Men in Black II (2002)
Men in Black II (2002)
Same planet. New scum.
Kay and Jay reunite to provide our best, last and only line of defense against a sinister seductress who levels the toughest challenge yet to the MIB's untarnished mission statement – protecting Earth from the scum of the universe. It's been four years since the alien-seeking agents averted an intergalactic disaster of epic proportions. Now it's a race against the clock as Jay must convince Kay – who not only has absolutely no memory of his time spent with the MIB, but is also the only living person left with the expertise to save the galaxy – to reunite with the MIB before the earth submits to ultimate destruction.

User rating:


Cast

Tommy Lee Jones Tommy Lee Jones As: Kay
Will Smith Will Smith As: Jay
Rip Torn Rip Torn As: Zed
Lara Flynn Boyle Lara Flynn Boyle As: Serleena
Johnny Knoxville Johnny Knoxville As: Scrad / Charlie
See More

Storyline

Kay and Jay reunite to provide our best, last and only line of defense against a sinister seductress who levels the toughest challenge yet to the MIB's untarnished mission statement – protecting Earth from the scum of the universe. It's been four years since the alien-seeking agents averted an intergalactic disaster of epic proportions. Now it's a race against the clock as Jay must convince Kay – who not only has absolutely no memory of his time spent with the MIB, but is also the only living person left with the expertise to save the galaxy – to reunite with the MIB before the earth submits to ultimate destruction.


Tagline: Same planet. New scum.
Certification: PG-13

Details

Genres: Action, Comedy, Science Fiction

Language: English

Release Date: 03 July 2002

Country: US

Runtime: 88m

Film Collections

Company Credits

Company: Columbia Pictures, Amblin Entertainment, MacDonald/Parkes Productions

Budget: $140,000,000

Revenue: $445,100,000

External Links

Cast

Tommy Lee Jones

Tommy Lee Jones

Kay

Will Smith

Will Smith

Jay

Rip Torn

Rip Torn

Zed

Lara Flynn Boyle

Lara Flynn Boyle

Serleena

Johnny Knoxville

Johnny Knoxville

Scrad / Charlie

Rosario Dawson

Rosario Dawson

Laura Vasquez

Tony Shalhoub

Tony Shalhoub

Jeebs

Patrick Warburton

Patrick Warburton

Agent Tee

Jack Kehler

Jack Kehler

Ben

David Cross

David Cross

Newton

Colombe Jacobsen-Derstine

Colombe Jacobsen-Derstine

Hailey

Peter Spellos

Peter Spellos

Motorman

Michael Rivkin

Michael Rivkin

Man with Dog

Michael Bailey Smith

Michael Bailey Smith

Creepy

Lenny Venito

Lenny Venito

New York Guy

Howard Spiegel

Howard Spiegel

New York Guy

Alpheus Merchant

Alpheus Merchant

MIB Guard

Jay Johnston

Jay Johnston

Agent

Joel McKinnon Miller

Joel McKinnon Miller

Agent

Derek Cecil

Derek Cecil

Repairman Agent

Sean Rouse

Sean Rouse

MIB Agent

Peter Spruyt

Peter Spruyt

MIB Customs Agent

Kevin Cotteleer

Kevin Cotteleer

MIB Customs Agent

Marty Belafsky

Marty Belafsky

MIB Customs Agent

Rick Baker

Rick Baker

MIB Passport Control Agent

Martha Stewart

Martha Stewart

Martha Stewart

Michael Jackson

Michael Jackson

Agent M

Sid Hillman

Sid Hillman

Agent Gee

Tom Whitenight

Tom Whitenight

Agent C

Nick Cannon

Nick Cannon

MIB Autopsy Agent

Andre Blair

Andre Blair

Central Park Agent

Jeremy Howard

Jeremy Howard

Bird Guy Alien / Postal Sorting Alien

Mary Stein

Mary Stein

Bird Lady Alien

Martin Klebba

Martin Klebba

Family Child Alien

John Alexander

John Alexander

Jarra / Family Dad Alien

Denise Cheshire

Denise Cheshire

Family Mom / Locker Alien

Ernie Grunwald

Ernie Grunwald

Young Postal Employee

Chloe Sonnenfeld

Chloe Sonnenfeld

Young Girl at Post Office

John Andrew Berton Jr.

John Andrew Berton Jr.

