The Beekeeper (2024)
The Beekeeper (2024)
Expose the corruption. Protect the hive.
One man's campaign for vengeance takes on national stakes after he is revealed to be a former operative of a powerful and clandestine organization known as Beekeepers.

User rating:


Cast

Jason Statham Jason Statham As: Adam Clay
Emmy Raver-Lampman Emmy Raver-Lampman As: Agent Verona Parker
Bobby Naderi Bobby Naderi As: Agent Matt Wiley
Josh Hutcherson Josh Hutcherson As: Derek Danforth
Jeremy Irons Jeremy Irons As: Wallace Westwyld
See More

Storyline

One man's campaign for vengeance takes on national stakes after he is revealed to be a former operative of a powerful and clandestine organization known as Beekeepers.


Tagline: Expose the corruption. Protect the hive.
Certification: R

Details

Genres: Action, Thriller, Drama

Language: English

Release Date: 08 January 2024

Country: GB, US

Runtime: 105m

Company Credits

Company: Miramax, Cedar Park Entertainment, Punch Palace Productions

Budget: $35,000,000

Revenue: $151,417,661

External Links

Cast

Jason Statham

Jason Statham

Adam Clay

Emmy Raver-Lampman

Emmy Raver-Lampman

Agent Verona Parker

Bobby Naderi

Bobby Naderi

Agent Matt Wiley

Josh Hutcherson

Josh Hutcherson

Derek Danforth

Jeremy Irons

Jeremy Irons

Wallace Westwyld

Taylor James

Taylor James

Lazarus

Phylicia Rashād

Phylicia Rashād

Eloise Parker

Jemma Redgrave

Jemma Redgrave

President Jessica Danforth

Minnie Driver

Minnie Driver

Director Janet Harward

Sophia Feliciano

Sophia Feliciano

Kelly Krane

Enzo Cilenti

Enzo Cilenti

Rico Anzalone

Li Dan

Li Dan

Agent Kim

Reza Diako

Reza Diako

Barry

Adam Basil

Adam Basil

Saffa

David Witts

David Witts

Mickey Garnett

Michael Epp

Michael Epp

Pettis

Don Gilet

Don Gilet

Deputy Director Prigg

Megan Le

Megan Le

Anisette

Georgia Goodman

Georgia Goodman

Detective Marquez

Derek Siow

Derek Siow

Detective Chen

Jay Rincon

Jay Rincon

AIC Bojorquez

Kojo Attah

Kojo Attah

Second-in-Charge Harris

Joe Urquhart

Joe Urquhart

Breedlow

Peter Brooke

Peter Brooke

Lewis

Martin Gordon

Martin Gordon

Peltz

Rebecca Hazlewood

Rebecca Hazlewood

Debbie

Arian Nik

Arian Nik

Scammer #1 - Tommy

Millen Brown

Millen Brown

Scammer #2 - Paulie

Reza Diako

Reza Diako

Scammer #3 - Barry

Adam Basil

Adam Basil

Lazarus Mercenary #1

Harry Fitzgerald

Harry Fitzgerald

Sleazy Call Rep

Pedro Minas

Pedro Minas

Call Rep

Sunny Dhillon

Sunny Dhillon

FBI SWAT

Rocci Williams

Rocci Williams

Boston SWAT

Kevin Golding

Kevin Golding

Boston SAC

Víctor Pérez

Víctor Pérez

Police Diver

Baba Oyejide

Baba Oyejide

Detective Lewis

Bharat Mistri

Bharat Mistri

Elderly Man

Olivia Mardon

Olivia Mardon

Elegant Woman

Valentina Novakovic

Valentina Novakovic

Receptionist

Kojo Quainoo

Kojo Quainoo

Mike

Jessica Maria Gilhooley

Jessica Maria Gilhooley

Rosalia

Phil Hodges

Phil Hodges

Springfield Police Officer (uncredited)

Charles A. Partridge

Charles A. Partridge

Oakland Hacking Victim

Jonathan Cohen

Jonathan Cohen

Lazarus Mercenary #2

James Moontasri

James Moontasri

Asian Hacker (uncredited)

Samuel Pont

Samuel Pont

Pettis Officer (uncredited)

