christian Cordella |
Costume Illustrator |
|
Donna Chance |
Key Costumer |
|
Gayle Merindino |
Costumer |
|
Meghan Cornay |
Costume Assistant |
|
Lorenzo Hearns Jr. |
Costumer |
|
Philip Maldonado |
Key Costumer |
|
Jane Ryder |
Seamstress |
|
Tracey Dundas |
Costumer |
|
Margaret Wren |
Costume Assistant |
|
Melissa Reed |
Costumer |
|
Myeshea Baker |
Set Costumer |
|
Sound
Jamie Hardt |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
Jon Johnson |
Supervising Sound Editor |
|
Joe Lisanti |
Music Editor |
|
Chris M. Jacobson |
Sound Designer |
|
Paul N.J. Ottosson |
Sound Designer |
|
Chris M. Jacobson |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
Paul Massey |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Paul Rabjohns |
Music Editor |
|
Paul N.J. Ottosson |
Supervising Sound Editor |
|
David Giammarco |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Brian Tyler |
Original Music Composer |
|
Sarah Monat |
Foley Artist |
|
Robin Harlan |
Foley Artist |
|
Robert Troy |
Dialogue Editor |
|
Bruce Stubblefield |
Dialogue Editor |
|
Brad Sokol |
Assistant Sound Editor |
|
Ryan Farris |
Boom Operator |
|
Devin Johnson |
Assistant Sound Editor |
|
Vanessa Lapato |
Supervising ADR Editor |
|
Howard London |
ADR Mixer |
|
Sandy Gendler |
Foley Editor |
|
Randy Singer |
Foley Mixer |
|
Ryan Juggler |
Assistant Sound Editor |
|
Visual Effects
Geoff D.E. Scott |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Jeff Campbell |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
David Carriker |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Everett Burrell |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Charlie Bradbury |
Visual Effects Producer |
|
Craig Barron |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Jennifer Mizener |
Visual Effects Producer |
|
Vincent Cirelli |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Sarah Wormsbecher |
Visual Effects Producer |
|
Ben Shepherd |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
George Macri |
Visual Effects Producer |
|
Jeremy Johnson |
Digital Compositor |
|
Joshua Grow |
3D Coordinator |
|
Jeremy F. Butler |
Animation Supervisor |
|
Dennis McHugh |
VFX Director of Photography |
|
Kendrick Wallace |
Visual Effects Producer |
|
Nadav Ehrlich |
3D Animator |
|
Peter Giliberti |
Animation Director |
|
Stephen Pepper |
Compositing Supervisor |
|
Colin Strause |
Visual Effects Designer |
|
Greg Strause |
Visual Effects Designer |
|
Steve Griffith |
Visual Effects Producer |
|
Louise Hutchinson |
Visual Effects Coordinator |
|
Joel Sevilla |
Lead Animator |
|
Brian Pohl |
Pre-Visualization Supervisor |
|
Bill Kunin |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Robin Scott Graham |
Compositing Supervisor |
|
Nicholas Elwell |
Visual Effects Coordinator |
|
Adam Jewett |
Visual Effects Coordinator |
|
Winston Helgason |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Catherine Hughes |
Visual Effects Coordinator |
|
Jongju Lee |
3D Animator |
|
Catherine Liu |
Visual Effects Coordinator |
|
Keith Sellers |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Jordu Schell |
Creature Design |
|
Daniel Chavez |
Visual Effects Coordinator |
|
Carrie Richardson |