Split Alien Guy

William E. Jackson

William E. Jackson

Eye Guy

Doug Jones

Doug Jones

Joey

Biz Markie

Biz Markie

Rapping Alien

Peter Graves

Peter Graves

Peter Graves

Linda Kim

Linda Kim

Ambassador Lauranna

Paige Brooks

Paige Brooks

"Mysteries in History" Lauranna

Stephanie Kemp

Stephanie Kemp

Neuralyzed Mother

Barry Sonnenfeld

Barry Sonnenfeld

Neuralyzed Father

Victoria Jones

Victoria Jones

Neuralyzed Daughter

Michael Garvey

Michael Garvey

Corn Face

Michael Dahlen

Michael Dahlen

Flesh Balls

Kevin Grevioux

Kevin Grevioux

Pineal Eye

Derek Mears

Derek Mears

Mosh Tendrils

Sonny Tipton

Sonny Tipton

Dog Poop

John Richardson

John Richardson

Postman

Philip Goodwin

Philip Goodwin

Diner Guy

Tim Blaney

Tim Blaney

Frank the Pug (voice)

Greg Ballora

Greg Ballora

Sleeble (voice)

Carl J. Johnson

Carl J. Johnson

Gleeble (voice)

Thom Fountain

Thom Fountain

Neeble (voice)

Brad Abrell

Brad Abrell

Mannix (voice)

Richard Pearson

Richard Pearson

Gordy (voice)

Rick Avery

Rick Avery

Subway Passenger (uncredited)

John D. Bair

John D. Bair

Alien Attack Victim (uncredited)

Michael Beardsley

Michael Beardsley

Suspicious Video Store Patron (uncredited)

Michael Buonomo

Michael Buonomo

College Student (uncredited)

Kristin Charney

Kristin Charney

Family Mom (uncredited)

Patrick Coleman Duncan

Patrick Coleman Duncan

'History's Mysteries' Alien (uncredited)

Darrell Foster

Darrell Foster

MIB Autopsy Agent (uncredited)

Ned Gorman

Ned Gorman

Cockroach on Sidewalk (voice) (uncredited)

Gene LeBell

Gene LeBell

Subway Passenger (uncredited)

Pete Macnamara

Pete Macnamara

Man in Black (uncredited)

Drew Massey

Drew Massey

Worm Guy (uncredited)

Matthew McGrory

Matthew McGrory

Tall Alien (uncredited)

Christopher Metas

Christopher Metas

Alien Accountant (uncredited)

Bart Mixon

Bart Mixon

Alien Puppeteer (uncredited)

Alexandra O'Hara

Alexandra O'Hara

Diner Waitress (uncredited)

David Patykewich

David Patykewich

Bald Kid Alien (uncredited)

Martin Pfefferkorn

Martin Pfefferkorn

Homeless Alien Collaborater (uncredited)

David C. Roehm Sr.

David C. Roehm Sr.

Alien (uncredited)

Leo Rogstad

Leo Rogstad

New Yorker on His Cell (uncredited)

Thomas Rosales Jr.

Thomas Rosales Jr.

Subway Passenger (uncredited)

Brandee Sanders

Brandee Sanders

Subway Business Woman (uncredited)

Hannah Sim

Hannah Sim

Head-Bobbing Alien (uncredited)

Peter Siragusa

Peter Siragusa

Mayor of Grand Central Terminal Locker Aliens (voice) (uncredited)

Daniel Browning Smith

Daniel Browning Smith

Aquarium Boy (uncredited)

Brian Steele

Brian Steele

Sharkmouth (uncredited)

Mark Steger

Mark Steger

Quadraped Alien (uncredited)

Alan Tuskes

Alan Tuskes

Lobsterhead Alien (uncredited)

Shannon Watson

Shannon Watson

70's MIB Agent (uncredited)

Bo Welch

Bo Welch

Astronaut (uncredited)

