User rating:
Cast
Chris Pratt | As: Owen Grady | |
Bryce Dallas Howard | As: Claire Dearing | |
Laura Dern | As: Dr. Ellie Sattler | |
Sam Neill | As: Dr. Alan Grant | |
Jeff Goldblum | As: Dr. Ian Malcolm |
Storyline
Four years after Isla Nublar was destroyed, dinosaurs now live—and hunt—alongside humans all over the world. This fragile balance will reshape the future and determine, once and for all, whether human beings are to remain the apex predators ona planet they now share with history's most fearsome creatures.
Tagline: | The epic conclusion of the Jurassic era. |
Certification: | PG-13 |
Details
Genres: Adventure, Action, Science Fiction
Language: English
Release Date: 01 June 2022
Country: US
Runtime: 147m
Film Collections
Company Credits
Company: Amblin Entertainment, Universal Pictures
Budget: $165,000,000
Revenue: $1,001,978,080
External Links
Cast
Chris Pratt |
Owen Grady |
|
Bryce Dallas Howard |
Claire Dearing |
|
Laura Dern |
Dr. Ellie Sattler |
|
Sam Neill |
Dr. Alan Grant |
|
Jeff Goldblum |
Dr. Ian Malcolm |
|
DeWanda Wise |
Kayla Watts |
|
Mamoudou Athie |
Ramsay Cole |
|
Isabella Sermon |
Maisie Lockwood |
|
Campbell Scott |
Lewis Dodgson |
|
BD Wong |
Dr. Henry Wu |
|
Omar Sy |
Barry Sembène |
|
Justice Smith |
Franklin Webb |
|
Daniella Pineda |
Zia Rodriguez |
|
Scott Haze |
Rainn Delacourt |
|
Dichen Lachman |
Soyona Santos |
|
Kristoffer Polaha |
Wyatt Huntley |
|
Caleb Hearon |
Jeremy Bernier |
|
Freya Parker |
Denise Roberts |
|
Alexander Owen |
Angus Hetbury |
|
Ahir Shah |
Sundar Kumar |
|
Elva Trill |
Charlotte Lockwood |
|
Teresa Cendon-Garcia |
Farmer Peréz |
|
Manuela Mora |
Alicia Peréz |
|
Bastian Antonio Fuentes |
Ramon Peréz |
|
Jasmine Chiu |
Gemma Zhao |
|
Varada Sethu |
Shira |
|
Ben Ashenden |
Tyler |
|
Enzo Squillino Jr. |
Wigi |
|
Glynis Davies |
Carolyn O'Hara |
|
Mo Brings Plenty |
Shep Wauneka |
|
Emilie Jumeaux |
Rosa Delgado |
|
Aisling Sharkey |
Madison |
|
Joel Elferink |
Jeffrey |
|
Elan Ross Gibson |
Shop Owner |
|
Cokey Falkow |
Hunter |
|
Dimitri Vegas |
Maltese Smuggler |
|
Eleanor Tata |
EMT |
|
Joe Azzopardi |
Rooftop Agent |
|
Lynn Hunter |
Hog Farmer |
|
Ben Cooke |
Black Car Driver |
|
Cathleen Summers |
Tourist |
|
Patrick Loungway |
Paleontologist |
|
Michael Bendib |
T-Bone Car Driver |
|
Yasmine Bouabid |
Rescue Chopper Pilot |
|
Ross Donnelly |
Washington Pedestrian (uncredited) |
|
Metin Hassan |
Maltese Gangster (uncredited) |
Directed By
Dan Bradley |
Second Unit Director |
|
Colin Trevorrow |
Director |
|
Charlie Endean |
First Assistant Director |
|
Writing Credits
Michael Crichton |
Characters |
|
Colin Trevorrow |
Screenplay |
|
Colin Trevorrow |
Story |
|
Derek Connolly |
Story |
|
Emily Carmichael |
Screenplay |
|
Production Crew
Steven Spielberg |
Executive Producer |
|
Frank Marshall |
Producer |
|
Nina Gold |
Casting |
|
Patrick Crowley |
Producer |
|
Patrick Crowley |
Unit Production Manager |
|
Alexandra Ferguson |
Executive Producer |
|
Colin Trevorrow |
Executive Producer |
|
Corinne Clark |
Casting |
|
Jennifer Page |
Casting |
|
Tim Wellspring |
Unit Production Manager |
|
Tim Wellspring |
Associate Producer |
|
Charlie Endean |
Associate Producer |
|
Annys Hamilton |
Associate Producer |
|
Deanna Marshall |