Directed By

David Ayer

David Ayer

Director

Mimi Brough

Mimi Brough

Assistant Director

Matthew Vose Campbell

Matthew Vose Campbell

First Assistant Director

Philippa Howson

Philippa Howson

Third Assistant Director

Jeremy Marinas

Jeremy Marinas

Second Unit Director

Cameron K. Morton

Cameron K. Morton

First Assistant Director

Vanluke Watson

Vanluke Watson

First Assistant Director

Tom White

Tom White

First Assistant Director

Jeremy Marinas

Jeremy Marinas

Action Director

Kelly Maracin Krieg

Kelly Maracin Krieg

Script Supervisor

Writing Credits

Production Crew

Jason Statham

Jason Statham

Producer

Bill Block

Bill Block

Producer

Kurt Wimmer

Kurt Wimmer

Producer

Mark Birmingham

Mark Birmingham

Executive Producer

Abby Mills

Abby Mills

Co-Producer

Anthony M. Scott

Anthony M. Scott

Co-Producer

Dan Hubbard

Dan Hubbard

Casting

Matthew Vose Campbell

Matthew Vose Campbell

Unit Production Manager

Steven Johnson

Steven Johnson

Production Supervisor

Rachel Rosser

Rachel Rosser

Production Supervisor

Simon Sansone

Simon Sansone

Unit Production Manager

Daniel Howard

Daniel Howard

Data Management Technician

Alexander Jariwala-Waldemar

Alexander Jariwala-Waldemar

Data Management Technician

Ella Holmes

Ella Holmes

Casting Assistant

Rory Okey

Rory Okey

Casting Associate

Sophie Aspinall

Sophie Aspinall

Location Assistant

Clara Butler

Clara Butler

Assistant Location Manager

Michael Spud Kingett

Michael Spud Kingett

Unit Manager

Tom Mellish

Tom Mellish

Location Manager

Sam Millner

Sam Millner

Assistant Location Manager

Dan Lawler

Dan Lawler

Production Supervisor

Stephen Hartman

Stephen Hartman

Location Manager

Chris Long

Chris Long

Producer

Edited By

Geoffrey O'Brien

Geoffrey O'Brien

Editor

Chris Hunter

Chris Hunter

Additional Editor

Costume and Makeup

Kelli Jones

Kelli Jones

Costume Design

Catherine Heys

Catherine Heys

Hair Designer

Roseanna Larner

Roseanna Larner

Makeup Artist

Alexandra Bland

Alexandra Bland

Set Costumer

Alex Bournat

Alex Bournat

Costume Coordinator

Carla Monvid-Jenkinson

Carla Monvid-Jenkinson

Assistant Costume Designer

Petra Turonova

Petra Turonova

Costume Supervisor

Sound

Jared Michael Fry

Jared Michael Fry

Original Music Composer

Christopher S. Aud

Christopher S. Aud

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Frank Barlow

Frank Barlow

Assistant Sound Engineer

Alex Collin

Alex Collin

Assistant Sound Engineer

Jill Defiel

Jill Defiel

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Albert Gasser

Albert Gasser

Sound Effects Editor

Aaron Glascock

Aaron Glascock

Supervising Sound Editor

Mike Horton

Mike Horton

Foley Artist

James Morioka

James Morioka

Sound Effects Editor

Jamison Rabbe

Jamison Rabbe

ADR Mixer

Walter Spencer

Walter Spencer

Foley Supervisor

Ivor Talbot

Ivor Talbot

Production Sound Mixer

Chris Whiteside

Chris Whiteside

ADR Mixer

Kostas Christides

Kostas Christides

Orchestrator

Mason Cooper

Mason Cooper

Music Supervisor

David Shephard

David Shephard

Orchestrator

David Sardy

David Sardy

Original Music Composer

Visual Effects

Simon Cockren

Simon Cockren

Special Effects Supervisor

Paul Dunn

Paul Dunn

Pyrotechnic Supervisor

Yan Kalnitsky

Yan Kalnitsky

Visual Effects

Makana Sylva

Makana Sylva

Visual Effects Producer

Camera

Gabriel Beristain

Gabriel Beristain

Director of Photography

Brooke Angus

Brooke Angus

Camera Trainee

Dan Brough

Dan Brough

First Assistant "C" Camera

Shaun Cobley

Shaun Cobley

"A" Camera Operator

Shaun Cobley

Shaun Cobley

Steadicam Operator

Adam Coles

Adam Coles

"B" Camera Operator

Josselin Cornillon-Maillard

Josselin Cornillon-Maillard

Digital Imaging Technician

Mardon de Carvalho

Mardon de Carvalho

Digital Imaging Technician

George Anthony Fox

George Anthony Fox

First Assistant "B" Camera

Alex Fraser

Alex Fraser

Key Grip

Charlie Cowper

Charlie Cowper

"B" Camera Operator

Phill Hardy

Phill Hardy

First Assistant "A" Camera

Sonny Holland

Sonny Holland

Grip

T.J. Hughes

T.J. Hughes

Camera Trainee

Kurt Kemble

Kurt Kemble

Best Boy Grip

James Sams

James Sams

Grip

Julie Sande

Julie Sande