Visual Effects Production Manager |
|
Bryan Godwin |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Dave Olivares |
Visual Effects Technical Director |
|
Erin Nicholson |
Modelling Supervisor |
|
Sheri Patterson |
Visual Effects Production Manager |
|
Katie Godwin |
Visual Effects Coordinator |
|
Kevin Elam |
Visual Effects Producer |
|
David Sewell |
2D Supervisor |
|
Luca Giorgio |
CG Artist |
|
Eric Doiron |
Compositing Supervisor |
|
Ryan Andersen |
Visual Effects Production Assistant |
|
John Kay |
3D Animator |
|
Kim LeBrane |
3D Coordinator |
|
Raphael A. Pimentel |
Animation Supervisor |
|
Chris Radcliffe |
Senior Modeller |
|
Shane Strickman |
Visual Effects Coordinator |
|
Ted Lao |
Visual Effects Production Manager |
|
Colin Cunningham |
Visual Effects |
|
Camera
Joe Chess |
Additional Camera |
|
BJ McDonnell |
Steadicam Operator |
|
Josh Friz |
Additional Photography |
|
Nicholas Davidoff |
Additional Camera |
|
BJ McDonnell |
Camera Operator |
|
Łukasz Bielan |
Camera Operator |
|
Lukas Ettlin |
Director of Photography |
|
Brice Reid |
First Assistant Camera |
|
William D. Wynn |
Dolly Grip |
|
Kenneth Coblentz |
Key Grip |
|
Jeff Taylor |
Second Assistant Camera |
|
Michael S. Endler |
Assistant Camera |
|
Penelope Helmer |
Second Assistant Camera |
|
David B. Nowell |
Aerial Director of Photography |
|
Hans Bjerno |
Aerial Director of Photography |
|
Jimi Ryan |
Dolly Grip |
|
Quinn Grove |
Best Boy Grip |
|
Jimmy E. Jensen |
First Assistant "A" Camera |
|
Brent Egan |
Second Assistant Camera |
|
Peter D. Roome |
First Assistant "B" Camera |
|
Kurt Grossi |
Key Grip |
|
Danny Horne |
Second Assistant Camera |
|
Jonathan Robinson |
Camera Loader |
|
Lighting
Dan Cornwall |
Gaffer |
|
Kristopher Weaver |
Lighting Technician |
|
Marvin Haven |
Rigging Grip |
|
Todd Thompson |
Rigging Grip |
|
David J. Lukinovich Jr. |
Electrician |
|
Rowland Egerton |
Rigging Grip |
|
Marvin Wright |
Lighting Technician |
|
Gary Cadow |
Rigging Grip |
|
Dale Fowler |
Best Boy Electric |
|
James Selph |
Rigging Grip |
|
Humberto Recio |
Electrician |
|
Mike 'Chewie' Pappas |
Electrician |
|
Bruce Jackson |
Lighting Technician |
|
Tom Fendley |
Rigging Gaffer |
|
Stan Hoyt |
Lighting Technician |
|
Justin Seyb |
Electrician |
|
Scott Calcagno |
Rigging Grip |
|
Kevin Erb |
Key Rigging Grip |
|
Max Patrucco |
Rigging Grip |
|
Jonathan Morrill |
Electrician |
|
L. Chris Strong |
Rigging Grip |
|
John Gregory Edwards |
Electrician |
|
J.D. Imhof |
Lighting Artist |
|
Oliver Arnold |
Lighting Supervisor |
|
Paul Wojdylo |
Lighting Artist |
|
Art Department
Bob Kensinger |
Set Decoration |
|
Andrew Neskoromny |
Art Direction |
|
Peter Wenham |
Production Design |
|
Chris L. Spellman |
Art Direction |
|
Thomas Valentine |
Supervising Art Director |
|
Molly Mikula |
Set Designer |
|
Anthony J. Henderson |
Sculptor |
|
K. Emily Levine |
Art Department Coordinator |
|
Thierry Labbe |
Leadman |
|
Randall S. Coe |
Construction Coordinator |
|
Mara LePere-Schloop |
Assistant Art Director |
|
Daniel R. Jennings |
Set Designer |
|
Jann K. Engel |
Set Designer |
|
Paul Stanwyck |
Lead Painter |
|
Blake Le Vasseur |
Sculptor |
|
Jason Baldwin Stewart |
Assistant Art Director |
