User rating:
Cast
Timothée Chalamet | As: Paul Atreides | |
Rebecca Ferguson | As: Lady Jessica Atreides | |
Oscar Isaac | As: Duke Leto Atreides | |
Josh Brolin | As: Gurney Halleck | |
Stellan Skarsgård | As: Baron Vladimir Harkonnen |
Storyline
Paul Atreides, a brilliant and gifted young man born into a great destiny beyond his understanding, must travel to the most dangerous planet in the universe to ensure the future of his family and his people. As malevolent forces explode into conflict over the planet's exclusive supply of the most precious resource in existence-a commodity capable of unlocking humanity's greatest potential-only those who can conquer their fear will survive.
Tagline: | It begins. |
Certification: | PG-13 |
Details
Genres: Science Fiction, Adventure
Language: 普通话, English
Release Date: 15 September 2021
Country: US
Runtime: 155m
Film Collections
Company Credits
Company: Legendary Pictures
Budget: $165,000,000
Revenue: $433,758,183
External Links
Cast
Timothée Chalamet |
Paul Atreides |
|
Rebecca Ferguson |
Lady Jessica Atreides |
|
Oscar Isaac |
Duke Leto Atreides |
|
Josh Brolin |
Gurney Halleck |
|
Stellan Skarsgård |
Baron Vladimir Harkonnen |
|
Dave Bautista |
Beast Rabban Harkonnen |
|
Sharon Duncan-Brewster |
Dr. Liet Kynes |
|
Stephen McKinley Henderson |
Thufir Hawat |
|
Zendaya |
Chani |
|
Chang Chen |
Dr. Wellington Yueh |
|
Charlotte Rampling |
Reverend Mother Gaius Helen Mohiam |
|
Jason Momoa |
Duncan Idaho |
|
Javier Bardem |
Stilgar |
|
David Dastmalchian |
Piter de Vries |
|
Babs Olusanmokun |
Jamis |
|
Golda Rosheuvel |
Shadout Mapes |
|
Roger Yuan |
Lieutenant Lanville |
|
Benjamin Clémentine |
Herald of the Change |
|
Souad Faress |
Bene Gesserit Sister |
|
Seun Shote |
Arrakeen Residency Gardener |
|
Neil Bell |
Sardaukar Bashar |
|
Oliver Ryan |
Hawat Specialist |
|
Stephen Collins |
Harkonnen Trooper |
|
Charlie Rawes |
Harkonnen Trooper |
|
Richard Carter |
Harkonnen Trooper |
|
Benjamin Dilloway |
Sardaukar Assassin |
|
Elmi Rashid Elmi |
Shamir |
|
Tachia Newall |
Tanat |
|
Gloria Obianyo |
Female Fremen |
|
Fehinti Balogun |
Male Fremen |
|
Dora Kápolnai-Schvab |
Baron Servant |
|
Joelle |
Baron Servant |
|
Jimmy Walker |
Atreides Lieutenant |
|
Paul Bullion |
Sardaukar Soldier |
|
Milena Sidorova |
Human Spider Proxy |
|
János Timkó |
Harkonnen Guard |
|
Jean Gilpin |
Bene Gesserit Ancestor (voice) |
|
Marianne Faithfull |
Bene Gesserit Ancestor (voice) |
|
Ellen Dubin |
Bene Gesserit Ancestor (voice) |
Directed By
Denis Villeneuve |
Director |
|
Chris Carreras |
First Assistant Director |
|
Tom Struthers |
Second Unit Director |
|
Tom Rye |
Second Assistant Director |
|
Marlon Beyer Rieger |
Third Assistant Director |
|
Lee Tailor |
Second Assistant Director |
|
Writing Credits
Eric Roth |
Screenplay |
|
Frank Herbert |
Novel |
|
Denis Villeneuve |
Screenplay |
|
Jon Spaihts |
Screenplay |
|
Production Crew
Jina Jay |
Casting |
|
Francine Maisler |
Casting |
|
Joseph M. Caracciolo Jr. |
Producer |
|
Joseph M. Caracciolo Jr. |
Unit Production Manager |
|
Kathy Driscoll-Mohler |
Casting Associate |
|
John Harrison |
Executive Producer |
|
Richard P. Rubinstein |
Executive Producer |
|
Cale Boyter |
Producer |
|
Thomas Tull |
Executive Producer |
|
Herb Gains |
Executive Producer |
|
Mary Parent |
Producer |
|
Denis Villeneuve |
Producer |
|
Jon Spaihts |
Executive Producer |
|
Shelagh Conley |
Production Manager |
|
Miklós Tóth |
Production Manager |
|
Jessica Derhammer |
Production Supervisor |
|
Jessica Derhammer |
Co-Producer |
|
Chris Carreras |
Co-Producer |
|
James Grant |
Unit Production Manager |
|
Per Henry Borch |
Line Producer |
|
Gergö Balika |
Head of Production |
|
Brian Herbert |
Executive Producer |
|
Byron Merritt |
Executive Producer |
|
Kim Herbert |
Executive Producer |
|
Tanya Lapointe |
Executive Producer |
|
Zsolt Ferenc Maier |
Extras Casting |
|
Molly Rose |
Casting Associate |
|
Gergely Balazs |
Assistant Production Manager |
|
Joshua Grode |
Executive Producer |
|
Marton Dancz |
Extras Casting |
|
Kaley Boerneke |
Casting Assistant |
|
Vasco Xu |
Associate Producer |
|
Edited By
Joe Walker |
Editor |
|
Mercédesz Czanka |
Assistant Editor |
|
Costume and Makeup
Jo Grover |
Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
|
Jacqueline West |
Costume Designer |
|
Eva von Bahr |
Makeup & Hair |
|
Rocky Faulkner |
Special Effects Makeup Artist |