Directed By

Barry Sonnenfeld

Barry Sonnenfeld

Director

Mary Bailey

Mary Bailey

Script Supervisor

Susan Eileen Stewart

Susan Eileen Stewart

Script Coordinator

Artist W. Robinson

Artist W. Robinson

First Assistant Director

Deanna Stadler

Deanna Stadler

Second Assistant Director

Maria Battle Campbell

Maria Battle Campbell

Second Second Assistant Director

Artie Malesci

Artie Malesci

Second Unit Director

Julie A. Bloom

Julie A. Bloom

Second Unit First Assistant Director

George Bamber

George Bamber

Second Unit First Assistant Director

Kiersten Pilar Miller

Kiersten Pilar Miller

Second Assistant Director

Peter Soldo

Peter Soldo

Second Assistant Director

T. Sean Ferguson

T. Sean Ferguson

Second Assistant Director

Michael Owens

Michael Owens

Second Unit Director

Christian P. Della Penna

Christian P. Della Penna

Second Unit First Assistant Director

Michael Samson

Michael Samson

Second Unit First Assistant Director

Writing Credits

Production Crew

Walter F. Parkes

Walter F. Parkes

Producer

Steven Spielberg

Steven Spielberg

Executive Producer

Ronna Kress

Ronna Kress

Casting

Laurie MacDonald

Laurie MacDonald

Producer

Graham Place

Graham Place

Co-Producer

Marc Haimes

Marc Haimes

Associate Producer

Stephanie Kemp

Stephanie Kemp

Associate Producer

Shell Hecht

Shell Hecht

Production Office Coordinator

Bill Sturgeon

Bill Sturgeon

Production Supervisor

Robbie Goldstein

Robbie Goldstein

Location Manager

Sal Carino

Sal Carino

Production Accountant

Thomas Dilligan

Thomas Dilligan

Researcher

Graham Place

Graham Place

Unit Production Manager

Matt DiFranco

Matt DiFranco

Production Coordinator

Scott Brines

Scott Brines

Administration

Jules Carideo

Jules Carideo

Assistant Production Coordinator

Connie Czernek

Connie Czernek

Casting Assistant

Rhys Summerhayes

Rhys Summerhayes

Production Assistant

Jenny DeArmitt

Jenny DeArmitt

Production Assistant

Karen Ruth Getchell

Karen Ruth Getchell

Production Coordinator

Regina Heyman

Regina Heyman

Assistant Location Manager

Jason Minter

Jason Minter

Location Manager

Mark Kamine

Mark Kamine

Location Manager

Chrissy Phelan

Chrissy Phelan

Production Assistant

Jodie Fratantuno

Jodie Fratantuno

Producer's Assistant

Heather Elwell

Heather Elwell

Production Assistant

Maryellen Aviano

Maryellen Aviano

Extras Casting

Nour Dardari

Nour Dardari

Production Accountant

Steven E. Simon

Steven E. Simon

Production Assistant

Paul C. Jones III

Paul C. Jones III

Production Assistant

Julie Jean Naylon

Julie Jean Naylon

Production Secretary

Joy Johnson

Joy Johnson

Producer's Assistant

Michael Musteric

Michael Musteric

Production Assistant

Erica Callas

Erica Callas

Production Assistant

Kenyon Noble

Kenyon Noble

Production Assistant

Nancyana Racker

Nancyana Racker

Production Assistant

Lonnie Kandel

Lonnie Kandel

Production Coordinator

Linda Kroll

Linda Kroll

Producer's Assistant

Karen C. Eide

Karen C. Eide

Production Coordinator

Jadi McCurdy

Jadi McCurdy

Production Assistant

Kristian Sorge

Kristian Sorge

Extras Casting

Carla Raij

Carla Raij

Location Manager

Neri Kyle Tannenbaum

Neri Kyle Tannenbaum

Unit Production Manager

Gabriela Vázquez

Gabriela Vázquez

Unit Production Manager

Mark Kelly

Mark Kelly

Production Assistant

Jessica Archer

Jessica Archer

Location Coordinator

Jennifer Salada

Jennifer Salada

Second Assistant Accountant

Robert Dorris

Robert Dorris

Production Assistant

Ethan Anderson

Ethan Anderson

Location Assistant

Cecilia Escobar

Cecilia Escobar

Payroll Accountant

Barbara Harris

Barbara Harris

ADR Voice Casting

Edited By

Richard Pearson

Richard Pearson

Editor

Steven Weisberg

Steven Weisberg

Editor

Marta Alicia Masferrer

Marta Alicia Masferrer

Editorial Production Assistant

Mo Henry

Mo Henry

Negative Cutter

JC Bond

JC Bond

Associate Editor

