User rating:
Cast
Ray Romano | As: Manny (voice) | |
John Leguizamo | As: Sid (voice) | |
Denis Leary | As: Diego (voice) | |
Queen Latifah | As: Ellie (voice) | |
Seann William Scott | As: Crash (voice) |
Storyline
Diego, Manny and Sid return in this sequel to the hit animated movie Ice Age. This time around, the deep freeze is over, and the ice-covered earth is starting to melt, which will destroy the trio's cherished valley. The impending disaster prompts them to reunite and warn all the other beasts about the desperate situation.
Tagline: | Kiss Your Nuts Goodbye |
Certification: | PG |
Details
Genres: Animation, Family, Comedy, Adventure
Language: English
Release Date: 29 March 2006
Country: US
Runtime: 91m
Film Collections
Company Credits
Company: 20th Century Fox Animation, Blue Sky Studios, 20th Century Fox
Budget: $80,000,000
Revenue: $660,998,756
External Links
Cast
Ray Romano |
Manny (voice) |
|
John Leguizamo |
Sid (voice) |
|
Denis Leary |
Diego (voice) |
|
Queen Latifah |
Ellie (voice) |
|
Seann William Scott |
Crash (voice) |
|
Josh Peck |
Eddie (voice) |
|
Jay Leno |
Fast Tony (voice) |
|
Will Arnett |
Lone Gunslinger Vulture (voice) |
|
Chris Wedge |
Scrat (voice) |
|
Peter Ackerman |
Dung Beetle Dad (voice) |
|
Caitlin Rose Anderson |
Glypto Boy Billy / Beaver Girl (voice) |
|
Connor Anderson |
Rhino Boy / Beaver Boy (voice) |
|
Joseph Bologna |
Mr. Start (voice) |
|
Jack Crocicchia |
Elk Boy (voice) |
|
Peter DeSève |
Condor Chick (voice) |
|
Ariel Winter |
Additional Voices (voice) |
|
Clea Lewis |
Female Mini Sloth (voice) |
|
Stephen Root |
Aardvark Dad (voice) |
|
Nicole DeFelice |
Start Girl (voice) |
|
Debi Derryberry |
Diatryma Mom (voice) |
|
Marshall Efron |
Start Dad (voice) |
|
Tom Fahn |
Stu / Male Ox (voice) |
|
Jason Fricchione |
Molehog Grandpa / Shovelmouth Male (voice) |
|
James Edmund Godwin |
Traffic Vulture (voice) |
|
George Jacobs |
Beaver Dad (voice) |
|
Brian Scott McFadden |
Glyptodon (voice) |
|
Jansen Panettiere |
Shovelmouth Boy (voice) |
|
Gregory Romano |
Start Boy 1 (voice) |
|
Matt Romano |
Start Boy 2 (voice) |
|
Carlos Saldanha |
Dodo (voice) |
|
Manoela Scarpa Saldanha |
Molehog Kid 1 (voice) |
|
Sofia Scarpa Saldanha |
Molehog Kid 2 (voice) |
|
Reyna Shaskan |
Diego's Bird Girl (voice) |
|
James Sie |
Freaky Male (voice) |
|
Cindy Slattery |
Aardvark Mom (voice) |
|
Mindy Sterling |
Female Ox (voice) |
|
Alex Sullivan |
James (voice) |
|
Renée Taylor |
Mrs. Start (voice) |
|
Alan Tudyk |
Cholly (voice) |
|
Claudia Besso |
Additional Voices (voice) |
|
Madeleine Martin |
Additional Voices (voice) |
|
Sherry Lynn |
Additional Voices (voice) |
|
Mickie McGowan |
Additional Voices (voice) |
|
Emily Anderson |
Additional Voices (voice) |
|
Jack Angel |
Additional Voices (voice) |
|
Shane Baumel |
Additional Voices (voice) |
|
Bob Bergen |
Additional Voices (voice) |
|
Kyle J. Bogert |
Additional Voices (voice) |
|
Rodger Bumpass |
Additional Voices (voice) |
|
Paul Butcher |
Additional Voices (voice) |
|
Blanca Camacho |
Additional Voices (voice) |
|
John Cygan |
Additional Voices (voice) |
|
Jennifer Darling |
Additional Voices (voice) |
|
Olivia DeLaurentis |
Additional Voices (voice) |
|
Harrison Fahn |
Additional Voices (voice) |
|
Bill Farmer |
Additional Voices (voice) |
|
Crispin Freeman |
Additional Voices (voice) |
|
Tim Kirkpatrick |
Additional Voices (voice) |
|
David H. Kramer |
Additional Voices (voice) |
