Zack Snyder's Justice League (2021)
Zack Snyder's Justice League (2021)
Determined to ensure Superman's ultimate sacrifice was not in vain, Bruce Wayne aligns forces with Diana Prince with plans to recruit a team of metahumans to protect the world from an approaching threat of catastrophic proportions.

User rating:

Cast

Robin Wright Robin Wright As: Antiope (uncredited)
Ben Affleck Ben Affleck As: Bruce Wayne / Batman
Russell Crowe Russell Crowe As: Jor-El (voice)
Connie Nielsen Connie Nielsen As: Queen Hippolyta
Marc McClure Marc McClure As: Jerry
See More

Storyline

Determined to ensure Superman's ultimate sacrifice was not in vain, Bruce Wayne aligns forces with Diana Prince with plans to recruit a team of metahumans to protect the world from an approaching threat of catastrophic proportions.


Tagline:
Certification: R

Details

Genres: Adventure, Fantasy, Drama, Action, Science Fiction

Language: English

Release Date: 18 March 2021

Country: United States

Runtime: 242m

Company Credits

Company: Warner Bros. Pictures, DC Comics, Dune Entertainment, Atlas Entertainment, DC Entertainment, RatPac-Dune Entertainment, Access Entertainment, The Stone Quarry, DC Films, Warner Max

Budget: $70,000,000

Revenue: $657,000,000

External Links

Directed By

Zack Snyder

Zack Snyder

Director

Damon Caro

Damon Caro

Second Unit Director

Kimi Webber

Kimi Webber

Script Supervisor

Clay Staub

Clay Staub

Second Unit Director

Ben Howard

Ben Howard

Second Assistant Director

Misha Bukowski

Misha Bukowski

First Assistant Director

Brett Robinson

Brett Robinson

Second Assistant Director

Gabriela Gomez

Gabriela Gomez

Script Supervisor

Zoé Denis

Zoé Denis

Script Coordinator

Writing Credits

Bob Kane

Bob Kane

Characters

Zack Snyder

Zack Snyder

Story

Jack Kirby

Jack Kirby

Characters

Jerry Siegel

Jerry Siegel

Characters

Joe Shuster

Joe Shuster

Characters

Chris Terrio

Chris Terrio

Story

Bill Finger

Bill Finger

Characters

Will Beall

Will Beall

Story

William Moulton Marston

William Moulton Marston

Characters

Gardner Fox

Gardner Fox

Characters

Cast

Robin Wright

Robin Wright

Antiope (uncredited)

Ben Affleck

Ben Affleck

Bruce Wayne / Batman

Russell Crowe

Russell Crowe

Jor-El (voice)

Connie Nielsen

Connie Nielsen

Queen Hippolyta

Marc McClure

Marc McClure

Jerry

Robbie Gee

Robbie Gee

Task Force Lead

Kevin Costner

Kevin Costner

Jonathan Kent (voice) (uncredited)

Diane Lane

Diane Lane

Martha Kent

Joe Morton

Joe Morton

Silas Stone

Willem Dafoe

Willem Dafoe

Nudis Vulko

Jared Leto

Jared Leto

The Joker

Billy Crudup

Billy Crudup

Henry Allen (uncredited)

Ciarán Hinds

Ciarán Hinds

Steppenwolf (voice)

Amy Adams

Amy Adams

Lois Lane

Harry Lennix

Harry Lennix

General Calvin Swanwick / J'onn J'onzz / Martian Manhunter

David Thewlis

David Thewlis

Ares

Ray Porter

Ray Porter

Darkseid (voice)

Zack Snyder

Zack Snyder

Man in Coffee Shop (uncredited)

Jeremy Irons

Jeremy Irons

Alfred Pennyworth

Carla Gugino

Carla Gugino

Ship Voice (voice)

J.K. Simmons

J.K. Simmons

Commissioner James Gordon

Joe Manganiello

Joe Manganiello

Slade Wilson / Deathstroke (uncredited)

Vincent Riotta

Vincent Riotta

CID Chief Detective

Peter Guinness

Peter Guinness

DeSaad (voice)

Francis Magee

Francis Magee

Ancient King of Men

Matthew Bates

Matthew Bates

Old Bailey Hostage

Jesse Eisenberg

Jesse Eisenberg

Lex Luthor

Amber Heard

Amber Heard

Mera

Ingvar E. Sigurðsson

Ingvar E. Sigurðsson

Mayor

Eleanor Matsuura

Eleanor Matsuura

Epone

Michael McElhatton

Michael McElhatton

Black Clad Alpha

Henry Cavill

Henry Cavill

Clark Kent / Superman / Kal-El

Ágústa Eva Erlendsdóttir

Ágústa Eva Erlendsdóttir

Young Icelandic Woman

Kristbjörg Kjeld

Kristbjörg Kjeld

Old Icelandic Woman

Gal Gadot

Gal Gadot

Diana Prince / Wonder Woman

Chris Courtenay

Chris Courtenay

Old Bailey Judge

Julian Lewis Jones

Julian Lewis Jones

Ancient Atlantean King

Jason Momoa

Jason Momoa

Arthur Curry / Aquaman

Gianpiero Cognoli

Gianpiero Cognoli

Central City Prison Guard

Mark Arnold

Mark Arnold

Containment Centre Scientist

Greg Draven

Greg Draven

Viking (uncredited)