Randy Trager

Randy Trager

Assistant Editor

Maria Gonzales

Maria Gonzales

Assistant Editor

William Kruzykowski

William Kruzykowski

First Assistant Editor

Sarah Thiessen

Sarah Thiessen

Assistant Editor

Jordan Dawes

Jordan Dawes

Assistant Editor

Jim Passon

Jim Passon

Color Timer

Robb Miller

Robb Miller

Digital Color Timer

Anthony Harris

Anthony Harris

Digital Color Timer

Rodger Goeckeritz

Rodger Goeckeritz

Project Manager

Costume and Makeup

Chad Waters

Chad Waters

Makeup Artist

Mary E. Vogt

Mary E. Vogt

Costume Design

Diana Choi

Diana Choi

Wigmaker

Sonya M. Andonov

Sonya M. Andonov

Set Costumer

Janice Alexander

Janice Alexander

Hair Department Head

Pierce Austin

Pierce Austin

Hairstylist

Mitchell Ray Kenney

Mitchell Ray Kenney

Costume Supervisor

Deborah Rutherford

Deborah Rutherford

Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Arlynn Abseck

Arlynn Abseck

Wardrobe Supervisor

Deborah La Mia Denaver

Deborah La Mia Denaver

Key Makeup Artist

John M. 'Jack' Wright

John M. 'Jack' Wright

Key Costumer

Ninalou Risolio

Ninalou Risolio

Costumer

Kathryn Bihr

Kathryn Bihr

Makeup Artist

John Blake

John Blake

Makeup Artist

Jerry DeCarlo

Jerry DeCarlo

Hairstylist

Cydney Cornell

Cydney Cornell

Hairstylist

Robert Mata

Robert Mata

Costumer

Carolyn Elias

Carolyn Elias

Assistant Hairstylist

Steve Artmont

Steve Artmont

Assistant Makeup Artist

Judy Murdock

Judy Murdock

Makeup Artist

Beate Petruccelli

Beate Petruccelli

Costume Supervisor

Barbara Hause

Barbara Hause

Wardrobe Supervisor

Rick Baker

Rick Baker

Makeup Artist

Kazu Hiro

Kazu Hiro

Special Effects Makeup Artist

Sound

Craig Berkey

Craig Berkey

Sound Effects Editor

Danny Elfman

Danny Elfman

Original Music Composer

Bill Abbott

Bill Abbott

Music Editor

Randall L. Johnson

Randall L. Johnson

Boom Operator

Skip Lievsay

Skip Lievsay

Supervising Sound Editor

Bruce Pross

Bruce Pross

Sound Editor

Steve Bartek

Steve Bartek

Orchestrator

Kevin O'Connell

Kevin O'Connell

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Pilar McCurry

Pilar McCurry

Music Supervisor

Peter F. Kurland

Peter F. Kurland

Production Sound Mixer

Andy Potvin

Andy Potvin

Dolby Consultant

Denise Horta

Denise Horta

ADR Editor

Bobby Mackston

Bobby Mackston

Supervising Dialogue Editor

Rick Chefalas

Rick Chefalas

Apprentice Sound Editor

Juno J. Ellis

Juno J. Ellis

Supervising ADR Editor

Angela M. Catanzaro

Angela M. Catanzaro

Assistant Sound Editor

Pete Anthony

Pete Anthony

Conductor

Mary Ellen Porto

Mary Ellen Porto

Foley Editor

Louise Di Tullio

Louise Di Tullio

Musician

Bruce White

Bruce White

Musician

Bruce Fowler

Bruce Fowler

Orchestrator

Tim Davis

Tim Davis

Playback Singer

Philip Harrelson

Philip Harrelson

Assistant Sound Editor

Paul Hsu

Paul Hsu

Sound Effects Editor

Thomas J. O'Connell

Thomas J. O'Connell

ADR Mixer

David Slonaker

David Slonaker

Orchestrator

Larry Wineland

Larry Wineland

Assistant Sound Editor

Scott Stambler

Scott Stambler

Music Editor

Rick Canelli

Rick Canelli

ADR Recordist

Oren Marshall

Oren Marshall

Musician

Edgardo Simone

Edgardo Simone

Orchestrator

Dan Sharp

Dan Sharp

Sound Recordist

Marc-Jon Sullivan

Marc-Jon Sullivan

Boom Operator

Rick Wentworth

Rick Wentworth

Conductor

Brian P. Williams

Brian P. Williams

Sound Recordist

Sean Garnhart

Sean Garnhart

Sound Effects Editor

Jeremy Peirson

Jeremy Peirson

Dialogue Editor

Eugene Gearty

Eugene Gearty

Sound Effects Editor

Stephen Janisz

Stephen Janisz

ADR Editor

George A. Lara

George A. Lara

Foley Mixer

Greg P. Russell

Greg P. Russell

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

John P. Fasal

John P. Fasal

Sound Effects Editor

Dennis S. Sands

Dennis S. Sands

Scoring Mixer

Sally Stevens

Sally Stevens

Playback Singer

Jay Peck

Jay Peck

Foley Artist

Bill Orrico

