User rating:
Cast
Ben Barnes | As: Prince Caspian | |
Georgie Henley | As: Lucy Pevensie | |
Skandar Keynes | As: Edmund Pevensie | |
William Moseley | As: Peter Pevensie | |
Anna Popplewell | As: Susan Pevensie |
Storyline
One year after their incredible adventures in the Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe, Peter, Edmund, Lucy and Susan Pevensie return to Narnia to aid a young prince whose life has been threatened by the evil King Miraz. Now, with the help of a colorful cast of new characters, including Trufflehunter the badger and Nikabrik the dwarf, the Pevensie clan embarks on an incredible quest to ensure that Narnia is returned to its rightful heir.
Tagline: | Everything you know is about to change forever. |
Certification: | PG |
Details
Genres: Adventure, Family, Fantasy
Language: English
Release Date: 15 May 2008
Country: CZ, PL, SI, US
Runtime: 150m
Film Collections
Company Credits
Company: Walt Disney Pictures, Walden Media, Stillking Films, Ozumi Films, Propeler, Silverbell Films, Revolution Sun Studios
Budget: $225,000,000
Revenue: $419,665,568
External Links
Cast
Ben Barnes |
Prince Caspian |
|
Georgie Henley |
Lucy Pevensie |
|
Skandar Keynes |
Edmund Pevensie |
|
William Moseley |
Peter Pevensie |
|
Anna Popplewell |
Susan Pevensie |
|
Sergio Castellitto |
King Miraz |
|
Peter Dinklage |
Trumpkin |
|
Warwick Davis |
Nikabrik |
|
Vincent Grass |
Doktor Cornelius |
|
Pierfrancesco Favino |
Lord Glozell |
|
Cornell John |
Glenstorm |
|
Damián Alcázar |
Lord Sopespian |
|
Alicia Borrachero |
Queen Prunaprismia |
|
Simón Andreu |
Lord Scythley |
|
Predrag Bjelac |
Lord Donnon |
|
David Bowles |
Lord Gregoire |
|
Juan Diego Montoya |
Lord Montoya |
|
Douglas Gresham |
Telmarine Crier |
|
Ashley Jones |
Geeky Boy |
|
Klára Issová |
Hag |
|
Shane Rangi |
Asterius |
|
Curtis Matthew |
Faun |
|
Mana Hira Davis |
Telmarine Soldier in Boat |
|
Winham Hammond |
Telmarine Soldier in Boat |
|
Hana Frejková |
Midwife 1 |
|
Kristina Beranová |
Midwife 2 |
|
Lucie Solarova |
Midwife 3 |
|
Karolina Matouskova |
Midwife 4 |
|
Alina Phelan |
Midwife 5 |
|
Joseph Moore |
Boy 1 |
|
Isaac Bell |
Boy 2 |
|
Lejla Abbasová |
Glenstorm's Wife |
|
Ephraim Goldin |
Glenstorm Son 1 |
|
Yemi A.D. |
Glenstorm Son 2 |
|
Carlos Silva Da Silva |
Glenstorm Son 3 |
|
Gomez Sandoval |
Lightning Bolt Centaur |
|
Jan Filipenský |
Wimbleweather |
|
David Mottl |
Tyrus |
|
Michaela Dvorska |
Tyrus |
|
John Bach |
British Homeguard 1 |
|
Jack Walley |
British Homeguard 2 |
|
Marcus O'Donovan |
Skeptical Telmarine |
|
Adam Valdez |
Telmarine Soldier Killed by Reepicheep |
|
Eddie Izzard |
Reepicheep |
|
Liam Neeson |
Aslan (voice) |
|
Ken Stott |
Trüffeljäger |
|
Tilda Swinton |
White Witch |
|
David Walliams |
Bulgy Bear (voice) |
|
Siobhan Connors |
School Girl (uncredited) |
|
Jaymie Bell |
Lucy |
Directed By
Andrew Adamson |
Director |
|
Jakub Dvorak |
Assistant Director |
|
Alexa Alden |
Script Supervisor |
|
Ludek Vomacka |
Second Second Assistant Director |
|
Stephanie Weststrate |
Second Assistant Director |
|
Richard Matthews |
Assistant Director |
|
Bryan Lee Hudkins |
Assistant Director |
|
Jane McCurdy |
Second Assistant Director |
|
Martin Sebik |
First Assistant Director |
|
Martina Götthansova |
Second Second Assistant Director |
|
Michaela Strnadová |
First Assistant Director |
|
K.C. Hodenfield |
First Assistant Director |
|
John Mahaffie |
Second Unit Director |
|
Frantisek Rezek |
First Assistant Director |
|
Jen Butcher |
First Assistant Director |
|
Emma Hinton |
Second Second Assistant Director |
|
Jeff Okabayashi |
Second Assistant Director |
|
Dean Wright |
Second Unit Director |
|
Amand Weaver |
Third Assistant Director |
|
Allan Poppleton |
Action Director |
|
Vlastimil Kadeřábek |
Third Assistant Director |
|
Jakub Dvorak |
Second Assistant Director |
|
Gabriel Reid |
Third Assistant Director |
|
Phil Jones |
First Assistant Director |
|
Writing Credits
C.S. Lewis |
Novel |
|
Christopher Markus |
Screenplay |
|