Ezra Miller

Ezra Miller

Barry Allen / The Flash

Granville Saxton

Granville Saxton

Homeless Man

Stewart Alexander

Stewart Alexander

College Dean

Charlotte Comer

Charlotte Comer

School Chaperone

Richard Clifford

Richard Clifford

French Archaeologist

Kobna Holdbrook-Smith

Kobna Holdbrook-Smith

Detective Crispus Allen

Doutzen Kroes

Doutzen Kroes

Venelia

Peter Brooke

Peter Brooke

Defense Department Official

Gary A. Hecker

Gary A. Hecker

Creature Vocals (voice)

Steve West

Steve West

MoBo Priest

Anna Burgess

Anna Burgess

School Girl's Friend

Nick McKinless

Nick McKinless

Ares Body Double (uncredited)

Tina Balthazar

Tina Balthazar

Lex's Guard

Lucy Briers

Lucy Briers

Dog Day Care Owner

Martin Troakes

Martin Troakes

Welsh Tavern Barkeep

Jérôme Pradon

Jérôme Pradon

Louvre Conservationist

Karen Bryson

Karen Bryson

Elinore Stone

John Dagleish

John Dagleish

Black Clad Beta

Kiersey Clemons

Kiersey Clemons

Iris West

Samantha Win

Samantha Win

Euboea

Anthony Wise

Anthony Wise

Howard the Janitor

Ryan Zheng Kai

Ryan Zheng Kai

Ryan Choi

Lisa Loven Kongsli

Lisa Loven Kongsli

Menalippe

Ray Fisher

Ray Fisher

Victor Stone / Cyborg

Rachel Blenkiron

Rachel Blenkiron

Star Labs Scientist

Orion Lee

Orion Lee

Star Labs Scientist

Ann Ogbomo

Ann Ogbomo

Philippus

Gemma Refoufi

Gemma Refoufi

Lex's Guard

Clem So

Clem So

Armies of Men Mongolian Warlord (uncredited)

Joyce Veheary

Joyce Veheary

Gotham Cop

Sam Benjamin

Sam Benjamin

Military Police

William Atkinson

William Atkinson

Military Police

Leila Reid

Leila Reid

Lex's Guard

Hadrian Howard

Hadrian Howard

Atlantean General

Taylor James

Taylor James

Atlantean Military Messenger

Laura Waddell

Laura Waddell

MoBo Priest #2

Jim Sturgeon

Jim Sturgeon

Task Force Deputy

Victor Gardener

Victor Gardener

Atlantean General #2

Salome R. Gunnarsdottir

Salome R. Gunnarsdottir

Singing Icelandic Woman

Penny Lane

Penny Lane

Lex's Guard

Christy Meyer

Christy Meyer

Emergency Room Doctor

Katia Elizarova

Katia Elizarova

Lex's Guard

Lara Decaro

Lara Decaro

School Girl

Lynne Anne Rodgers

Lynne Anne Rodgers

Star Labs Cleaning Staff

Kelly Burke

Kelly Burke

Air Force Security

Bruce Chong

Bruce Chong

Atlantean General #3

Omri Rose

Omri Rose

Moonsuit Soldier

Oliver Powell

Oliver Powell

Star Labs Cleaning Staff

Kevin Mathurin

Kevin Mathurin

Sketch Witness

Wil Coban

Wil Coban

Tortured Atlantean Soldier

Brooke Ence

Brooke Ence

Penthiselea

Hari James

Hari James

Antiope's Crew

Sergi Constance

Sergi Constance

Zeus

Stephanie Haymes-Roven

Stephanie Haymes-Roven

Amazon Cavalry General

Oliver Gatz

Oliver Gatz

Star Labs Scientist

Edward Mitchell

Edward Mitchell

CID Officer

Shalini Peiris

Shalini Peiris

Bio Hazard Suit Soldier

Swaylee Loughnane

Swaylee Loughnane

Cop (uncredited)

Craig Douglas

Craig Douglas

Policeman (uncredited)

