User rating:
Cast
Cate Blanchett | As: Lydia Tár | |
Nina Hoss | As: Sharon Goodnow | |
Noémie Merlant | As: Francesca Lentini | |
Sophie Kauer | As: Olga Metkina | |
Julian Glover | As: Andris Davis |
Storyline
Renowned musician Lydia Tár is days away from recording the symphony that will elevate her career. However, Lydia's elaborate facade begins to unravel, revealing dirty secrets and the corrosive nature of power.
Tagline: | |
Certification: | 15 |
Cast
Cate Blanchett |
Lydia Tár |
|
Nina Hoss |
Sharon Goodnow |
|
Noémie Merlant |
Francesca Lentini |
|
Sophie Kauer |
Olga Metkina |
|
Julian Glover |
Andris Davis |
|
Mark Strong |
Eliot Kaplan |
|
Sylvia Flote |
Krista Taylor |
|
Mila Bogojevic |
Petra |
|
Adam Gopnik |
Adam Gopnik |
|
Marc-Martin Straub |
Tailor #1 |
|
Egon Brandstetter |
Tailor #2 |
|
Ylva Pollak |
Tailor's Assistant #1 |
|
Paula Först |
Tailor's Assistant #2 |
|
Sydney Lemmon |
Whitney Reese |
|
Nicolas Hopchet |
Aldo |
|
Zethphan Smith-Gneist |
Max |
|
Kitty Watson |
Olive Kerr |
|
Alec Baldwin |
Alec Baldwin (voice) |
|
Jessica Hansen |
Jessica Hansen |
|
Alma Löhr |
Johanna |
|
Allan Corduner |
Sebastian Brix |
|
Dorothea Plans Casal |
Gosia Proboz / Tár's Orchestra |
|
Fabian Dirr |
Knut Braun / Tár's Orchestra |
|
Christian Höcherl |
First Trumpet / Tár's Orchestra |
|
Jan Wolf |
Harald |
|
Peter Hering |
Christian |
|
Artjom Gilz |
Karl |
|
Han Lai |
Tanya |
|
Andreas Jentzsch |
Magazine Vendor |
|
Daniel Söhner |
Waiter |
|
Tilla Kratochwil |
Eleanor / Anna Franzen |
|
Marie-Lou Sellem |
Britta Menges |
|
Marie-Anne Fliegel |
Angela Goodnow |
|
André Röhner |
Testimonial Recordist |
|
Lydia Schamschula |
Lina Greff |
|
Alexandra Montag |
Francesca's Landlord |
|
Chalee Sricharoen |
Shaman |
|
Rose Knox-Peebles |
Eleanor's Mother |
|
Frank Röth |
Tár's Personal Physician |
|
Normann Höhne |
Undertaker #1 |
|
Sven Rothe |
Undertaker #2 |
|
Jasmine Leung |
Laura Kim |
|
Johann von Bülow |
Male Board Member #1 |
|
Oliver Mills |
Male Board Member #2 / Tár's Orchestra |
|
Xenia Assenza |
Flight Attendant |
|
Johanne Murdock |
Taylor Family Counsel |
|
Sam Douglas |
Marty Singer |
|
Burkhard Nitsch |
Elevator Operator |
|
Christoph Tomanek |
Anna's Husband |
|
Sarah Bauerett |
Estate Agent |
|
Murali Perumal |
NYC Livery Driver |
|
Vincent Riotta |
Cory Berg |
|
Vivian Full |
Kristine Ling |
|
Ed White |
Jake Russell |
|
Lucie Pohl |
Shannon Jones |
|
Lee Sellars |
Tony Tarr |
|
Ian Gallego |
Uniformed Guard |
|
Joy Villanueva |
MPO Woman |
|
Aldrin Poblete |
MPO Assistant #1 |
|
Froilan Japano |
MPO Assistant #2 |
|
Pattarawadee Thiwwatpakorn |
Shirley |
|
Parami Mingmitpatanakun |
Cirio |
|
Prapruttam Khumchat |
Concierge |
|
Jevimary de Guia |
Spa Receptionist |
|
Kenneth Won |
Stage Manager |
|
An Cerne |
Julliard Octet |
|
Wenteng Chang |
Julliard Octet |
|
Songha Choi |
Julliard Octet |
|
Rucheng Fan |
Julliard Octet |
|
Christopher Lindner |
Julliard Octet |
|
Sarah Martin |
Julliard Octet |
|
Levin Petersen |
Julliard Octet |
