User rating:
Cast
Ben Stiller | As: Reuben Feffer | |
Jennifer Aniston | As: Polly Prince | |
Philip Seymour Hoffman | As: Sandy Lyle | |
Debra Messing | As: Lisa Kramer | |
Alec Baldwin | As: Stan Indursky |
Storyline
Reuben Feffer is a guy who's spent his entire life playing it safe. Polly Prince is irresistible as a free-spirit who lives for the thrill of the moment. When these two comically mismatched souls collide, Reuben's world is turned upside down, as he makes an uproarious attempt to change his life from middle-of-the-road to totally-out-there.
Tagline: | For the most cautious man on Earth, life is about to get interesting. |
Certification: | PG-13 |
Cast
Ben Stiller |
Reuben Feffer |
|
Jennifer Aniston |
Polly Prince |
|
Philip Seymour Hoffman |
Sandy Lyle |
|
Debra Messing |
Lisa Kramer |
|
Alec Baldwin |
Stan Indursky |
|
Hank Azaria |
Claude |
|
Bryan Brown |
Leland Van Lew |
|
Jsu Garcia |
Javier |
|
Michele Lee |
Vivian Feffer |
|
Bob Dishy |
Irving Feffer |
|
Missi Pyle |
Roxanne |
|
Judah Friedlander |
Dustin |
|
Kevin Hart |
Vic |
|
Masi Oka |
Wonsuk |
|
Kym Whitley |
Gladys |
|
Amy Hohn |
Cheryl |
|
Nathan Dean |
Mitch |
|
Cheryl Hines |
Catering Manager |
|
Caroline Aaron |
Wedding Coordinator |
|
Christina Kirk |
Party Hostess |
|
Todd Stashwick |
Security Officer |
|
Robb Skyler |
Basketball Player |
|
Edward Conna |
Basketball Player |
|
Bruce Nozick |
Executive Chef |
|
Mark Adair-Rios |
Cake Decorator |
|
Michael Shamberg |
Van Lew Executive |
|
Nick Jameson |
Van Lew Executive |
|
Richard Willgrubs |
AFLAC Executive |
|
Ronald Hunter |
Peanut Vendor |
|
David Baron |
Rabbi |
|
James DuMont |
Larry |
|
Nicholas Benevento |
Wedding Photographer |
|
Jeff Ross |
Wedding Band Leader |
|
Mitch Silpa |
JC Superstar Director |
|
Robert M. Koch |
Partygoer |
|
Money Mark |
Salsa Band Leader |
|
Theodore Shapiro |
Hector |
|
Claudia Tenorio Gonzales |
Salsa Singer |
|
Carmit Bachar |
Salsa Dancer |
|
Marco De La Cruz |
Salsa Dancer |
|
Alison Faulk |
Salsa Dancer |
|
Tomasina Parrott |
Salsa Dancer |
|
Gustavo Vargas |
Salsa Dancer |
|
Allen Walls |
Salsa Dancer |
|
Rudy Zalez |
Salsa Dancer |
|
Paul Blazeak |
Salsa Band |
|
Richard Barron |
Salsa Band |
|
George Balmaseda |
Salsa Band |
|
Leslie Drayton |
Salsa Band |
|
Jose Espinosa |
Salsa Band |
|
Walter Miranda |
Salsa Band |
|
Alfredo Ortiz |
Salsa Band |
|
Phillip Ranelin |
Salsa Band |
|
Michael Wong |
Salsa Band |
|
Adrienne Ash |
JC Superstar Singer |
|
Christine Barger |
JC Superstar Singer |
|
Toni Blair |
JC Superstar Singer |
|
Eugenia Care |
JC Superstar Singer |
|
Mari Endo |
JC Superstar Singer |
|
Mike Fujimoto |
JC Superstar Singer |
|
Gustavo Hernandez |
JC Superstar Singer |
|
Monique Jongs |
JC Superstar Singer |
|
Anjulie Marriott |
JC Superstar Singer |
|
Jeffrey Sherrard |
JC Superstar Singer |