Will Austin

Will Austin

MP Guard

Suan-Li Ong

Suan-Li Ong

Lex's Guard

Björt Sigfinnsdóttir

Björt Sigfinnsdóttir

Young Icelandic Woman

Heather Imbeah

Heather Imbeah

Old Bailey Clerk

Carla Turner

Carla Turner

School Teacher

Serene Angus

Serene Angus

School Girl's Friend

Alison Chang

Alison Chang

School Girl's Friend

Constance Bole

Constance Bole

School Girl's Friend

Shahla Ayamah

Shahla Ayamah

School Girl's Friend

Rebecca C. Perfect

Rebecca C. Perfect

News Reporter at Isle of Crete

Védís Vífilsdóttir

Védís Vífilsdóttir

Icelandic Child (Girl)

Snæfríður Rán Aðalsteins

Snæfríður Rán Aðalsteins

Icelandic Child (Girl)

Grace Cookey-Gam

Grace Cookey-Gam

Old Bailey Lawyer

Aurore Lauzeral

Aurore Lauzeral

Artemis

Peter Henderson

Peter Henderson

Bald Inmate

Keith Simpson

Keith Simpson

Air Force Security

Bruce Lester-Johnson

Bruce Lester-Johnson

Prison Guard

Adam Forman

Adam Forman

Pickup Truck Driver

Gary Reimer

Gary Reimer

Task Force Sniper

Jack Dalton

Jack Dalton

Amber Heard Killer

C. Amanda Maud

C. Amanda Maud

Waitress

David Mara

David Mara

Produce Truck Driver

Production Crew

Charles Roven

Charles Roven

Producer

Christopher Nolan

Christopher Nolan

Executive Producer

Emma Thomas

Emma Thomas

Executive Producer

Michael Bay

Michael Bay

Executive Producer

Ben Affleck

Ben Affleck

Executive Producer

Lora Kennedy

Lora Kennedy

Casting

Michael Uslan

Michael Uslan

Executive Producer

Benjamin Melniker

Benjamin Melniker

Executive Producer

Kristy Carlson

Kristy Carlson

Casting

Wesley Coller

Wesley Coller

Executive Producer

Deborah Snyder

Deborah Snyder

Producer

Chris Terrio

Chris Terrio

Executive Producer

Ray Fisher

Ray Fisher

Associate Producer

Allison Klein

Allison Klein

Researcher

Andrea Wertheim

Andrea Wertheim

Associate Producer

Curt Kanemoto

Curt Kanemoto

Executive Producer

Kate Ringsell

Kate Ringsell

Casting

Jim Rowe

Jim Rowe

Unit Production Manager

Matthew Clarke

Matthew Clarke

Production Supervisor

Gregor Wilson

Gregor Wilson

Co-Producer

Marianne Jenkins

Marianne Jenkins

Co-Producer

Jeanette Benzie

Jeanette Benzie

Casting Associate

Andrew Gwyn Davies

Andrew Gwyn Davies

Production Coordinator

Austin Bitikofer

Austin Bitikofer

Associate Producer

Madison Ainley

Madison Ainley

Associate Producer

Madison Weireter

Madison Weireter

Associate Producer

Chett Scotland

Chett Scotland

Associate Producer

Lindsey Ellis

Lindsey Ellis

First Assistant Accountant

Mo Stemen

Mo Stemen

Production Coordinator

Grace B. Woodward

Grace B. Woodward

Production Coordinator

Michael Gillespie

Michael Gillespie

Production Secretary

Kirsty Squibb

Kirsty Squibb

Production Secretary

Aaron Bailey

Aaron Bailey

Associate Producer

Christian Clovis

Christian Clovis

Associate Producer

Edited By

Dody Dorn

Dody Dorn

Additional Editor

David Brenner

David Brenner

Editor

Stefan Sonnenfeld

Stefan Sonnenfeld

Senior Colorist

Warren Paeff

Warren Paeff

Associate Editor

Carlos Castillon

Carlos Castillon

Additional Editor

Joey Amron

Joey Amron

First Assistant Editor

Christian Ganea Reitmeier

Christian Ganea Reitmeier

Colorist

James Slattery

James Slattery

Colorist