|
Qu Yunrui |
Julliard Octet |
|
Felix Amrhein |
Tár's Orchestra |
|
Tilman Baubkus |
Tár's Orchestra |
|
Kathrin Baz |
Tár's Orchestra |
|
Antje Becker |
Tár's Orchestra |
|
Donatus Bergemann |
Tár's Orchestra |
|
Christina Biwank |
Tár's Orchestra |
|
Bruno Alves Borralhinho |
Tár's Orchestra |
|
Adela-Maria Bratu |
Tár's Orchestra |
|
Alexey Bröse |
Tár's Orchestra |
|
Peter Conrad |
Tár's Orchestra |
|
Ilie Cozmatchi |
Tár's Orchestra |
|
Jonathan Debus |
Tár's Orchestra |
|
Irena Dietze |
Tár's Orchestra |
|
Signe Dietze |
Tár's Orchestra |
|
Andrea Dittrich |
Tár's Orchestra |
|
Eva Dollfuß |
Tár's Orchestra |
|
Tatiana Dvortsova |
Tár's Orchestra |
|
Sarah Ennouhi |
Tár's Orchestra |
|
Thilo Ermold |
Tár's Orchestra |
|
Hanno Felthaus |
Tár's Orchestra |
|
Joachim Franke |
Tár's Orchestra |
|
Steffen Gaitzsch |
Tár's Orchestra |
|
Nathan Giem |
Tár's Orchestra |
|
Carsten Gießmann |
Tár's Orchestra |
|
Matan Gilitchensky |
Tár's Orchestra |
|
Tobias Glöckler |
Tár's Orchestra |
|
Torsten Gottschalk |
Tár's Orchestra |
|
Marcus Gottwald |
Tár's Orchestra |
|
Johannes Groth |
Tár's Orchestra |
|
Olena Guliei |
Tár's Orchestra |
|
Markus Gundermann |
Tár's Orchestra |
|
Theresia Hänsche |
Tár's Orchestra |
|
Mario Hendel |
Tár's Orchestra |
|
Wolfgang Hentrich |
Tár's Orchestra |
|
Susanne Herberg |
Tár's Orchestra |
|
Jörn Hettfleisch |
Tár's Orchestra |
|
Karin Hofmann |
Tár's Orchestra |
|
Harald Hufnagel |
Tár's Orchestra |
|
Klaus Jopp |
Tár's Orchestra |
|
Sonsoles Jouve del Castillo |
Tár's Orchestra |
|
Björn Kadenbach |
Tár's Orchestra |
|
Ute Kelemen |
Tár's Orchestra |
|
Isabel Kern |
Tár's Orchestra |
|
Friedrich Kettschau |
Tár's Orchestra |
|
Juliane Kettschau |
Tár's Orchestra |
|
Olaf Kindel |
Tár's Orchestra |
|
Stefan Kittlaus |
Tár's Orchestra |
|
Nora Koch |
Tár's Orchestra |
|
Philipp Könen-Dose |
Tár's Orchestra |
|
Sawako Kosuge |
Tár's Orchestra |
|
Andreas Kuhlmann |
Tár's Orchestra |
|
Stefan Langbein |
Tár's Orchestra |
|
Christiane Liskowsky |
Tár's Orchestra |
|
Beate Müller |
Tár's Orchestra |
|
Heiko Mürbe |
Tár's Orchestra |
|
Teresa Novák |
Tár's Orchestra |
|
David Esteban Coral Patino |
Tár's Orchestra |
|
Johannes Pfeiffer |
Tár's Orchestra |
|
Razvan Popescu |
Tár's Orchestra |
|
Jens Prasse |
Tár's Orchestra |
|
Ulf Prelle |
Tár's Orchestra |
|
Rainer Promnitz |
Tár's Orchestra |
|
Miguel Blanco Puente |
Tár's Orchestra |
|
Sofija Radic |
Tár's Orchestra |
|
Annekathrin Rammelt |
Tár's Orchestra |
|
Tatjana Reuter |
Tár's Orchestra |
|
Claudia Rose |
Tár's Orchestra |
|
Constanze Sandmann |
Tár's Orchestra |
|
André Schiefferdecker |
Tár's Orchestra |
|
Dietrich Schlät |
Tár's Orchestra |
|
Robert-Christian Schuster |
Tár's Orchestra |
|
Dorit Schwarz |
Tár's Orchestra |
|
Lisabet Seibold |
Tár's Orchestra |
|
Alexander Will |
Tár's Orchestra |
|
Joanna Szumiel |
Tár's Orchestra |
|
Alexander Teichmann |
Tár's Orchestra |
|
Annegret Teichmann |
Tár's Orchestra |
|
Daniel Thiele |
Tár's Orchestra |
|
Tim Thrin |