Stephen McFeely |
Screenplay |
|
Andrew Adamson |
Screenplay |
|
Production Crew
Mark Johnson |
Producer |
|
Perry Moore |
Executive Producer |
|
Philip Steuer |
Producer |
|
Marianna Rowinska |
Line Producer |
|
Gail Stevens |
Casting |
|
Pippa Hall |
Casting |
|
Andrew Adamson |
Producer |
|
Diego Zanco |
Line Producer |
|
Douglas Gresham |
Co-Producer |
|
Liz Mullane |
Casting |
|
Nancy Bishop |
Casting |
|
Kelly Valentine Hendry |
Casting Associate |
|
Matthew Stillman |
Associate Producer |
|
K.C. Hodenfield |
Co-Producer |
|
David Minkowski |
Associate Producer |
|
Tom Williams |
Associate Producer |
|
Jiří Husák |
Unit Manager |
|
Belindalee Hope |
Production Manager |
|
Janusz B. Czech |
Production Manager |
|
Frenk Celarc |
Production Manager |
|
Marek Czpak |
Assistant Production Manager |
|
Cary Granat |
Co-Executive Producer |
|
Simon Ambridge |
Production Manager |
|
Philip Steuer |
Unit Production Manager |
|
Micheal Flaherty |
Production Executive |
|
Jana Hrbková |
Production Manager |
|
Silvie Janculová |
Unit Manager |
|
Richard E. Chapla Jr. |
Unit Production Manager |
|
Filip Jacobson |
Assistant Production Manager |
|
Douglas Jones |
Executive In Charge Of Production |
|
Jonas Thaler |
Executive In Charge Of Post Production |
|
Krzysztof Warwas |
Assistant Production Manager |
|
Tim Coddington |
Unit Production Manager |
|
Marta Komorowska |
Assistant Production Manager |
|
David Minkowski |
Unit Production Manager |
|
Edited By
Sim Evan-Jones |
Editor |
|
Josh Campbell |
Editor |
|
Costume and Makeup
Isis Mussenden |
Costume Design |
|
Simon Ward |
Set Costumer |
|
Samantha Morley |
Set Costumer |
|
Maria Hubackova |
Set Costumer |
|
Jenny Rushton |
Set Costumer |
|
Nicola Clegg |
Costume Supervisor |
|
Hana Kučerová |
Costume Supervisor |
|
Sound
Harry Gregson-Williams |
Original Music Composer |
|
Jennifer Hammond |
Orchestrator |
|
John Warhurst |
Music Editor |
|
Geoff Stradling |
Orchestrator |
|
Meri Gavin |
Music Editor |
|
Kirsty Whalley |
Music Editor |
|
Larry Rench |
Orchestrator |
|
Visual Effects
Daniel Fotheringham |
Animation |
|
Matsune Suzuki |
Modeling |
|
Guy Williams |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Laraib Atta |
Visual Effects |
|
Graham Binding |
Senior Animator |
|
Wendy Rogers |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
|
Camera
Karl Walter Lindenlaub |
Director of Photography |
|
Gregory Lundsgaard |
Camera Operator |
|
Rob Marsh |
Camera Operator |
|
Cameron McLean |
Steadicam Operator |
|
Jakub Dvorský |
Camera Operator |
|
Adam Dale |
Helicopter Camera |
|
Jiří Málek |
Camera Operator |
|
Phil Bray |
Still Photographer |
|
Steve Koster |
Helicopter Camera |
|
Murray Close |
Still Photographer |
|
Steve Unwin |
Still Photographer |
|
Manning Tillman |
Underwater Camera |
|
Taylor Tulip-Close |
Still Photographer |
|
Lighting
Mark Gillings |
Gaffer |
|
Petr Konrád |
Gaffer |
|
Ronnie Phillips |
Rigging Gaffer |
|
Eddie Knight |
Gaffer |
|
Václav Čermák |
Gaffer |
|
Art Department
Kerrie Brown |
Set Decoration |
|
Roger Ford |
Production Design |
|
Paul Tobin |
Conceptual Design |
|
Jules Cook |
Art Direction |
|
Jill Cormack |
Art Direction |
|
Stuart Kearns |
Art Direction |
|
Jason Knox-Johnston |
Art Direction |
|
Phil Sims |
Art Direction |
|
Elaine Kusmishko |
Art Direction |
|
Matthew Gray |
Art Direction |
|
David Allday |
Art Direction |
|
Frank Walsh |
Supervising Art Director |
|
Janelle Hope |
Art Department Coordinator |
|
Bára Barová |
Art Department Coordinator |
|
Jennifer Lewicki |
Art Department Coordinator |
|
Jiří Sternwald |
Art Direction |
|
Other Crew
Joe Dunckley |
Armorer |
|
Jenny Morgan |
Armorer |
|
Sean Button |
Stunts |
|
Hauk Olafsson |
Special Effects |
|
Milan Chadima |
Second Unit Cinematographer |
|
Brad Shield |
Second Unit Cinematographer |
|
Jessie Thiele |
Post Production Supervisor |
|
Erin Palmer |
Sets & Props Artist |
|
Petr Horáček |
Stunts |
Reviews & Recommendations
Video Gallery
Coming Soon...
Photo Gallery
Coming Soon...