User rating:
Cast
Paul Rudd | As: Scott Lang / Ant-Man | |
Evangeline Lilly | As: Hope van Dyne / The Wasp | |
Jonathan Majors | As: Kang the Conqueror | |
Kathryn Newton | As: Cassie Lang | |
Michelle Pfeiffer | As: Janet van Dyne |
Storyline
Super-Hero partners Scott Lang and Hope van Dyne, along with with Hope's parents Janet van Dyne and Hank Pym, and Scott's daughter Cassie Lang, find themselves exploring the Quantum Realm, interacting with strange new creatures and embarking on an adventure that will push them beyond the limits of what they thought possible.
Tagline: | Witness the beginning of a new dynasty. |
Certification: | PG-13 |
Details
Genres: Action, Adventure, Science Fiction
Language: English, ქართული
Release Date: 15 February 2023
Country: US
Runtime: 125m
Film Collections
Company Credits
Company: Marvel Studios, Kevin Feige Productions
Budget: $200,000,000
Revenue: $476,071,180
External Links
Cast
Paul Rudd |
Scott Lang / Ant-Man |
|
Evangeline Lilly |
Hope van Dyne / The Wasp |
|
Jonathan Majors |
Kang the Conqueror |
|
Kathryn Newton |
Cassie Lang |
|
Michelle Pfeiffer |
Janet van Dyne |
|
Michael Douglas |
Dr. Hank Pym |
|
Corey Stoll |
M.O.D.O.K. |
|
Bill Murray |
Lord Krylar |
|
William Jackson Harper |
Quaz |
|
David Dastmalchian |
Veb (voice) |
|
Jamie Andrew Cutler |
XOLUM |
|
Katy O'Brian |
Jentorra |
|
Mark Weinman |
Patrol Police Officer / On-Set M.O.D.O.K. |
|
Randall Park |
Jimmy Woo |
|
Ross Mullan |
Axia Restaurant Maitre D' |
|
Tom Clark |
Axia Restaurant Bartender |
|
Leon Cooke |
Axia Restaurant Bartender |
|
Nathan Blees |
Axia Restaurant Waiter |
|
Durassie Kiangangu |
Axia Restaurant Waiter |
|
Liran Nathan |
Axia Restaurant Waiter |
|
Sam Symons |
Krylar's Valet |
|
Grahame Fox |
Broccoli Man |
|
Nicola Peluso |
Corrections Officer |
|
Harrison Daniels |
Booking Officer |
|
Brahmdeo Shannon Ramana |
Hope's Assistant |
|
Russell Balogh |
Nomad Leader |
|
Leonardo Taiwo |
Quantumnaut Scientist |
|
Osian Roberts |
Quantumnaut Lieutenant |
|
Lucas Gerstel |
Book Signing Audience |
|
Mia Gerstel |
Book Signing Audience |
|
Tracy Jeffrey |
Book Signing Audience |
|
Dinah Jeffrey |
Book Signing Audience |
|
Judy Jeffrey |
Book Signing Audience |
|
John Nayagam |
Book Signing Audience |
|
Greta Nayagam |
Book Signing Audience |
|
Cathy Chan |
Book Signing Audience |
|
Adam Sai |
Book Signing Audience |
|
Jamie Sai |
Book Signing Audience |
|
Jakari Fraser |
Young Ant-Man Fan |
|
Patricia Belcher |
Ant-Man Fan |
|
Mark Oliver Everett |
Jogger with Dog |
|
Ruben Rabasa |
Café Owner |
|
Melanie Garcia |
Barista |
|
Gregg Turkington |
Dale |
|
Sierra Katow |
Waiter |
|
Ryan Bergara |
Toasting Man |
|
Marielle Scott |
Toasting Woman |
|
Jake Millgard |
Jogger |
|
Dey Young |
Woman with Dog |
|
Briza Covarrubias |
Hostess |
|
Tess Aubert |
Waitstaff |
|
David J. Castillo |
Waitstaff |
|
Sir Cornwell |
Waitstaff |
|
Alan Heitz |
Waitstaff |
|
Esther McAuley |
Alien World Citizen |
|
Aisling Mara Andreica |
Alien World Citizen |
|
Milton Lopes |
Alien World Citizen |
|
Roger Craig Smith |
Quantumnaut Voices (voice) |
|
Matthew Wood |
Quantumnaut Voices (voice) |
|
Loveday Smith |
Janet Van Dyne Acting Double |
|
John Townsend |
Lord Krylar Acting Photo Double |
|
Tom Hiddleston |
Loki (uncredited) |
|
Owen Wilson |
Mobius M. Mobius (uncredited) |
|
Abby Ryder Fortson |
Cassie Lang (archive footage) (uncredited) |
Directed By
Peyton Reed |
Director |
|