Tár's Orchestra |
|
Dittmar Trebeljahr |
Tár's Orchestra |
|
Léa Villeneuve |
Tár's Orchestra |
|
Jörg Wachsmuth |
Tár's Orchestra |
|
Xianbo Wen |
Tár's Orchestra |
|
Petra Willmann |
Tár's Orchestra |
|
Hobin Yi |
Tár's Orchestra |
|
Hyelin Yun |
Tár's Orchestra |
|
Damian Bahrke |
Moscow Youth Orchestra |
|
Raphael Bauer |
Moscow Youth Orchestra |
|
Alexander Bergert |
Moscow Youth Orchestra |
|
Marcel Borggrefe |
Moscow Youth Orchestra |
|
Hanna-Maria Bormuth |
Moscow Youth Orchestra |
|
Eva Brockhaus |
Moscow Youth Orchestra |
|
Benedict Brouwer |
Moscow Youth Orchestra |
|
Anselm Bruchholz |
Moscow Youth Orchestra |
|
Justus Czarnikow |
Moscow Youth Orchestra |
|
Anna Dobbelstein |
Moscow Youth Orchestra |
|
Carla Mathilde Ehrhardt |
Moscow Youth Orchestra |
|
Leonie Theresa Eschenburg |
Moscow Youth Orchestra |
|
Elias Falk |
Moscow Youth Orchestra |
|
Clemens Fischer |
Moscow Youth Orchestra |
|
Agne Gecaite |
Moscow Youth Orchestra |
|
Tabea Günther |
Moscow Youth Orchestra |
|
Paula Harders |
Moscow Youth Orchestra |
|
Paula Heineck |
Moscow Youth Orchestra |
|
Sonja Hentrich |
Moscow Youth Orchestra |
|
Caspar Hoba |
Moscow Youth Orchestra |
|
Lisa Hoba |
Moscow Youth Orchestra |
|
Clemens Raphael Holter |
Moscow Youth Orchestra |
|
Ludwig Huhn |
Moscow Youth Orchestra |
|
Erasmus Koch |
Moscow Youth Orchestra |
|
Lewin August Krella |
Moscow Youth Orchestra |
|
Emanuel Kruopis |
Moscow Youth Orchestra |
|
Amelie Kummell |
Moscow Youth Orchestra |
|
Juliana Catriona Laenger |
Moscow Youth Orchestra |
|
Alexander Lewis |
Moscow Youth Orchestra |
|
Nathalie Lewis |
Moscow Youth Orchestra |
|
Sijia Liu |
Moscow Youth Orchestra |
|
Salome Manyak |
Moscow Youth Orchestra |
|
Anna-Lea Marquigny |
Moscow Youth Orchestra |
|
Sophia Nagl |
Moscow Youth Orchestra |
|
Paula Su Odenthal |
Moscow Youth Orchestra |
|
Hannah Palinske |
Moscow Youth Orchestra |
|
Martha Pesel |
Moscow Youth Orchestra |
|
David Pollini |
Moscow Youth Orchestra |
|
Gregor Pollini |
Moscow Youth Orchestra |
|
Jeremias Preisler |
Moscow Youth Orchestra |
|
Josias Preisler |
Moscow Youth Orchestra |
|
Richard Prokein |
Moscow Youth Orchestra |
|
Paula Sophie Prudlo |
Moscow Youth Orchestra |
|
Jonathan Rebstock |
Moscow Youth Orchestra |
|
Lucilla Rudolph |
Moscow Youth Orchestra |
|
Teresa Philomena Schild |
Moscow Youth Orchestra |
|
Darius Thilo Schmelzer |
Moscow Youth Orchestra |
|
Antonia Seidel |
Moscow Youth Orchestra |
|
Kaela Solene Spranger |
Moscow Youth Orchestra |
|
Leonard Stanoschefsky |
Moscow Youth Orchestra |
|
Amelie Stein |
Moscow Youth Orchestra |
|
Tamaki Steinert |
Moscow Youth Orchestra |
|
Lukas Stiasny |
Moscow Youth Orchestra |
|
Josefine Stoll |
Moscow Youth Orchestra |
|
Jasmin Marie Tittmann |
Moscow Youth Orchestra |
|
Alma Triller |
Moscow Youth Orchestra |
|
Nikolaj Trivukas |
Moscow Youth Orchestra |
|
Lucien Verheylewegen |
Moscow Youth Orchestra |
|
Lennard Noah Voigt |
Moscow Youth Orchestra |
|
Julia Isabella Waimann |
Moscow Youth Orchestra |
|