|
Danny Mann |
Additional Voices (voice) |
|
Laura Marano |
Additional Voices (voice) |
|
Matt McCarthy |
Additional Voices (voice) |
|
Laraine Newman |
Additional Voices (voice) |
|
Jan Rabson |
Additional Voices (voice) |
|
Zack Shada |
Additional Voices (voice) |
|
Thomas Sharkey |
Additional Voices (voice) |
|
Ross Simanteris |
Additional Voices (voice) |
|
Rachel Stand |
Additional Voices (voice) |
|
Spencer Lacey Ganus |
Additional Voices (voice) |
|
Jess Harnell |
Additional Voices (voice) |
Directed By
Carlos Saldanha |
Director |
|
Brett Hoffman |
Script Coordinator |
|
Nash Dunnigan |
Layout |
|
Writing Credits
Jon Vitti |
Screenplay |
|
Peter Gaulke |
Screenplay |
|
Peter Gaulke |
Story |
|
Gerry Swallow |
Screenplay |
|
Gerry Swallow |
Story |
|
Bob Camp |
Story Artist |
|
Jim Hecht |
Screenplay |
|
Steve Moore |
Storyboard |
|
Production Crew
Chris Wedge |
Executive Producer |
|
Lori Forte |
Producer |
|
Chris Meledandri |
Executive Producer |
|
Christian Kaplan |
Casting |
|
Bob Gordon |
Line Producer |
|
Bruce Anderson |
Production Manager |
|
Jason Fricchione |
Assistant Production Manager |
|
Ilyssa Katz |
Assistant Production Manager |
|
Anthony Nisi |
Production Supervisor |
|
Samantha Berg |
Assistant Production Manager |
|
Angela Macias |
Assistant Production Manager |
|
Meredith McIvor |
Assistant Production Manager |
|
Sean M. Murphy |
Assistant Production Manager |
|
Christopher Kappler |
Human Resources |
|
Justin Mandel |
Production Assistant |
|
Allen Dam |
Production Consultant |
|
Brian A. Keane |
General Manager |
Edited By
Jim Passon |
Color Timer |
|
Tim Nordquist |
Co-Editor |
|
Harry Hitner |
Editor |
|
Craig Paulsen |
Associate Editor |
|
Amy Pawlowski |
Digital Intermediate Editor |
|
Randy Trager |
First Assistant Editor |
|
Natasha Leonnet |
Digital Intermediate |
|
Gary Burritt |
Negative Cutter |
|
Erin Crackel |
Assistant Editor |
|
Costume and Makeup
Sound
Dennie Thorpe |
Foley |
|
Jana Vance |
Foley |
|
Ellen Heuer |
Foley Artist |
|
John Powell |
Original Music Composer |
|
Randy Thom |
Sound Designer |
|
Randy Thom |
Sound Mixer |
|
Randy Thom |
Supervising Sound Editor |
|
Mark McKenzie |
Orchestrator |
|
Shawn Murphy |
Scoring Mixer |
|
Troy Porter |
ADR Mixer |
|
Bruce Fowler |
Orchestrator |
|
George Doering |
Musician |
|
David Acord |
Assistant Sound Editor |
|
Lora Hirschberg |
Sound Mixer |
|
Sean England |
Foley Recordist |
|
Brandon Proctor |
Sound Mix Technician |
|
Morten Folmer Nielsen |
ADR Editor |
|
Cheryl Nardi |
Assistant Sound Editor |
|
Marshall Winn |
ADR Editor |
|
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle |
Supervising Sound Editor |
|
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle |
Supervising ADR Editor |
|
Will Files |
Assistant Sound Designer |
|
Douglas Murray |
Supervising Sound Editor |
|
David C. Hughes |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
Chris Scarabosio |
Sound Mixer |
|
Thomas A. Carlson |
Music Editor |
|
Sue Fox |
Foley Editor |
|
Al Nelson |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
Derek Casari |
ADR Engineer |
|
Stuart McCowan |
ADR Editor |
|
Brad Dechter |
Orchestrator |
|
Randy Kerber |
Orchestrator |
|
Pete Anthony |
Conductor |
|
Frank Rinella |
Foley Mixer |
|
Samuel H. Hinckley |
Foley Editor |
|
James Thatcher |
Musician |
|
Monique Donnelly |
Vocals |
|
Roy Latham |
ADR Recordist |
|
Will Edwards |