Bill Orrico

First Assistant Sound Editor

Marko Costanzo

Marko Costanzo

Foley Artist

Tommy Louie

Tommy Louie

Utility Sound

Norm MacLeod

Norm MacLeod

Dialogue Editor

Visual Effects

Tom Bertino

Tom Bertino

Animation Supervisor

Kiné Arnold

Kiné Arnold

Visual Effects Coordinator

Alia Agha

Alia Agha

3D Supervisor

Jeff Jingle

Jeff Jingle

Creature Design

Dan Cayer

Dan Cayer

Digital Compositors

Brandon Craig

Brandon Craig

I/O Supervisor

Jim Berney

Jim Berney

Visual Effects Supervisor

Alessandra Cave

Alessandra Cave

Visual Effects Producer

Miguel A. Fuertes

Miguel A. Fuertes

Lead Animator

Samuel Nunez

Samuel Nunez

Matchmove Supervisor

Derek Thompson

Derek Thompson

Creature Design

Paul Ozzimo

Paul Ozzimo

Modeling

John Monsour

John Monsour

24 Frame Playback

Jason Mahakian

Jason Mahakian

Modeling

Davey Crockett Feiten

Davey Crockett Feiten

Animation

Dovi Anderson

Dovi Anderson

Animation

Jason Rosson

Jason Rosson

CG Artist

Bryan Davis

Bryan Davis

Visual Effects Production Assistant

Minhee Choe

Minhee Choe

Animation

Jim Moorhead

Jim Moorhead

Animation

Mario Capellari

Mario Capellari

CG Artist

Simon Eves

Simon Eves

CG Artist

Peg Hunter

Peg Hunter

CG Artist

Anthony Lucero

Anthony Lucero

Visual Effects Assistant Editor

Bud Myrick

Bud Myrick

Animation

Mordechai Weisbrod

Mordechai Weisbrod

Animation

Eric Jennings

Eric Jennings

CG Artist

Meghan Thornton

Meghan Thornton

CG Artist

Brian Kasper

Brian Kasper

CG Artist

Matt Jacobs

Matt Jacobs

Compositing Lead

Allen Maris

Allen Maris

Visual Effects Coordinator

Scott Souter

Scott Souter

Visual Effects Supervisor

Janice Bastian

Janice Bastian

Animation

Kimberly Mann

Kimberly Mann

Animation

Sharonne Solk

Sharonne Solk

Animation

David Weatherly

David Weatherly

Animation

David Marsh

David Marsh

CG Artist

Angela Taylor

Angela Taylor

CG Artist

Nancy Klimley

Nancy Klimley

Modeling

Staci A. Hunter

Staci A. Hunter

Visual Effects Coordinator

Lori J. Nelson

Lori J. Nelson

Visual Effects Producer

David Sosalla

David Sosalla

Visual Effects Supervisor

Marc Chu

Marc Chu

Animation

Delio Tramontozzi

Delio Tramontozzi

Animation

Brad Falk

Brad Falk

CG Artist

Ryan Laney

Ryan Laney

CG Artist

Keith McCabe

Keith McCabe

CG Artist

Marc Toscano

Marc Toscano

CG Artist

Karen Ansel

Karen Ansel

CG Artist

Scott Anderson

Scott Anderson

Visual Effects Assistant Editor

Damien Carr

Damien Carr

Visual Effects Production Assistant

Sheena Duggal

Sheena Duggal

Visual Effects Supervisor

Tim Waddy

Tim Waddy

Animation

Lawrence Huang

Lawrence Huang

CG Artist

Kevin McGowan

Kevin McGowan

CG Artist

Sara Mathew

Sara Mathew

CG Artist

Glenn Ramos

Glenn Ramos

Lead Animator

Tonya Noerr

Tonya Noerr

Animation

Kim Thompson

Kim Thompson

Animation

Ken Ralston

Ken Ralston

Senior Visual Effects Supervisor

Ned Gorman

Ned Gorman

Visual Effects Producer

Andrés López

Andrés López

Visual Effects Production Assistant

Kent Estep

Kent Estep

CG Artist

Greg Killmaster

Greg Killmaster

CG Artist

Linda Schubell-Sundlin

Linda Schubell-Sundlin

Visual Effects Assistant Editor

Stacey Shear

Stacey Shear

Visual Effects Coordinator

John M. Levin

John M. Levin

Visual Effects Coordinator

Ginger Theisen

Ginger Theisen

Visual Effects Producer

Bill Westenhofer

Bill Westenhofer

Visual Effects Supervisor

Traci Horie

Traci Horie

Animation

Ian Christie

Ian Christie

CG Artist

Crys Forsyth-Smith

Crys Forsyth-Smith

Visual Effects Producer

Jacqueline Blackman

Jacqueline Blackman

Visual Effects Production Assistant

Greg Maloney

Greg Maloney

Compositing Supervisor

Amy Christensen

Amy Christensen

CG Artist

Gonzalo Escudero

Gonzalo Escudero

CG Artist

Terrance Tornberg

Terrance Tornberg

CG Artist

Dan Foster

Dan Foster

Visual Effects Producer

John Andrew Berton Jr.

John Andrew Berton Jr.