Yvonne Jacqueline Waimann |
Moscow Youth Orchestra |
|
Nina Walter |
Moscow Youth Orchestra |
|
Anton Niklas Weiche |
Moscow Youth Orchestra |
|
Finn Weigelt |
Moscow Youth Orchestra |
|
Rahel Weiler |
Moscow Youth Orchestra |
|
Una Weske |
Moscow Youth Orchestra |
|
Patchara Amarintarovat |
Monster Hunter Orchestra |
|
Vikran Arayaprayoon |
Monster Hunter Orchestra |
|
Poon Booranamaitree |
Monster Hunter Orchestra |
|
Punn Booranamaitree |
Monster Hunter Orchestra |
|
Fasai Buranasiri |
Monster Hunter Orchestra |
|
Wazin Chaiprasert |
Monster Hunter Orchestra |
|
Sinprapha Chanthalok |
Monster Hunter Orchestra |
|
Phanliphong Chanthosri |
Monster Hunter Orchestra |
|
Warubon Chongtrong |
Monster Hunter Orchestra |
|
Pluempiti Chotikulo |
Monster Hunter Orchestra |
|
Suppatat Chotiyaputta |
Monster Hunter Orchestra |
|
Patnaree Chulasakcharoen |
Monster Hunter Orchestra |
|
Krittaboon Doktoey |
Monster Hunter Orchestra |
|
Takkamol Duongsawat |
Monster Hunter Orchestra |
|
Suradech Ek-Imphol |
Monster Hunter Orchestra |
|
Nuttanon Googietgarn |
Monster Hunter Orchestra |
|
Rittiporn Hirunpattarra-Aniun |
Monster Hunter Orchestra |
|
Soranont Hommonthia |
Monster Hunter Orchestra |
|
Bhakasak Jaowanariohi |
Monster Hunter Orchestra |
|
Panitaporn Jarutaweesin |
Monster Hunter Orchestra |
|
Chayuth Kaivikai |
Monster Hunter Orchestra |
|
Pimchanok Ketmee |
Monster Hunter Orchestra |
|
Eitthibron Khamkaen |
Monster Hunter Orchestra |
|
Yoshio Khunwathanaphakdee |
Monster Hunter Orchestra |
|
Varat Kokamicate |
Monster Hunter Orchestra |
|
Siryakorn Komuttanon |
Monster Hunter Orchestra |
|
Nattaphon Kosalpraphai |
Monster Hunter Orchestra |
|
Patitta Labchitkuson |
Monster Hunter Orchestra |
|
Chanakan Lertsapanan |
Monster Hunter Orchestra |
|
Phongphairoj Lertsudwichai |
Monster Hunter Orchestra |
|
Sudlert Lertsudwichai |
Monster Hunter Orchestra |
|
Patchara Manoonphol |
Monster Hunter Orchestra |
|
Pawarest Martsima |
Monster Hunter Orchestra |
|
Janjira Mongskolsakuukit |
Monster Hunter Orchestra |
|
Atikarn Niaksen |
Monster Hunter Orchestra |
|
Janjao Nipehaya |
Monster Hunter Orchestra |
|
Nitcha Panimjan |
Monster Hunter Orchestra |
|
Benjamapa Pattatham |
Monster Hunter Orchestra |
|
Piya Phoomala |
Monster Hunter Orchestra |
|
Suksan Phosriya |
Monster Hunter Orchestra |
|
Patuviwan Piensub |
Monster Hunter Orchestra |
|
Sopida Pranitipong |
Monster Hunter Orchestra |
|
Thanpiapon Prinyakul |
Monster Hunter Orchestra |
|
Ravich Rachatasompope |
Monster Hunter Orchestra |
|
Thanatdiaporn Raksakul |
Monster Hunter Orchestra |
|
Supachan Rattanaratree |
Monster Hunter Orchestra |
|
Thananan Rochankit |
Monster Hunter Orchestra |
|
Nithit Rujikajorindiej |
Monster Hunter Orchestra |
|
Chaiwattana Sangtrong |
Monster Hunter Orchestra |
|
Yotwadee Sangtrong |
Monster Hunter Orchestra |
|
Pisit Sanitiphan |
Monster Hunter Orchestra |
|
Thammaporn Saratan |
Monster Hunter Orchestra |
|
Sarunchana Senchai |
Monster Hunter Orchestra |
|
Charapinyo Shuthamavong |