Second Assistant "C" Camera

Rebecca Saunders

Rebecca Saunders

Second Assistant "B" Camera

Russel Torode

Russel Torode

Second Assistant "A" Camera

John Watters

John Watters

"C" Camera Operator

Lawrence Whelan

Lawrence Whelan

Camera Technician

Bruno Witt

Bruno Witt

Additional First Assistant Camera

Lighting

Ian Barwick

Ian Barwick

Gaffer

Joe De La Cour

Joe De La Cour

Electrician

Richard Oxley

Richard Oxley

Best Boy Lighting Technician

Ross Brown

Ross Brown

Lighting Technician

Matt Buchan

Matt Buchan

Electrician

Samuel Hilaire

Samuel Hilaire

Lighting Technician

Caspar Jones

Caspar Jones

Electrician

Alan James Mills

Alan James Mills

Electrician

Gavin Ogden

Gavin Ogden

Electrician

Charles Power

Charles Power

Electrician

James Smith-Pryor

James Smith-Pryor

Rigging Gaffer

Tom Woodvine

Tom Woodvine

Electrician

Art Department

Ben Munro

Ben Munro

Production Design

Craig Gilroy

Craig Gilroy

Art Direction

Ashley Lynn James

Ashley Lynn James

Supervising Art Director

Sophie Newman

Sophie Newman

Set Decoration

Andrew Applin

Andrew Applin

Standby Carpenter

Helen Ashley

Helen Ashley

Assistant Art Director

Giulia Avitto

Giulia Avitto

Art Department Assistant

Ryan Bradbury

Ryan Bradbury

Set Dresser

Finlay Britton

Finlay Britton

Storyboard Artist

Mary Buri

Mary Buri

Standby Art Director

Matthew Clark

Matthew Clark

Graphic Designer

Ian Cowie

Ian Cowie

Props

Lucy Cunnington

Lucy Cunnington

Art Department Coordinator

Gary Dempsey

Gary Dempsey

Painter

Nathan Holt

Nathan Holt

Set Dresser

Colin Mutch

Colin Mutch

Property Master

Eleanor Ormerod

Eleanor Ormerod

Art Department Assistant

Wesley Peppiatt

Wesley Peppiatt

Standby Property Master

Ryan Sinnott

Ryan Sinnott

Standby Carpenter

Luke Stanley

Luke Stanley

Set Dresser

James Vooght

James Vooght

Construction Manager

Andrew Wildman

Andrew Wildman

Storyboard Artist

Other Crew

Abbie Clayton

Abbie Clayton

Set Production Assistant

Kirsty Wilson

Kirsty Wilson

Set Production Assistant

Dorian Burnett

Dorian Burnett

Special Effects Technician

Conor Hockley

Conor Hockley

Special Effects Technician

Sean Kenrick

Sean Kenrick

Special Effects Technician

Natalie Wright-Cella

Natalie Wright-Cella

Special Effects Coordinator

Luke Corbyn

Luke Corbyn

Special Effects Technician

James Apps

James Apps

Stunts

Jessica Barfoot

Jessica Barfoot

Stunts

Carlos Castillo

Carlos Castillo

Stunt Driver

Neil Chapelhow

Neil Chapelhow

Stunt Double

Billy Clements

Billy Clements

Stunt Double

Andrius Davidenas

Andrius Davidenas

Stunts

Levan Doran

Levan Doran

Stunts

Sam Durrani

Sam Durrani

Stunts

Isky Fay

Isky Fay

Stunts

Paul Ginns

Paul Ginns

Stunts

Eddie J. Fernandez

Eddie J. Fernandez

Stunt Coordinator

Luke Gomes

Luke Gomes

Stunts

Yoko Hamamura

Yoko Hamamura

Stunts

Charles Jarman

Charles Jarman

Stunts

Kenny Knight

Kenny Knight

Stunts

Tomasz Krzemieniecki

Tomasz Krzemieniecki

Stunts

Kashmir Leese

Kashmir Leese

Stunts

Sarah Lochlan

Sarah Lochlan

Stunts

Yasmin McCullough

Yasmin McCullough

Stunts

James Moontasri

James Moontasri

Stunts

Lucy-Jayne Murray

Lucy-Jayne Murray

Stunts

Oliver Norfolk

Oliver Norfolk

Stunts

Vinny O'Brien

Vinny O'Brien

Stunts

James Pavey

James Pavey

Stunts

Rob Pavey

Rob Pavey

Stunts

Louis Samms

Louis Samms

Stunts

Nik Schodel

Nik Schodel

Stunt Coordinator

Curtis Rowland Small

Curtis Rowland Small

Stunts

Anna Stephenson

Anna Stephenson

Stunts

Shane Steyn

Shane Steyn

Stunts

Ian Streetz

Ian Streetz

Stunts

Laura Swift

Laura Swift

Stunts

Kevin Ta

Kevin Ta

Stunts

Andrea Vasiliou

Andrea Vasiliou

Stunts

Elmo Walker

Elmo Walker

Stunts

Steven Whitley

Steven Whitley

Stunt Double

William Willoughby

William Willoughby

Stunts

Shiraz Yasin

Shiraz Yasin

Stunts

Hamza F. Qureshi

Hamza F. Qureshi

Video Assist Operator

Kaya Frances Moore

Kaya Frances Moore

Assistant Script

Rick Maddock

Rick Maddock

Transportation Captain

Paul Biddiss

Paul Biddiss

Military Consultant

Reviews & Recommendations


Video Gallery

Coming Soon...

Photo Gallery

Coming Soon...

If you like The Beekeeper, check these movies out...