|
Ryan Cross |
JC Superstar Band |
|
Anthony King |
JC Superstar Band |
|
Vernon Neilly |
JC Superstar Band |
|
Stuart Silverstein |
JC Superstar Band |
Directed By
John Hamburg |
Director |
|
Annie Welles |
Script Supervisor |
|
Daniel Silverberg |
First Assistant Director |
|
Lisa Bloch-Tobey |
Second Assistant Director |
|
Don H. Julien |
Second Second Assistant Director |
|
Alex Daniels |
Second Unit Director |
|
Writing Credits
John Hamburg |
Writer |
|
Production Crew
Kathleen Chopin |
Casting |
|
Danny DeVito |
Producer |
|
Anders Bard |
Associate Producer |
|
Daniel S. Levine |
Executive Producer |
|
Jane Bartelme |
Executive Producer |
|
Stacey Sher |
Producer |
|
Michael Shamberg |
Producer |
|
Charles W. Francis |
Production Accountant |
|
Molly Allen |
Location Manager |
|
Karen Meisels |
Casting Associate |
|
Marc A. Hammer |
Production Coordinator |
|
Eric Zuckerman |
Casting Associate |
|
Barbara Harris |
ADR Voice Casting |
|
Daniel M. Stillman |
Unit Production Manager |
|
Abbie Ludwig |
Second Assistant Accountant |
|
Jenny Fumarolo |
Production Secretary |
|
Marybeth Martin-Eck |
First Assistant Accountant |
|
Elizabeth Dean |
Post Production Coordinator |
|
Rachel Swenson |
Location Coordinator |
|
Margaret Doversola |
Extras Casting |
|
Lisa S. Beasley |
Assistant Production Coordinator |
|
Trent Broin |
Production Assistant |
|
Kei Rowan-Young |
Assistant Location Manager |
|
Alexander C. Sohn |
Payroll Accountant |
|
Edited By
William Kerr |
Editor |
|
Nick Moore |
Editor |
|
Terry Claborn |
Color Timer |
|
Clark Campbell |
First Assistant Editor |
|
Robert Grieve |
Dialogue Editor |
|
Laura Steiger |
Associate Editor |
|
Gary Burritt |
Negative Cutter |
|
Joel Shryack |
Dialogue Editor |
|
David Raymond |
Assistant Editor |
|
Peggy Eghbalian |
Assistant Editor |
|
Costume and Makeup
Laura Marolakos |
Key Costumer |
|
Trish Almeida |
Key Hair Stylist |
|
Lori DeLapp |
Costume Supervisor |
|
Naomi Donne |
Hairstylist |
|
Kelvin R. Trahan |
Hair Department Head |
|
Cindy Evans |
Costume Design |
|
Felicity Bowring |
Makeup Department Head |
|
Ann Pala |
Key Makeup Artist |
|
Naomi Donne |
Makeup Artist |
|
Valli O'Reilly |
Makeup Artist |
|
Chris McMillan |
Hairstylist |
|
Janet Sobel |
Key Costumer |
|
Annie Laoparadonchai |
Set Costumer |
|
Amy Schmiederer |
Assistant Makeup Artist |
|
Yulia Gershenzon |
Costumer |
|
Joanna Brett |
Wardrobe Supervisor |
|
Sound
Theodore Shapiro |
Original Music Composer |
|
Kerry P. Brown |
Music Editor |
|
Benjamin Wienert |
Boom Operator |
|
Richard Van Dyke |
Production Sound Mixer |
|
Darren King |
Supervising Sound Editor |
|
Tanya Noel Hill |
Music Editor |
|
Geoffrey Patterson |
Sound Mixer |
|
Matthew C. May |
Assistant Sound Editor |
|
Randall Poster |
Music Supervisor |
|
Andrew Bracken |
Foley Editor |
|