Costume and Makeup

Michael Wilkinson

Michael Wilkinson

Costume Design

Ken Crouch

Ken Crouch

Costume Supervisor

Jody Felz

Jody Felz

Costumer

Daniel Cruden

Daniel Cruden

Costumer

Perry Goyen

Perry Goyen

Key Costumer

Ann Cartwright

Ann Cartwright

Costumer

Viveene Campbell

Viveene Campbell

Costumer

Gabor Kerekes

Gabor Kerekes

Makeup & Hair

Lee Gren

Lee Gren

Tattoo Designer

Sarah Brest

Sarah Brest

Costume Mistress

Sue Casey

Sue Casey

Key Costumer

Wayne Nembhard

Wayne Nembhard

Hairdresser

Helen Beasley

Helen Beasley

Costumer

Emma Brackenbury

Emma Brackenbury

Costumer

Jessica Hassall

Jessica Hassall

Costumer

Andrew Joslin

Andrew Joslin

Costumer

Sound

Michael K. Bauer

Michael K. Bauer

Music Editor

Scott Hecker

Scott Hecker

Sound Supervisor

Junkie XL

Junkie XL

Music Producer

Mark DeSimone

Mark DeSimone

ADR Mixer

Chuck Michael

Chuck Michael

Sound Supervisor

Michael Keller

Michael Keller

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Andy Koyama

Andy Koyama

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Gary A. Hecker

Gary A. Hecker

Foley Artist

Randy Singer

Randy Singer

Foley Mixer

Michael Hertlein

Michael Hertlein

Dialogue Editor

Margit Pfeiffer

Margit Pfeiffer

Dialogue Editor

Michael J. Broomberg

Michael J. Broomberg

Foley Artist

David Werntz

David Werntz

Sound Effects Designer

Catherine Wilson

Catherine Wilson

Music Editor

Bob Kellough

Bob Kellough

Sound Effects Designer

Michelle Pazer

Michelle Pazer

ADR Editor

Phil Barrie

Phil Barrie

Sound Effects Designer

Adam De Coster

Adam De Coster

Foley Artist

Brad Sokol

Brad Sokol

Assistant Sound Editor

Lauren Hadaway

Lauren Hadaway

Supervising Dialogue Editor

Casey Genton

Casey Genton

Sound Effects Designer

Matthew Harrison

Matthew Harrison

Foley Editor

Gavin Marshall

Gavin Marshall

First Assistant Sound Editor

Ando Johnson

Ando Johnson

Sound Effects Designer

Alan Meyerson

Alan Meyerson

Scoring Mixer

John Casali

John Casali

Production Sound Mixer

Jason Oliver

Jason Oliver

ADR Mixer

Jonathan Beard

Jonathan Beard

Orchestrator

Thomas J. O'Connell

Thomas J. O'Connell

ADR Mixer

Chris Murphy

Chris Murphy

First Assistant Sound Editor

Roy Seeger

Roy Seeger

First Assistant Sound Editor

Edward Trybek

Edward Trybek

Orchestrator

Andy Stallabrass

Andy Stallabrass

ADR Mixer

Jerome McCann

Jerome McCann

Sound Mixer

Visual Effects

Mark Holt

Mark Holt

Special Effects Supervisor

Daniel Thomson

Daniel Thomson

Rotoscoping Artist

Josh R. Jaggars

Josh R. Jaggars

Visual Effects Producer

John 'D.J.' Des Jardin

John 'D.J.' Des Jardin

Visual Effects Supervisor

Tamara Watts Kent

Tamara Watts Kent

Visual Effects Producer

Bryan Hirota

Bryan Hirota

Visual Effects Supervisor

Liana Jackson

Liana Jackson

VFX Editor

Jarrod Anderson

Jarrod Anderson

Creature Technical Director

Shaun Freeman

Shaun Freeman

Senior Animator

Atsuo Fujiwara

Atsuo Fujiwara

VFX Artist

Kevin Andrew Smith

Kevin Andrew Smith

Visual Effects Supervisor

Kevin Labanowich

Kevin Labanowich

Senior Animator

Joaquin Ludewig

Joaquin Ludewig

VFX Artist

Brett Schlaman

Brett Schlaman

VFX Editor

Adrian Thompson

Adrian Thompson