Monster Hunter Orchestra |
|
Somiko Singha-Sila |
Monster Hunter Orchestra |
|
Chayanit Siriroj |
Monster Hunter Orchestra |
|
Artima Sookaew |
Monster Hunter Orchestra |
|
Napasanin Soisuwan |
Monster Hunter Orchestra |
|
Pornnutcha Sonthimettaporn |
Monster Hunter Orchestra |
|
Siwat Sopacharoen |
Monster Hunter Orchestra |
|
Sorawith Sorinchaipaisal |
Monster Hunter Orchestra |
|
Patcharada Sornchaipaisal |
Monster Hunter Orchestra |
|
Komkrit Suriya |
Monster Hunter Orchestra |
|
Chatchaya Suwanphithak |
Monster Hunter Orchestra |
|
Tanutt Tanavoravongsa |
Monster Hunter Orchestra |
|
Thara Tengrumphung |
Monster Hunter Orchestra |
|
Rachata Thiwwatpakorn |
Monster Hunter Orchestra |
|
Pachara Tooparoh |
Monster Hunter Orchestra |
|
Ittikorn Tuchmalee |
Monster Hunter Orchestra |
|
Phumraphi Wong-Anusorn |
Monster Hunter Orchestra |
|
Vorapirach Wongsathapornpat |
Monster Hunter Orchestra |
|
Nut Wuththepelincha |
Monster Hunter Orchestra |
|
Diana Birenytė |
Dancer (uncredited) |
|
Arthur Gannaban |
MPO Assistant #3 (uncredited) |
Directed By
Todd Field |
Director |
|
Sebastian Fahr-Brix |
First Assistant Director |
|
Maria Mehnert |
Second Assistant Director |
|
Carl Bagnar |
Assistant Director Trainee |
|
Mathias Datow |
Assistant Director |
|
Montakan Ketmala |
Second Second Assistant Director |
|
John Lowe |
First Assistant Director |
|
Henriette Ohno |
Second Assistant Director |
|
Inna Resner |
Third Assistant Director |
|
Arndt Wiegering |
Second Unit Director |
|
Sabine Zimmer |
Script Supervisor |
|
Bobby McGee |
Third Assistant Director |
Writing Credits
Todd Field |
Writer |
|
Production Crew
Todd Field |
Producer |
|
Alexandra Milchan |
Producer |
|
Scott Lambert |
Producer |
|
Cate Blanchett |
Executive Producer |
|
Sebastian Fahr-Brix |
Co-Producer |
|
Nigel Wooll |
Executive Producer |
|
Chris Lowenstein |
Line Producer |
|
Francesca Lentini |
Line Producer |
|
Phil Hunt |
Executive Producer |
|
Stephen Kelliher |
Executive Producer |
|
Marcus Loges |
Executive Producer |
|
David L. Schiff |
Executive Producer |
|
Uwe Schott |
Executive Producer |
|
Simone Bär |
Casting |
|
Avy Kaufman |
Casting |
|
Jeremy Zimmermann |
Casting |
|
Compton Ross |
Executive Producer |
|
Marc Grewe |
Unit Production Manager |
|
Louis Phillips |
Executive In Charge Of Production |
|
Apinat 'Obb' Siricharoenjit |
Production Manager |
|
View Lenbury |
Casting Assistant |
|
Inthira Limthao |
Extras Casting Coordinator |
|
Alexandra Montag |
Casting |
|
Simone Bär |
Location Casting |
|
Srisuda Phumpanyasak |
Casting Assistant |
|
Thitiya Tongbai |
Casting Director |
|
Katrin Vorderwülbecke |
Additional Casting |
|
Brigitte Whitmire |
Casting Assistant |
|
Jeremy Zimmermann |
Location Casting |
|
Cody Cardarelli |
Post Production Coordinator |
|
Scott P. Fraser |
Post Production Coordinator |
|
François Kamffer |
Feature Finishing Producer |
|
Hannah Perkins |
Finishing Producer |
|
Julian Feuerstacke |
Location Manager |
|
Benjamin Kottwitz |
Location Assistant |
|