Visual Effects Supervisor

Carlos Baena

Carlos Baena

Animation

Bill Diaz

Bill Diaz

Animation

Nick Pugh

Nick Pugh

CG Painter

Billy Brooks

Billy Brooks

CG Artist

Gregor Lakner

Gregor Lakner

CG Artist

Tim Teramoto

Tim Teramoto

CG Artist

Khatsho John Orfali

Khatsho John Orfali

CG Artist

Zeke Morales

Zeke Morales

VFX Editor

Paul Vega

Paul Vega

Visual Effects Assistant Editor

Wayne Billheimer

Wayne Billheimer

Visual Effects Coordinator

Martin L'Heureux

Martin L'Heureux

Animation

Matt Majers

Matt Majers

Animation

Bruce Dahl

Bruce Dahl

Animation

Thomas Rosseter

Thomas Rosseter

Compositing Supervisor

Kathleen Beeler

Kathleen Beeler

CG Artist

Barbara Townsend

Barbara Townsend

CG Artist

Michael Dean Ludlam

Michael Dean Ludlam

CG Artist

Tim de Pala

Tim de Pala

Visual Effects Coordinator

Lou Dellarosa

Lou Dellarosa

Animation

Steve Ziolkowski

Steve Ziolkowski

Animation

Michael Min

Michael Min

CG Artist

Bruce Powell

Bruce Powell

CG Artist

Matt Bouchard

Matt Bouchard

CG Artist

Julija Learie

Julija Learie

Animation

Johnny Turco

Johnny Turco

Animation

Jan van Buyten

Jan van Buyten

Animation

Brian R. Wells

Brian R. Wells

Animation

Jean-Colas Prunier

Jean-Colas Prunier

CG Artist

Durant Schoon

Durant Schoon

CG Artist

Heather Elisa Hill

Heather Elisa Hill

Visual Effects Coordinator

Mauricio Baiocchi

Mauricio Baiocchi

Animation

Jeffrey Riley

Jeffrey Riley

Animation

Maurice Bastian

Maurice Bastian

Animation

Thomas Schelesny

Thomas Schelesny

Animation

Jeffrey Benedict

Jeffrey Benedict

CG Artist

Yeen-Shi Chen

Yeen-Shi Chen

Modeling

Simon Allen

Simon Allen

Animation

Natasha Devaud

Natasha Devaud

CG Artist

Richard Ducker

Richard Ducker

CG Artist

Chien-Hsiung Wang

Chien-Hsiung Wang

Modeling

Karen Klein

Karen Klein

Rotoscoping Artist

Eric Scott

Eric Scott

Visual Effects Production Manager

Camera

Greg Gardiner

Greg Gardiner

Director of Photography

Daniel C. Gold

Daniel C. Gold

Camera Operator

Mark Gutterud

Mark Gutterud

First Assistant Camera

Phillip V. Caruso

Phillip V. Caruso

Still Photographer

Gregory W. Smith

Gregory W. Smith

Steadicam Operator

Michael C. Price

Michael C. Price

Key Grip

Michael S. Epley

Michael S. Epley

Dolly Grip

Eric Budlong

Eric Budlong

Grip

Audie Aragon

Audie Aragon

Dolly Grip

Malcolm Doran II

Malcolm Doran II

Best Boy Grip

Zoran Veselic

Zoran Veselic

First Assistant Camera

Keith Peterman

Keith Peterman

Second Unit Director of Photography

Jay Peterman

Jay Peterman

Second Assistant Camera

Chris Skutch

Chris Skutch

Best Boy Grip

Edward W. Lowry

Edward W. Lowry

Dolly Grip

Jennifer Koestler

Jennifer Koestler

Second Assistant Camera

M. Todd Henry

M. Todd Henry

First Assistant "B" Camera

Matthew Moriarty

Matthew Moriarty

Second Assistant Camera

Kim Marks

Kim Marks

Second Unit Director of Photography

Robert M. Andres

Robert M. Andres

Key Grip

David Elmore

David Elmore

Second Assistant Camera

Brian Fitzsimons

Brian Fitzsimons

Best Boy Grip

Dennis Gamiello Jr.

Dennis Gamiello Jr.