VFX Artist

Anders Langlands

Anders Langlands

Visual Effects Supervisor

Sebastien Francoeur

Sebastien Francoeur

Visual Effects Supervisor

Estívaliz Zaragoza

Estívaliz Zaragoza

Visual Effects Coordinator

Matt Magnolia

Matt Magnolia

Visual Effects Coordinator

Lei Zhang

Lei Zhang

VFX Editor

Bryan Haines

Bryan Haines

VFX Artist

Bjoern Wortmann

Bjoern Wortmann

Compositing Artist

Nikhil Deshmukh

Nikhil Deshmukh

Senior Animator

Simeon Duncombe

Simeon Duncombe

Animation Supervisor

Doug Spilatro

Doug Spilatro

VFX Artist

Thomas Proctor

Thomas Proctor

Visual Effects Supervisor

Kristen Drewski

Kristen Drewski

Visual Effects Coordinator

Barry Liu

Barry Liu

Visual Effects Coordinator

Sachin Mathew

Sachin Mathew

Senior Animator

Curtis Corona

Curtis Corona

Visual Effects Coordinator

Jiayin Wang

Jiayin Wang

Visual Effects Technical Director

Rodrigo Dorsch

Rodrigo Dorsch

Compositing Supervisor

Giuseppe Tagliavini

Giuseppe Tagliavini

Compositing Supervisor

Rémi Prouzat

Rémi Prouzat

CG Artist

Andy Chih-Jen Chang

Andy Chih-Jen Chang

Compositing Supervisor

Clement Yip

Clement Yip

Animation Supervisor

Curtis Carlson

Curtis Carlson

Compositing Supervisor

Shane Cook

Shane Cook

Compositing Lead

Zack Fox

Zack Fox

Visual Effects Production Manager

Alexander Seaman

Alexander Seaman

Visual Effects Supervisor

Wolfgang Haas

Wolfgang Haas

Animation

Shamus Baker

Shamus Baker

Modeling

Kevin Kohri

Kevin Kohri

Lead Animator

Robin Williams

Robin Williams

Visual Effects Production Manager

Jonathan D. Martin

Jonathan D. Martin

VFX Editor

Sean Dsouza

Sean Dsouza

VFX Lighting Artist

Rodrigue El Hajj

Rodrigue El Hajj

Visual Effects Technical Director

Mike Soppit

Mike Soppit

VFX Editor

Vincent Désilets

Vincent Désilets

Senior Animator

Mike Stillwell

Mike Stillwell

Visual Effects Supervisor

Alexandra Robert

Alexandra Robert

Visual Effects Coordinator

Andrea Krupp

Andrea Krupp

Compositing Artist

Jaeil Seo

Jaeil Seo

Matte Painter

Yoann Schmid

Yoann Schmid

VFX Lighting Artist

Sullivan Richard

Sullivan Richard

Matte Painter

Yannick Lorvo

Yannick Lorvo

Senior Generalist

Zygimantas Kucas

Zygimantas Kucas

VFX Artist

Lucian Boicu

Lucian Boicu

Compositing Supervisor

Vladislav Akhtyrskiy

Vladislav Akhtyrskiy

Compositing Lead

Joel Delle-Vergin

Joel Delle-Vergin

Compositing Lead

Ben Anderson

Ben Anderson

Animation Supervisor

Cedric Enriquez Canlas

Cedric Enriquez Canlas

Senior Modeller

Matt Fitzgerald

Matt Fitzgerald

Senior Modeller

Matthew Bullock

Matthew Bullock

Modelling Supervisor

Emanuele Pescatori

Emanuele Pescatori

Creature Technical Director

Jean-Yves Teillet

Jean-Yves Teillet

Senior Generalist

Andreas Vincent Weber

Andreas Vincent Weber

Compositing Artist

Imran Ahmed Raichuri

Imran Ahmed Raichuri

VFX Artist

Camilo Duarte Franco

Camilo Duarte Franco

Senior Animator

Evan Fraser

Evan Fraser

Matchmove Supervisor

Tricia Mulgrew

Tricia Mulgrew

Visual Effects Producer

Aditya Menon

Aditya Menon

Visual Effects Coordinator

Simone Ceresato

Simone Ceresato

Visual Effects Coordinator

Julius Lechner

Julius Lechner

Visual Effects Supervisor

Oscar Lacson Jr.

Oscar Lacson Jr.

