User rating:
Cast
Kelly Marie Tran | As: Raya (voice) | |
Awkwafina | As: Sisu (voice) | |
Gemma Chan | As: Namaari (voice) | |
Alan Tudyk | As: Tuk Tuk (voice) | |
Izaac Wang | As: Boun (voice) |
Storyline
Long ago, in the fantasy world of Kumandra, humans and dragons lived together in harmony. But when an evil force threatened the land, the dragons sacrificed themselves to save humanity. Now, 500 years later, that same evil has returned and it’s up to a lone warrior, Raya, to track down the legendary last dragon to restore the fractured land and its divided people.
Tagline: | A quest to save her world. |
Certification: | PG |
Cast
Kelly Marie Tran |
Raya (voice) |
|
Awkwafina |
Sisu (voice) |
|
Gemma Chan |
Namaari (voice) |
|
Alan Tudyk |
Tuk Tuk (voice) |
|
Izaac Wang |
Boun (voice) |
|
Benedict Wong |
Tong (voice) |
|
Daniel Dae Kim |
Benja (voice) |
|
Thalia Tran |
Little Noi (voice) |
|
Sandra Oh |
Virana (voice) |
|
Dichen Lachman |
General Atitaya / Spine Warrior (voice) |
|
Patti Harrison |
Tail Chief (voice) |
|
Lucille Soong |
Dang Hu (voice) |
|
Jona Xiao |
Young Namaari (voice) |
|
Sung Kang |
Dang Hai (voice) |
|
Ross Butler |
Spine Chief (voice) |
|
François Chau |
Wahn (voice) |
|
Paul Yen |
Merchant (voice) |
|
Ren Hanami |
Additional Voices (voice) |
|
Sierra Katow |
Merchant / Fang Officer (voice) |
|
Gordon Ip |
Merchant #2 (voice) |
|
Jonathan Park |
Chai (voice) |
|
Vincent Rodriguez III |
Additional Voices (voice) |
Directed By
Don Hall |
Director |
|
Paul Briggs |
Co-Director |
|
Carlos López Estrada |
Director |
|
John Ripa |
Co-Director |
|
Writing Credits
Don Hall |
Story |
|
Kiel Murray |
Story |
|
Adele Lim |
Screenplay |
|
Adele Lim |
Story |
|
Paul Briggs |
Story |
|
Dean Wellins |
Story |
|
Qui Nguyen |
Screenplay |
|
Qui Nguyen |
Story |
|
Carlos López Estrada |
Story |
|
John Ripa |
Story |
|
Fawn Veerasunthorn |
Head of Story |
|
David G. Derrick Jr. |
Story Artist |
Production Crew
Peter Del Vecho |
Producer |
|
Jamie Sparer Roberts |
Casting |
|
Osnat Shurer |
Producer |
|
Jennifer Lee |
Executive Producer |
|
Jared Bush |
Executive Producer |
|
Jennifer Christine Vera |
Associate Producer |
|
Nathan Curtis |
Associate Producer |
|
Albert Ramirez |
Production Manager |
|
Carlos Cabral |
Character Technical Supervisor |
|
Edited By
Fabienne Rawley |
Editor |
|
Shannon Stein |
Editor |
|
Costume and Makeup
Sound
James Newton Howard |
Original Music Composer |
|
Shannon Mills |
Sound Designer |
|
David E. Fluhr |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
John Roesch |
Foley Artist |
|
Gabriel Guy |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
David C. Hughes |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
Jeff King |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Derek McGinley |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
|
Samson Neslund |
Sound Effects Editor |
|
Pedro Eustache |
Musician |
|
Jhené Aiko |
Songs |
|
Phil Levine |
Sound Recordist |
|
Visual Effects
Brian Menz |
Animation Supervisor |
|
Vitor Vilela |
Animation Supervisor |
|
Mack Kablan |
Animation Supervisor |
|
Kyle Odermatt |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Eric Provan |
Modelling Supervisor |
|
Jennifer Hager |
Animation Supervisor |
|
Malcon Pierce |
Head of Animation |
|
Amy Lawson Smeed |
Head of Animation |
|
Justin Sklar |
Animation Supervisor |
|
Hubert Leo |
Animation Supervisor |
|
Kate Kirby-O'Connell |
Animation Supervisor |
|
Michael Kaschalk |
Effects Supervisor |
|
Christopher Hendryx |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Christopher Hendryx |
Effects Supervisor |
|
Marc Henry Bryant |
Effects Supervisor |
|
Andrew Feliciano |
Animation Supervisor |
|
Nikki Mull |
Character Modelling Supervisor |
|
Dale Mayeda |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Dale Mayeda |
Effects Supervisor |
|
Alena Loftis |
Character Modelling Supervisor |
|
Archana Senthilkumar |
Visual Effects |
|
Avneet Kaur |
Simulation & Effects Artist |
|
Camera
Larry Wu |
Head of Layout |
|
Rob Dressel |
Director of Photography |
|
Lighting
Adolph Lusinsky |
Lighting Director |
|
Walter Yoder |
Rigging Supervisor |
|
Art Department
Paul A. Felix |
Production Design |
|
Shiyoon Kim |
Art Direction |
|
Camille Andre |
Set Designer |
|
Ami Thompson |
Art Direction |
|
Cory Loftis |
Production Design |
|
Benjamin Min Huang |
Painter |
|
Helen Mingjue Chen |
Production Design |
|
Other Crew
Adil Mustafabekov |
Sets & Props Supervisor |
|
Kelsey Hurley |
Technical Supervisor |
|
Reviews & Recommendations
Video Gallery
Coming Soon...
Photo Gallery
Coming Soon...