Key Grip

Florian Ballhaus

Florian Ballhaus

Second Unit Director of Photography

Melinda Sue Gordon

Melinda Sue Gordon

Still Photographer

Steve Craft

Steve Craft

Assistant Camera

Beka Venezia

Beka Venezia

Camera Production Assistant

Deborah Thomas

Deborah Thomas

Data Wrangler

Michael Alexonis

Michael Alexonis

Best Boy Grip

Tim Collins

Tim Collins

Grip

Lighting

Frank Dorowsky

Frank Dorowsky

Rigging Gaffer

Robert Bardy

Robert Bardy

Lighting Artist

Bryan Booth

Bryan Booth

Electrician

Andy Day

Andy Day

Gaffer

Alberto Noti

Alberto Noti

Lighting Supervisor

Todd Grunberger

Todd Grunberger

Rigging Grip

Jeff Murrell

Jeff Murrell

Chief Lighting Technician

Branch M. Brunson

Branch M. Brunson

Best Boy Electric

Francis J. McBride

Francis J. McBride

Rigging Gaffer

Dennis J. Lootens

Dennis J. Lootens

Gaffer

Bob Leitelt

Bob Leitelt

Rigging Grip

Huston Beaumont

Huston Beaumont

Rigging Grip

Steve Comesky

Steve Comesky

Best Boy Electric

Rocco Palmieri

Rocco Palmieri

Best Boy Electric

Steve Reinhardt

Steve Reinhardt

Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Gene Engels

Gene Engels

Chief Lighting Technician

Art Department

Sean Haworth

Sean Haworth

Art Direction

Alec Hammond

Alec Hammond

Art Direction

Bo Welch

Bo Welch

Production Design

Thomas P. Wilkins

Thomas P. Wilkins

Art Direction

Cheryl Carasik

Cheryl Carasik

Set Decoration

Fred Arbegast

Fred Arbegast

Sculptor

Ernest M. Sanchez

Ernest M. Sanchez

Leadman

Richard Bloom

Richard Bloom

Art Department Coordinator

François Audouy

François Audouy

Assistant Art Director

Frank McEldowney

Frank McEldowney

Greensman

Greg John Callas

Greg John Callas

Construction Coordinator

Christian Alzmann

Christian Alzmann

Conceptual Design

James Carson

James Carson

Production Illustrator

John Chichester

John Chichester

Set Designer

Pamela Bertini

Pamela Bertini

Art Department Assistant

Francesco Franco Ferrara

Francesco Franco Ferrara

Painter

Henry Schaub

Henry Schaub

Standby Painter

David Chambers

David Chambers

Location Scout

Pablo Ferro

Pablo Ferro

Title Designer

Scott Getzinger

Scott Getzinger

Assistant Property Master

Ross La Terra

Ross La Terra

Set Dresser

Doug Harlocker

Doug Harlocker

Property Master

Tim Flattery

Tim Flattery

Production Illustrator

Maya Shimoguchi

Maya Shimoguchi

Assistant Art Director

Steve Koch

Steve Koch

Sculptor

Steve Thayer

Steve Thayer

Construction Foreman

Peter Alvarez

Peter Alvarez

Construction Foreman

Matt Rose

Matt Rose

Sculptor

Mitch Devane

Mitch Devane

Sculptor

Jeffrey P. Buccacio Jr.

Jeffrey P. Buccacio Jr.

Sculptor

Ellen Christiansen

Ellen Christiansen

Set Decoration

Chris Ayers

Chris Ayers

Sculptor

Peter Gelfman

Peter Gelfman

Property Master

Suttirat Anne Larlarb

Suttirat Anne Larlarb

Assistant Art Director

Ken Nelson

Ken Nelson

Construction Coordinator

William Hawkins

William Hawkins

Set Designer

Kevin Ishioka

Kevin Ishioka

Set Designer

Michael Wylie

Michael Wylie

Art Direction

Zoran Blazevic

Zoran Blazevic

Location Scout

Richard Hoffenberg

Richard Hoffenberg

Construction Foreman

Brian Pohl

Brian Pohl

Conceptual Design

Brice Cox Jr.

Brice Cox Jr.