Visual Effects Coordinator

Ben Sumner

Ben Sumner

VFX Artist

Yves Ruprecht

Yves Ruprecht

Senior Animator

Adeline Pizzato

Adeline Pizzato

Visual Effects Coordinator

Ben Bigiel

Ben Bigiel

Modeling

Anna Mudrak

Anna Mudrak

Visual Effects Coordinator

Yeri Casanova

Yeri Casanova

Visual Effects Coordinator

Tom Norman

Tom Norman

VFX Artist

Jason Evanko

Jason Evanko

VFX Artist

Marc-Antoine Lamy

Marc-Antoine Lamy

Visual Effects Production Assistant

Thomas Dos Santos

Thomas Dos Santos

3D Generalist

Khizer Diwan

Khizer Diwan

3D Modeller

Louis Morisset

Louis Morisset

Animation

Christof Reisenegger

Christof Reisenegger

Animation

Manuel Bruder

Manuel Bruder

Compositing Artist

Mareike Janik

Mareike Janik

Compositing Artist

Adrian Liedtke

Adrian Liedtke

Compositing Artist

Constantin von Zitzewitz

Constantin von Zitzewitz

Compositing Artist

Tim Tretter

Tim Tretter

Compositing Artist

Tobias Dommer

Tobias Dommer

Compositing Artist

Mikhail Mamedov

Mikhail Mamedov

Creature Technical Director

Kanad Nandi

Kanad Nandi

Key Animation

Jon Balcome

Jon Balcome

VFX Lighting Artist

Keesu Park

Keesu Park

VFX Lighting Artist

Mae Caupit

Mae Caupit

VFX Lighting Artist

Alec Geldart

Alec Geldart

Matte Painter

Ian Vicknair

Ian Vicknair

Matte Painter

Sanyam Basran

Sanyam Basran

Modeling

Samuel Tremblay

Samuel Tremblay

Rotoscoping Artist

Julian Payne

Julian Payne

Rotoscoping Artist

Dharmik Mehta

Dharmik Mehta

Rotoscoping Artist

Ryan Coleman

Ryan Coleman

Rotoscoping Artist

Barbra See Wai Ho

Barbra See Wai Ho

Rotoscoping Artist

Anuja Desai

Anuja Desai

Visual Effects Coordinator

Queenie Law

Queenie Law

Visual Effects Coordinator

Jack McClelland

Jack McClelland

Visual Effects Coordinator

Disha Parekh

Disha Parekh

Visual Effects Coordinator

Dziewanna Picazo

Dziewanna Picazo

Visual Effects Coordinator

Richard Romero

Richard Romero

Visual Effects Coordinator

Amy Altvater

Amy Altvater

Visual Effects Coordinator

Marion Jardin

Marion Jardin

Visual Effects Coordinator

Disha Patel

Disha Patel

Visual Effects Coordinator

Dimitri Anderegg

Dimitri Anderegg

Visual Effects Coordinator

Emil Rosenberger

Emil Rosenberger

VFX Editor

Bianca Cirdei

Bianca Cirdei

Visual Effects Technical Director

Valdemaras Dzengo

Valdemaras Dzengo

Visual Effects Technical Director

Rogerio Alves

Rogerio Alves

VFX Artist

Anthony Arnoux

Anthony Arnoux

VFX Artist

Uttham Bhalaykar

Uttham Bhalaykar

VFX Artist

Terran Camaclang

Terran Camaclang

VFX Artist

Jason Henrey

Jason Henrey

VFX Artist

Anup Jachak

Anup Jachak

VFX Artist

Ivan LI

Ivan LI

VFX Artist

Michael Zhou

Michael Zhou

VFX Artist

Arrev Chantikian

Arrev Chantikian

VFX Artist

Florian Werzinski

Florian Werzinski

VFX Artist

Camera

Zack Snyder

Zack Snyder

Camera Operator

Fabian Wagner

Fabian Wagner

Director of Photography

John Gamble

John Gamble

Camera Operator

Jean-Philippe Gossart

Jean-Philippe Gossart

Second Unit Director of Photography

Clay Enos

Clay Enos

Still Photographer

John Clothier

John Clothier

"A" Camera Operator

David B. Nowell

David B. Nowell

Aerial Director of Photography

Clay Staub

Clay Staub

Aerial Director of Photography

Jeremy Hiles

Jeremy Hiles

Camera Operator

Luke Grandmont

Luke Grandmont

Second Assistant Camera

Andrew Hills

Andrew Hills

First Assistant Camera

John Ferguson

John Ferguson

Camera Operator

Clay Staub

Clay Staub

Aerial Director of Photography

Daniel Abbott

Daniel Abbott

Best Boy Grip

Dominique Cheung

Dominique Cheung

Second Assistant Camera

David T. Sheridan

David T. Sheridan

Camera Operator

Lighting

Chuck Finch

Chuck Finch

Gaffer

Dan Jones

Dan Jones

Gaffer

Jong Jin Choi

Jong Jin Choi

Lighting Director

Adam Baker

Adam Baker

Lighting Programmer

Art Department

Patrick Tatopoulos

Patrick Tatopoulos

Production Design

Keith Pain

Keith Pain

Art Direction

Helen Jarvis

Helen Jarvis

Supervising Art Director

Matthew Gray

Matthew Gray

Art Direction

