User rating:
Cast
Gerard Butler | As: John Garrity | |
Morena Baccarin | As: Allison Garrity | |
David Denman | As: Ralph Vento | |
Hope Davis | As: Judy Vento | |
Roger Dale Floyd | As: Nathan Garrity |
Storyline
John Garrity, his estranged wife and their young son embark on a perilous journey to find sanctuary as a planet-killing comet hurtles toward Earth. Amid terrifying accounts of cities getting levelled, the Garritys experience the best and worst in humanity. As the countdown to the global apocalypse approaches zero, their incredible trek culminates in a desperate and last-minute flight to a possible safe haven.
Tagline: | |
Certification: | PG-13 |
Details
Genres: Action, Thriller, Drama
Language: English
Release Date: 29 July 2020
Country: GB, US
Runtime: 120m
Film Collections
Company Credits
Company: STXfilms, Thunder Road, Anton, G-BASE, Riverstone Pictures, Truenorth Productions
Budget: $34,000,000
Revenue: $52,300,000
External Links
Cast
Gerard Butler |
John Garrity |
|
Morena Baccarin |
Allison Garrity |
|
David Denman |
Ralph Vento |
|
Hope Davis |
Judy Vento |
|
Roger Dale Floyd |
Nathan Garrity |
|
Scott Glenn |
Dale |
|
Andrew Bachelor |
Colin |
|
Merrin Dungey |
Major Breen |
|
Holt McCallany |
Twin Otter Pilot |
|
Gary Weeks |
Ed Pruitt |
|
Tracey Bonner |
Peggy Pruitt |
|
Joshua Mikel |
Lucas |
|
Cate Jones |
McGhee Tyson Soldier |
|
Mike Gassaway |
Dr. Byrd |
|
Anissa Matlock |
Senior Airman Parker |
|
Randall Archer |
Brian |
|
Scott Poythress |
Kenny Jones |
|
Claire Bronson |
Debra Jones |
|
Madison Johnson |
Ellie Jones |
|
Brandon Quinn |
Male Passenger C-17 |
|
Kendrick Cross |
FEMA supervisor |
|
Hayes Mercure |
Young Soldier |
|
Rick Pasqualone |
News Anchor |
|
Nicola Lambo |
Morning Show Host |
|
James Logan |
Micah |
|
Alan Pietruszewski |
Morning Show Host |
|
Brandon Miller |
Security Forces Sergeant |
|
Randal Gonzalez |
Bobby |
Directed By
K.C. Hodenfield |
First Assistant Director |
|
Ric Roman Waugh |
Director |
|
Adam Morgan |
Second Second Assistant Director |
|
Christopher S. Bryson |
First Assistant Director |
|
Elecia Avila |
Additional Second Assistant Director |
|
Michael Saunders |
Second Assistant Director |
|
Writing Credits
Chris Sparling |
Writer |
|
Production Crew
Mary Vernieu |
Casting |
|
Deepak Nayar |
Executive Producer |
|
K.C. Hodenfield |
Co-Producer |
|
Gerard Butler |
Producer |
|
Carsten H.W. Lorenz |
Executive Producer |
|
Carsten H.W. Lorenz |
Unit Production Manager |
|
Robert Simonds |
Executive Producer |
|
Basil Iwanyk |
Producer |
|
Alan Siegel |
Producer |
|
Danielle Robinson |
Executive Producer |
|
Nik Bower |
Executive Producer |
|
Michelle Wade Byrd |
Casting |
|
John Friedberg |
Executive Producer |
|
Adam Fogelson |
Executive Producer |
|
Kyle Hinshaw |
Location Manager |
|
Kenneth Yu |
Unit Production Manager |
|
Jonathan Fuhrman |
Executive Producer |
|
Taylor McPherson |
Location Production Assistant |
|
John Zois |
Executive Producer |
|
Chandra M. Alexander |
Unit Production Manager |
|
Francois Callens |
Executive Producer |
|
Brendon Boyea |
Executive Producer |
|
Sebastien Raybaud |
Producer |
|
Katie Starke |
Location Assistant |
|
Asta Hronn Stefansdottir |
Production Manager |
|
Antwan Tucker |
Location Assistant |
Edited By
Gabriel Fleming |
Editor |
|
Rowan Maher |
Additional Editing |
|
Costume and Makeup
Lynda Armstrong |
Hairstylist |
|
Kelli Jones |
Costume Designer |
|
Jonah Levy |
Special Effects Makeup Artist |
|
Kerry Mendenhall |
Hairstylist |
|
Sarah Mays |
Makeup Department Head |
|
Michelle Sfarzo |
Makeup Artist |
|
Brynn Berg |
Hair Department Head |
|
Caroline Monge |
Makeup Artist |
|
Charles Grico |
Hairstylist |
|
Katrina Suhre |
Hairstylist |
|
Brie Puneky |
Makeup Artist |
|
Sound
David Buckley |
Original Music Composer |
|
Victor Ray Ennis |
Sound Designer |
|
Laura Katz |
Music Supervisor |
|
Visual Effects
Marc Massicotte |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Camera
Michael Kelem |
Director of Photography |
|
Dana Gonzales |
Director of Photography |
|
Dana Gonzales |
"A" Camera Operator |
|
Dave Isern |
"B" Camera Operator |
|
Óttar Guðnason |
Director of Photography |
|
Eddie G. Gutierrez |
Grip |
|
Andy Hoehn |
First Assistant "A" Camera |
|
Randy Vega |
Grip |
|
Kyle Spicer |
Digital Imaging Technician |
|
Michael Klimchak |
First Assistant "C" Camera |
|
Michael Dzialowski |
First Assistant "B" Camera |
|
Adrian Jebef |
Digital Imaging Technician |
|
Alexandre Ermel |
Drone Pilot |
|
Johnny Stubbs |
Grip |
|
Paul E. Woods |
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
|
Ólafur Björn Gunnarsson |
Digital Imaging Technician |
|
Christopher J. Schuster |
Drone Pilot |
|
Shawn Knight |
Best Boy Grip |
|
David Iverson |
Dolly Grip |
|
Zach Arrington |
Grip |
|
Caitlin Rodiek |
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
|
Eiríkur Júlíusson |
First Assistant Camera |
|
David Connan |
Grip |
|
Raul Vasquez |
Key Grip |
|
Lighting
Jared Greenstein |
Lighting Technician |
|
Justin Elder |
Electrician |
|
Arnold Dennis |
Rigging Grip |
|
Justin Dennis |
Electrician |
|
Justin Harper |
Rigging Grip |
|
R.J. Kirkland |
Rigging Grip |
|
Chris Paulina |
Electrician |
|
Art Department
Clay A. Griffith |
Production Design |
|
Caty Maxey |
Supervising Art Director |
|
Frank Galline |
Set Decoration |
|
Curtis Akin |
Property Master |
|
Eric R. Johnson |
Art Direction |
|
Ricky Aguirre |
Set Designer |
|
Paige Adair |
Graphic Designer |
|
Other Crew
Charlie Picerni |
Stunts |
|
Sophia M. Crawford |
Stunts |
|
Paul E. Short |
Stunts |
|
Jennifer Badger |
Stunts |
|
Mike Wilson |
Stunts |
|
Shauna Galligan |
Stunts |
|
Holly Dowell |
Stunts |
|
Reviews & Recommendations
Video Gallery
Coming Soon...
Photo Gallery
Coming Soon...