Dude, Where's My Car? (2000)
Dude, Where's My Car? (2000)
After a night they can't remember, comes a day they'll never forget.
Two stoners wake up after a night of partying and cannot remember where they parked their car.

User rating:


Cast

Ashton Kutcher Ashton Kutcher As: Jesse
Seann William Scott Seann William Scott As: Chester
Jennifer Garner Jennifer Garner As: Wanda
Marla Sokoloff Marla Sokoloff As: Wilma
Kristy Swanson Kristy Swanson As: Christie Boner
See More

Storyline

Two stoners wake up after a night of partying and cannot remember where they parked their car.


Tagline: After a night they can't remember, comes a day they'll never forget.
Certification: PG-13

Details

Genres: Comedy, Romance

Language: 日本語, Polski, Français, English

Release Date: 15 December 2000

Country: US

Runtime: 83m

Company Credits

Company: 20th Century Fox, Wayne Rice/Gil Netter Productions, Alcon Entertainment

Budget: $13,000,000

Revenue: $73,180,723

External Links

Cast

Ashton Kutcher

Ashton Kutcher

Jesse

Seann William Scott

Seann William Scott

Chester

Jennifer Garner

Jennifer Garner

Wanda

Marla Sokoloff

Marla Sokoloff

Wilma

Kristy Swanson

Kristy Swanson

Christie Boner

David Herman

David Herman

Nelson

Hal Sparks

Hal Sparks

Zoltan

Charlie O'Connell

Charlie O'Connell

Tommy

John Toles-Bey

John Toles-Bey

Mr. Pizzacoli

Christian Middelthon

Christian Middelthon

Alien Nordic Dude #1

Dave Bannick

Dave Bannick

Alien Nordic Dude #2

James Vincent

James Vincent

Jeff

Bob Clendenin

Bob Clendenin

Zarnoff

Mary Lynn Rajskub

Mary Lynn Rajskub

Zelmina

Kevin Christy

Kevin Christy

Zellner

Kristoffer Ryan Winters

Kristoffer Ryan Winters

Zilbor

Cleo King

Cleo King

Penny the Impound Officer

Fabio

Fabio

Fabio

Andy Dick

Andy Dick

Mark (uncredited)