Conceptual Design

Evan Pontoriero

Evan Pontoriero

Conceptual Design

Daniel Slavin

Daniel Slavin

Conceptual Design

Lawrence Chandler

Lawrence Chandler

Conceptual Design

Carlos Huante

Carlos Huante

Conceptual Design

Aaron McBride

Aaron McBride

Conceptual Design

Wayne Lo

Wayne Lo

Conceptual Design

Sangjun Lee

Sangjun Lee

Conceptual Design

Philip Keller

Philip Keller

Storyboard Artist

John Mann

John Mann

Storyboard Artist

Other Crew

Jim Beinke

Jim Beinke

Special Effects

Callie Croughwell

Callie Croughwell

Stunts

Daniel Eaton

Daniel Eaton

CGI Supervisor

Patricia Walker

Patricia Walker

Scenic Artist

John Wright

John Wright

Craft Service

Gabe Turiello

Gabe Turiello

Driver

Rob Harris

Rob Harris

Unit Publicist

Thomas L. Fisher

Thomas L. Fisher

Special Effects Coordinator

Charles Croughwell

Charles Croughwell

Stunt Coordinator

Ann Gray

Ann Gray

Post Production Assistant

Michael D. Gillis

Michael D. Gillis

Set Production Assistant

Tamara Nobles

Tamara Nobles

Digital Producer

Will Anielewicz

Will Anielewicz

Sequence Supervisor

Christopher Sjoholm

Christopher Sjoholm

Digital Effects Supervisor

Peter A. Mian

Peter A. Mian

Video Assist Operator

Dan Lake

Dan Lake

Software Engineer

Joe Stevano

Joe Stevano

Systems Administrators & Support

Jade Quon

Jade Quon

Utility Stunts

Paul A. Levin

Paul A. Levin

Post Production Supervisor

Patrick Bentz

Patrick Bentz

Transportation Co-Captain

David Nakabayashi

David Nakabayashi

Visual Effects Art Director

Miller Drake

Miller Drake

Visual Effects Editor

Al Cerullo

Al Cerullo

Pilot

Dawn Jones

Dawn Jones

Actor's Assistant

Jeff Brink

Jeff Brink

Special Effects

Joni Avery

Joni Avery

Stunts

Janine L. Aines

Janine L. Aines

Animal Wrangler

Ana Veselic

Ana Veselic

Post Production Assistant

Sean Graham

Sean Graham

Stunts

Randolph LeRoi

Randolph LeRoi

Stunts

Megan Robinson

Megan Robinson

Stunts

Charles E. Alston

Charles E. Alston

Actor's Assistant

Michelle Croughwell

Michelle Croughwell

Stunts

Clifford Happy

Clifford Happy

Stunts

Cristie Miele

Cristie Miele

Animal Wrangler

Tom Heilig

Tom Heilig

Transportation Captain

Mimi Abers

Mimi Abers

Compositor

William Morts

William Morts

Stunts

Jesse Tipton

Jesse Tipton

Utility Stunts

Bradford Ralston

Bradford Ralston

Video Assist Operator

Mika Saito

Mika Saito

Stunts

Pamela Monroe

Pamela Monroe

Transportation Coordinator

Russell Earl

Russell Earl

Sequence Supervisor

Cathy Burrow

Cathy Burrow

Compositor

Tory Mercer

Tory Mercer

Compositor

Tim Gibbons

Tim Gibbons

Compositor

Page Frakes

Page Frakes

Compositor

Stephen Marshall

Stephen Marshall

Software Engineer

Kenny Searle

Kenny Searle

Transportation Captain

Jason Dowdeswell

Jason Dowdeswell

Compositor

Jen Howard

Jen Howard

Compositor

Sandy Karpman

Sandy Karpman

Compositor

Michael T. Kennedy

Michael T. Kennedy

Compositor

Joel Aron

Joel Aron

Sequence Supervisor

David Tanaka

David Tanaka

Visual Effects Editor

Don Crawford

Don Crawford

Compositor

Susan M. Weeks

Susan M. Weeks

Compositor

Jeff Wozniak

Jeff Wozniak

Compositor

Joe Gareri

Joe Gareri

Executive Visual Effects Producer

David Fogg

David Fogg

Compositor

Chris Morley

Chris Morley

Compositor

John Helms

John Helms

Sequence Supervisor

Derrick Mitchell

Derrick Mitchell

Visual Effects Editor

Robert K. Johnson

Robert K. Johnson

Transportation Co-Captain

Christina Drahos

Christina Drahos

Compositor

Ken Sjogren

Ken Sjogren

Compositor

Kevin Reuter

Kevin Reuter

Sequence Supervisor

Michael Pecchia

Michael Pecchia

Compositor

Julie Adrianson-Neary

Julie Adrianson-Neary

Compositor

Karim Sahai

Karim Sahai

Compositor

Debbie Denise

Debbie Denise

Executive Visual Effects Producer

James Hagedorn

James Hagedorn

Compositor

Amelia Chenoweth

Amelia Chenoweth

Sequence Supervisor

James Fanning

James Fanning

Transportation Captain

Shawn Hillier

Shawn Hillier

Compositor

Mark Lambert

Mark Lambert

CGI Supervisor

Colin Campbell

Colin Campbell

Compositor

Heather Hoyland

Heather Hoyland

Compositor

Chris Sayour

Chris Sayour

Stunts

Clay Donahue Fontenot

Clay Donahue Fontenot

Stunts

Dennis Salomone Sr.

Dennis Salomone Sr.

Transportation Captain

Barry Safley

Barry Safley

Compositor

Joe Salazar

Joe Salazar

Compositor

Chris Gibbons

Chris Gibbons

Compositor

Michael Bauer

Michael Bauer

CG Supervisor

Tom Zils

Tom Zils

Compositor

Wendi Bromley

Wendi Bromley

Stunt Double

Dan Crawley

Dan Crawley

Special Effects Technician

Wayne Petrucelli

Wayne Petrucelli

Security Coordinator

Chris Armstrong

Chris Armstrong

Sequence Lead

Rick Avery

Rick Avery

Stunts

Alisa Hensley

Alisa Hensley

Utility Stunts

Reviews & Recommendations


Video Gallery

Coming Soon...

Photo Gallery

Coming Soon...

If you like Men in Black II, check these movies out...