|
Gary Tuers |
Property Master |
|
Gordon Thomas |
Set Dresser |
|
Jack Reeves |
Painter |
|
Janette Luttrell |
Props |
|
Julie Gueydan |
Construction Buyer |
|
Michael Wynn |
Painter |
|
Phillip Joffrion |
Set Dresser |
|
Phillip Norwood |
Storyboard Artist |
|
John B. Clarey III |
Construction Foreman |
|
Will Eastin |
Graphic Designer |
|
Simon McGuire |
Concept Artist |
|
Kathleen Kat Holton |
Construction Buyer |
|
Ted Haigh |
Graphic Designer |
|
Floyd B. Sterling |
Assistant Property Master |
|
Sonda L. Rowland |
Painter |
|
Chris Grantz |
Set Dresser |
|
Joey Kent |
Set Dresser |
|
Erika Rice |
Set Dressing Buyer |
|
Destin M. Hebert |
Props |
|
Charles Bodenheimer |
Painter |
|
Ember Soberman |
Painter |
|
Kenneth Sayers |
Set Dresser |
|
Richard Bennett |
Storyboard Artist |
|
Paul Gerrard |
Concept Artist |
|
Joel Watts Jr. |
Painter |
|
Ricardo F. Delgado |
Storyboard Artist |
|
Simon Webber |
Concept Artist |
|
Matthew L. Crowson |
Set Dresser |
|
Gregory T. Geniusz |
Set Dresser |
|
Tom Ashburn |
Standby Painter |
|
Ty Landry |
Set Dresser |
|
Nicole LaBranche |
Art Department Coordinator |
|
Kevin McCullough |
Assistant Property Master |
|
Robert McKinnon |
Concept Artist |
|
Chad Harris |
Set Dresser |
|
Noel Rideout |
Set Dresser |
|
Bill Walters |
Set Dresser |
|
TyRuben Ellingson |
Conceptual Design |
|
Edward Joyner |
Draughtsman |
|
Rachel Nowik |
Set Decorating Coordinator |
|
Other Crew
Matt Siner |
Visual Effects Editor |
|
T.J. McCall |
Scenic Artist |
|
Evan Schiff |
Visual Effects Editor |
|
Craig W. Smith |
Visual Effects Editor |
|
Brooke Ensign |
Unit Publicist |
|
Brandon Schaafsma |
Visual Effects Editor |
|
Tommy Tancharoen |
Transportation Coordinator |
|
Artin Matousian |
Systems Administrators & Support |
|
Stan Parks |
Special Effects Coordinator |
|
Joey Box |
Stunt Coordinator |
|
Andy Stevens |
Visual Effects Editor |
|
Keii Johnston |
Stunts |
|
Craig Jensen |
Stunts |
|
Daniel Arrias |
Stunts |
|
Courtney Munch |
Stunts |
|
Kelli Barksdale |
Stunt Double |
|
Shane Geraghty |
Stunts |
|
Casey Adams |
Stunts |
|
Jessica Harbeck |
Stunts |
|
Kelli Barksdale |
Stunts |
|
Lisa Hoyle |
Stunt Double |
|
Bruce McCleery |
Second Unit Cinematographer |
|
Doug Bernard |
Propmaker |
|
Jeremy Drake |
Makeup Effects |
|
Justin Johnson |
Digital Effects Supervisor |
|
Anthony Zwartouw |
CG Supervisor |
|
John Polyson |
Visual Effects Editor |
|
Dipesh Mistry |
Visual Effects Editor |
|
Derick Broderman |
Propmaker |
|
Dan Dixon |
CG Supervisor |
|
Nathaniel Larouche |
CG Supervisor |
|
Jeremy Johnson |
Propmaker |
|
Jon Grinberg |
Visual Effects Editor |
|
Dave Akes |
Carpenter |
|
H Haden Hammond |
Sequence Supervisor |
|
Joe Harkins |
CG Supervisor |
|
Richard Sutherland |
CG Supervisor |
|
Kenneth Brown |
Propmaker |
|
Ira Goldklang |
Legal Services |
|
Wayne Eaton |
Special Effects Technician |
|
Cliff Fleming |
Aerial Coordinator |
|
Blake Le Vasseur |
Special Effects Technician |
|
Jeremy Johnson |
Special Effects Technician |
|
Chris Palermo |
Stunts |
|
Eduardo Vaisman |
Visual Effects Editor |
|
Zack Duhame |
Stunt Double |
Reviews & Recommendations
Video Gallery
Coming Soon...
Photo Gallery
Coming Soon...