User rating:
Cast
Anya Taylor-Joy | As: Furiosa | |
Chris Hemsworth | As: Dementus | |
Tom Burke | As: Praetorian Jack | |
Alyla Browne | As: Young Furiosa | |
George Shevtsov | As: The History Man |
Storyline
As the world fell, young Furiosa is snatched from the Green Place of Many Mothers and falls into the hands of a great Biker Horde led by the Warlord Dementus. Sweeping through the Wasteland they come across the Citadel presided over by The Immortan Joe. While the two Tyrants war for dominance, Furiosa must survive many trials as she puts together the means to find her way home.
Tagline: | Fury is born. |
Certification: | 15 |
Details
Genres: Action, Adventure, Science Fiction
Language: English
Release Date: 22 May 2024
Country: AU, US
Runtime: 149m
Film Collections
Company Credits
Company: Warner Bros. Pictures, Kennedy Miller Mitchell, Domain Entertainment
Budget: $170,000,000
Revenue: $172,775,791
External Links
Cast
Anya Taylor-Joy |
Furiosa |
|
Chris Hemsworth |
Dementus |
|
Tom Burke |
Praetorian Jack |
|
Alyla Browne |
Young Furiosa |
|
George Shevtsov |
The History Man |
|
Lachy Hulme |
Immortan Joe / Rizzdale Pell |
|
John Howard |
The People Eater |
|
Angus Sampson |
Organic Mechanic |
|
Charlee Fraser |
Mary Jabassa |
|
Elsa Pataky |
Vuvalini General / Mr Norton |
|
Nathan Jones |
Rictus Erectus |
|
Josh Helman |
Scrotus |
|
David Field |
Toe Jam |
|
Rahel Romahn |
Vulture |
|
David Collins |
Smeg |
|
Goran D. Kleut |
The Octoboss |
|
CJ. Bloomfield |
Big Jilly |
|
Matuse Paz |
Fang |
|
Ian Roberts |
Mr Harley |
|
Guy Spence |
Mr Davidson |
|
Robert Jones |
Squint |
|
Clarence John Ryan |
Black Thumb |
|
Tim Burns |
Hungry Eyes |
|
Tim Rogers |
Snapper |
|
Florence Mezzara |
Sad Eyes |
|
Quaden Bayles |
War Pup |
|
Peter Stephens |
Guardian of Gastown |
|
Sean Millis |
Lone War Boy |
|
Lee Perry |
The Bullet Farmer |
|
Dylan Adonis |
Little Valkyrie |
|
David Barnett |
The Cycling Man |
|
Anna Adams |
Vuvalini |
|
Peter Sammak |
Vuvalini |
|
Shea Adams |
Cannibal |
|
Josh Randall |
Savage |
|
Karl Van Moorsel |
Hacker / Mortiflyer Bomb Setter |
|
Dawn Klingberg |
Corpse Minder |
|
Richard Norton |
The Prime Imperator |
|
Stephen Amadasun |
Shotgun Praetorian |
|
Nick Annas |
First Pick War Boy |
|
Ripley Voeten |
Chosen War Boy |
|
Matthew Van Leeve |
Mortiflyer Matt |
|
Shane Dundas |
Gastown Gate Watchman |
|
Jamie Cluff |
Gastown Gate Opener |
|
Adam Thompson |
Gastown Gate Opener |
|
Shyan Tonga |
Gastown Rider |
|
Nellie Collins |
Winchman |
|
Adam Washbourne |
Watch Tower Praetorian Guard |
|
James Corcoran |
Watch Tower Praetorian Guard |
|
Sasa Vitanovic |
Watch Tower Praetorian Guard |
|
Tige Sixel Miller |
Watch Tower Praetorian Guard |
|
Justice Jones |
Praetorian Pup |
|
Maleeka Gasbarri |
Pregnant Wife |
|
Keza Ishimwe |
Immortan's Harem |
|
Nat Buchanan |
Immortan's Harem |
|
Jacob Tomuri |
The Dogman / Mad Max |
|
Mark Wales |
Brake Man |
|
Bryan Probets |
Chumbucket |
|
Danny Lim |
High Master Black Thumb |
|
Darcy Bryce |
Pissboy |
|
Chudier Gatwech |
Wretched Man Recruit |
|
Shivantha Wijesinha |
Welder Recruit |
|
Spencer Connelly |
Rakka The Brackish |
|
Ben Smith-Petersen |
Ace Warboy |
|
Toby Fuller |
Lookout Warboy |
|
Jayden Irving |
Witness Warboy |
|
Jesse Turner |
Bommyknocker Warboy |
|
Jon Iles |
Bullet Farm Senior War Boy |
|
Harrison Norris |
Hazz The Valiant |
|
Ash Hodgkinson |
Valiant Lancer |
|
Sean Renfrey |
The Echo Man |
|
Xanthia Marinelli |
Treadmill Rat / Vuvalini (uncredited) |
|
Alex Time |
Dementus Biker (uncredited) |
|
Daniel Webber |
War Boy (uncredited) |
|
Yeye Zhou |