Brent Spiner

Brent Spiner

Pierre

Jodi Ann Paterson

Jodi Ann Paterson

Super Jumpsuit Chick

Mitzi Martin

Mitzi Martin

Jumpsuit Chick #1

Nichole Hiltz

Nichole Hiltz

Jumpsuit Chick #2

Linda Kim

Linda Kim

Jumpsuit Chick #3

Mia Trudeau

Mia Trudeau

Jumpsuit Chick #4

Kimmarie Johnson

Kimmarie Johnson

Jumpsuit Chick #5

Keone Young

Keone Young

Chinese Tailor

Cleo King

Cleo King

Impound Officer

Christopher Darga

Christopher Darga

Interrogation Cop

Marc Lynn

Marc Lynn

Cop with Whips

Pat Finn

Pat Finn

Rick

Cinco Paul

Cinco Paul

Camp Counselor

Dwight Armstrong

Dwight Armstrong

Space-A-Rama Employee

Joyce Giraud

Joyce Giraud

Fabio's Girlfriend

Brendan Hill

Brendan Hill

Boy with Bat

John Melendez

John Melendez

Gene

Ryan Christian

Ryan Christian

Musclehead

Directed By

Danny Leiner

Danny Leiner

Director

Susan Bierbaum

Susan Bierbaum

Script Supervisor

Jim Goldthwait

Jim Goldthwait

Second Assistant Director

Paul N. Martin

Paul N. Martin

First Assistant Director

Rich Thorne

Rich Thorne

Second Unit Director

Writing Credits

Philip Stark

Philip Stark

Screenplay

Production Crew

Broderick Johnson

Broderick Johnson

Producer

Wayne Allan Rice

Wayne Allan Rice

Producer

Nancy Paloian

Nancy Paloian

Co-Producer

Andrew A. Kosove

Andrew A. Kosove

Producer

Richard Hicks

Richard Hicks

Casting

Gil Netter

Gil Netter

Producer

Ronnie Yeskel

Ronnie Yeskel

Casting

Linda Warrilow

Linda Warrilow

Production Coordinator

Matthew Amato

Matthew Amato

Researcher

Antoinette Levine

Antoinette Levine

Location Manager

Mark Scott

Mark Scott

Casting Associate

Susannah Brengel

Susannah Brengel

Production Accountant

Laura J. DeRosa

Laura J. DeRosa

Assistant Production Coordinator

Leanna Sheldon

Leanna Sheldon

Casting Assistant

Nathan Stein

Nathan Stein

Location Assistant

Wendy Washbrook

Wendy Washbrook

Extras Casting

Isabelle Demers

Isabelle Demers

Location Production Assistant

Aron Kessler

Aron Kessler

Production Assistant

Jennifer Brandon King

Jennifer Brandon King

Assistant Location Manager

Beverly Jusi

Beverly Jusi

First Assistant Accountant

Nicky Craft

Nicky Craft

Payroll Accountant

Jude S. Walko

Jude S. Walko

Production Secretary

Brandon Linville

Brandon Linville

Second Assistant Accountant

Edited By

Kimberly Ray

Kimberly Ray

Editor

Dennis McNeill

Dennis McNeill

Color Timer

Paula Suhy

Paula Suhy

First Assistant Editor

Gary Burritt

Gary Burritt

Negative Cutter

Thomas Calderon

Thomas Calderon

Assistant Editor

Costume and Makeup

Pamela Withers

Pamela Withers

Costume Design

Linda S. Cormany

Linda S. Cormany

Costume Supervisor

Solina Tabrizi

Solina Tabrizi

Hairstylist

Kay Majerus

Kay Majerus

Key Hair Stylist

Kris Evans

Kris Evans

Makeup Department Head

Candy L. Walken

Candy L. Walken

Hair Department Head

Susan A. Cabral

Susan A. Cabral

Makeup Artist

Suzanne Flores

Suzanne Flores

Key Costumer

Jill Korengold

Jill Korengold

Key Set Costumer

Lydia Milars

Lydia Milars

Key Makeup Artist

Daniel Hernandez

Daniel Hernandez

Costumer

Sound

David Kitay

David Kitay

Original Music Composer

Dave Jordan

Dave Jordan

Music Supervisor

Richard A. Harrison

Richard A. Harrison

Music Editor

Glenn Hoskinson

Glenn Hoskinson

Sound Effects Editor

Bruce Barris

Bruce Barris

Sound Effects Editor

Bruce Fortune

Bruce Fortune

Sound Designer

Steve Nelson

Steve Nelson

Sound Effects Editor

Howard Neiman

Howard Neiman

Sound Effects Editor

Dana Millman

Dana Millman

Music Supervisor

James Bolt

James Bolt

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Bob Chefalas

Bob Chefalas

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Joe Divitale

Joe Divitale

Sound Effects Editor

Dan Wallin

Dan Wallin

Scoring Mixer

Jonathan Fuh

Jonathan Fuh

Boom Operator

Bill Liston

Bill Liston

Orchestrator

Beth Bergeron

Beth Bergeron

ADR Editor

Jacqueline Marie McLaughlin

Jacqueline Marie McLaughlin

Utility Sound

Mario A. Vitale

Mario A. Vitale

Apprentice Sound Editor

James Thatcher

James Thatcher

Musician

Terry Wilson

Terry Wilson

Supervising Music Editor

Lucy Coldsnow-Smith

Lucy Coldsnow-Smith

Dialogue Editor

Kim Secrist

Kim Secrist

Dialogue Editor

Robert Troy

Robert Troy

Dialogue Editor

Kimberly Lowe Voigt

Kimberly Lowe Voigt

Dialogue Editor

James L. Pearson

James L. Pearson

Dialogue Editor

José Antonio García

José Antonio García

Sound Mixer

José Antonio García

José Antonio García

Sound Recordist

David Schatanoff Jr.

David Schatanoff Jr.