Dominic Capon

Dominic Capon

Set Decoration

Peter James

Peter James

Art Direction

Christian Huband

Christian Huband

Supervising Art Director

Terry Heggarty

Terry Heggarty

Standby Painter

Helen Xenopoulos

Helen Xenopoulos

Art Direction

Paul Laugier

Paul Laugier

Art Direction

Hayley Easton Street

Hayley Easton Street

Art Direction

Sophie Worley

Sophie Worley

Art Department Coordinator

Andrew Palmer

Andrew Palmer

Art Direction

Ben Wilkinson

Ben Wilkinson

Property Master

Christian Scheurer

Christian Scheurer

Concept Artist

Robert McKinnon

Robert McKinnon

Concept Artist

John Ringhoff

John Ringhoff

Textile Artist

Sam Leake

Sam Leake

Art Direction

Anita Dhillon

Anita Dhillon

Graphic Designer

Jools Faiers

Jools Faiers

Graphic Designer

Kathy Heaser

Kathy Heaser

Graphic Designer

Buddie Wilkinson

Buddie Wilkinson

Props

Richard Ewan

Richard Ewan

Lead Painter

Other Crew

Kim McGarrity

Kim McGarrity

Stunts

Frank Miller

Frank Miller

Thanks

Richard Cetrone

Richard Cetrone

Stunts

David Fisher

David Fisher

Stunts

Leo Stransky

Leo Stransky

Stunts

Talila Craig

Talila Craig

Stunts

Eunice Huthart

Eunice Huthart

Stunt Coordinator

Mark Southworth

Mark Southworth

Stunts

James Robinson

James Robinson

Thanks

Mike Ian Lambert

Mike Ian Lambert

Stunt Coordinator

Marvin Campbell

Marvin Campbell

Stunts

Gail Simone

Gail Simone

Thanks

Greg Rucka

Greg Rucka

Thanks

Martin Pemberton

Martin Pemberton

Stunts

Marv Wolfman

Marv Wolfman

Thanks

Len Wein

Len Wein

Thanks

Freddy Bouciegues

Freddy Bouciegues

Fight Choreographer

Jim Lee

Jim Lee

Thanks

Geoff Johns

Geoff Johns

Thanks

Grant Morrison

Grant Morrison

Thanks

Nellie Burroughes

Nellie Burroughes

Stunts

Dan Hirst

Dan Hirst

Stunts

Russell Balogh

Russell Balogh

Stunts

Nina Armstrong

Nina Armstrong

Stunts

Daniel Hartley

Daniel Hartley

Stunts

David Garrick

David Garrick

Stunts

Nick McKinless

Nick McKinless

Stunts

John Byrne

John Byrne

Thanks

Mort Weisinger

Mort Weisinger

Thanks

David Anders

David Anders

Stunts

Bob Haney

Bob Haney

Thanks

Glenn Ennis

Glenn Ennis

Stunts

Andy Wareham

Andy Wareham

Stunts

Nick Chopping

Nick Chopping

Stunts

Evangelos Grecos

Evangelos Grecos

Stunts

Albert Valladares

Albert Valladares

Stunts

Louise Simonson

Louise Simonson

Thanks

Ashley Beck

Ashley Beck

Stunts

Dacio Caballero

Dacio Caballero

Stunts

Damon Caro

Damon Caro

Stunt Coordinator

Steve Englehart

Steve Englehart

Thanks

Joe Kennard

Joe Kennard

Stunts

Laurent Plancel

Laurent Plancel

Stunts

George Kirby

George Kirby

Stunts

Andrea Wertheim

Andrea Wertheim

Post Production Supervisor

Christina Low

Christina Low

Stunts

Anthony Skrimshire

Anthony Skrimshire

Stunts

Guiomar Alonso

Guiomar Alonso

Stunts

Maurice Lee

Maurice Lee

Stunts

Marc Wolff

Marc Wolff

Pilot

Jolie Stanford

Jolie Stanford

Stunts

Paul Darnell

Paul Darnell

Stunts

Sarah Franzl

Sarah Franzl

Stunts

Bonnie Parker

Bonnie Parker

Stunts

Justin A. Williams

Justin A. Williams

Stunts

David Paris

David Paris

Aerial Coordinator

Georgina Armstrong

Georgina Armstrong

Stunts

Paul Norris

Paul Norris

Thanks

Harry Lampert

Harry Lampert

Thanks

George Pérez

George Pérez

Thanks

John Broome

John Broome

Thanks

Danny Euston

Danny Euston

Stunts

Adrian McGaw

Adrian McGaw

Stunts

Carmine Infantino

Carmine Infantino

Thanks

Matthew Rugetti

Matthew Rugetti

Fight Choreographer

Ian Kay

Ian Kay

Stunts

Mens-Sana Tamakloe

Mens-Sana Tamakloe

Stunts

Rachael Evelyn

Rachael Evelyn

Stunts

Theo Morton

Theo Morton

Stunts

Lauren Okadigbo

Lauren Okadigbo

Stunts

Tom Rodgers

Tom Rodgers

Stunts

Joanna Bennett

Joanna Bennett

Stunts

Ian Pead

Ian Pead

Stunts

Belinda McGinley

Belinda McGinley

Stunts

James O'Daly

James O'Daly

Stunts

Erol Ismail

Erol Ismail

Stunts

James Van Der Reyden

James Van Der Reyden

Motion Capture Artist

Reg Wayment

Reg Wayment

Stunts

Justin Echevarria

Justin Echevarria

Catering