Original Music Composer |
|
Will Edwards |
Sound Recordist |
|
Greg Farrell |
Sound Recordist |
|
Visual Effects
Peter DeSève |
Character Designer |
|
Yujin Ito |
Visual Effects |
|
Ben Sanders |
Visual Effects |
|
Galen T. Chu |
Animation Supervisor |
|
Pete Paquette |
Animation |
|
Alan Rogers |
Animation |
|
Michael Knapp |
Visual Development |
|
Royce Wesley |
Lead Animator |
|
James Bresnahan |
Animation Supervisor |
|
Dan Cayer |
Digital Compositors |
|
James Campbell |
Animation |
|
Aaron Hartline |
Lead Animator |
|
Nick Bruno |
Animation |
|
Kevin Chesnos |
Animation |
|
Robert Cardone |
Layout Supervisor |
|
John A. Patterson |
Visual Effects |
|
Moonsung Lee |
Animation |
|
Daniel Lopez Muñoz |
Visual Development |
|
Jeff Gabor |
Animation |
|
Jason Davies |
Creature Technical Director |
|
Andreas Procopiou |
Animation |
|
Edward Robbins |
Modeling |
|
Nickolas Rosario |
Animation |
|
Amber Rudolph |
Animation |
|
Chad Sellers |
Animation |
|
Patrick Danaher |
Animation |
|
Brien Hindman |
Modeling |
|
David Torres |
Lead Animator |
|
Leif Jeffers |
Animation |
|
Antonin Plante |
Animation |
|
Stephen L. Wong |
Animation |
|
David Couchariere |
Animation |
|
Hans Dastrup |
Senior Animator |
|
Mika Ripatti |
Animation |
|
Rich McKain |
Animation |
|
Jonathen Collins |
Animation |
|
Robert MacKenzie |
Color Designer |
|
Scott Carroll |
Animation |
|
Eldar Cholich |
Digital Compositors |
|
Dann Tarmy |
Digital Compositors |
|
Ari Rubenstein |
Digital Compositors |
|
Monika Sawyer |
Visual Effects Technical Director |
|
Raul Chavez |
Animation |
|
Jerod Chirico |
Animation |
|
Ryan Denniston |
Animation |
|
Paul Downs |
Animation |
|
David Gallagher |
Animation |
|
Eddie Kim |
Animation |
|
Jean Lin |
Animation |
|
Chip Lotierzo |
Animation |
|
Robin Luera |
Animation |
|
Jason Martinsen |
Animation |
|
P. Jeep Naarkom |
Animation |
|
David S. Peng |
Animation |
|
Robyne Powell |
Animation |
|
Derek Rozmes |
Animation |
|
Jeremy Shaw |
Animation |
|
Ian M. Burkard |
Modeling |
|
Motoko Wada |
Modeling |
|
Daniel Williams |
Modeling |
|
Jon Campbell |
Visual Effects |
|
Baaron Schulte |
VFX Artist |
|
Bryan Useo |
Modeling |
|
Robert V. Cavaleri |
Effects Supervisor |
|
Jamie Williams |
Visual Effects Technical Director |
|
Camera
Craig Grasso |
Director of Photography |
|
Lighting
Arun Ram-Mohan |
Lighting Artist |
|
Luke Martorelli |
Master Lighting Artist |
|
David Esneault |
Lighting Supervisor |
|
Mark Piretti |
Rigging Supervisor |
|
Brian P. Dean |
Lighting Technician |
|
Jinyi Baird |
Lighting Coordinator |
|
Art Department
James Willingham III |
Set Dresser |
|
Andrea Blasich |
Sculptor |
|
Mike Defeo |
Sculptor |
|
Thomas Cardone |
Art Direction |
|
Peter Clarke |
Conceptual Design |
|
Shaun Cusick |
Sculptor |
|
Gareth Porter |
Lead Set Dresser |
|
James Parente |
Set Dresser |
|
Moroni Taylor |
Storyboard Artist |
|
Christi Bertelsen |
Storyboard Assistant |
|
Other Crew
Mike Thurmeier |
Supervising Animator |
|
Jeannine Berger |
Post Production Supervisor |
|
Michael J. Travers |
CG Supervisor |
|
James McKee Smith |
Additional Music |
|
Haji Uesato |
Sequence Leads |
|
Kane Lee |
Schedule Coordinator |
|
Daniel Patrick O'Brien |
Sequence Leads |
|
Joe Bonomo |
Systems Administrators & Support |
|
Jayme Wilkinson |
Technical Supervisor |
|
Tamir Sammy Diab |
Compositor |
|
Reviews & Recommendations
Video Gallery
Coming Soon...
Photo Gallery
Coming Soon...