Treadmill Rat (uncredited) |
|
Nikos Andronicos |
Various (uncredited) |
|
Kelli Bailey |
The Wretched (uncredited) |
|
Marcia Coronado |
Vuvalini (uncredited) |
|
Matt De Souza |
Treadmill Rat (uncredited) |
|
Hiroshi Kasuga |
Gas Towner (uncredited) |
|
Shakriya Tarinyawat |
Biker (uncredited) |
|
Chong Wei Zhang |
Corpse Minder (uncredited) |
Directed By
George Miller |
Director |
|
P.J. Voeten |
First Assistant Director |
|
Guy Norris |
Second Unit Director |
|
Writing Credits
George Miller |
Writer |
|
Nico Lathouris |
Writer |
|
Production Crew
George Miller |
Producer |
|
Doug Mitchell |
Producer |
|
Rachael Gill |
Associate Producer |
|
Dean Hood |
Executive Producer |
|
Mark Scoon |
Executive In Charge Of Production |
|
Nikki Barrett |
Casting |
|
Pete Chiappetta |
Executive Producer |
|
Anthony Tittanegro |
Executive Producer |
|
Andrew Lary |
Executive Producer |
|
Edited By
Eliot Knapman |
Editor |
|
Eric Whipp |
Colorist |
|
Margaret Sixel |
Editor |
|
Costume and Makeup
Jenny Beavan |
Costume Design |
|
Laura Egan |
On Set Dresser |
|
Mark Harman |
On Set Dresser |
|
Sound
Tom Holkenborg |
Original Music Composer |
|
Robert Mackenzie |
Sound Designer |
|
Jordan Anastasi |
Boom Operator |
|
James Ashton |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
James Ashton |
Sound Designer |
|
Duncan Campbell |
Foley Mixer |
|
Gunay Demirci |
First Assistant Sound Editor |
|
Tom Heuzenroeder |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
Tom Holkenborg |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Sue Kerr |
First Assistant Sound Editor |
|
Robert Mackenzie |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Adrian Medhurst |
Foley Artist |
|
Marisa Marsionis |
Assistant Dialogue Editor |
|
Jessica Meier |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Jessica Meier |
Sound Editor |
|
James Nowiczewski |
Boom Operator |
|
Ben Osmo |
Production Sound Mixer |
|
Claire Read |
Sound Assistant |
|
Angus Robertson |
ADR Mixer |
|
Sonja Stojkov |
Second Assistant Sound |
|
Tara Webb |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
Michal Zoltkowski |
Second Assistant Sound |
|
Visual Effects
Diego O. Gonzalez |
Visual Effects |
|
Andrew Jackson |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Camera
Simon Duggan |
Director of Photography |
|
Lighting
Art Department
Colin Gibson |
Production Design |
|
Nicholas Dare |
Art Direction |
|
Jacinta Leong |
Art Direction |
|
Katie Sharrock |
Set Decoration |
|
Sophie Nash |
Supervising Art Director |
|
Shane Baxley |
Conceptual Design |
|
Gabrielle Carey |
Set Designer |
|
Darren Fieldhouse |
Construction Foreman |
|
Lachlan Gilmore |
Painter |
|
Greg Hajdu |
Construction Coordinator |
|
Dane Hallett |
Concept Artist |
|
Matt Hatton |
Concept Artist |
|
Aaron Jordin |
Painter |
|
Annette Mackie |
Concept Artist |
|
Kate McCowage |
Assistant Art Director |
|
Mackenzie Platt |
Set Designer |
|
Joanna Pullen |
Property Master |
|
Kate Rawlins |
Assistant Art Director |
|
Mark Sexton |
Storyboard Artist |
|
Kevin Silva |
Concept Artist |
|
Tyler O'B Wallis |
Props |
|
Lucy Wyborn |
Set Dresser |
|
Other Crew
Guy Norris |
Stunt Coordinator |
|
Olga Miller |
Stunt Double |
|
Richard Norton |
Fight Choreographer |
|
Mark Tearle |
Stunt Coordinator |
|
Hayley Wright |
Stunt Double |
|
Jacob Tomuri |
Stunt Coordinator |
|
Ben Smith-Petersen |
Stunts |
|
Jacob Tomuri |
Stunts |
|
Meg Hamilton |
Prop Maker |
|
Phillip Telford |
Carpenter |
|
Chong Wei Zhang |
Stunt Double |
|
Tim Wong |
Fight Choreographer |
Reviews & Recommendations
Video Gallery
Coming Soon...
Photo Gallery
Coming Soon...