Maria Hippolyte

Maria Hippolyte

Stunts

Ioan Boieriu

Ioan Boieriu

CG Supervisor

Chris Mulcaster

Chris Mulcaster

CG Supervisor

Phoebe Robinson-Galvin

Phoebe Robinson-Galvin

Stunts

Nicholas Daines

Nicholas Daines

Stunts

Tolga Kenan

Tolga Kenan

Stunts

Andrew Burford

Andrew Burford

Stunts

Justin Lee

Justin Lee

Systems Administrators & Support

Joe Certa

Joe Certa

Thanks

Robert Kanigher

Robert Kanigher

Thanks

Joe Samachson

Joe Samachson

Thanks

Curt Swan

Curt Swan

Thanks

Neil Chapelhow

Neil Chapelhow

Stunts

Maxine Whittaker

Maxine Whittaker

Stunts

Annabel Wood

Annabel Wood

Stunts

Bradley Farmer

Bradley Farmer

Stunts

Matt Da Silva

Matt Da Silva

Stunts

Oliver Gough

Oliver Gough

Stunts

Belle Williams

Belle Williams

Stunts

Sonny Louis

Sonny Louis

Stunts

Troy Kenchington

Troy Kenchington

Stunts

Freddie Mason

Freddie Mason

Stunts

Pete Ford

Pete Ford

Stunts

Mark Archer

Mark Archer

Stunts

Gary Kane

Gary Kane

Stunts

Rob Cooper

Rob Cooper

Stunts

Jack Jagodka

Jack Jagodka

Stunts

Kelly Dent

Kelly Dent

Stunts

Aldonio Danny Frietas

Aldonio Danny Frietas

Stunts

Robert Hladik

Robert Hladik

Stunts

Matt Sherren

Matt Sherren

Stunts

Jessica Hooker

Jessica Hooker

Stunts

Hasit Savani

Hasit Savani

Stunts

Richard Wheeldon

Richard Wheeldon

Stunts

Robbie Keane

Robbie Keane

Stunts

Yusuf Chaudhri

Yusuf Chaudhri

Stunts

Adam Basil

Adam Basil

Stunts

Anna Stephenson

Anna Stephenson

Stunts

Elliot Hawkes

Elliot Hawkes

Stunts

Will Mackay

Will Mackay

Stunts

Venice Smith

Venice Smith

Stunts

Ingrid Kleinig

Ingrid Kleinig

Stunts

Stephen Tong

Stephen Tong

CG Supervisor

Mathew Praveen

Mathew Praveen

CG Supervisor

Jan Holíček

Jan Holíček

Stunts

Stewart James

Stewart James

Stunts

Grace Franzl

Grace Franzl

Stunts

Martin Wilde

Martin Wilde

Stunts

Lewis Young

Lewis Young

Stunts

Karen Teoh

Karen Teoh

Stunts

Jonny Stockwell

Jonny Stockwell

Stunts

Sam Stefan

Sam Stefan

Stunts

Karen Smithson

Karen Smithson

Stunts

Olivia Slee

Olivia Slee

Stunts

Moe Sasegbon

Moe Sasegbon

Stunts

Michaela Salasova

Michaela Salasova

Stunts

Michaela Salamounova

Michaela Salamounova

Stunts

Shane Roberts

Shane Roberts

Stunts

William Ramsay

William Ramsay

Stunts

Cboy Ramsay

Cboy Ramsay

Stunts

Kierron Quest

Kierron Quest

Stunts

Tilly Powell

Tilly Powell

Stunts

Rubie Planson

Rubie Planson

Stunts

Charlie Pawlett

Charlie Pawlett

Stunts

Alan Ormrod

Alan Ormrod

Stunts

Jo Mersh

Jo Mersh

Stunts

Jonny James

Jonny James

Stunts

Dee Harrup

Dee Harrup

Stunts

Jamie Goulding

Jamie Goulding

Stunts

Ryan Godfrey

Ryan Godfrey

Stunts

Heidi Dickson

Heidi Dickson

Stunts

Michael J. Craven

Michael J. Craven

Stunts

Christoph Cordell

Christoph Cordell

Stunts

Adam Bowman

Adam Bowman

Stunts

Thomas Billings

Thomas Billings

Stunts

Christiaan Bettridge

Christiaan Bettridge

Stunts

Ekaterina Abramova

Ekaterina Abramova

Stunts

Ben Wright

Ben Wright

Stunts

Ramon Álvarez

Ramon Álvarez

Stunts

Daniel Rawlins

Daniel Rawlins

Stunts

Mike Justice

Mike Justice

Stunts

Alex King

Alex King

Picture Car Coordinator

James Harris

James Harris

Stunts

Autumn Snyder

Autumn Snyder

In Memory Of

Marc Mailley

Marc Mailley

Stunt Coordinator

Juliet Reeve

Juliet Reeve

Stunts

Fabio Santos

Fabio Santos

Stunts

Jon Bogdanove

Jon Bogdanove

Thanks

Shawn Martinbrough

Shawn Martinbrough

Thanks

Jack Miller

Jack Miller

Thanks

Howard Porter

Howard Porter

Thanks

Howard Purcell

Howard Purcell

Thanks

Nicola Scott

Nicola Scott

Thanks

Joe Staton

Joe Staton

Thanks

Ethan Van Sciver

Ethan Van Sciver

Thanks

David Denley

David Denley

CG Supervisor

Daniel Lupien

Daniel Lupien

CG Supervisor

Jake Efthymiou

Jake Efthymiou

Systems Administrators & Support

Daniel Hartley

Daniel Hartley

Stunts

Reviews & Recommendations


Video Gallery

Coming Soon...

Photo Gallery

Coming Soon...

If you like Zack Snyder's Justice League, check these movies out...