David Pieper |
Location Manager |
|
Steve Sauthoff |
Assistant Location Manager |
|
Steffen Schweizer |
Assistant Location Manager |
|
Mario Wittmann |
Assistant Location Manager |
|
Johnathan Bowling |
Production Coordinator |
|
Mascha Breuker |
Assistant Production Coordinator |
|
Chelsea Bulloch |
Production Coordinator |
|
Tony Cypres |
First Assistant Accountant |
|
Michael Dreher |
Production Executive |
|
Volker Kellner |
Payroll Accountant |
|
Debbie Kim |
Production Executive |
|
Brenda Yoo |
Controller |
|
Nigel Wooll |
Unit Production Manager |
|
Pia Schlipphak |
Casting Coordinator |
|
Joana Müller |
Casting Assistant |
|
Edited By
Monika Willi |
Editor |
|
Maura Angioi |
Assistant Editor |
|
Theresa Crooks |
Color Assistant |
|
Shing Hong Chan |
Color Assistant |
|
Esme Hill |
Assistant Editor |
|
Jonas Jangvad |
Color Assistant |
|
Tim Masick |
Colorist |
|
Andrea Unterweger |
Assistant Editor |
|
Chris Francis |
Additional Colorist |
|
Costume and Makeup
Bina Daigeler |
Costume Design |
|
Carol Anne Wegner |
Dresser |
|
David Werer |
Assistant Costume Designer |
|
Susanne Stroh |
Costume Supervisor |
|
Carolina Inoue |
Costumer |
|
Daniela Backes |
Assistant Costume Designer |
|
Carol Robinson |
Wigmaker |
|
Tanja Adams |
Hairstylist |
|
Tanja Adams |
Makeup Artist |
|
Emily Ansel |
Makeup Artist |
|
Lusy Chenaputtakun |
Key Hair Stylist |
|
Toni Coburn |
Hairstylist |
|
Stephanie Hanf |
Makeup & Hair |
|
Doreen Kindler |
Hairstylist |
|
Doreen Kindler |
Makeup Artist |
|
Katja Melches |
Hairstylist |
|
Katja Melches |
Makeup Artist |
|
Jekaterina Oertel |
Hairstylist |
|
Peter Owen |
Wig Designer |
|
Ines Ransch |
Makeup & Hair |
|
Morag Ross |
Makeup Artist |
|
Annett Schulze |
Hair Designer |
|
Annett Schulze |
Makeup Designer |
|
Na Dear Tarawan |
Key Makeup Artist |
|
Dorothea Wiedermann |
Hairstylist |
|
Dorothea Wiedermann |
Makeup Artist |
|
Lucía Argüello |
Costumer |
|
Christine Schultz |
Extras Dresser |
|
Alexandra Staehle |
Costumer |
|
Sound
Hildur Guðnadóttir |
Original Music Composer |
|
Kai Lüde |
Sound Mixer |
|
Thomas Wallis |
Boom Operator |
|
Stephen Griffiths |
Supervising Sound Editor |
|
Deb Adair |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Steve Single |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Stuart Bagshaw |
Foley Editor |
|
Simon Diggins |
ADR Mixer |
|
Justin Dolby |
Dialogue Editor |
|
Roland Heap |
ADR Mixer |
|
Tom Jenkins |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
Keith Partridge |
Foley Mixer |
|
Kobi Quist |
Sound Mix Technician |
|
Matis Rei |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
Mathias Schuster |
Foley Editor |
|
Andy Shelley |
Supervising Dialogue Editor |
|
Barnaby Smyth |
Foley Supervisor |
|
Barnaby Smyth |
Foley Artist |
|
Hannes Wannerberger |
Sound Mix Technician |
|
Robert Ames |
Conductor |
|
Robert Ames |
Orchestrator |
|
Robert Ames |
Musician |
|
Lucy Bright |
Music Supervisor |
|
Francesco Donadello |
Scoring Mixer |
|
Hildur Guðnadóttir |
Musician |
