01x16 Rogue Time
User rating:
Cast
Mark Hamill | As: James Jesse / The Trickster | |
Vito D'Ambrosio | As: Mayor Anthony Bellows | |
Wentworth Miller | As: Leonard Snart / Captain Cold | |
William Sadler | As: Simon Stagg | |
Clancy Brown | As: General Wade Eiling |
Storyline
After going to the past, Barry talks to Harrison Wells about him time traveling and the consequences of changing the timeline. Meanwhile, the Flash learns that Captain Cold and Heat Wave have returned to Central City. This time Snart has brought along his baby sister Lisa aka Golden Glider to help wreak havoc on the city.
Certification: | TV-PG |
Directed By
Dermott Downs |
Director |
|
Rob Hardy |
Director |
|
David Nutter |
Director |
|
Stephen Surjik |
Director |
|
Douglas Aarniokoski |
Director |
|
Steve Shill |
Director |
|
Kevin Tancharoen |
Director |
|
Ralph Hemecker |
Director |
|
Thor Freudenthal |
Director |
|
Jesse Warn |
Director |
|
Nick Copus |
Director |
|
Glen Winter |
Director |
|
Larry Shaw |
Director |
|
Millicent Shelton |
Director |
|
John Behring |
Director |
|
Wendey Stanzler |
Director |
|
John F. Showalter |
Director |
|
Armen V. Kevorkian |
Assistant Director |
|
Writing Credits
Greg Berlanti |
Story |
|
Jay Oliva |
Storyboard |
|
Aaron Helbing |
Writer |
|
Todd Helbing |
Writer |
|
Geoff Johns |
||
Alison Schapker |
Writer |
|
Andrew Kreisberg |
||
Gabrielle G. Stanton |
Teleplay |
|
Jaime Paglia |
Writer |
|
Kai Yu Wu |
||
Ben Sokolowski |
||
Ray Utarnachitt |
Writer |
|
Grainne Godfree |
||
Keto Shimizu |
Writer |
|
Brooke Roberts |
||
Chris Rafferty |
Writer |
|
Katherine Walczak |
Writer |
|
Cortney Norris |
Writer |
|
Cast
Mark Hamill |
James Jesse / The Trickster |
|
Vito D'Ambrosio |
Mayor Anthony Bellows |
|
Wentworth Miller |
Leonard Snart / Captain Cold |
|
William Sadler |
Simon Stagg |
|
Clancy Brown |
General Wade Eiling |
|
Victor Garber |
Dr. Martin Stein |
|
Dominic Purcell |
Mick Rory / Heat Wave |
|
Doug Jones |
Jake Simmons / Deathbolt |
|
Brandon Routh |
Ray Palmer / The Atom |
|
Robert Knepper |
William Tockman / Clock King |
|
Jesse L. Martin |
Joe West |
|
Amanda Pays |
Dr. Tina McGee |
|
Michael Benyaer |
Araz Darbinyan |
|
Matt Letscher |
Eobard Thawne / Reverse-Flash |
|
Danielle Panabaker |
Dr. Caitlin Snow |
|
Paul Blackthorne |
Detective Quentin Lance |
|
David Milchard |
Scientist |
|
Morena Baccarin |
Gideon (voice) |
|
Katie Cassidy |
Laurel Lance / Black Canary |
|
Robert Mann |
Basil Nurblin |
|
Tom Cavanagh |
Harrison Wells |
|
Michelle Harrison |
Nora Allen |
|
Jana Mitsoula |
Detective |
|
Nicholas Gonzalez |
Dante Ramon |
|
Chris Eastman |
Mall Cop |
|
Joey Aresco |
Frank Santini |
|
Fulvio Cecere |
Officer Vukuvich |
|
Scott McNeil |
Julius |
|
Chad Rook |
Clyde Mardon |
|
Stephen Amell |
Oliver Queen / Green Arrow |
|
Peter New |
Widgick |
|
Jason William Day |
SWAT |
|
Hugo Steele |
Security Guard |