Accounting Trainee |
Edited By
Stefan Sonnenfeld |
Digital Intermediate Colorist |
|
Mark Sanger |
Editor |
|
Costume and Makeup
Joanna Johnston |
Costume Design |
|
Sallie Jaye |
Makeup Artist |
|
Vivian Baker |
Makeup Artist |
|
David Cox |
Makeup Artist |
|
David Cox |
Hairstylist |
|
Jane Galli |
Makeup Artist |
|
Fríða Aradóttir |
Hairstylist |
|
Brendan Handscombe |
Costume Supervisor |
|
Sian Grigg |
Hair Designer |
|
Sian Grigg |
Makeup Designer |
|
Nuria Mbomio |
Makeup & Hair |
|
Zoey Stones |
Key Hair Stylist |
|
Zoey Stones |
Key Makeup Artist |
|
Charlotte Rogers |
Hairstylist |
|
Charlotte Hayward |
Makeup Artist |
|
Jane Gooday |
Assistant Costume Designer |
|
Andrew Simonin |
Hairstylist |
|
Karen Cohen |
Hair Supervisor |
|
Karen Cohen |
Makeup Supervisor |
|
Polly Earnshaw |
Makeup Artist |
|
Jeremy Turner |
Assistant Costume Designer |
|
Samantha Denyer |
Key Hair Stylist |
|
Samantha Denyer |
Key Makeup Artist |
|
Frank Gallacher |
Assistant Costume Designer |
|
Ziggy Golden |
Makeup Artist |
|
Ziggy Golden |
Hairstylist |
|
Joanne Lees |
Assistant Costume Designer |
|
Jessica O'Shea |
Key Hair Stylist |
|
Jessica O'Shea |
Key Makeup Artist |
|
Sound
John Williams |
Main Title Theme Composer |
|
Christopher Boyes |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Jana Vance |
Foley Artist |
|
Michael Giacchino |
Original Music Composer |
|
Roland Heap |
ADR Mixer |
|
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle |
Supervising Sound Editor |
|
Scott Guitteau |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
Pete Horner |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Al Nelson |
Sound Designer |
|
Al Nelson |
Supervising Sound Editor |
|
Stuart McCowan |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
Scott Cannizzaro |
ADR Mixer |
|
Benjamin A. Burtt |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
Chris Navarro |
ADR Recordist |
|
Ronni Brown |
Foley Artist |
|
Fionán Higgins |
ADR Mixer |
|
Vinii Khullar |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Vinii Khullar |
Sound Engineer |
|
Visual Effects
Paul Corbould |
Special Effects Supervisor |
|
Ann Podlozny |
Visual Effects Producer |
|
Natalie Cooke |
Visual Effects Coordinator |
|
Daniel Hazeltine |
Visual Effects |
|
Camera
John Schwartzman |
Director of Photography |
|
Ian Fox |
"A" Camera Operator |
|
Pete Cavaciuti |
Steadicam Operator |
|
Pete Cavaciuti |
"B" Camera Operator |
|
Alex Coverley |
Key Grip |
|
Sam Irwin |
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
|
Ryan Taggart |
First Assistant "A" Camera |
|
Tobias Eedy |
First Assistant "B" Camera |
|
Simon Muir |
Dolly Grip |
|
Dean Southan |
Camera Trainee |
|
Kirk Thornton |
Best Boy Grip |
|
Simon Fogg |
Dolly Grip |
|
Simon Dunn |
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
|
Beth Trinder |
Camera Trainee |
|
Lincoln Benjamin |
Digital Imaging Technician |
|
Andrea Michelon |
Digital Imaging Technician |
|
Joe Thomson |
Assistant Grip |
|
Lighting
Lee Walters |
Gaffer |
|
Liam McGill |
Rigging Gaffer |
|
Art Department
Richard Roberts |
Set Decoration |
|
Rod McLean |
Art Direction |
|
Ben Collins |
Supervising Art Director |
|
Tom Whitehead |
Art Direction |
|
Jim Barr |
Art Direction |
|
David Balfour |