|
Eyyüp Han |
Musician |
|
Mike Knobloch |
Music Supervisor |
|
Sarah Martin |
Musician |
|
John Mauceri |
Music Consultant |
|
Natalie Murray Beale |
Music Consultant |
|
Roland Winke |
Sound |
|
Gerard McCann |
Music Editor |
|
Visual Effects
Māris Āboliņš |
VFX Supervisor |
|
Claudius Rauch |
Special Effects Supervisor |
|
Pierrot Berube |
VFX Editor |
|
Rufus Blackwell |
VFX Artist |
|
Jonathan Brayer |
Visual Effects Producer |
|
Joss Brindle |
Visual Effects Producer |
|
Marie-Océane Courtois |
VFX Artist |
|
Julien Delorme |
VFX Artist |
|
Derina Doorley |
VFX Artist |
|
Valérie Dugas |
VFX Artist |
|
Adam Fenwick |
VFX Artist |
|
Jean-François Ferland |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Jessica Francoeur-Ducharme |
VFX Artist |
|
Bryan Hsu |
VFX Artist |
|
Nick John |
VFX Artist |
|
Philippe Langlois |
Matte Painter |
|
Emilien Lazaron |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Wesley Lemieux |
Compositing Supervisor |
|
Kornel Makarowicz |
CG Artist |
|
Adam Lindsey |
CG Artist |
|
Amelie Marcoux |
Visual Effects Coordinator |
|
Charles Lamoureux |
Visual Effects Coordinator |
|
Mélissa Massé |
Visual Effects Coordinator |
|
Jake Nelson |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Peter Nemec |
VFX Artist |
|
Andris Pakalns |
VFX Artist |
|
Davide Pascolo |
VFX Artist |
|
Richard Payne |
VFX Artist |
|
Charles Richer |
VFX Artist |
|
Marc-Olivier Rouleau |
Visual Effects Technical Director |
|
Melina Savard |
VFX Editor |
|
Laura Smith |
VFX Artist |
|
Ben Stonehouse |
VFX Artist |
|
Nick Tanner |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Rory Whittle |
VFX Artist |
|
Brett Rayner |
Imaging Science |
|
Thierry Fournier |
VFX Artist |
|
Camera
Florian Hoffmeister |
Director of Photography |
|
Isabelle Arnold |
"B" Camera Operator |
|
Gökhan Balseven |
First Assistant "B" Camera |
|
Jean-Paul Bernard |
Dolly Grip |
|
Daniel Bishop |
"A" Camera Operator |
|
Daniel Bishop |
Steadicam Operator |
|
Tilman Büttner |
Steadicam Operator |
|
Daniel Casey |
First Assistant Camera |
|
Max Egner |
First Assistant "C" Camera |
|
Florian Emmerich |
"A" Camera Operator |
|
Daniel Erb |
Additional Camera |
|
Minka Farthing-Kohl |
Additional Director of Photography |
|
Alec Freund |
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
|
Jonas Hümbs |
Camera Trainee |
|
Ralph Kaechele |
"B" Camera Operator |
|
Alexis Kostudis |
First Assistant "A" Camera |
|
Thitinun Lerdkijsakul |
Camera Operator |
|
Felix Lohmann |
Best Boy Grip |
|
Felix Lohmann |
Dolly Grip |
|
Bernd Mayer |
Key Grip |
|
Laura Nathalie Naschlenas |
Second Assistant "C" Camera |
|
Leo Plank |
Camera Car |
|
Alexandr Razgon |
Data Wrangler |
|
Nadine Reichert |
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
|
Daniel Rodriguez |
Camera Loader |
|
Adam Russell |
Additional First Assistant Camera |
|
Fabio Seyding |
First Assistant "C" Camera |
|
Mike Toland |
First Assistant "A" Camera |
|
Benjamin Treplin |
"A" Camera Operator |
|
Lorenzo Zama |