Joseph Schultz |
Assistant Sound Editor |
|
Charles Martin Inouye |
Supervising Music Editor |
|
Bruce Fowler |
Sound Mixer |
|
Dylan A. Flores |
ADR Mixer |
|
Jim Dunbar |
Music Consultant |
|
Philip Rogers |
ADR Recordist |
|
Dan Yale |
Foley Supervisor |
|
Goro Koyama |
Foley Artist |
|
Jeffrey A. Humphreys |
Utility Sound |
|
Visual Effects
David S. Williams Jr. |
Compositing Supervisor |
|
Shaina Holmes |
Digital Compositor |
|
Andrew Tucker |
Lead Animator |
|
Camera
Seamus McGarvey |
Director of Photography |
|
Tracy Bennett |
Still Photographer |
|
George Billinger III |
Steadicam Operator |
|
Steven Meizler |
First Assistant Camera |
|
George Billinger III |
Camera Operator |
|
Art Bartels |
Key Grip |
|
Paul Toomey |
Camera Loader |
|
Mitch Dubin |
Camera Operator |
|
Mark Spath |
First Assistant Camera |
|
Jack Glenn |
Dolly Grip |
|
Stanley Fernandez Jr. |
Assistant Camera |
|
Jeremiah Kent |
Camera Trainee |
|
Patrick Shelby |
Best Boy Grip |
|
Chuck Moya |
Camera Loader |
|
Tom Jordan |
Second Assistant Camera |
|
Lighting
Michael Amorelli |
Rigging Gaffer |
|
Dayton Nietert |
Gaffer |
|
Paul Arnold |
Electrician |
|
Christopher A. Zwirner |
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
|
Kelly Clear |
Chief Lighting Technician |
|
Art Department
Robert W. Joseph |
Leadman |
|
Kacy Magedman |
Art Department Coordinator |
|
Martin Whist |
Art Direction |
|
Jonas Kirk |
Construction Coordinator |
|
Andrew Laws |
Production Design |
|
Greg Berry |
Set Designer |
|
Scott Morgan |
Art Department Assistant |
|
Don Diers |
Set Decoration |
|
Mary Saisselin |
Set Designer |
|
Todd Ellis |
Property Master |
|
Steve Werblun |
Storyboard Designer |
|
Tim Y. Wetzel |
Assistant Property Master |
|
David Scott |
Graphic Designer |
|
Miles Teves |
Storyboard Artist |
|
Greg Kupiec |
Title Designer |
|
Other Crew
Greg Curtis |
Special Effects Coordinator |
|
Rick Chouinard |
Transportation Captain |
|
Ronald Hairston Jr. |
Craft Service |
|
Lisa Rodgers |
Post Production Supervisor |
|
Kathryn Donovan |
Unit Publicist |
|
Greg Van Dyke |
Transportation Co-Captain |
|
James C. Taylor |
Transportation Coordinator |
|
JoAnn Fregalette Jansen |
Choreographer |
|
Alex Daniels |
Stunt Coordinator |
|
Anne Fletcher |
Choreographer |
|
Tim Rigby |
Stunts |
|
Cheryl Bell Hawley |
Intern |
|
Richard Patterson |
Digital Supervisor |
|
Jennifer Brusciano |
Stunt Double |
|
Michelle Rothburgh |
Visual Effects Editor |
|
Carolyn Sapp Daniels |
Stunt Driver |
|
Chris Brenczewski |
Special Effects Technician |
|
Gregory J. Barnett |
Stunts |
|
Peewee Piemonte |
Stunts |
|
Samantha Lea Smith |
Stunt Double |
|
Danielle Burgio |
Stunts |
|
Pete Antico |
Stunts |
|
Janie Liszewski |
Stunts |
|
Steven Lambert |
Stunts |
Reviews & Recommendations
Video Gallery
Coming Soon...
Photo Gallery
Coming Soon...