ADR Coordinator

David Betancourt

David Betancourt

Foley Mixer

Patrick Cicero

Patrick Cicero

First Assistant Sound Editor

Lisa Varetakis

Lisa Varetakis

Foley Supervisor

Derek Casari

Derek Casari

ADR Engineer

Jojo Villanueva

Jojo Villanueva

Music Coordinator

Charleen Richards-Steeves

Charleen Richards-Steeves

ADR Mixer

David Lucarelli

David Lucarelli

ADR Recordist

Dawn Fintor

Dawn Fintor

Foley

John Hays

John Hays

Utility Sound

Visual Effects

Heather Ignarro

Heather Ignarro

Visual Effects Coordinator

Kristin Hansen

Kristin Hansen

Visual Effects Producer

Mark Freund

Mark Freund

Visual Effects Supervisor

James MacLean

James MacLean

Digital Compositors

Matt Linder

Matt Linder

3D Artist

Jordan Mitchell

Jordan Mitchell

Digital Compositor

Robert W. Morgenroth

Robert W. Morgenroth

Effects Supervisor

Camera

Robert M. Stevens

Robert M. Stevens

Director of Photography

Tracy Bennett

Tracy Bennett

Still Photographer

Joseph E. Gallagher

Joseph E. Gallagher

Camera Operator

Didier Koskas

Didier Koskas

Grip

Robert J. San Martin

Robert J. San Martin

First Assistant Camera

Michael S. Ryan

Michael S. Ryan

Dolly Grip

Colin Edwards

Colin Edwards

Key Grip

Doug Lasater

Doug Lasater

Best Boy Grip

Eli Golub

Eli Golub

Assistant Camera

Richard James Hughes

Richard James Hughes

Second Assistant Camera

Lighting

Ken W. Ballantine

Ken W. Ballantine

Lighting Technician

Leslie J. Kovacs

Leslie J. Kovacs

Chief Lighting Technician

Michael Grady

Michael Grady

Rigging Grip

Benny McNulty

Benny McNulty

Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Dana Baker

Dana Baker

Key Rigging Grip

Art Department

Chas. Butcher

Chas. Butcher

Art Direction

Charles William Breen

Charles William Breen

Production Design

Jeffrey Kushon

Jeffrey Kushon

Set Decoration

Brian Chmielewski

Brian Chmielewski

Art Department Assistant

Alex Sessing

Alex Sessing

Greensman

Al Kenders

Al Kenders

Standby Painter

Lisa Goldsmith

Lisa Goldsmith

Set Decoration Buyer

Daniel Turk

Daniel Turk

Construction Coordinator

Brad Ricker

Brad Ricker

Assistant Art Director

Bruce West

Bruce West

Set Designer

Ron Ashmore

Ron Ashmore

Painter

Ryan Effner

Ryan Effner

Construction Foreman

Tiffany Noel Kinder

Tiffany Noel Kinder

Location Scout

Del Barras

Del Barras

Production Illustrator

Larry J. White II

Larry J. White II

Leadman

Dawn Ascher-Trevino

Dawn Ascher-Trevino

Art Department Coordinator

Bryan Duff

Bryan Duff

Assistant Property Master

Paul Detlefson

Paul Detlefson

Set Dresser

Rudy Reachi

Rudy Reachi

Property Master

Bruce Bellamy

Bruce Bellamy

Swing

Paul S. Power

Paul S. Power

Storyboard Artist

Other Crew

Bryan Turk

Bryan Turk

Carpenter

Jennifer Hamilton

Jennifer Hamilton

Choreographer

Monty Cox

Monty Cox

Stunt Coordinator

John A. Brubaker

John A. Brubaker

Transportation Captain

Wayne Williams

Wayne Williams

Transportation Coordinator

Peter Norkus

Peter Norkus

Loader

Billy Greenfield

Billy Greenfield

Production Office Assistant

Russ Tanaka

Russ Tanaka

Set Medic

Peter W. Moyer

Peter W. Moyer

Digital Effects Supervisor

Levi Holiman

Levi Holiman

Stand In

Francisco Rivas

Francisco Rivas

Chef

David P. Kelsey

David P. Kelsey

Special Effects Coordinator

Debbie Pearl

Debbie Pearl

Supervising Animator

Claudine Franco

Claudine Franco

Set Production Assistant

Laurel House

Laurel House

Unit Publicist

Charlie Davis

Charlie Davis

Post Production Supervisor

Michael B. Bunch

Michael B. Bunch

Propmaker

Brian Avery

Brian Avery

Stunts

Kevin Warendorp

Kevin Warendorp

Driver

Chuck Weiss

Chuck Weiss

Video Assist Operator

Nick Mestrundrea

Nick Mestrundrea

Craft Service

Leigh Shanta

Leigh Shanta

Unit Production Manager

Bill Talbott

Bill Talbott

Score Engineer

Debbie Pearl

Debbie Pearl

Animal Coordinator

Robert Calvert

Robert Calvert

Special Effects Technician

Ken Rigberg

Ken Rigberg

Intern

Todd Bryant

Todd Bryant

Stunt Double

Bacilio Martin

Bacilio Martin

Assistant Chef

Michael S. Harbour

Michael S. Harbour

Digital Supervisor

Gene LeBell

Gene LeBell

Stunts

Rick Avery

Rick Avery

Stunts

Matt Norklun

Matt Norklun

Stunts

Marguerite Pomerhn Derricks

Marguerite Pomerhn Derricks

Choreographer

Hugh Aodh O'Brien

Hugh Aodh O'Brien

Stunts

Reviews & Recommendations


Video Gallery

Coming Soon...

Photo Gallery

Coming Soon...

If you like Dude, Where's My Car?, check these movies out...