Digital Imaging Technician |
|
Lighting
Tamu Bakr Jr. |
Gaffer |
|
Charly Chahwan |
Electrician |
|
Sascha Görlich |
Best Boy Electric |
|
Florian Kronenberger |
Gaffer |
|
Timo Musar |
Electrician |
|
Alex Zeihn |
Electrician |
|
Art Department
Marco Bittner Rosser |
Production Design |
|
Patrick Herzberg |
Art Direction |
|
Petra Ringleb |
Art Direction |
|
Julian Burger |
Set Designer |
|
Stefanie Butscheidt |
Graphic Designer |
|
Steffen Geitner |
Art Direction |
|
Suchartanun 'Kai' Kuladee |
Art Direction |
|
Ernestine Hipper |
Set Decoration |
|
Zachary Badalucco |
Property Master |
|
Tatiana Bastos |
Graphic Designer |
|
Henning Brehm |
Graphic Designer |
|
Sophia Burkardt |
Graphic Designer |
|
Ron Büttner |
Leadman |
|
Sarawut Chincharoen |
Property Master |
|
Ray Harvie |
Storyboard Artist |
|
Alexander Höcker |
Property Buyer |
|
Philipp Hübner |
Set Dresser |
|
Arne Jysch |
Storyboard Artist |
|
Fritz Jürgens |
Property Buyer |
|
Jennie Konrad |
Art Department Coordinator |
|
Nikolas Kouidis |
Set Designer |
|
Thomas Möhring |
Concept Artist |
|
Marése Müller |
Assistant Set Decoration |
|
Florian Radloff |
Set Dresser |
|
Nele-Tabea Reineke |
Graphic Designer |
|
Danny Rovira |
Construction Coordinator |
|
Ana Saric |
Assistant Art Director |
|
Martin Schultz |
Property Master |
|
Simon Schöller |
Property Buyer |
|
Pimpraewa Sundaravej-Muffin |
Graphic Designer |
|
Magdalena Swiatek |
Assistant Property Master |
|
Ulrich Zeidler |
Concept Artist |
|
Christian Stampfl |
Assistant Property Master |
|
Andrea Kessler |
On Set Props |
|
Christian Meinecke |
Location Scout |
|
Jürgen Schwämmle |
Location Scout |
|
Stefan Wöhleke |
Location Scout |
|
Joseph E. Mennella |
Location Scout |
|
Other Crew
Emma Zee |
Post Production Supervisor |
|
Mieke Casal |
Scenic Artist |
|
Florian Muser |
Carpenter |
|
Nils Bleeck |
Special Effects Technician |
|
David Opatz |
Special Effects Technician |
|
Jörg Richter |
Special Effects Technician |
|
Chris Chard |
Executive Visual Effects Producer |
|
Eric Clement |
CG Supervisor |
|
Johnny Fairburn |
Executive Visual Effects Producer |
|
Marc A. Rousseau |
Executive Visual Effects Producer |
|
Eric Ford |
Stunt Driver |
|
Matthias Schmidt |
Stunt Double |
|
Janine Theisen |
Stunt Double |
|
Omri Peled |
Post Production Assistant |
|
Björn S. Berger |
Additional Script Supervisor |
|
Tommy Smolinski |
Driver |
|
Francie Brown |
Dialect Coach |
|
Julia Fidel |
Choreographer |
|
Nicole Haeussermann |
Clearances Coordinator |
|
Carla Meyer |
Dialect Coach |
|
Inna Resner |
Dialect Coach |
|
Franziska Roth |
Dialogue Coach |
|
Franziska Roth |
Dialect Coach |
|
Helen Jane Simmons |
Dialect Coach |
|
Irina Handorf |
Stand In |
|
Olga Slavina |
Stand In |
|
Delfine Buff |
Stunts |
|
Jan Böhme |
Stunts |
|
Felix Koch |
Stunts |
|
Georg Ebinal |
Stunts |
|
Eric Ford |
Stunts |
|
Joshua Domnick |
Stunts |
|
Volkhart Buff |
Stunt Coordinator |
|
Reviews & Recommendations
Video Gallery
Coming Soon...
Photo Gallery
Coming Soon...