User rating:
Cast
Tom Hanks | As: Woody (voice) | |
Tim Allen | As: Buzz Lightyear (voice) | |
Joan Cusack | As: Jessie the Yodeling Cowgirl (voice) | |
Kelsey Grammer | As: Stinky Pete the Prospector (voice) | |
Don Rickles | As: Mr. Potato Head (voice) |
Storyline
Andy heads off to Cowboy Camp, leaving his toys to their own devices. Things shift into high gear when an obsessive toy collector named Al McWhiggen, owner of Al's Toy Barn kidnaps Woody. Andy's toys mount a daring rescue mission, Buzz Lightyear meets his match and Woody has to decide where he and his heart truly belong.
Tagline: | The toys are back! |
Certification: | G |
Details
Genres: Animation, Comedy, Family
Language: English
Release Date: 30 October 1999
Country: US
Runtime: 92m
Film Collections
Company Credits
Company: Pixar
Budget: $90,000,000
Revenue: $497,400,000
External Links
Cast
Tom Hanks |
Woody (voice) |
|
Tim Allen |
Buzz Lightyear (voice) |
|
Joan Cusack |
Jessie the Yodeling Cowgirl (voice) |
|
Kelsey Grammer |
Stinky Pete the Prospector (voice) |
|
Don Rickles |
Mr. Potato Head (voice) |
|
Jim Varney |
Slinky Dog (voice) |
|
Wallace Shawn |
Rex the Green Dinosaur (voice) |
|
John Ratzenberger |
Hamm the Piggy Bank (voice) |
|
Annie Potts |
Bo Peep (voice) |
|
Wayne Knight |
Al McWhiggin (voice) |
|
John Morris |
Andy (voice) |
|
Laurie Metcalf |
Andy's Mom (voice) |
|
Estelle Harris |
Mrs. Potato Head (voice) |
|
R. Lee Ermey |
Army Sarge (voice) |
|
Jodi Benson |
Tour Guide Barbie / Barbie on Backpack (voice) |
|
Jonathan Harris |
Geri the Cleaner (voice) |
|
Joe Ranft |
Wheezy the Penguin / Heimlich (voice) |
|
Andrew Stanton |
Evil Emperor Zurg (voice) |
|
Jeff Pidgeon |
Green Aliens / Mr. Spell (voice) |
|
Jack Angel |
Rocky Gibraltar / Shark (voice) |
|
Bob Bergen |
Green Army Men (voice) |
|
Mary Kay Bergman |
Jessie - yodeling / additional voices (voice) |
|
Sheryl Bernstein |
(voice) |
|
Rodger Bumpass |
Clerk (voice) |
|
Corey Burton |
Woody's Roundup Announcer (voice) |
|
Rachel Davey |
(voice) |
|
Debi Derryberry |
(voice) |
|
Jessica Evans |
Woman #2 (voice) |
|
Bill Farmer |
Man #1 (voice) |
|
Pat Fraley |
Toy Store Buzz Lightyears (voice) |
|
Jess Harnell |
Man #2 (voice) |
|
John Lasseter |
Blue Rock 'Em Sock 'Em Robot (voice) |
|
Nicolette Little |
Little Girl at Yard Sale (voice) |
|
Sherry Lynn |
Barbie Girl (voice) |
|
Mickie McGowan |
Mom at Yard Sale (voice) |
|
Phil Proctor |
Sign-off Voice / Airline Rep / Mr. Konishi (voice) |
|
Jan Rabson |
Japanese Businessman (voice) |
|
Carly Schroeder |
(voice) |
|
Madylin Sweeten |
Woman #1 (voice) |
|
Hannah Unkrich |
Molly Davis (voice) |
|
Lee Unkrich |
Red Rock 'Em Sock 'Em Robot (voice) |
|
Andi Peters |
Additional Voices (voice) |
|
Dave Foley |
Flik the Ant (voice) (uncredited) |
|
Frank Welker |
Bullseye / Buster (voice) ( uncredited) |
Directed By
Lee Unkrich |
Co-Director |
|
John Lasseter |
Director |
|
Derek Williams |
Layout |
|
Robert Anderson |
Layout |
|
Mark Sanford |
Layout |
|
Ash Brannon |
Co-Director |
|
Adam Schnitzer |
Layout |
|
Roman Figun |
Layout |
|
Wade Childress |
Layout |
|
Craig McGillivray |
Layout |
|
Stephen Moros |
Layout |
|
Lee Cruikshank |
Script Coordinator |
|
Writing Credits
Andrew Stanton |
Screenplay |
|
Andrew Stanton |
Story |
|
John Lasseter |
Story |
|
Joe Ranft |
Story Supervisor |
|
Pete Docter |
Story |
|
Ash Brannon |
Story |
|
Rita Hsiao |
Screenplay |
|
Doug Chamberlin |
Screenplay |
|
Chris Webb |
Screenplay |
|
Production Crew
Graham Walters |
Production Manager |
|
Ruth Lambert |
Casting |
|
Mary Hidalgo |
Casting |
|
Catherine Roehl |
Production Accountant |
|
Karen Robert Jackson |
Producer |
|
Sarah McArthur |
Executive Producer |
|
Helene Plotkin |
Producer |
|
Mickie McGowan |
ADR Voice Casting |
|
A.J. Riebli III |
Production Office Coordinator |
|