|
Maxine Miller |
Old Woman |
|
Tom Butler |
Eric Larkin |
|
Jerry Trimble |
Marcus Stockheimer |
|
Chase Masterson |
Sherry |
|
Ronald Patrick Thompson |
Samaritan |
|
Danielle Nicolet |
Cecile Horton |
|
Patrick Sabongui |
Captain David Singh |
|
Anthony Harrison |
Warden Wolfe |
|
Isabella Hofmann |
Clarissa Stein |
|
Devon Graye |
Axel Walker / The Trickster |
|
Elizabeth McLaughlin |
Theresa Howard |
|
Mike Mitchell |
Security Guard |
|
Marshall Virtue |
TSA Agent |
|
Chris Webb |
Trusting Man Face |
|
Kelly Frye |
Bette Sans Souci / Plastique |
|
David Ramsey |
John Diggle |
|
Bruce Harwood |
Dexter Myles |
|
Bill Dow |
Quentin Quale |
|
Melise |
Linda Park |
|
Grant Gustin |
Barry Allen / The Flash |
|
John Wesley Shipp |
Henry Allen |
|
Dean Hinchey |
Decorator |
|
Bre Blair |
Tess Morgan |
|
Casey Dubois |
Barista |
|
Neil Sandilands |
Clifford DeVoe |
|
Reese Alexander |
Museum Guard |
|
Rick Cosnett |
Eddie Thawne |
|
Arthur Darvill |
Rip Hunter |
|
Suzanne Ristic |
Tenant |
|
Al Sapienza |
Detective Fred Chyre |
|
Fred Henderson |
Coroner |
|
David Sobolov |
Gorilla Grodd (voice) |
|
James Ralph |
Osgood Rathaway |
|
Jason McKinnon |
Driver |
|
Michael Karl Richards |
Cop |
|
Jennifer Kitchen |
Female Dispacher |
|
Gary Pettinger |
Restaurant Patron |
|
Greg Finley |
Tony Woodward / Girder |
|
Anna Hopkins |
Samantha Clayton |
|
Anja Savcic |
Young Mother |
|
Austin Dunn |
Young Tony |
|
Candice Patton |
Iris West |
|
Jesse Reid |
Oswald Loomis |
|
Peyton List |
Lisa Snart / Golden Glider |
|
Britne Oldford |
Shawna Baez / Peek-a-Boo |
|
Liam McIntyre |
Mark Mardon / Weather Wizard |
|
Paul Anthony |
Roy G. Bivolo / Rainbow Raider |
|
Mathieu Lardier |
Maitre D' |
|
Doug Chapman |
City Worker |
|
Philip Cabrita |
Man #1 |
|
Anthony Carrigan |
Kyle Nimbus / The Mist |
|
Roger Haskett |
Doctor |
|
Crystal Mudry |
Woman |
|
Jason Bell |
Cop |
|
Eli Gabay |
Fire Chief |
|
Roger Howarth |
Mason Bridge |
|
Robbie Amell |
Ronnie Raymond / Firestorm |
|
Emily Kinney |
Brie Larvan / Bug-Eyed Bandit |
|
Emily Bett Rickards |
Felicity Smoak |
|
J. Douglas Stewart |
Fire Chief |
|
Travis MacDonald |
Tat Man |
|
Sarah Hayward |
Tour Guide |
|
Andrew Laurenson |
Flasher |
|
Michasha Armstrong |
Java |
|
Demord Dann |
Security Guard |
|
Peter Hall |
Vincent Santini |
|
Matthew Robert Kelly |
Coroner |
|
Jan Bos |
Dr. Harold Hadley |
|
Andy Mientus |
Hartley Rathaway / Pied Piper |
|
Juan Carlos Valdes |
Cisco Ramon |
|
Jeremy Schuetze |
Rob |
|
Logan Williams |
Young Barry |
|
Barbara Wallace |
Grandma Bates |
|
Rick Gosnett |
Detective Eddie Thawne |
|
Luc Roderique |
Jason Rusch |
|
Fraser Aitcheson |
City Worker |
|
James Michalopolous |
Security Guard |
|
Jessie Fraser |
Nurse |
|
Alex Barima |
College Boy |
|
Lucas Wolf |
Thug #3 |
|
Paul Griggs |
Jumper |
|
Seth Whittaker |
Security Guard |
|
Christoff Lundgren |
Tweaker |