|
Donald Mowat |
Makeup Department Head |
|
Donald Mowat |
Hair Designer |
|
Donald Mowat |
Makeup Designer |
|
Donald Mowat |
Prosthetic Designer |
|
Bob Morgan |
Costume Designer |
|
Stacy Horn |
Costume Supervisor |
|
Jo-Ann MacNeil |
Key Makeup Artist |
|
Jerad Marantz |
Costume Illustrator |
|
Love Larson |
Makeup & Hair |
|
Cheryl Daniels |
Key Hair Stylist |
|
Jutta Russell |
Makeup Artist |
|
Sangeet Prabhaker |
Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
|
Allan Cooke |
Special Effects Makeup Artist |
|
Daniel McGraw |
Makeup Artist |
|
Niki De Jong |
Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
|
Márta Antal |
Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
|
Lilla Vasvári |
Costume Supervisor |
|
Kornél Hidas |
Hairstylist |
|
Theodore Rowan Salisbury |
Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
|
Judit Farkas-Arful |
Makeup Artist |
|
Athina Sapanidis |
Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
|
Phoebe Newman |
Costume Coordinator |
|
Edith Szolga |
Costume Coordinator |
|
Kata Huszár |
Makeup Artist |
|
Balázs Sík |
Hairstylist |
|
Sound
Mark A. Mangini |
Supervising Sound Editor |
|
Hans Zimmer |
Original Music Composer |
|
Hans Zimmer |
Music Producer |
|
Ron Bartlett |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Andy Malcolm |
Foley Artist |
|
David Bach |
Dialogue Editor |
|
Klaus Schulze |
Songs |
|
Theo Green |
Sound Designer |
|
Theo Green |
Supervising Sound Editor |
|
Sandra Fox |
Foley Artist |
|
Lee Gilmore |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
Doug Hemphill |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
György Mihályi |
Boom Operator |
|
Bob Kellough |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
Chris Navarro |
ADR Mixer |
|
Christopher Bonis |
Foley Editor |
|
Pedro Eustache |
Musician |
|
Mac Ruth |
Sound Mixer |
|
Mac Ruth |
Production Sound Mixer |
|
Davi Aquino |
Foley Recordist |
|
Dani Connor Wild |
Sound Recordist |
|
Visual Effects
Michael Lemon |
Visual Effects |
|
Brice R. Parker |
Visual Effects Producer |
|
Ty Thomson |
Pre-Visualization Supervisor |
|
Maricel Pagulayan |
Visual Effects Producer |
|
Paul Lambert |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Brian Connor |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
James Ledwell |
Visual Effects Production Manager |
|
Tristan Myles |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Lorna Barnshaw |
Visual Effects |
|
Dan Finnegan |
Visual Effects |
|
Alvaro Garcia |
Visual Effects |
|
Frédéric Gaudin |
Visual Effects |
|
Hamid Shahsavari |
Visual Effects |
|
Jonathan Bygrave |
Lead Animator |
|
Nazanin Yaghoobi Rafi |
Animation |
|
Ryan Wing |
VFX Artist |
|
Shailesh Chibire |
VFX Artist |
|
Camera
Greig Fraser |
Director of Photography |
|
Dylan Goss |
Aerial Director of Photography |
|
Katelin Arizmendi |
Second Unit Director of Photography |
|
Bela Trutz |
Camera Operator |
|
Bela Trutz |
Steadicam Operator |
|
Jake Marcuson |
First Assistant "A" Camera |
|
Chiabella James |
Still Photographer |
|
Tommaso Mele |
Key Grip |
|
Gábor Balda |
Dolly Grip |
|
Dávid Kecskeméti |
Key Grip |
|
Ambrus Hernádi |
Second Assistant Camera |
|
Levente Györgypál |
Grip |
|
Lighting
Péter Bognár |
Electrician |
|
Krisztián Paluch |
Gaffer |
|
Jamie Mills |
Gaffer |
|
Antal Berger |
Rigging Gaffer |
|
Ross Busby |
Best Boy Electric |
|
Ádám Czonev |
Electrician |
|
Art Department
Richard Roberts |
Set Decoration |
|
Peter Popken |
Concept Artist |
|
Karl Probert |
Art Direction |
|
Patrice Vermette |
Production Design |
|
Tibor Lázár |
Art Direction |
|
Tom Brown |
Supervising Art Director |
|
Bence Erdélyi |
Art Direction |
|
Doug Harlocker |
Property Master |
|
David Doran |
Art Direction |
|
Keith Christensen |
Concept Artist |
|
Sam Hudecki |
Conceptual Design |
|
Sam Hudecki |
Storyboard Artist |
|
Michael Diersing |
Construction Coordinator |
|
Michael Diersing |
Construction Manager |
|
Gergely Rieger |
Art Direction |
|
Aaron Morrison |
Graphic Designer |
|
Darryl Henley |
Storyboard Artist |
|
Bradley Good |
Assistant Property Master |
|
Kamen Anev |
Concept Artist |
|
Nivanh Chanthara |
Concept Artist |
|
Borbála Debreczeni |
Assistant Art Director |
|
Zsuzsanna Sipos |
Set Decoration |
|
Máté Papucsek |
Set Dresser |
|
Other Crew
Reviews & Recommendations
Video Gallery
Coming Soon...
Photo Gallery
Coming Soon...