Property Master |
|
Quinn Robinson |
Art Direction |
|
Annie Gilhooly |
Property Builder |
|
Kevin Jenkins |
Production Design |
|
Rhys Ifan |
Art Direction |
|
Liam Georgensen |
Art Direction |
|
Hugh McClelland |
Assistant Art Director |
|
Sarah Ginn |
Art Direction |
|
Chris Peters |
Art Direction |
|
Petra Balogh |
Assistant Art Director |
|
Alex Bowens |
Assistant Art Director |
|
Keely Lanigan-Atkins |
Assistant Art Director |
|
Mickaela Trodden |
Assistant Set Decoration |
|
Louise Dobson |
Art Department Coordinator |
|
John Wells |
Property Master |
|
Melissa Wood |
Art Department Assistant |
|
Sarah Sanderson |
Set Decorating Coordinator |
|
Tessa Flanagan |
Art Department Assistant |
|
Luke Sanders |
Assistant Art Director |
|
Dominique Law |
Assistant Art Director |
|
Sonia Kasparian |
Assistant Art Director |
|
Anna Henderson |
Sculptor |
|
Davide Losi |
Sculptor |
|
Peter James |
Standby Art Director |
|
Grace Westwood |
Art Department Assistant |
|
Roxy Stapleton |
Assistant Set Decoration |
|
Marie Isabel |
Assistant Set Decoration |
|
Desiree Azzopardi |
Set Decoration Buyer |
|
Robert Martin |
Set Decorating Coordinator |
|
Other Crew
Kim McGarrity |
Stunts |
|
Adam Kirley |
Stunts |
|
Tina Maskell |
Stunts |
|
Dan Bradley |
Stunt Coordinator |
|
Ben Cooke |
Stunt Coordinator |
|
Matthew Stirling |
Stunts |
|
Luke Marcel |
Special Effects Technician |
|
Russell Balogh |
Stunts |
|
Mark Evans |
Special Effects Technician |
|
Damien Walters |
Stunts |
|
Rashid Phoenix |
Stunts |
|
Danny Virtue |
Stunt Coordinator |
|
Danny Virtue |
Animal Wrangler |
|
Andy Wareham |
Stunts |
|
Ben Collins |
Stunts |
|
Kai Martin |
Stunts |
|
Cassandra Ebner |
Stunt Double |
|
Nick Chopping |
Stunts |
|
Ryan Ennis |
Stunt Driver |
|
Paul Heasman |
Stunts |
|
Laurent Plancel |
Stunts |
|
Douglas Robson |
Stunts |
|
Adam Banks |
Special Effects Technician |
|
Guiomar Alonso |
Stunts |
|
Jason Curle |
Stunts |
|
Morgan Chetcuti |
Stunts |
|
Alistair Whitton |
Stunt Double |
|
Rory Mulroe |
Stunts |
|
Vincent Wang |
Stunts |
|
Martin Ivanov |
Stunts |
|
Chris Morrison |
Stunts |
|
Kyle Jerichow |
Special Effects Assistant |
|
Mens-Sana Tamakloe |
Stunts |
|
Charlie Pedersen |
Special Effects Technician |
|
Andy Merchant |
Stunts |
|
Simon Whyman |
Stunts |
|
Paul Knowles |
Special Effects Technician |
|
Lukaz Leong |
Stunts |
|
Jesse Thomson |
Stunt Double |
|
Paul Biddiss |
Military Consultant |
|
Chris Romrell |
Stunt Double |
|
Hayley Saywell |
Stunts |
|
James Bomalick |
Stunts |
|
Sarah Michelle Attard |
Stunts |
|
Nicholas Daines |
Stunts |
|
Jason Reed |
Special Effects Technician |
|
John Van Der Pool |
Special Effects Technician |
|
Andrew Burford |
Stunts |
|
Noah Meddings |
Special Effects Technician |
|
Clint Elvy |
Stunts |
|
Sam Perez |
Special Effects Technician |
|
Karol Stachowicz |
Special Effects Technician |
|
Stuart Kerr |
Special Effects Technician |
|
Maxine Whittaker |
Stunts |
|
Phoebe Tait |
Special Effects Technician |
|
Sarah Lochlan |
Stunt Double |
|
Marlow Warrington-Mattei |
Stunt Coordinator |
|
Bradley Farmer |
Stunts |
|
Oliver Gough |
Stunts |
|
Paul Harford |
Stunts |
|
Clare Glass |
Stunt Coordinator |
|
Lyndon S. Hellewell |
Stunts |
|
Tony van Silva |