|
Patrick Roccas |
Prison Guard |
|
Martin Novotny |
Hannibal Bates |
|
Amina Elkatib |
Young Iris West |
|
Marc Gaudet |
Highway Patrolman |
|
Natalie Goyarzu |
Terrified Woman |
|
Trevor Carroll |
Street Punk |
|
Troy Rudolph |
Paramedic 2 |
|
Brendon Zub |
Kyle |
|
Sharon Bell |
Female Restaurant Patron |
|
Michael Reventar |
Farooq Gibran / Blackout |
|
Daniel Mallinson |
Officer Doyle |
|
Arash Ghorbani |
Raffi Darbinya |
|
Mike Christopher |
Danton Black / Multiplex |
|
Evelyn Chew |
Woman |
|
Emily Delahunty |
Paige |
|
James Yi |
Lead Scientist |
|
Carlos Valdes |
Cisco Ramon |
|
Chantele Francis |
Annoyed Customer |
|
Alisha Heng |
Tessa |
|
Steve Baran |
Task Force |
|
Ciara Renée |
Kendra Saunders |
|
Jenn MacLean-Angus |
Surgeon |
|
Lee Shorten |
Executive Staffer |
|
Paul Moniz de Sa |
Jeweler |
|
Will E. McDonald |
Truck Guard |
|
Herbert Duncanson |
Sergeant Bates |
|
King Lau |
Hulking Man |
|
Quynh Mi |
Woman |
|
Jane Hancock |
Mother |
|
Roman Blomme |
Street Punk |
|
Paul Belsito |
Thug #2 |
|
Theresa Wong |
Lindsay Kang |
|
Atlin Mitchell |
Nina |
|
Micah Joe Parker |
Clay Parker |
|
Christopher Rosamond |
Thug |
|
Jacky Lai |
College Girl |
|
Johnny Ghorbani |
Raffi |
|
Alan Silverman |
Consigliere |
|
Carl Montoya |
Crook |
|
Michelle Choi-Lee |
Teller |
|
Theo Wiersma |
Karaoke Bar Patron |
|
Al Miro |
Thief |
|
Devin Pihlainen |
Cute Guy |
|
Sarwan Badesha |
Cop |
|
Christiaan Westerveld |
Mugger |
|
Naiah Cummins |
Teller |
|
Kasey Kieler |
Thief |
|
Tristan Shire |
Bartender |
|
Chris Cound |
Father |
|
Thabo Ketshabetswe |
Painter |
|
Laiken Laverock |
Little Girl |
|
Lauren Denham |
Stacy Conwell |
|
Graeme Doyle |
Officer Gibbons |
|
Scott Button |
Barista |
|
Charlene Luedke |
Mrs. Ramon |
|
Arlo Hajdu |
Henry |
|
Marlo Franson |
Bill Carlisle |
|
Alicia Chowen |
Student |
|
Ray Boulay |
Construction Worker |
|
Paul Almeida |
Uniform Cop |
|
Tristan Mamasakhlisashvili |
||
Production Crew
Danny Boyle |
||
David Rapaport |
||
David Nutter |
||
Joseph Patrick Finn |
||
Greg Berlanti |
||
Todd Helbing |
||
Geoff Johns |
||
Andrew Kreisberg |
||
Melissa Kellner Berman |
||
Sarah Schechter |
||
Carl Ogawa |
||
Jennifer Lence |
||
Lyndsey Baldasare |
||
Edited By
Chris Conlee |
Editor |
|
Paul Karasick |
Editor |
|
Harry Jierjian |
Editor |
|
Nathan Draper |
Editor |
|
Dan Wilken |
Editor |
|
Costume and Makeup
Sound
Danny Boyle |
Original Music Composer |
|
Blake Neely |
||
Visual Effects
Armen V. Kevorkian |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Camera
Danny Boyle |
||
C. Kim Miles |
||
Jeff Cassidy |
||
Jeffrey C. Mygatt |
Director of Photography |
|
Lighting
Art Department
Other Crew
Danny Boyle |
Stunt Coordinator |
|
J.J. Makaro |
||
Jon Kralt |
Stunt Coordinator |
|
Michael Walls |
||
Justin Echevarria |
||
Reviews & Recommendations
Video Gallery
Coming Soon...
Photo Gallery
Coming Soon...