Edited By
Lee Unkrich |
Editor |
|
David Ian Salter |
Editor |
|
Richard Halsey |
Additional Editing |
|
Jim Stewart |
Additional Editing |
|
Ken Schretzmann |
Additional Editing |
|
Torbin Xan Bullock |
Additional Editorial Assistant |
|
Katherine Ringgold |
Additional Editorial Assistant |
|
Axel Geddes |
Additional Editorial Assistant |
|
Chris Vallance |
Additional Editorial Assistant |
|
Mark Yeager |
Additional Editorial Assistant |
|
Luis Alvarez y Alvarez |
Additional Editorial Assistant |
|
Jack Curtis Dubowsky |
Additional Editorial Assistant |
|
Edie Ichioka |
Editor |
|
Mildred Iatrou |
Additional Editing |
|
Lindsey Collins |
Editorial Manager |
|
Jennifer Leo Russ |
First Assistant Editor |
|
Lucas Putnam |
Additional Editorial Assistant |
|
Sarah Schubart |
Additional Editorial Assistant |
|
Dale E. Grahn |
Color Timer |
|
Steven Liu |
Assistant Editor |
|
Tom Freeman |
Additional Editorial Assistant |
|
Christian Hill |
Additional Editorial Assistant |
|
Mike Marsh |
Additional Editorial Assistant |
|
Ed Fuller |
First Assistant Editor |
|
Anne Pia |
Editorial Coordinator |
|
Shannon Menendez-Chu |
Editorial Production Assistant |
|
Costume and Makeup
David Eisenmann |
Set Dressing Supervisor |
|
Sound
Gary Rydstrom |
Sound Designer |
|
Gary Rydstrom |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Randy Newman |
Original Music Composer |
|
Randy Newman |
Songs |
|
Randy Newman |
Orchestrator |
|
Doc Kane |
ADR & Dubbing |
|
Michael Silvers |
Supervising Sound Editor |
|
Shannon Mills |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
Dennie Thorpe |
Foley |
|
Jana Vance |
Foley |
|
Bruno Coon |
Supervising Music Editor |
|
Teresa Eckton |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
Tom Myers |
Sound Designer |
|
Lisa Jaime |
Music Editor |
|
Ira Hearshen |
Orchestrator |
|
Ronald G. Roumas |
Sound Recordist |
|
Armen Ksajikian |
Musician |
|
Al Nelson |
Assistant Sound Editor |
|
Gary Summers |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Mary Helen Leasman |
Foley Editor |
|
Jennifer Barin |
Sound Recordist |
|
Jonathan Sacks |
Orchestrator |
|
Susan Sanford |
Foley Editor |
|
Andrew Page |
Music Director |
|
Visual Effects
Camera
Perrin Cutting |
Camera Department Manager |
|
Louis Rivera |
Camera Supervisor |
|
Don Conway |
Camera Technician |
|
Sharon Calahan |
Director of Photography |
|
Jeff Wan |
Camera Technician |
|
Daryl Tucker |
Camera Department Production Assistant |
Lighting
Jean-Claude Kalache |
Lighting Supervisor |
|
Christian Hoffman |
Master Lighting Artist |
|
Jason Bickerstaff |
Lighting Technician |
|
Janet Lucroy |
Lighting Technician |
|
Joyce Powell |
Master Lighting Artist |
|
Lauren Alpert |
Master Lighting Artist |
|
Reid Gershbein |
Lighting Technician |
|
Jesse Hollander |
Master Lighting Artist |
|
Kelly O'Connell |
Lighting Technician |
|
Danielle Feinberg |
Master Lighting Artist |
|
Dale Ruffolo |
Lighting Artist |
|
Rob Jensen |
Master Lighting Artist |
|
Michael B. Johnson |
Lighting Technician |
|
Cynthia Dueltgen |
Master Lighting Artist |
|
Jongo |
Lighting Technician |
|
Ana Lacaze |
Master Lighting Artist |
|
Ken Lao |
Master Lighting Artist |
|
Eileen O'Neill |
Lighting Technician |
|
John Singh Pottebaum |
Lighting Technician |
|
Allison Torres |
Lighting Technician |
|
Tom Kim |
Lighting Coordinator |
|
Sudeep Rangaswamy |
Lighting Technician |
|
Terry McQueen |
Lighting Manager |
|
Deborah R. Fowler |
Master Lighting Artist |
|
Jun Han Cho |
Master Lighting Artist |
|
Molly Naughton |
Lighting Manager |
|
Cynthia Pettit |
Lighting Technician |
|
Kirk Bowers |
Lighting Technician |
|
Brian Daniel Young |
Lighting Technician |
|
Art Department
Sophie Vincelette |
Set Dresser |
|
Bryn Imagire |
Art Direction |
|
Jerome Ranft |
Sculptor |
|
Norm DeCarlo |
Sculptor |
|
Derek Williams |