Stunts |
|
Marie Marolle |
Stunts |
|
Tom Hatt |
Stunts |
|
Luke Tumber |
Stunts |
|
Freddie Mason |
Stunts |
|
Mark Archer |
Stunts |
|
Jonathan Cohen |
Stunts |
|
Daz Parker |
Stunts |
|
Chelsea Mather |
Stunts |
|
Frederick Buhagiar |
Special Effects Technician |
|
Matthew G. Armstrong |
Special Effects Technician |
|
Calvin Warrington-Heasman |
Stunts |
|
Ellie Keighley |
Stunts |
|
Elmo Walker |
Stunts |
|
Jeanie King |
Executive Visual Effects Producer |
|
Darrell Guyon |
Special Effects Technician |
|
Garth Gutteridge |
Special Effects Technician |
|
Karen Teoh |
Stunts |
|
Tilly Powell |
Stunts |
|
Bogdan Kumšackij |
Stunts |
|
Nina Jalava |
Stand In |
|
Dan Williams |
Special Effects Technician |
|
George Harris |
Stunts |
|
Mauro Calo |
Stunts |
|
James Harris |
Stunts |
|
Rupert Morency |
Special Effects Technician |
|
Clint Camilleri |
Stunts |
|
Kevin-Briffa |
Stunts |
|
Quentin Schneider |
Stunts |
|
Dom Dumaresq |
Stunts |
|
Jamie Stanley |
Stunts |
|
Paul Joseph |
Stunts |
|
Sam Trimming |
Stunts |
|
Niall McShea |
Stunts |
|
Francesca Cozier |
Stunts |
|
Jessica Hawkins |
Stunts |
|
Frank Guiney |
Special Effects Technician |
|
Catalin Bindiu |
Stunts |
|
Matthew Camilleri |
Stunts |
|
Naomi Schiff |
Stunts |
|
Laurie Pellard |
Special Effects Technician |
|
Patrick Chiv Tang |
Stunts |
|
Peppijna Dalli |
Stunts |
|
Jody Keys |
Stunts |
|
Wojciech Modrzewski |
Stunts |
|
Wojciech Modrzewski |
In Memory Of |
|
David Grant |
Stunt Double |
|
Martin Craven |
Stunts |
|
Jamie Dobb |
Stunts |
|
Mark Higgins |
Stunts |
|
Kevin Lyons |
Stunts |
|
Georgia Munroe |
Stunts |
|
Audrick Plum |
Stunts |
|
Stephen Dalli |
Stunts |
|
Matthew Galea |
Stunts |
|
Victor Aquilina |
Stunts |
|
Charmaine Aquilina |
Stunts |
|
Abigail Borg |
Stunts |
|
Mikela Borg |
Stunts |
|
Ryan Busuttil |
Stunts |
|
Andrew Cachia |
Stunts |
|
Daniel Camilleri |
Stunts |
|
Clive Camilleri |
Stunts |
|
Audrey Chetcuti |
Stunts |
|
Norbert Coleiro |
Stunts |
|
Steffan Debattista |
Stunts |
|
Albert Dibben |
Stunts |
|
Luciano Ellul |
Stunts |
|
Ryan Saliba Gazzano |
Stunts |
|
Mark Mallia |
Stunts |
|
Bradley Mifsud |
Stunts |
|
Charles O'Neill |
Stunts |
|
Jonathan Pandolfino |
Stunts |
|
Adam El Saghir |
Stunts |
|
Jesmond Said |
Stunts |
|
Aaron Sammut |
Stunts |
|
Dexter Schembri |
Stunts |
|
Sean Zerafa |
Stunts |
|
William Brett |
Special Effects Technician |
|
Chris Clarke |
Special Effects Technician |
|
Nigel Sinclair |
Special Effects Technician |
|
Jaydan Smith |
Special Effects Technician |
|
Jonathan Oram |
Special Effects Technician |
|
Sean Leeson |
Special Effects Technician |
|
Sean Clarke |
Special Effects Technician |
|
Adam Stanton |
Special Effects Technician |
|
Luke Turner |
Special Effects Technician |
|
Neil McKelvey |
Special Effects Technician |
|
Max Burslem |
Special Effects Technician |
|
Andy Homan |
Special Effects Technician |
|
Simon Paraskevas |
Special Effects Technician |
|
Pete Windle |
Special Effects Technician |
|
Colin Nicholson |
Special Effects Technician |
|
Craig Tilbury |
Special Effects Technician |
|
James Green |
Special Effects Assistant |
|
Kyle Conder |
Special Effects Assistant |
|
Reviews & Recommendations
Video Gallery
Coming Soon...
Photo Gallery
Coming Soon...