Jo Beckett |
Script Supervisor |
|
Dan DeLeeuw |
Second Unit Director |
|
Jamie Christopher |
First Assistant Director |
|
Writing Credits
Stan Lee |
Characters |
|
Jack Kirby |
Characters |
|
Jeff Loveness |
Writer |
|
Larry Lieber |
Characters |
|
Ernie Hart |
Characters |
|
Andrew Reiber |
Story Manager |
|
Production Crew
Kevin Feige |
Producer |
|
Louis D'Esposito |
Executive Producer |
|
Victoria Alonso |
Executive Producer |
|
Stephen Broussard |
Producer |
|
Kevin De La Noy |
Executive Producer |
|
Sarah Halley Finn |
Casting |
|
Mitchell Bell |
Co-Producer |
|
Laura Stoltz |
Co-Producer |
|
Kevin De La Noy |
Unit Production Manager |
|
Miranda Marks |
Production Supervisor |
|
Karl McMillan |
Production Supervisor |
|
Brian Gay |
Associate Producer |
|
Edited By
Adam Gerstel |
Editor |
|
Laura Jennings |
Editor |
|
Costume and Makeup
Sammy Sheldon |
Costume Design |
|
Ivo Coveney |
Other |
|
Jan Sewell |
Hair Designer |
|
Jan Sewell |
Makeup Designer |
|
Louise Young |
Makeup Artist |
|
Nicole Young |
Costume Supervisor |
|
Sound
Christophe Beck |
Original Music Composer |
|
Dave Jordan |
Music Supervisor |
|
Tim Davies |
Conductor |
|
Gottfried Rabl |
Conductor |
|
Justin Doyle |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
Jessey Drake |
Foley Supervisor |
|
Goeun Lee Everett |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
Kimberly Patrick |
Supervising Sound Editor |
|
Kimberly Patrick |
Sound Designer |
|
Paola Magrans |
Foley Editor |
|
Samson Neslund |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
Jonathan Borland |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
Raven Davenport |
Music Coordinator |
|
Michael Paraskevas |
Original Music Composer |
|
Visual Effects
Ryan Meinerding |
Visual Development |
|
Jesse James Chisholm |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Reetu Aggarwal |
3D Artist |
|
Fiona Campbell Westgate |
Visual Effects Producer |
|
Paul Corbould |
Special Effects Supervisor |
|
Conor O'Sullivan |
Creature Design |
|
David Hodgins |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Jason Greenblum |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Axel Bonami |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Malte Sarnes |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Wesley Sewell |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Justin Cornish |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Cristian Camaroschi |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Lawson Deming |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Camera
Bill Pope |
Director of Photography |
|
Steve Ellingworth |
Key Grip |
|
Sam Renton |
Second Unit Director of Photography |
|
Lighting
Art Department
Will Htay |
Production Design |
|
Aleksi Briclot |
Concept Artist |
|
Thomas du Crest |
Concept Artist |
|
Nick Gottschalk |
Supervising Art Director |
|
Richard Roberts |
Set Decoration |
|
Jordana Finkel |
Art Direction |
|
Liam Georgensen |
Art Direction |
|
Katrina Mackay |
Art Direction |
|
Hugh McClelland |
Art Direction |
|
Irene Dimarca |
Assistant Art Director |
|
Keely Lanigan-Atkins |
Assistant Art Director |
|
Jasmine Lean |
Assistant Art Director |
|
Sarah Paddison |
Standby Art Director |
|
David Balfour |
Property Master |
|
Colin Woodbridge |
Construction Manager |
|
Zachary Fannin |
Graphic Designer |
Other Crew
Reviews & Recommendations
Video Gallery
Coming Soon...
Photo Gallery
Coming Soon...