Set Dresser |
|
Jon Childress Farmer |
Set Dresser |
|
William Cone |
Production Design |
|
Jim Pearson |
Production Design |
|
Graham Moloy |
Set Dresser |
|
Steven Clay Hunter |
Additional Storyboarding |
|
Susan Bradley |
Title Designer |
|
Matt White |
Art Department Manager |
|
David Skelly |
Assistant Art Director |
|
Jen Kinavey |
Art Department Coordinator |
|
Other Crew
David Reynolds |
Additional Writing |
|
Glenn McQueen |
Supervising Animator |
|
Samuel Lord Black |
Software Engineer |
|
Patrick Lin |
Sequence Leads |
|
Shawn Brennan |
Sequence Leads |
|
Gregg Olsson |
Sequence Leads |
|
Jeremy Lasky |
Sequence Leads |
|
Sarah Jo Helton |
Schedule Coordinator |
|
Robert Grahamjones |
Second Film Editor |
|
Brad Andalman |
Software Engineer |
|
Rob Cook |
Software Engineer |
|
Bena Currin |
Software Engineer |
|
Thomas Hahn |
Software Engineer |
|
John Alex |
Software Engineer |
|
Ronen Barzel |
Software Engineer |
|
Tom Duff |
Software Engineer |
|
Drew Rogge |
Software Engineer |
|
David DiFrancesco |
Photoscience Manager |
|
Erik Forman |
Information Systems Manager |
|
Paul Cichocki |
Post Production Supervisor |
|
Galyn Susman |
Supervising Technical Director |
|
Chris Perry |
Software Engineer |
|
Chris Montan |
Executive Music Producer |
|
Barney Jones |
Temp Music Editor |
|
David Slusser |
Temp Music Editor |
|
Kristina Perez |
Systems Administrators & Support |
|
M.T. Silvia |
Systems Administrators & Support |
|
Bruce Perens |
Software Engineer |
|
Kitt Hirasaki |
Software Engineer |
|
James Burgess |
Photoscience Manager |
|
Miguel Ángel Poveda |
Post Production Supervisor |
|
Michael Kass |
Software Engineer |
|
Michael B. Johnson |
Software Engineer |
|
Dirk Van Gelder |
Software Engineer |
|
Lars R. Damerow |
Systems Administrators & Support |
|
Patrick Guenette |
Systems Administrators & Support |
|
John Singh Pottebaum |
Software Engineer |
|
Timothy Sorensen |
Post Production Assistant |
|
Ling Hsu |
Systems Administrators & Support |
|
Chris King |
Software Engineer |
|
Manny Ponce |
Systems Administrators & Support |
|
Sudeep Rangaswamy |
Software Engineer |
|
Michael Shantzis |
Software Engineer |
|
Nelson Siu |
Systems Administrators & Support |
|
Heidi Stettner |
Software Engineer |
|
Andy Thomas |
Systems Administrators & Support |
|
Tien Truong |
Software Engineer |
|
Eric Veach |
Software Engineer |
|
Christopher C. Walker |
Systems Administrators & Support |
|
Jay Weiland |
Systems Administrators & Support |
|
Andy Witkin |
Software Engineer |
|
Larry Gritz |
Software Engineer |
|
Alisa Gilden |
Information Systems Manager |
|
May Pon |
Systems Administrators & Support |
|
Bryan Bird |
Systems Administrators & Support |
|
Peter Kaldis |
Systems Administrators & Support |
|
Michael O'Brien |
Information Systems Manager |
|
Phil Beffrey |
Software Engineer |
|
Loren Carpenter |
Software Engineer |
|
Dan Lyke |
Software Engineer |
|
Shaun Oborn |
Software Engineer |
|
Matt Pharr |
Software Engineer |
|
Jason B. Hendrix |
Systems Administrators & Support |
|
Nathan Ardaiz |
Systems Administrators & Support |
|
George Bagtas |
Systems Administrators & Support |
|
Adam Beeman |
Systems Administrators & Support |
|
Gregory Yong Paik |
Systems Administrators & Support |
|
Edilberto A. Soriano Jr. |
Systems Administrators & Support |
|
Alex Stahl |
Systems Administrators & Support |
|
Dallas Wisehaupt |
Systems Administrators & Support |
|
David Gordon |
Systems Administrators & Support |
|
Lance Martin |
Production Office Assistant |
|
Malcolm Blanchard |
Software Engineer |
|
Eric Lebel |
Software Engineer |
|
Rona Michele |
Temp Sound Editor |
|
Warren Hays |
Information Systems Manager |
|
Duncan Keefe |
Information Systems Manager |
|
Reviews & Recommendations
Video Gallery
Coming Soon...
Photo Gallery
Coming Soon...